Organisation The Sidney Myer Fund
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Sponsor
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

City of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australian Ballet School

Back to Back Theatre

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Keir Foundation

Creative Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Besen Family Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

State Orchestra of Victoria

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Malthouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Performing Arts Market

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Playbox Theatre Company

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Aphids

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Arts NSW

Asia TOPA

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Big West Arts Festival

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Boon Wurrung Cultural Foundation

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Chapel off Chapel

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darwin Festival

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Full Tilt

HR Products

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

IDJA Dance Theatre

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Lottery West

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Maskworks

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Midsumma Festival

MudFest

Pearls in Progress

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Playwriting Australia

PowerArts

Reichstein Foundation

Schizophrenic Fellowship

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

South Australian Ballet Club

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australia-China Council

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Theatreworks

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

ThinIce Productions

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Wild Company

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

World Expo on Stage

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Zingara Productions

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Halle G, Wien

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Stratford Circus, London

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Usine C, Montreal

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Choreographer, Production Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Actor

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Deans - Devisor

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Animator

Simon Laherty - Devisor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

Scott Price - Devisor

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Brian Tilley - Devisor

David Woods - Devisor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nicki Holland - Devisor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Holford - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Cranson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Newman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Choreographer, Production Manager, Producer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Adolphe Adam - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Artistic Director

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Emma Valente - Sound Designer, Creator, Writer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Abril Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Maud Clark - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Shanelle Derrick - Production Manager

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer, Creator

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer, Composer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Carey Lai - Production Manager

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mike Levi - Sound Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Sally Marsden - Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Greg Sneddon - Musical Director

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Steve Adams - Actor

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Producer

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

John Arthars - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Tony Ayres - Writer

Jane Badler - Actor

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Richard Barrett - Devisor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Lou Bennett - Performer, Writer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Justin (Gus) Brady - Musician

Don Bridges - Actor

John Burnie - Production Manager

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

Andy Cadzlo - Designer

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

Andrew Carter - Designer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gabriella Clark - Actor

Naomi Clegg - Costume Designer

Phil Collings - Drummer

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Michael Corder - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brett Cousins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Jason De Santis - Writer

Chris Dench - Devisor

Erin Dewar - Actor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Peter Donohue - Director, Adaptor, Mask Maker, Narrator

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Bernadette Doyle - Actor

Irving Duke - Designer

Michael Dunbar - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Paul Eperjesi - Actor

Wang Fei - Actor

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

C. J. Fortuna - Comedian

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Alice Gate-Eastley - Bass

Frank Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Gleeson - Producer, Playwright

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Edward Gorey - Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Andrew Gray - Director

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Oregen Guilloux-Cooke - Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Kylie Hammond - Stage Manager

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Richard Haynes - Clarinetist

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

Catherine Hill - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Hugh Laing - Designer

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

David Lang - Devisor

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Dennis Lees - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jill Mancini - Actor

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Lisa Maza - Performer

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ross McCormack - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Anne McCue - Musician

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Garry McKechnie - Producer, Director

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Ian McLay - Set Designer

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Brett Melke - Playwright

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anton Moriarty - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

James O'Hara - Dancer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Alexander Papps - Sound Designer, Director

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

John Preston - Dialect Coach

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Rech - Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Robi Rusdiana - Singer, Composer, Creator

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jake Shackleton - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

George Shevtsov - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Laura Smith - Stage Manager

Alister Spence - Musician

Mia Stanford - Comedian

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Anya Stellato - Playwright

Jema Stellato Pledger - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Larry Walsh - Performer

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Joanna Weir - Director

Vic Wells - Actor

Christian Whitehead - Assistant Director

David Wicks - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Renee Wierzbicki - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Liam Williams - Playwright

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Simon Wood - Actor

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Terry Yeboah - Actor

David Young - Devisor

Michael Young - Mechanist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Organisation Identifier 11838