Organisation Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Wagga Wagga Literary & Dramatic Society
Address NSW Australia
First Date May 1944
Place of Origin Wagga Wagga
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Wagga amateur theatricals date from 1859, which was when the Wagga School of Arts was established. Established in May 1944 as Wagga Wagga Literary and Dramatic Society. Changed name to Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players in 1946.
Events

The Wagga Wagga School of Arts Festival

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga Teachers' College

Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Forest Hill RAAF Base, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga Teachers' College, Turvey Park, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW

Plaza Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

RAAF Air Base, Forest Hill, NSW

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Ida Buckley - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Hair Stylist

Ted Thomas - Actor, Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

John Harmer - Stage Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Bell - Actor

Myra Henry - Costume Designer, Actor, Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Prompt

James Armstrong - Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Errolla Heard - Actor, Producer, Make-up Artist, Production Coordinator

Russell Smith - Actor

June Dunn - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Phoebe Price - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer

William Sanford - Set Designer, Actor, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Clear - Actor, Producer

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • Ring Round the Moon, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 July 1960
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957
  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957
  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957
  • Murder Without Crime, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 May 1955
  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Sam Ellyard - Producer, Actor

Carl Harvey - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rae Lindner - Assistant Producer, Actor, Producer

Erica Condon - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Producer

Merle Eyles - Actor, Producer

Rex Stewart - Producer, Actor

Jean Blamey - Actor

Alex Crook - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

Judy Gooden - Production Coordinator, Prompt, Actor

Eric Irvin - Producer, Set Designer

  • Arms and the Man, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 November 1948
  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948
  • Gaslight, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 1947
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1947
  • Elizabeth Refuses, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1947
  • Mr Sampson, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 February 1947

John O'Grady - Actor

Billy Star - Actor

Peter Sullivan - Actor

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Barton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Peter Barton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964
  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Barton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Denis Blackett - Actor

Eva Bruce - Actor

David Creaghe - Actor, Business Manager

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952
  • They Founded a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 November 1951
  • They Came to a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 September 1951
  • They Came to a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1951
  • Rope, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1951

Shirley Finch - Actor

Gordon Forrest - Actor

Bob Gooden - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Jackson - Stage Manager, Actor, Front of House

Joan Johns - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Shirley King - Actor

Andrea McFarland - Actor

Terry O'Connell - Set Designer, Actor, Producer

Ellie O'Regan - Actor

Nicholas Perry - Actor, Producer

Margaret Read - Set Designer, Producer

Kath Smyth - Actor, Producer

Fay Walters - Company Manager, Actor, Producer

Clem Wright - Make-up Artist, Associate Producer

Charles Cook - Actor, Lighting Designer

Scott Croaker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Errol Fielder - Actor

Owen Finch - Actor

Shirley Hanks - Properties Master / Mistress, Prompt

John Longmore - Actor

  • Loves Rides the Rails, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 26 May 1962
  • Loves Rides the Rails, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 May 1962
  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959
  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957

Hugh Lowing - Actor

Harry Peate - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Eric Quinn - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • The Glass Menagerie, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 July 1959
  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958
  • Bell, Book and Candle, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 March 1958
  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957

Robyn Schadel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Julian Smith - Actor

Robin Bird - Actor

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957
  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957
  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

Royston Cox - Producer, Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976

Thea Flynn - Actor

Brian Fone - Actor

Heather Johnston - Set Designer, Actor

Ida Marchant - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Franklin Martz - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Noel McCabe - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967
  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • Ring Round the Moon, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 July 1960

Doug Ramsay - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Paul Slattery - Actor

Enid Stillman - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948
  • Thunder Rock, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1947
  • Mr Sampson, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 February 1947
  • The Great Dark, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Fay Andrews - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The French Mistress, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 December 1960

Nin Barry - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

E O Brunskill - Actor

Margaret Cook - Actor

Jack Day - Actor

  • Cloth Model, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1947
  • Mr Sampson, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 February 1947
  • Seven Women, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Eric Durham - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Greg Fitzgerald - Actor

Alma Fitzsimons - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Choreographer, Actor

Gregory Graham - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jenny Holliday - Actor

Jeanette Hunt - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959
  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957
  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957

Colleen Hurst - Actor

Noreen Jackson - Actor

Gael Kitney - Actor, Dancer

Lesley Lawes - Actor, Producer

Myra Leard - Actor

Judith Lennon - Actor

  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1947
  • Elizabeth Refuses, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1947

Marjorie Macara - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Alleyn Martin - Actor

Leal Martz - Actor

Rhonda McGlynn - Actor

Ross McGregor - Producer, Set Designer, Director

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • It's For You, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1970
  • The Boyfriend, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 1967

Louise Montgomery - Actor

Alison Nash - Actor, Prompt

Alex Nicol - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Nicol - Producer

Mercy O'Regan - Actor

Betty Palmer - Actor, Prompt

Malcolm Read - Actor

Nancy Ritchie - Composer, Stage Manager, Actor

Rosemary Sheekey - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 November 1948
  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947
  • The Great Dark, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Peters Squires - Actor

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Ken Symes - Actor

Patrick Taylor - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

Barry Walters - Actor

Eileen Watts - Actor

Sidney Young - Actor

Jim Aitcheson - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor, Director

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Rae Armstrong - Actor

William Baker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Bell, Book and Candle, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 March 1958
  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Lloyd Barwell - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • The Miser, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 October 1964

Nerida Bell - Actor

Dorothy Bennett - Actor

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Maureen Blomley - Producer, Actor

Betty Brown - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • French Without Tears, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 November 1953
  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Cliff Burrell - Assistant Producer

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Mrs V Carew Smith - Poet, Playwright

Allan Chamberlain - Actor

Sue Cheesborough - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 November 1948
  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953
  • Blithe Spirit, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 1947

Joan Crook - Actor

Mervyn Cross - Set Designer

Keven Davis - Actor

Anne De Jong - Dancer

John Dighton - Playwright

Barbara Dunlop - Actor, Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947

Evadne Fenn Lusher - Actor, Playwright

Margaret Fenn Lusher - Actor

  • Gaslight, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 1948
  • Rest Room, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Denise Flynn - Actor, Producer

Bernard Fromholtz - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Playwright

Lionel Gailer - Set Designer

  • Ring Round the Moon, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 July 1960
  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

Donald Gardiner - Actor

Marjorie Garnsey - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer

Robin Gooden - Actor

  • Ring Round the Moon, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 July 1960
  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Kevin Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Barry Griffiths - Musical Director

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1951
  • Gaslight, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 1948

Joyce Harper - Actor

John Haworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Betty Herr - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Douglas Hewitt - Actor, Producer

Eric Hillas - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Frank Howes - Actor

Enid Jackson - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • To Kill A Cat, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 May 1949

Robert Jackson - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Phil James - Actor, Producer

  • Gaslight, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 1948
  • Thunder Rock, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1947

Dagmar Kamenz - Scenic Artist

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Rape of the Belt, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 November 1961

Joyce Kerfoot - Actor, Set Designer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

Judith Kimber - Actor

Neville Kitney - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976

Barry Martz - Actor

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953
  • Life with Father, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1952

Phillip Masel - Playwright

Wilfred Massey - Playwright

Gilbert Matthews - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Nigel McKenzie - Actor

Don McKinnon - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Melville - Playwright

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • Castle in the Air, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1954

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Maureen O'Regan - Dancer, Actor

  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957
  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

John Patrick - Playwright

Noreen Perry - Actor

Gwendolin Peters - Actor, Prompt

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964
  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Rolf Peters - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964
  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Grahame Pinkstone - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • Life with Father, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1952

Gladys Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Jennifer Ritchie - Dancer

Tony Russell - Actor

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

Mrs T Sheppard - Producer

Barrie Smillie - Producer, Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Rape of the Belt, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 November 1961

Alan Standen - Actor

Dan Totheroh - Playwright

Keith Trimble - Actor

Greg Wadeson - Producer

Kevin Walls - Actor

Beverley Waters - Choreographer, Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • The Boyfriend, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 1967

Shirley White - Actor

Betty Whiting - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • The Glass Menagerie, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 July 1959

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kenneth Woodward - Producer

Elizabeth Addyman - Playwright

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Howard Agg - Playwright

  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bert Aldridge - Actor

  • Thunder Rock, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1947

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Pauline Allon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Anderson - Set Designer

Isabel Angel - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 April 1965

Robert Ardrey - Playwright

  • Thunder Rock, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1947

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carole Ashby - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

David Ashley-Wilson - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

  • Elizabeth Refuses, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1947

Kay Bannerman - Playwright

Peter Barton - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Rod Bate - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Beryl Baxter - Actor

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Blacklow - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Susan Blake - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Gale Blamey - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Arthur Bowcher - Actor

Maureen Bowe - Producer

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Peter Brandon - Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Len Brassington - Musician

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

John Brennan - Actor

  • Rope, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1951

Julie Brennan - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Anne Brooke - Actor

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Harold Brooke - Playwright

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Daphne Brown - Actor

  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

W Ewart Brown - Actor

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

A Brunskill - Actor

A Buck - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Edna Buckman - Actor

  • Rest Room, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Molly Bullen - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grahame Burmeister - Actor

June Burns - Properties Master / Mistress

Baden Bush - Actor

Nita Buswell - Actor

Brett Butler - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 April 1965

Barry Campbell - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Edna Carmody - Actor

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vera Caspary - Playwright

  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

Patricia Clark - Actor

Tamara Clark - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Brian Clarkson - Actor

Jean Cloke - Actor

Beth Collins - Actor

Ernest Colman - Actor

Ronnie Condon - Production Coordinator

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Pamela Cook - Actor

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

David Corey - Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

John Cornish - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Bob Crockett - Actor

Bandra Cross - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Clemence Dane - Playwright

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Lloyd Dave - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Guy Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Barbara Davis - Actor

  • Elizabeth Refuses, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1947

C C Davis - Playwright

  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947

Clarence Day - Playwright

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary Deacon - Publicist, Actor

Harold Dearden - Playwright

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Dodwell - Pianist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sam Drummond - Actor

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Portia Dunlop - Actor

  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Elliott - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Noel Elliott - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Laurie Evans - Actor

W Ewart-Brown - Actor

Carnie Fieldhouse - Actor

Carol Fisher - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Geoff Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Thunder Rock, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1947

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Melinda Frith - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Producer, Actor

Bart Gannon - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 April 1965

Brian Garratt - Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Mrs Geegan - Orchestral Leader

Gun Gencer - Designer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judith Gissing - Actor

  • Rest Room, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Paula Glazier - Actor

  • Laura, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 November 1952

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Beverley Gordon - Stage Manager

Joe Gordon - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jean Gray - Scenic Artist

John Gray - Actor

  • The Miser, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 October 1964

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Clifford Grey - Lyricist

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Mollie Griffith - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Molly Griffith - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Griffiths - Producer

Dawn Hacking - Properties Master / Mistress

Colin Halbisch - Set Designer

Julian Hall - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 April 1965

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

David Hamilton - Actor

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Hankins - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Fred Harden - Actor

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Betty Harmer - Costume Designer

Bob Harris - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Judy Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Moss Hart - Playwright

Frank Harvey - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Janet Hastie - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Rex Hawkins - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

Ann Hayworth - Actor

John Hayworth - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Myra Henderson - Actor

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Lyn Hill - Actor

  • The Boyfriend, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 1967

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dawn Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Hopkins - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Gwen Horton - Actor

  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957

Evan Hunt - Actor

  • The Boyfriend, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 1967

Margaret Hurst - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

W W Jacobs - Playwright

  • The Monkey's Paw, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1952

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Jones - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Barbara Kamler - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Michelle Kane - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

George Kaufman - Playwright

June Kaye - Actor

  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957

David Kennedy - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Leila Kennedy - Actor

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip King - Playwright

Rita Kleinig - Actor

  • Rest Room, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Mareea Knott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Krummel - Actor

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Lahy - Prompt

Allan Lander - Actor

Rod Lander - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Noel Langley - Playwright

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Leck - Actor

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Charles Lee - Playwright

  • Mr Sampson, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 February 1947

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Lehman - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Judy Lennon - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Arthur Loam - Composer

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Mrs I Longworth - Actor

  • Mr Sampson, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 February 1947

Beatrice Lowe - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Majorie Macara - Actor

  • Rope, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1951

Walter Macken - Playwright

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William MacNamara - Actor

Dorothy Maher - Actor

Edgar Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Franklin Marts - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jim Mathers - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hunter McAlister - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Eleanor McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ron McDonald - Actor

Rosemary McFarland - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian McGuiness - Actor

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Verana McGuiness - Actor

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Brian McGuinness - Actor

Ken McKenzie - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Graham McLean - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat McMullen - Actor

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Merrett - Conductor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Merritt - Conductor

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Midgely - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 October 1964

Frank Moore - Actor

Joan Morgan - Playwright

Graham Morris - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Morrissey - Actor

  • Seven Women, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

C E L Mortimer - Actor

Lloyd Mortlock - Actor

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Mullins - Actor, Director

Robert Munro - Playwright

Michael Murphy - Actor

Jennie Murray - Actor

M Nation - Actor

  • Little Annie, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 November 1947

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carmel O'Loughlan - Actor

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

Jim O'Mara - Actor

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judy Partridge - Actor

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chloe Pattison - Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Alma Paul - Actor

  • Rest Room, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Edward Percy - Playwright

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

Steve Petersen - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diana Pierce - Actor

Jim Pierce - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Pinkerton - Set Designer

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Punch - Actor

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Noel Raynes - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Margaret Reed - Set Designer

  • Quiet Weekend, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 December 1949

Monica Reilly - Actor

  • The Dark Hour, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 May 1957

Pat Reynolds - Actor

Alan Richards - Actor

  • Rope, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1951

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Richards - Actor

  • Cloth Model, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1947

John Rigg - Actor

Mrs John Rigg - Actor

  • Elizabeth Refuses, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1947

Bill Robertson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruno Rumich - Actor

Harold Russ - Actor

  • Laburnum Grove, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 1957

Bill Sanford - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Pearl Sanford - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Colleen Schoff - Actor

Glen Scott - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Margaret Scott - Actor

Ralph Selwyn - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margery Sharpe - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adele Shephard - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

John Shephard - Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Mavis Sheppard - Actor

  • Seven Women, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946

Rhonda Slattery - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kath Smythe - Assistant Producer

Vern Sneider - Author

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elizabeth Spaeth - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roy Stewart - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Sutcliffe - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Julie Sutherland - Scenic Artist

June Sutherland - Actor

  • Gaslight, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 1948

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judith Symes - Actor

  • Dear Charles, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 September 1962

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Tart - Actor

Sheila Taverner - Prompt

Franklin Thomas - Conductor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

J Lee Thompson - Playwright

John Tomkins - Actor

Pamela Toohey - Musician

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Roger Topp - Actor

Dawn Tracy - Musical Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

John Treloar - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

John Trevor - Producer

John van Druten - Playwright

Sutton Vane - Playwright

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Wallace - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bevan Walls - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Ian Watson - Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Whitford - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Laurian Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Leah Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Roni Wildman - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

A Wilson - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Wilson - Actor

Sandy Wilson - Playwright

  • The Boyfriend, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 1967

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lorraine Woods - Actor

Beryl Wyatt - Actor

Fiona Xeros - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Young - Front of House

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Organisation Identifier 12134