Organisation | Next Wave Festival | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Website | http://www.nextwave.org.au | |
Functions | Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Streaming Platform (Online) | |
Notes | 16 days of artistic creativity aimed at young audiences and featuring young emerging performers. | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Next Wave Kickstart
APHIDS
Arena Theatre Company
Arts House
Full Tilt
Intimate Spectacle
St Martins Youth Arts Centre
The Performance Space
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
Country Arts South Australia
Victorian Arts Centre
Vitalstatistix Inc
Arts NSW
Arts Tasmania
Birdlife Australia
Chunky Move Dance Company
City of Melbourne
Creative Partnerships Australia
Kage Physical Theatre
La Mama
Lucy Guerin Inc
Malthouse Theatre
Merrigong Theatre Company
Mobile States
Ovation Centre of Performing Arts
PACT Centre for Emerging Artists
Performing Lines Ltd
Punctum
Rawcus
re:group
Regional Arts Fund
Riverland Youth Theatre
Salamanca Arts Centre
Sydney Opera House
Team Mess
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
Wexner Center for the Arts
A Scam and A Strongman
Advanced Computing Center for the Arts and Design
Animals of Distinction
Anino Shadowplay Collective
Arts Council England
Arts Queensland
Arts SA
Arts Victoria
Australian Dance Theatre
Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)
Australian Theatre of the Deaf
Australian Vietnamese Youth Media
Besen Family Foundation
Blood Policy
Bonemap
Branch Nebula
Brown Council
Campbelltown Arts Centre
Canada Council for the Arts
Carclew Youth Arts Centre
Center Theatre Group
City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Clemenger BBDO
Come Out Youth Arts Festival
Creative Non-Fiction
Dance Party
Darebin Arts' Speakeasy
Dbox
Debney Park Vietnamese Dance Group
Early Morning Opera
Edinburgh International Festival
Fierce Festival
Fire Engine Blue
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Guild Dance
Handspan Theatre
Hocking & Woods
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Ivan Thorley
Kaine Maikuk Arts Management
Kle Zeyn Theatre
Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts
Live at LICA
Marguerite Pepper Productions
Melbourne Workers Theatre
Midnight Spankings
Montclair State University, Arts & Cultural Programming
MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts
No Show
PACT Youth Theatre
Patch Theatre
Performing Arts Projects
Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts
Pete and the Tar Gang
Place des Arts Montreal
Playbox Theatre Company
Post
Project Ariel
PuSh International Performing Arts Festival
Quebec Arts and Literature Council
Red Shed Company
REM Theatre
Restless Dance Theatre
Richmond Girls Dance Group
Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center
Shelley Lasica
South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage
Stompin Youth Dance Co
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
Swinburne University of Technology, Performing Arts Dept
Swinburne University TAFE
Sydney Festival
Sydney Fringe Festival
Tailor Made
The British Council
The Builder's Association
The Holy Body Tattoo
The Rubix Cube
The Suitcase Royale
The University of Melbourne, Revue
The University of Melbourne, Student Union Inc
The University of Melbourne, Theatre Board
The Woolly Jumpers
Theatre Board of the Australia Council
Theatre Works
Timorese Cultural Group
Uncle Semolina and Friends
United Colours
Urban Theatre Projects
Victorian College of Arts, School of Drama Company
Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama
Victorian College of the Arts, School of Music
Vital Organ Collective
Walker Art Center
Wathaurong Aboriginal Co-operative
West Theatre Company
X:Machine
|
||
Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC
BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC
Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC
St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC
Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC
Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC
Federation Square, Melbourne, VICUniversity of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW
CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC
fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC
Lucy Guerin Inc Studio, West Melbourne, VIC
Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC
Mercat Cross Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSWSwinburne University of Technology, Hawthorn, VIC
The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VICThe Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC
Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC
Adelaide, Adelaide, SA
Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC
Bus Gallery, Melbourne, VIC
Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC
Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA
Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC
City Square, Melbourne, VIC
Conical Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC
Flemington Community Centre, Flemington, VIC
Green Building, Carlton, VIC
Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC
Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC
La Mama, Carlton, VIC
Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC
NMIT Theatre, Collingwood, VIC
North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC
Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC
Power Station, Melbourne, VIC
Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC
Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington
Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW
Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC
Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA
St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC
Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
The Carlton Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA
The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC
The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
The Substation, Newport, VIC
Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC
Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC
Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC
Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC
Victorian Country Tour, VIC
Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA
|
||
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Malcolm Whittaker - Creator, Producer
Emily Barrie - Designer
Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Creator, Director, Performer
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer
Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor
Kate Denborough - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Nilgun Guven - Consultant, Devisor, Performer
Chris Kohn - Director, Dramaturg/e
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Dancer
John Romeril - Consultant, Playwright
Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Rigger
Lara Thoms - Artistic Supervisor, Performer
Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright
Shane Abdullah - Actor
Steven Ajzenberg - Devisor, Performer
Clem Baade - Devisor, Performer
Simon Barley - Designer
John Baylis - Dramaturg/e
Jane Bayly - Devisor, Performer
Kellyann Bentley - Devisor, Performer
Melissa Bickerton - Actor
Wendy Blacklock - Performer
Clare Britton - Animator, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Set Designer
James Brown - Animator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
David Carlin - Director
Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor, Performer, Writer
Peter Crosbie - Composer, Musical Director
Alistair Davies - Set and/or Property Maker
Jack Davis - Playwright
Leslie Dayman - Actor
Ray Drew - Devisor, Performer
Elizabeth Dunn - Creator
Rachel Edward - Devisor, Performer
Danny Egger - Creator, Devisor, Performer, Set Designer, Technician
Lawrence English - Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Shona Erskine - Dancer, Performer
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Dara Gill - Creator
Liam Halliwell - Sound Designer
Paul Hampton - Director
Valerie Hawkes - Devisor, Performer
Chris Haywood - Performer
Jennifer Hill - Playwright
Chris Howell - Automation
Andrea James - Actor, Devisor, Dramaturg/e
Andrea Lemon - Performer, Playwright
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Realisation
Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer
Alisdair Macindoe - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Sound Designer
Halcyon Macleod - Actor, Writer
Frank Mainoo - Creator
Felicity Mangan - Sound Designer
Jane McLennan - Choreographer
Lynette Narkle - Actor
Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Writer
Peter Oyston - Devisor, Director
Nick Papas - Devisor, Performer
Alia Parker - Costume Designer
Trina Parker - Designer
Kerryn Poke - Devisor, Performer
Deborah Pollard - Director, Dramaturg/e
Matt Prest - Animator, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Set Designer
Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer
Mark Pritchard - Creator, Director, Dramaturg/e
Natalie Randall - Creator
Bec Reid - Curator, Producer
Louise Riisik - Devisor, Performer
Jay Robinson - Dancer, Performer
Phoebe Robinson - Choreographer, Dancer
Mark Rogers - Creator, Screenwriter
Sam Routledge - Director, Realisation
Catherine Ryan - Writer
Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer
Greg Sneddon - Composer, Playwright
Rob Stewart - Sound Designer
Kate Sulan - Director
Adam Synnott - Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer, Video Designer
Ariette Taylor - Director
Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director
Solomon Thomas - Creator, Performer, Video Designer
Mark Tregonning - Actor, Performer
Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer
Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer, Performer
Michael Watson - Actor
Steve Wilson-Alexander - Creator, Performer
Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer
Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer
Carly Young - Creator, Performer
Joshua Abrahams - Musician, Keyboardist
Craig Adams - Performer
Rodney Afif - Actor, Devisor
Alex Agius - Musician, Drummer, Musician, Trumpeter
Simone Alchin - Sound Operator / Engineer
Diat Alferink - Performer, Writer
Peter Allott - Technician
Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer
Chris Anastassiades - Playwright
Ben Anderson - Designer, Assistant
Tammy Anderson - Director
Libby Angel - Performer
Robin Anson - Stage Manager
Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor, Director
Mila Aranov - Costume Designer
Datu Arellano - Puppeteer
Kate Armstrong - Actor, Devisor
Mark Atkins - Musician
Meeghan Auhl - Performer
Faruk Avdi - Actor
Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Director
Diana Baker - Technician
Donald Baldie - Composer
Ashley Balmain - Dancer
Bridget Balodis - Creator
Matthew Bannister - Creator
Madeline Barasch - Director, Associate, Performer
Kristy Barnes-Cullen - Creator, Performer
Frances Barrett - Performer
Kat Barron - Performer
Mia Barron - Creator
Jaclyn Bassanelli - Writer
Zoe Bassett - Actor
Marilene Bastien - Costume Designer
Fiona Bate - Curator
Anna Baulch - Costume Designer
Andrew Bayly - Production Manager
Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg/e
Melanie Beddie - Actor
Wade Beed - Actor
Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Performer, Writer
Kylie Belling - Actor
John Bennett - Designer
Elisa Benthim - Dancer
Kim Berry - Performer
Paschal Berry - Playwright
Valerie Berry - Actor
Samantha Bews - Actor
Shirley Billing - Musical Director, Musician
Natalie Binks-Williams - Dancer
Ulli Birve - Actor
Tim Bishop - Designer
Ezra Bix - Actor
Sara Black - Dancer
Kate Blackmore - Performer
Jenn Blake - Production Manager
Teresa Blake - Teacher
Cathy Blamey - Set Designer
Marisa Blankier - Company Manager
Andrew Bleby - Artistic Director
Kieran Bock - Dancer
Jacob Boehme - Dancer
Kirsten Boerema - Singer
Zoe Boesen - Performer
John Bolton - Dramaturg/e
Virginia Bond - Performer
Wayne Borg - Actor
Dave Bourdages - Technical Director
Michael Boyd - Magician
David Bridie - Musical Director
John Brogenan - Musician, Guitarist
Chafia Brooks - Dancer
Reuben Brown - Actor
David Bruin - Dramaturg/e
John Brumpton - Actor
Danielle Brustman - Designer
Dean Bryant - Lyricist
Kirri Buchler - Musician
David Buckley - Musician
Csaba Buday - Dancer
Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer
Nicholas Bufalo - Writer
Michelle Burnie - Stage Manager
Felice Burns - Performer
Simon Burton - Photographer
Joff Bush - Composer
Carolyn Butler - Performer
Deanne Butterworth - Dancer
Judy Byrne - Performer
Phil Bywater - Musician
Phil Callaghan - Dancer
Daniel Callan - Visual Artist
Duck Cameron - Magician
Fiona Cameron - Choreographer, Director
Danielle Canavan - Dancer
Michael Canfield - Actor
Stephen Carnell - Performer
Isabel Carter - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sarah Cartwright - Performer
Therese Cashew - Actor
Josh Cassidy - Actor
James Cathcart - Creator
Angus Cerini - Playwright
Kate Champion - Consultant
Sally Chance - Director
Chu-hsuan Chang - Lighting Designer
Angela Chapman - Director
Janaya Charles - Performer, Writer
Peter Charlton - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Kate Cherry - Director
Leonard Choice - Dancer
Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer
Tanya Christensen - Singer
Robert Chuter - Director
Santo Cilauro - Writer
Barbara Ciszewska - Director
Alan Clarke - Teacher
Allan Clarke - Devisor
Janice Cleland - Actor, Choreographer, Lighting Designer
Simone Clifford - Dancer
Tobi Coggle - Dancer
Tim Coldwell - Teacher
Justin Connor - Actor
Peter Converse - Dancer
Burt Cooper - Director
Paula Cooper - Performer
Martyn Coutts - Media Artist
Claudia Couture - Stage Manager
Hugh Covill - Composer
Jesse Cox - Director, Writer
Peta Coy - Choreographer
Olivia Crang - Devisor, Director
Melanie Creaser - Dancer
Jon Creenuane - Composer
John Crosbie - Musician
Anthony Crowley - Musician, Saxophonist
Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer
Wally Crystal - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brad Culver - Performer
Ian Cuming - Puppeteer
Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer
Fiona Curnow - Actor
Alison Currie - Performer
Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Aaron Cuthbert - Sound Designer
Luke Cutler - Designer, Production Manager
Eamon D'Arcy - Designer
Caroline Daish - Dancer
Simon Dargs - Producer
Eileen Darley - Actor
Alex Davern - Visual Artist
Jon Davey - Production Manager
Mattea Davies - Designer, Assistant
Jennie Davis - Designer
Margaret Davis - Director
Nigel Davis - Musician
Josie Daw - Choreographer, Director
Zoey Dawson - Performer
Matthew Day - Choreographer, Dancer
Clare de Bruin - Production Manager
Ian de Gruchy - Designer
Kim de Jong - Performer
Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor
Margie de Vries - Performer
Andrew Dean - Musician, Trombonist
Kerrie Dee Johns - Curator
James Deeth - Performer
Matt Delbridge - Set Designer
Melvin Dellosa - Performer
Michael Denborough - Performer
Rosie Dennis - Performer
Tom Dent - Performer
Naomi Derrick - Performer
Michaelangelo DeSerio - Technical Director
Louise DeStefanis - Creator
Guy Detot - Dancer
Joy Dewey - Researcher
Steven di Girolami - Dancer
Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer
Elio Di Risio - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Shane Dickinson - Musician, Saxophonist
Amy Dobson - Creator, Performer
Dan Dobson - Creator
Franz Docherty - Actor
Emma Dockery - Performer
Kelly Doley - Performer
Isaac Drandic - Director
Lisa Draper - Lighting Designer
Dean Drieberg - Producer, Video Artist
Alex Duncan - Performer
Ian Dunlop - Musician, Trumpeter
Lz Dunn - Artistic Performer
Yann Dupuis - Sound Designer
Holly Durant - Dancer
Kim Durban - Director
John Dutton - Lighting Designer
Charles d’Autremont - Creator
Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer
Andrew Elligett - Musician, Guitarist
Louis Elliot - Musician
Clive Elliott - Actor
Craig Elliott - Actor
Tanya Ellis - Performer
Glenn Elston - Director, Playwright
Brittany Engel-Adams - Performer
Amanda Eno - Stage Manager
Wesley Enoch - Devisor, Director
Raffs Esposito - Dancer
Ken Evans - Designer, Realisation
Roger Evans - Producer
Nicola Eveleigh - Musician
Duncan Ewing - Performer
Edwina Exton - Actor
Jarrod Factor - Video Director
Daniela Farinacci - Actor
Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator
Peter Farnan - Music Adaptor
Jodie Farrugia - Dancer
Anthony Fazio - Actor
Scott Felstead - Designer
Matt Flood - Stage Manager, Assistant
Adam Forbes - Musician
Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director
Erin Fowler - Choreographer, Dancer
Glenn Francis - Designer
Mathew Frank - Musical Director
Maria Franze - Performer
David Franzke - Creator, Lighting Designer
Robert Franzke - Singer
Kirsty Fraser - Actor
Kate Fry - Costume Designer
Ken Fuhrer - Fight Director
Michael Fuller - Choreographer
Matt Furlani - Performer
Andrea Furness - Actor
Mark Gaal - Director
Noam Gagnon - Creator
Tim Galvin - Dancer
Linda Gay - Dancer
Bev Geldard - Actor
Petru Gheorghiu - Actor
Dom Giannone - Performer
Nick Giannopoulos - Actor
James Gibbs - Creator
Alex Gibson - Visual Artist
Nicole Gill - Performer
Raymond Gill - Performer
Dana Gingras - Creator, Editor
Dan Giovannoni - Dramaturg/e, Performer
Bruce Gladwin - Composer
Phillip Gleeson - Performer
Tom Gleisner - Performer
Angus Goldie - Actor
Russell Goldsmith - Creator, Sound Composer
Sofya Gollan - Actor
Elissa Goodrich - Composer, Musician
Jenn Goodwin - Dancer
Michael Gow - Playwright
Caroline Gravel - Performer
Ernie Gray - Playwright
Peter Gray - Actor
Darren Green - Dancer
Neil Greenaway - Director
Blair Greenberg - Composer
Andree Greenwell - Composer
Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer
Neil Grieves - Performer
John Griffiths - Performer
Mish Grigor - Actor
Mauri Guarnaccia - Performer
Lucy Guerin - Artistic Supervisor
Shaun Gurton - Consultant
Minh Ha - Actor
Adam Haddow - Set Designer
Karen Hadfield - Musician, Stage Manager
Luke Hails - Lighting Designer
Kim Hales - Dancer
Christopher Hall - Dancer
Victoria Hall - Dancer
Antony Hamilton - Choreographer
Benjamin Hancock - Dancer
Norman Hanley - Performer
Esther Hannaford - Actor
Andrew Hansen - Performer
Fanny Hanusin - Performer
Paul Harding - Technician
Soepri Hardjono Soehodo - Musician
Adam Harewood - Performer
Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager
Stephen Harman - Performer
Wendy Harmer - Teacher
Rosemary Harris - Actor
Alexandra Harrison - Performer
Clare Hart - Designer
Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer
Nicola Hayes - Actor, Devisor
Lisa Heaven - Dancer
David Heinrich - Performer
Jane Henderson - Actor
Ming-Zhu Hii - Director
Sally Hildyard - Actor
Robert Hirst - Dancer
Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer
Julie Holledge - Dramaturg/e
Terry Holliday - Producer
Nicholas Holloway - Playwright
Jenny Holzer - Writer
Petera Hone - Performer
David Hope - Stage Manager
Helen Hopkins - Actor
Kevin Hopkins - Actor
Peter Houghton - Actor
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Glenn Hughes - Production Manager
Simon Hughes - Actor
Jules Hutchison - Actor
Hamish Inglis - Lighting Designer
Shona Innes - Choreographer
Rick Ireland - Actor
Louise-Michel Jackson - Performer
Sheree James - Performer
Lars Jan - Creator, Director
Chris Jannides - Choreographer
Irene Jarzabek - Actor
Richard Jeziorny - Designer
Trevor Johnson - Writer
Kate Johnston - Actor
Lawrence Johnston - Video Director
Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer
Ali Jonas - Musical Arranger
Chris Jones - Musician
Richard Jones - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Roger Jones - Writer
Noel Jordan - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Bill Just - Composer, Musical Director
Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer
Tiina Kald - Actor
Paul Katsieris - Performer, Set Designer
Lally Katz - Playwright
Barry Kay - Actor
Frank Keane - Production Manager
Declan Kelly - Sound Designer
Jacqui Kennedy - Actor
Joey Kennedy - Actor
Trevor Kent - Director
Neville Kerr - Costume Designer
Colin Kinchela - Devisor
Anita King - Costume Designer
Duncan King-Smith - Sound Designer
Margaret Kinnon - Actor
Doron Kipen - Sound Operator / Engineer
Meredith Kitchen - Dancer
Tania Klerfon - Actor
Matthew Kneale - Creative Director
Andrew Knight - Consultant
Daniel Koerner - Director
Nadja Kostich - Actor
Shay Kuebler - Performer
Ziggy Kuster - Dancer
Ben Laden - Artistic Director
Peter Lakos - Writer
John Lane - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jordana Langridge - Actor
Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Shelly Lauman - Actor
June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator
Tam Le - Performer
Joe Leban - Actor, Devisor
Elissa Lee - Dancer
Tegan Leed - Performer
Laura Levitus - Dancer
Amanda Levy - Actor
Tom E Lewis - Actor
Inga Liljestrom - Composer
Keith Lim - Creator
Jo Lloyd - Choreographer
Graham Long - Costume Designer
Sean Louth-Robins - Musician
Claire Luckham - Playwright
Judith Lucy - Actor
Brendan Luno - Writer
Jean Macarthur Brown - Musician
Jenine Mackay - Actor, Choreographer
Tim Maddock - Designer
Deborah Mailman - Actor, Devisor
Laura Maitland - Performer
Trevor Major - Actor
Ingrid Maling - Performer
Annie Mangan - Playwright
Mary Mangion - Musician, Keyboardist
Nick Mansfield - Dancer
Richard Margetson - Actor
Borce Markovski - Performer
Leonie Marshall - Choreographer
Natalie Marsland - Choreographer
Louis-Elyan Martin - Performer
Carmen Mascia - Actor
Debby Maziarz - Performer
Anna McCarthy - Performer
Rebecca McCauley - Graphic Designer
Matthew McConnon - Actor
MaryAnne McCormack - Actor
Jan McDonald - Director, Playwright
Julia McDonald - Devisor, Director, Performer
Lisa McDonald - Performer
Roxanne McDonald - Songwriter
Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer
Jason McGain - Actor
Alice McHenry - Actor
Fiona McHugh - Adaptor, Director
David McKell - Performer
Marcus McKenzie - Performer
Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager
Gary McKie - Composer
Richard McKinnon - Designer
Ross McLennan - Musician, Bassist
Jacq McLoughlan - Costume Designer
Alo McNicol - Designer
Alison McNicoll - Designer
Avril McQueen - Performer
Zoe Meagher - Director, Performer, Sound Designer
Tristan Meecham - Performer
Gaelle Mellis - Designer
Carlee Mellow - Dancer
Michael Meneghetti - Performer
Adam Merange - Singer
Dean Michael - Actor
Suhaili Micheline - Dancer
Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer
Rob Miller - Set Designer
Jacqui Mills - Video Artist
Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer
Paul Monaghan - Set Designer
Debbie Moon - Performer
Jason Moore - Musician, Saxophonist
Antonietta Morgillo - Dramaturg/e
Duane Morrison - Sound Designer
William Morrison - Director
Ian Mortimer - Performer
Paddy Moynihan - Actor
Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer
Eric Mueck - Actor
Janice Muller - Director
Greg Murray - Musical Director
Ross Murray - Stage Manager
Rosemary Myers - Actor
Luke Mynott - Sound Designer
Drew Nelson - Musician, Saxophonist
Deon Newman - Performer
Justin Newman - Performer
Kath Newnham - Dancer
Alasdair Nicol - Technician
Richard Norman - Performer
Penny Norris - Performer
Norbert Noyaux - Actor
Simone O'Brien - Performer
Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director
John O'Donnell - Sound Designer
John O'Halloran - Actor
Anne O'Keeffe - Choreographer
Colin Offord - Musical Director
Paul Old - Dancer
Gulsen Olzer - Dancer
Merfyn Owen - Actor
Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer, Designer
Geoff Paine - Actor
Catherine Palmer - Technician
Marc Parent - Lighting Designer
Sandra Parker - Dancer
Lily Paskas - Performer
Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer
Carole Patullo - Actor
Steve Payne - Actor
Jillian Pearce - Choreographer, Director
Felicity Pearson - Dancer
Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer
Byron Perry - Choreographer
Glenn Perry - Actor
Sarah Peterson - Production Manager
Joshua Pether - Creator, Performer
John Phillips - Musical Director
Owen Phillips - Set Designer
Kimberley Pickering - Actor
John Pinder - Producer
Phil Pinder - Set Designer
Teik Kim Pok - Performer
Derek Porter - Performer
Marlon Porter - Performer
Saskia Post - Actor
Santha Press - Actor
Jack Prest - Devisor, Sound Designer
John Preston - Director
Jake Preval - Performer
Tia Propocz - Dancer
Jennifer Pryce - Lighting Operator / Technician
Kathryn Puie - Performer
Linda Puust - Actor
Richard Pyros - Actor
Naomi Rakuvina - Performer
Marc Raszewski - Set Designer
Jerril Rechter - Choreographer, Director
Nichol Redlich - Actor
Carmel Reeve - Actor
Melissa Reeves - Composer, Playwright
Stephanie Regina - Performer
Peter Reid - Actor, Creator
Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer
Helen Rickards - Dramaturg/e, Producer
Sharon Rider - Performer
Harriet Ritchie - Dancer
Richard Roberts - Designer
Julia Robinson - Dancer
Sovann Rochon-Prom Tep - Performer
Murray Rogers - Actor
Sarah Rogers - Producer
Jilli Romanis - Director
Paul Romano - Choreographer, Dancer
Tuula Roppola - Performer
Earle Rosas - Dancer
Natalie Rose - Actor
Carl Rosman - Singer
Andrew Ross - Musician
Zoe Rouse - Designer
Esther Rousseau-Morin - Performer
Megan Rowland - Dancer
Gillian Rubinstein - Writer
Jim Russell - Actor
Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician
Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer
Michelle Ryan - Dancer
Anna Schlusser - Director, Assistant
Andrew Schneider - Lighting Designer, Performer
Paul Schutze - Composer
Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer
Clive Scollay - Consultant
Bob Scott - Sound Designer
Don Scott - Musical Director
Ian Scott - Actor
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Shannon Scrofano - Design Consultant
Byron Scullin - Sound Designer
Elise Scully - Stage Manager
Arron Searle - Musician
Nyah Seelig - Performer
David Sefton - Unknown
Sam Sejavka - Playwright
Roger Selleck - Actor
John Senczuk - Designer
Eddie Sharp - Devisor, Performer
Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer
Glenn Shea - Director, Associate
John Shearman - Performer
Laura Sheedy - Director
Hallie Shellam - Creator, Director
Christina Shephard - Creator
Matthew Shields - Devisor
Elio Simonetti - Magician
Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Anastasi Siotas - Director
B Siswanto PD - Actor, Choreographer
Fiona Skinner - Performer
Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer
Kathleen Skipp - Choreographer, Dancer
Luke Smiles - Performer
Diana Smith - Performer
Kristine Smith - Performer
Sally Smith - Dancer
Steven Smith - Actor
Elizabeth Snell - Dancer
Jonathan Snipes - Sound Designer
Barry Solomon - Actor
Harriet Spalding - Performer
Shane Spence - Technician
Sue Stansfield - Set Designer
Ellen Steele - Actor
Jon Stephens - Original Concept
Bjorn Stewart - Dramaturg/e
Kris Stewart - Director
Tony Strachan - Dramaturg/e
Taya Straton - Actor
Dan Sultan - Dancer
Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright
Kim Swalwell - Creator, Performer
Bernadette Sweeney - Creator
Berni Sweeney - Production Manager
Steven Swift - Lighting Designer
Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer
Joe Szabo - Performer
Magda Szubanski - Performer
Will Tait - Musician
Lizz Talbot - Performer
Betty Tanddo - Actor
Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer
Kevin Tarrant - Musician, Percussionist
Louise Taube - Dancer
Lauren Taylor - Creator, Director
Micaela Taylor - Performer
Phillip Taylor - Performer
Rohan Taylor - Musician, Trombonist
Scott Taylor - Actor
Kathy Temin - Costume Designer, Visual Artist
Franc Tetaz - Composer
Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer
Russell Thompson - Production Manager
Russell Thomson - Production Manager
Ivan Thorley - Dancer
Katherine Tonkin - Actor
Julia Torpey - Director
Kha Viet Tran - Actor
David Tredinnick - Actor
Doug Tremlett - Coordinator
Peter Scott Tulloch - Actor
Anna Maria Turano - Performer
Sharon Udoh - Performer
Pamela van Amstel - Playwright
Hans Van Dyck - Performer
Michael Veitch - Performer
Irine Vela - Composer
Elizabeth Vercoe - Performer
Elena Vereker - Director
Robert Vincs - Sound Designer
Jacob Wagen - Creator
Caroline Walker - Designer
Michael Walker - Lighting Designer
Tracey Wall - Production Manager
Ross Wallace - Designer
Gavin Walters - Actor, Designer, Director
Kylie Walters - Dancer
Rob Wardrop - Designer
Clare Watson - Director
Maureen Watson - Actor, Playwright
Tim Watson - Singer
Michael Watts - Performer
Suzi Watts - Stage Manager
Corey Webster - Composer
Marianne Weems - Creator, Director
David Weichelt - Lighting Operator / Technician
Willoh S Weiland - Devisor
Tao Weis - Creator, Photographer
Eddy Wells - Actor
James Welsby - Choreographer, Dancer
Peter Westbrook - Composer
Lenny Westerdijk - Director, Assistant
Grant White - Musician, Drummer
Linda White - Producer
Kim Whitener - Producer, Executive
Tracy Wiegard - Actor
Dominic Wilkinson - Director, Singer
Gerard Williams - Director
Sarah Williams - Director
Tom Willis - Lighting Designer
Lee Wilson - Creator, Director
Margaret Wilson - Choreographer
Marisa Wilson - Dancer
Mark Wilson - Performer
Michael Wilson - Musician
Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant
Roger Wood - Designer
Nicola Woolford - Dancer
Luke Woolley - Lighting Designer
Lisa Worley - Actor
Marshall Worthington - Actor
Jamie Wright - Performer
Miranda Wright - Producer
Tim Wright - Dancer
Siobhan Wynne - Dancer
Chris Yates - Composer
Adam Yee - Composer, Singer, Writer
Rebecca Youdell - Dancer
Stephanie Zaletel - Choreographer
Richard Zatorski - Musical Director, Musician
Jo Zealand - Dancer
Gina Zoia - Actor
|
||
Resources | ||
Organisation Identifier | 270 |
Provide feedback on Next Wave Festival