Organisation | Queensland Biennial Festival of Music | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
QBFM
|
|
Address | PO Box 5188,West End
Brisbane QLD 4101 Australia |
|
Website | http://nla.gov.au/nla.arc-36635 | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown] | |
Events | ||
|
||
Starcom
Brisbane Powerhouse
Townsville City Council
Anumadutchi
Brisbane City Council
Performing Lines Ltd
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
The Topp Twins
4MBS Classic FM
Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre
Aim 4 More
Australian Art Orchestra
Bamboo Theatre Productions
Barcaldine Shire Council
Barrier Reef Orchestra
Centenary of Federation Queensland
Circus Asylum
Circus Osmosis
Clever Fingers
Combo la Revelaciona
Crossroad Arts
Dead Heart
Doppio Teatro Company
Footprince
Interactive Performance Space
Kulgoodah
La Boite Theatre Company
Loops
Mackay City Council
Mackay Festival of Arts
Making Waves
Mixed Relations
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Opera North
Orchestral Debris
Orkest de Volharding
Philip Bacon Galleries
Playing Australia
QANTAS
Queensland Orchestra
Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra
Queensland Theatre Company
Queensland University of Technology, Creative Industries
RM Associates
SBS
Scared Weird Little Guys
Sruthi Laya Ensemble
Stuart & Sons
Synergy
T'Boli People
The Australian South Sea Islander Festival Choir
The Tapim Dancers Group Mackay
Topology
Workers Heritage Centre
Zambiacongo Capoeira Group
|
||
Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD
Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD
La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD
Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD
Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD
Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD
Concert Hall, South Bank, QLDConcert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Great Western Hotel, Rockhampton, QLDInala West Junior Rugby Leaque Field, Inala, QLD
Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD
Mackay City Heart, Mackay, QLD
Majestic Cinemas, NSW
Paxton's Warehouse, Mackay, QLD
Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW
Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD
South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD
South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD
Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD
The Lagoons Area, Mackay, QLD
The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD
Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLDTree of Knowledge, Barcaldine, QLD |
||
Linsey Pollak - Actor, Composer, Devisor, Musical Arranger, Performer
Chris Willems - Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Louis Andriessen - Composer
Christine Anu - Performer
Robyn Archer - Performer
Giorgio Battistelli - Composer, Conductor
Leonard Bernstein - Composer
Rusty Berther - Comedian
Edoardo Borgiani - Musician
Maria Rosa Calcagni - Performer
Paola Calcagni - Performer
Fernando Carpineti - Musician
Miro Carpineti - Musician
Oberdan Carpineti - Musician
Alberto Casinis - Musician
Emma Ciccotosto - Writer
Sandro Colarelli - Actor
James Coulter - Designer
Teresa Crea - Director
Eamon D'Arcy - Designer
Elliot Dalgleish - Director
Lorraine Dalu - Actor
Robert Davidson - Composer
Reinbert de Leeuw - Conductor
Denis Diderot - Writer
Jonathan Dimond - Composer
Mark Dunbar - Conductor
John Fleming - Comedian
Jennifer Flowers - Director
Monica Germino - Musician
Paul Grabowsky - Conductor
Peter Greenaway - Director
Philippa Grummett - Singer
Geoffrey Harris - Singer
Valerie Hartmann-Claverie - Performer
Michael Kieran Harvey - Performer
Bill Haycock - Adaptor
Flores Hernan - Singer
Amanda Holden - Translator
Antonio Innocenzi - Musician
Toni Janke - Musician, Singer
Pavel Kogan - Conductor
Sergio Leandri - Musician
Roger Lemke - Singer
Karaikudi R Mani - Composer
Domenic Marafioti - Lighting Designer
Jeannie Marsh - Singer
Lucia Mastrantone - Actor
Venancio Mbande - Musician
Jennifer McGregor - Singer
Olivier Messiaen - Composer
Les Murray - Poet
Pablo Neruda - Poet
John O'May - Singer
Colin Offord - Composer
Dennis Olsen - Narrator
Ciro Paudice - Musician
Graham Pitts - Playwright
Angeline Quick - Actor
Nicola Raffone - Musician
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Steve Reich - Composer
John Robers - Composer
Aly N'Diaye Rose - Musician
Guido Salustri - Musician
Alfredo Sannibale - Musician
Fabio Sannibale - Musician
Gianni Sannibale - Musician
Ida Sannibale - Performer
Aldo Sardilli - Musician
Niko Schauble - Composer
Annarita Severini - Performer
Beverley Shean - Singer
Adrian Sherriff - Composer
Michael Smetanin - Composer
Brian Stacey - Conductor
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Silvio Tamburri - Musician
Lyndon Terracini - Artistic Director
Michael Terry - Singer
Mikis Theodorakis - Composer
Scott Tinker - Composer
Jools Topp - Comedian
Lynda Topp - Comedian
Ernst van Tiel - Conductor
Marijke van Warmerdam - Video Designer
Mauizio Verdosci - Musician
Jim Vile - Director
William Yang - Actor, Devisor
Cristina Zavalloni - Singer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 3029 |
Provide feedback on Queensland Biennial Festival of Music