Organisation | The Shell Company of Australia Ltd | |
---|---|---|
Address | NSW Australia | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Sponsor | |
Notes | Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Sydney Opera House Trust
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Australia Council for the Arts
Playbox Theatre Company
Archaos
Festival of Perth
Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd
South Pacific Festival Of Arts
Tadashi Suzuki
|
||
Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA
Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA
Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Theatre 62, Hilton, SA
York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW
|
||
Linda Aitken - Production Manager
John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Cathy Berberian - Singer
Matthew Crosby - Actor
Carrillo Gantner - Actor
Harold Lester - Musician
David Pledger - Actor
David Roberts - Actor
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Donna Ackerston - Actor
Fabian Bibal Alberola - Juggler
Didier Andre - Juggler
Laurent Attali - Musician, Keyboardist
Serge Aubry - Composer
Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer
Jane Bayly - Actor
Nordine Bekri - Circus Style Performer
Frederic Beraud Dufour - Sound Operator / Engineer
Emmanuelle Beraud-Dufour - Contortionist
Pierre Billon - Musician, Drummer
Anna Broinowski - Actor
Kevin Brooks - Set Designer
Alexander Buzo - Playwright
Lloyd Casey - Actor
Alan Clarke - Actor
Hector Fabio Cobo Plato - Circus Style Performer
Peter Curtin - Actor
Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator
Pascal Dusoir - Circus Style Performer
Pascal Fernandez - Musician, Guitarist
Sarah Filmer Sankey - Lighting Operator / Technician
Fernand 'Max' Gegoud - Circus Style Performer
Laurent Georges - Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Stuart Greenbaum - Composer
Lionel 'Yoyo' Hassin - Acrobat
Robert Hay - Director, Assistant to the
Ken Horler - Director
Kevin Howard - Actor
Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Director, Assistant
Melita Jurisic - Actor
Sophie Kantorwich - Acrobat
John Kasaipwalova - Poet
Jason Kovach - Clown
Jude Kuring - Actor
Ellen Lauren - Actor
Johann Le Guillerm - Aerialist
Leif Lewis - Circus Style Performer
Lech Mackiewicz - Director
Joel Markham - Actor
Berys Marsh - Actor
Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager
Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager
Katia Molino - Actor
Bruce Naylor - Actor
Kamel Nedjar - Circus Style Performer
Robert Newman - Actor
John Nobbs - Actor
Wenanty Nosul - Actor
Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist
John Orcsik - Actor
Mark Pegler - Actor
Pierrot Pillot-Bidon - Director
Anna Rache de Andrade - Aerialist
Raquel Rache de Andrade - Aerialist
Hyacinthe Reisch - Acrobat
Lee Rickler - Clown
Jamie Robertson - Actor
Ian Scott - Actor
Isobel Servais - Acrobat
Olivier Sidore - Actor
Felicity Simpson - Dancer
Jill Smith - General Manager
Tadashi Suzuki - Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Robert Taylor - Administrator
Karen Trott - Scenic Artist
Hone Tuwhare - Poet
Jean-Pierre Venet - Circus Style Performer
Pascal Voinet - Acrobat, Tour Manager
Kylie Webb - Secondment
Albert Wendt - Poet
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 30346 |
Provide feedback on The Shell Company of Australia Ltd