|
Colin Peasley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Mark Brinkley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master, Dancer
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Francis Croese
- Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Marilyn Rowe
- Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dance Group, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Kelvin Coe
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Maurice Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Ray Powell
- Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Lucinda Sharp
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
John Lanchbery
- Adaptor, Composer, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Marilyn Jones
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Associate
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Chris Maver
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
Susan Dains
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Bryan Ashbridge
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Producer, Assistant, Various
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
William Akers
- Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Robert Helpmann
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Producer, Scenario
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
Angela Embleton
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
Ormsby Wilkins
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musician, Pianist
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet 79th performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
Peggy van Praagh
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
John Meehan
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
Dobbs Franks
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
Anne Woolliams
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor, Producer, Production Designer
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
Alan Barker
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Director
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
John Cranko
- Choreographer, Devisor
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
Nicole Vass
- Dancer, Director, Associate
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Pamela Waghorn
- Dancer, Director, Associate
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Frederick Ashton
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
Gary Hill
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Ian Spink
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
Peter Condon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Peter Farmer
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Opera Subscription for 1967, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
Heather Macrae
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Jurgen Rose
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
Kristian Fredrikson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Osbert Lancaster
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
Tom Lingwood
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
Barbara Nimmo
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
Brian Stacey
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Pamela Foulkes
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
Robert Rosen
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
Mel Clifford
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Jean Dauberval
- Choreographer, Scenario, Writer
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Greg Irvine
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Jerome Robbins
- Choreographer, Composer, Original Director
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
Victoria Simon
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Restager, Stage Director
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
John Germain
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
George Ogilvie
- Director, Producer, Scenario
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
Elphine Allen
- Choreographer, Stage Director
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
Paul Ferris
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
Robert Gard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
Petal Miller Ashmole
- Artistic Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
Tom Abbott
- Choreographer, Stage Director
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
Rachel Cameron
- Director, Assistant, Teacher
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Ian Cousins
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
Richard Divall
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Nelly Miricioiu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Opera Subscription for 1967, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
Antal Dorati
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
Robert Eddie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
Graeme Ewer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
Peter Hannah
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
Paul Kathner
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Ralph Koltai
- Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
Gerald Krug
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Opera Subscription for 1967, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
Sidney Nolan
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
John Pringle
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
Reginald Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
Lois Strike
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
Morag Beaton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
Luciano Borghi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Joan Carden
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
Peter Cox
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
John Fulford
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
Poul Gnatt
- Choreographer, Director
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
Barry Kay
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Scott Mathewson
- Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Luise Napier
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
Roland Petit
- Choreographer, Scenario
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
Victoria Rowell
- Costume Assistant, Designer, Assistant
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
Derek Sanders
- Musician, Harpsichordist, Musician, Pianist
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
Robert Taylor
- Chorus, Secondment, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Reid Anderson
- Dance Director, Producer
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Jane Bourne
- Producer, Assistant, Teacher
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
Julie Haydn
- Choreographer, Stage Director
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Cindy Lee
- Actor and Singer
Des Lukey
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Jean Rosenthal
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
Guy Carrison
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Marie Collier
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Joe Eula
- Costume Designer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
Ray Herd
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Lindy Hume
- Director, Assistant
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Sara Leland
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
William Miles
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Jann Pahl
- Costume Designer
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
|
Provide feedback on The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra