Organisation | Griffith University (South Bank Campus) | |
---|---|---|
Address | South Bank Campus, 226 Grey Street
South Bank QLD 4101 Australia |
|
Functions | Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Brisbane Festival
Australia Council for the Arts
Queensland Conservatorium
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Culture Link
National Arts Council, Singapore
Opera Queensland
Opera Queensland Chorus
QPAC
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Singapore Airlines Ltd
Tourism and Events Queensland
Treasury Hotel & Casino
Urbis
Wild Rice
A Travelling Queensland Opera
Adelaide Fringe Festival
APHIDS
Arts NSW
Arts Queensland
Circa
City of Port Phillip
Civitella Ranieri Followship
Clocked Out
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
DB Schenker
Expressions Dance Company
FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre
FKP
Hilton Hotel Brisbane
La Boite Theatre Company
Opera Australia
Opera Australia Chorus
Queensland Government
Queensland Theatre
Queensland Theatre Company
Queensland University of Technology, Creative Industries
Sydney Theatre Company
|
||
Playhouse, South Bank, QLD
Basement Theatre, Mt Gravatt, QLD
Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD
Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD
Adelaide, Adelaide, SA
Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD
Gasworks at Newstead River Park, Newstead, QLD
La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD
Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC
Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD
Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD
Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD
|
||
Bianca Bulley - Costume Maker
Barbara Kerr - Costume Maker
Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Singer, Baritone
Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter
Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright
Dominic Woodhead - Actor and Singer, Musician
Millie Adams - Costume Cutter
Stacey Alleaume - Singer
Thomas Allely - Musician, Tubaist
Kirsten Allendorf - Actor and Singer
Natasha Anderson - Performer
Neil Armfield - Director
Jill Atkinson - Musician, Harpist
Philippe Auguin - Conductor
Louisa Bannah - Costume Maker
Cheryl Barker - Singer
Amanda Barnard - Hair Stylist
Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Assistant
Bela Bartok - Composer
Dean Bassett - Singer
Jana Bayer - Costume Maker
Stephen Beck - Chorus
Selina Bedville - Costume Maker
Justin Bliss - Musician, Bassist
William Bourchier - Actor and Singer
Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker
Rosemarie Boylan-Ascione - Actor and Singer
Kathryn Bradbury - Chorus
Richard Bradshaw - Playwright
Kanen Breen - Singer, Unknown
Mark Bremner - Musician, Trumpeter
Stephen Brodie - Audiovisual Sequencer
Vivienne Brooke - Musician, Cor Anglaisist
Leigh Buchanan - Costume Cutter
Liz Buchanan - Actor
Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker
Algis Butavicius - Director
Austin Caffin - Actor and Singer
Nil Calmon - Set and/or Property Maker
Ryan Carlson - Chorus
Miranda Carson - Musician, Violinist
Brian Catchlove - Musician, Clarinetist
Crispian Chan - Actor
Mac Chan - Lighting Designer
Chanyang Choi - Singer
Francis Christeller - Director, Assistant to the
Glenn Christensen - Musician, Violinist
Jon Clark - Lighting Designer
Ruby Clark - Actor and Singer
Christopher Clifford - Chorus
Lucy Clough - Actor and Singer
Chris Cobcroft - Chorus
Karen Cochet - Costume Co-ordinator
Sandro Colarelli - Actor
Anna-Louise Cole - Singer
Vivienne Collier-Vickers - Musician, Hornist
Andreas Conrad - Singer
Shaka Cook - Actor
Adam Copland - Technician
Tim Corkeron - Musician, Timpanist
Dania Cornelius - Chorus
Constantine Costi - Director, Assistant
Matt Court - Mechanist, Head
Tom Coyle - Musician, Trombonist
Anthony Craig - Actor and Singer
Ashleigh Crane - Chorus
Olivia Cranwell - Singer
Lachlan Cross - Technical Manager
Martina Cross - Playwright
Laura Cummins - Costume Maker
Stephen Curtis - Set Designer
Shane Daly - Chorus
Jacqueline Dark - Singer
Tom Davis - Actor and Singer
Nathaniel Dean - Actor
Bernadette Debattista - Chorus
Venita Derbyshire - Costume Cutter
James Dobinson - Actor, Conductor, Musical Arranger
Travis Dowling - Director, Assistant
Jane Ede - Singer
Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Artist
Chua Enlai - Actor
Brendon Fernandez - Actor
Tim Finn - Composer
Rebecca Firkins - Costume Cutter
Regan Flor - Chorus
Hubert Francis - Singer
Steve Francis - Sound Designer
Murray Free - Production Manager
Narelle French - Chorus Master/Mistress
Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor
Warwick Fyfe - Singer
Luke Gabbedy - Singer
Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano
Tim Gawne - Electrician
Karen Gaydon - Chorus
Angela Gearing - Costume Cutter
Cassie Georgopoulos - Actor and Singer
Sasha Giles - Actor and Singer
Philip Glass - Composer
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Toni Glynn - Production Manager
Glen Goei - Director
Ella Gordon - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dale Gorfinkel - Performer
Iain Grandage - Composer
Katherine Grant - Stage Manager
Tracy Grant - Designer
Stefan Greder - Producer
Madison Green - Actor and Singer
Kate Grenville - Author
Jodie Gutierrez - Hair Stylist
Simo Haantera - Musician, Flautist
Andrew Haden - Electrician, Head
Laura Hansford - Dresser
Gemma Hansom - Actor and Singer
Nicholas Harmsen - Musician, Bass Clarinetist
Kat Harrison - Actor
Sally Harrison - Chorus
Deb Haworth - Hair Stylist
Isaac Hayward - Musical Director
Ivan Heng - Actor, Set Designer
Leo Herreygers - Scenic Artist
Jonathan Hickey - Actor and Singer
Priscilla Hocking - Musician, Violinist
Angela Hogan - Singer
Leong Hoi - Production Manager
Ann Holtzapffel - Musician, Violinist
Kaja Holzheimer - Chorus
Mariana Hong - Singer
Georgina Hopson - Actor and Singer
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Shelli Hulcombe - Chorus
Deborah Humble - Singer
Alexander Ingram - Conductor
Trevor Jamieson - Actor
Alon Jones - Mechanist, Head
Gareth Jones - Conductor
Sam Jones - Actor, Composer
Rosemary Joy - Performer
Henry Justo - Musician, Violist
Donald Kaasch - Singer
Moises Kaufman - Playwright
Liane Keegan - Singer
Liam Keneally - Musician, Violinist
Alexis Kenny - Musician, Flautist
Steven Kickbusch - Chorus
Adele King - Chorus
Dana Kingsford - Chorus
Jason Klarwein - Actor
Eva Kong - Singer
Andrew Kopittke - Musician, Hornist
Maija Kovalevska - Singer
Vitalij Kowaljow - Singer
Rosario La Spina - Singer
Andrew Lange - Chorus
James Lapine - Composer
Terence Lau - Technical Director
David Laverty - Actor and Singer
Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor
Frederick Lee - Costume Designer
Gayle Lee - Costume Maker
Hossan Leong - Actor
Evan Lewis - Musician, Bassoonist
Yaron Lifschitz - Director
Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist
Ella Lollback - Secondment
Pip Loth - Technical Manager
Jessica Low - Chorus
Mattias Lower - Singer, Unknown
Peter Luff - Musician, Hornist
Gayle MacGregor - Costume Cutter
Madeleine Madden - Actor
Richard Madden - Musician, Trumpeter
Daniel Maddison - Technical Manager
Tanya Malouf - Stage Manager, Deputy
Jon Maskell - Chorus
Shelden Mathieson - Chorus
Dominica Matthews - Singer
Vilma Mattila - Designer, Assistant
Elizabeth McBride - Chorus
Michael McClure - Playwright
Phelim McDermott - Director
Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager
Jackson McGovern - Actor and Singer
Chelsea McGuffin - Performer
David McKone - Make-up Artist
Marie McLaughlin - Singer
Douglas McNicol - Singer
Sarah Meagher - Musician, Oboist
David Mitchell - Musician, Bassoonist
Savannah Mojidi - Costume Maker
Colin Moody - Actor
Andrew Moran - Singer
Ron Morris - Chorus
David Morton - Designer
David Muller - Chorus
Elizabeth Muller - Chorus
Ian O'Brien - Musician, Hornist
Joel O'Brien - Actor and Singer
Lachlan O'Donnell - Musician, Violinist
Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Deputy
Heather O'Keeffe - Stage Manager, Assistant
Christen O'Leary - Actor
Allison Oakes - Singer
Isaac Ogilvie - Consultant
Ricky Olfacius - Rigger
Taya Orchard - Actor and Singer
Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor
Nicholas Paine - Designer
Matthew Parakas - Chorus
Stuart Pedlar - Musical Director
Jono Perry - Production Manager
Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer
Stephen Phillips - Musician, Violinist
John Pierce - Set and/or Property Maker
Katie Pierce - Costume Maker
Frances Piper - Costume Maintenance
Richard Piper - Actor
Sarah Pirrie - Performer
Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Associate
Dan Potra - Designer
Niki-J Price - Fight Director
Bryan Probets - Actor
Christopher Purves - Singer, Baritone
Caitlin Quinn - Actor and Singer
Haley Radke - Musician, Piccoloist
Paul Rawson - Musician, Trumpeter
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Benjamin Reason - Chorus
Jason Redman - Musician, Trombonist
Kyle Remphrey - Technician
Peter Rhoades - Automation
Kirsten Ridgway - Dresser
Marita Rigby - Actor and Singer
Ileana Rinaldi - Singer
Alanna Ritchie - Musician, Drummer
Arun Roberts - Musician, Bassist
Tenneale Rogers - Director, Assistant
Jessica Kate Ryan - Actor and Singer
Nathalie Ryner - Wardrobe Mistress
Leigh Sachwitz - Designer
Christina Sanderson - Stage Manager
Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker
Tess Schofield - Costume Designer
Pavel Sergeyev - Musician, Violinist
Rebecca Seymour - Musician, Violinist
William Shakespeare - Author
Julian Sharp - Musician, Cellist
Sian Sharp - Singer
Chen Shi-Zheng - Director
Joan Shih - Musician, Violinist
Amy Sillar - Actor, Lyricist
Katherine Slee - Costume Maker
Daniel Smerdon - Chorus
Colin Smith - Actor
Stephen Sondheim - Composer
Bruce Spence - Actor
Kevin Spink - Actor
Sophie Stephens - Actor and Singer
Malcolm Stewart - Musician, Hornist
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Sam Strong - Director
Hayley Sugars - Singer
Lim Kay Sui - Actor
Brenda Sullivan - Musician, Violinist
Jill Sullivan - Chorus
Matthew Sunderland - Actor
Kylara Swain - Dresser
Lynne Swain - Wig Stylist
Anna Sweeney - Director
Connor Sweeney - Actor and Singer
Shah Tahir - Sound Designer
Donn Tantengco - Chorus
Mikala Tedford - Make-up Artist
Lionell Theunissen - Chorus
Chelsea Thomas - Director, Producer
Donald Thomson - Singer
Vanessa Tomlinson - Performer
Jessica Tovey - Actor
Kate Travers - Musician, Clarinetist
Tony Trickett - Producer
Dale Truscott - Musician, Trombonist
Emily Turner - Chorus
Johnny Van Gend - Musician, Violinist
Eleanor Varnes - Chorus
Natasha Veselinovic - Make-up Artist
Stefan Vinke - Singer
Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker
Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager
Leo Warner - Visual Director
Leon Warnock - Chorus
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Brady Watkins - Technician
Beh Wattenberg - Electrician, Head
Brendon West - Automation
Brynley White - Musician, Violinist
Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg/e
Robert Williams - Chorus
Kate Wilson - Director
Sarah Wilson - Musician, Trumpeter
Sonia Wilson - Musician, Violinist
Geoffrey Winter - Actor and Singer
John Woods - Audiovisual Sequencer
Ben Wright - Choreographer
Gavin Yap - Actor
Anita Yavich - Costume Designer
Daniel York - Actor
Michelle Zahner - Set Designer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 3075 |
Provide feedback on Griffith University (South Bank Campus)