Organisation Malthouse Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Hoopla! (1976)
Playbox Theatre Company (Exhibition St, Melbourne) 1976-1984
Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne) 1985-2004
Address 113 Sturt Street
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Website www.malthousetheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Previously Playbox Theatre Company, the company was renamed Malthouse Theatre under Michael Kantor's direction in 2005.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

Sydney Opera House

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Country Arts South Australia

Sydney Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mobile States

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ranters Theatre

  • Come Away with Me to the End of the World, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2016
  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts NSW

Black Swan Theatre Company

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Chunky Move Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, 7 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

The Rabble

Darwin Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Sweats

Victorian Opera

Arena Theatre Company

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Brisbane Festival

Creative Victoria

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020
  • Skeleton Tree, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Little Emperors 小皇帝, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

Besen Family Foundation

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Dance Massive

Edinburgh International Festival

The Siren Effect Orchestra

ThinIce Productions

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Aphids

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • City of Shadows, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Proscenium, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2005

Merrigong Theatre Company

Monash University

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 July 2008

The Chooky Dancers

VicHealth

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre

B Sharp

Back to Back Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

CarriageWorks

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Chamber Made Opera

  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Helen McPherson Smith Trust

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Meryl Tankard Company

Ride On Theatre

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Soho Theatre

Stuck Pigs Squealing

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Torque Show

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

University of Western Australia

1927

Arts House

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Asia TOPA

Belarus Free Theatre

Black Lung

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Circa

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

City of Yarra

Complicite

Dramafest

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Kage Physical Theatre

Lyric Hammersmith

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019

Malcolm Robertson Foundation

National Theatre of China

Next Wave Festival

  • Seethrough, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2014
  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Oh Yeah Wow

Opera Australia

Orchestra of Wild Dogs

  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Palpable Hits

Playing Australia

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Queensland Theatre

Ridiculusmus

Sisters Grimm

Southbank Centre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

The Balnaves Foundation

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

The Listies

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sisters Hayes

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Virgin Australia

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007

Aarhus Festival

  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009

Abbey Theatre Company

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Ali Cat

Antechamber Productions

APN Outdoor

Applespiel

Arenamedia and Brown Cab Productions

Arktype

Ars Nova

Art Series Hotels

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010

Australian Performing Arts Market

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018

Australian Research Council

Australian Technology Park

BalletLab

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011

Beijing International Theatre Festival

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009

Big hART Inc

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Black Sequin Productions

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Bread&Circuses

Brink Productions

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Cairns Indigenous Art Fair

CEL Productions

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

Copyright Agency

Cranbourne Chorale

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Culture Ireland

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Dancehouse

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Dancenorth

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Datacom

Deloitte Australia

Drywrite

  • Fleabag, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 March 2018

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ess Hoshika Laboratory

Expressive Women's Choir

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Force Majeure

Four Larks

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Glee Plus

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Gob Squad

Griffiths Architects

Grit Theatre

Harambee A Capella

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Harmony for Humanity Choir

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Human Animal Exchange

Hydra Poesis

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

In Between Time

Insite Arts

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Intimate Specatacle

John Frost

Kath Papas Productions

  • [Gu:t], Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2013

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Keep Breathing Productions

Kitchen Sink

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

La Voce della Luna

Lavender Vs Rose

  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Lemony S

Loose Canon Arts

Lull Studios

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Melbourne Indigenous Arts Festival

Melbourne University Press

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Melbourne Writers' Festival

Men of Steel

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020

Meow Meow Revolution

Mike Walsh

millboard

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Moriarty's Project

  • Full Colour, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 December 2009

Nat Cursio Company

Ned's

Nelson Meers Foundation

  • Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

New Zealand International Festival of the Arts

NGV International

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Noorderzon Festival

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

OpticNerve Performance Group

Paines Plough

Pan Pan Theatre

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Pentabus Theatre Company

Perth Festival

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Perth Theatre Company

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Playking Foundation

Playwriting Australia

Poor Theatre

PowerArts

Rawcus

Reckless Sleepers

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Riverina Theatre Company

Road Work

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Rogue

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Royal National Theatre

RRR Community Radio

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Second Cousins

  • Meta, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 2014

Shaking the Tree

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Shanghai International Art Festival

Short Black Opera Company

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

SingWest

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Smack! Bang

Southern Voices

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Stephanie Lake Company

Summersalt Festival

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council (Ireland)

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

The Audreys

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

The Barbican

The Border Project

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

The British Council

The Choir of Opportunity

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Dominion

The Groundswell Division

The Instant Cafe Theatre Company

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Keytone's Choir

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Ladykillers

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

The Last Tuesday Society

The List Operators

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

The Opera Project

The Performance Space

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

The Public Studio

The Tiger Lillies

The Young Vic Company

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

THECHOIR

  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Three to a Room

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Uncle Semolina and Friends

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

US-A-UM Productions

Venus and Adonis Trio

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Woodside Energy Ltd

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Barbican Theatre, London

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Online Event, [Unknown]

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

ACCA Forecourt, Southbank, VIC

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Aurora Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Cube 37 Creative Arts Space, Frankston, VIC

Culturgest, Lisbon

Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Entré Scenen, Aarhus

Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Grand Theatre, Groningen

Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Jack H. Skirball Center, New York

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

National Theatre of China, Beijing

NORPA, Lismore, NSW

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

Performance Space 122, New York City

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC

Project Arts Centre, Dublin

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Shanghai Yihai Art Theatre, Shanghai

Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Soho Theatre, London

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC

Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD

Teatro La Gruta del Centro Cultural Helenico, Mexico City

Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Hub, Edinburgh

The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Sophiensaele

The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh

TSB Arena, Wellington

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Unknown, Cuernavaca City

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC

Paul Jackson - Designer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jethro Woodward - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Playwright, Set Designer

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Set Designer

David Franzke - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Lutton - Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Realisation

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Realisation, Set Designer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Consultant, Devisor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Translator, Writer

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager, Head Mechanist, Stage Manager

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer

Maryanne Lynch - Devisor, Dramaturg

Iain Grandage - Composer, Keyboardist, Lyricist, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Writer

Tia Clark - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Marion Potts - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Creator, Director, Dramaturg

Matilda Woodroofe - Assistant Stage Manager, Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Performer, Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Bart Willoughby - Musician, Performer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Declan Greene - Adaptor, Creator, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

Terence O'Connell - Adaptor, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton Tree, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2008
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Not Like Beckett, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2006

Catherine Raven - Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Lyndie Li Wan Po - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mark Pritchard - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Tom Brayshaw - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Natalie Cursio - Dramaturg, Movement Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Assistant Stage Manager, Company Manager, Stage Manager

Matthew Connell - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Bob Scott - Composer, Dramaturg, Editor, Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Selwyn Burns - Musician, Performer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor, Sound Designer

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg

Jason Tamiru - Actor, Associate Producer, Creator, Director, Producer

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Isabella Yena - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer, Writer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Lally Katz - Performer, Playwright, Writer

David Woods - Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Merlyn Quaife: One on One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Kamahi Djordon King - Actor, Performer

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor, Performer

David Miller - Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Tim Potter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nikki Ashby - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD, 28 July 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 21 May 2015
  • Blak Cabaret , Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW, 20 January 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Technician

Frances Djulibing - Actor, Performer

Kutcha Edwards - Musician, Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD, 28 July 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 21 May 2015
  • Blak Cabaret , Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW, 20 January 2015
  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2017
  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2016
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Meow Meow - Actor, Actor and Singer, Composer, Creator, Lyricist, Performer

Sam Routledge - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Puppeteer, Realisation

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Jada Alberts - Actor, Director, Performer, Writer

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator, Mechanist, Realisation, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Geoff Cobham - Consultant, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Nothing to Lose, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Adriano Cortese - Creator, Devisor, Director

  • Come Away with Me to the End of the World, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2016
  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008

Kate Denborough - Choreographer, Creator, Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Consultant, Devisor, Director

Tanith Harley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Threepenny Opera, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Elizabeth, Almost By Chance A Woman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 2010
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2008
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008

Romanie Harper - Costume Designer, Designer, Performer, Set Designer

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020
  • Australian Realness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2019
  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018
  • Good Muslim Boy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2018
  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2017
  • Little Emperors 小皇帝, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2017
  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2016
  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016
  • Meta, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 2014

Robert Menzies - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

  • Come Away with Me to the End of the World, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2016
  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008

Alison Whyte - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer, Puppeteer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker, Video Artist

  • The Shadow King, Barbican Theatre, London, 22 June 2016
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker, Video Artist

  • The Shadow King, Barbican Theatre, London, 22 June 2016
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Declan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Performer, Writer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 5 September 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 1 September 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Director, Sound Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Writer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Belinda McClory - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Jed Palmer - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

Emma Valente - Costume Designer, Creator, Curator, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Writer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Caitlin Byrne - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Dinnen - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Francis Greenslade - Actor

David Greig - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Jida Gulpilil - Musician, Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Composer, Director, Playwright, Video Designer

Barrie Kosky - Adaptor, Composer, Creator, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Set Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright, Writer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Ralph Myers - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Melissa Reeves - Consultant, Playwright

Luke Ryan - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor, Performer

Alistair Stobo - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stewart Birkinshaw Campbell - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016
  • Love and Information, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 2015
  • Love and Information, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 June 2015
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ash Flanders - Actor, Creator, Original Concept

Alice Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager, Coordinator, Stage Manager

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Visual Director

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • On the Misconception of Oedipus, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2012
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Damion Hunter - Actor, Performer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Caroline Lee - Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Ursula Martinez - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Emily Milledge - Actor, Performer

Andy Moore - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Janice Muller - Adaptor, Curator, Director

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Musician, Performer

Zahra Newman - Actor, Creator, Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Set Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2009

Melissa Page - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

James Paul - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Performer, Singer, Writer

Josh Price - Actor, Performer

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Associate Director, Director

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor, Performer

Daniel Schlusser - Actor, Curator, Director, Performer, Writer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Designer, Projection Designer, Set Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor, Performer

Clare Watson - Creator, Director, Set Designer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • Gonzo, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2016
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Fitter, Faster, Better, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2015

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Artist, Video Designer

Illana Atkinson - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer

  • Wild Bore, The Sophiensaele, 3 December 2019
  • Wild Bore, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, 27 September 2019
  • Ich Nibber Dibber, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2018
  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Wild Bore, Soho Theatre, London, 21 November 2017
  • Wild Bore, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 8 August 2017
  • Wild Bore, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2017

Kate Davis - Costume Designer, Creator, Curator, Designer, Director, Set Designer

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Arielle Gray - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Creator, Designer, Director, Writer

Kevin Kropinyeri - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Bert LaBonté - Actor

Dana Miltins - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 April 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

David Page - Actor, Composer, Playwright, Sound Designer

Uncle Herb Patten - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer, Performer

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Leisa Shelton - Collaborator, Consultant, Dramaturg, Movement Director

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Various, Writer

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Designer, Sound Designer

Adrienne Truscott - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Grey Arias, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 March 2020
  • Wild Bore, The Sophiensaele, 3 December 2019
  • Wild Bore, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, 27 September 2019
  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Wild Bore, Soho Theatre, London, 21 November 2017
  • Wild Bore, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 8 August 2017
  • Wild Bore, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2017

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Neil Armfield - Adaptor, Artistic Supervisor, Director, Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Browne - Composer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Writer

Peta Coy - Choreographer

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Big Con, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 April 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Moira Finucane - Actor, Dramaturg, Performer

Max Gillies - Actor

Harriet Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Consultant, Dancer

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Franz Kafka - Author, Writer

  • Meta, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 2014
  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Kafka's Monkey, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 April 2009
  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005

Jonah Klein - Devisor, Director, Producer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor, Adaptor, Performer, Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Bojana Novakovic - Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Tiriki Onus - Actor, Performer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer, Performer

Richard Pyros - Actor, Producer

John Rogers - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer

  • Wild Bore, The Sophiensaele, 3 December 2019
  • Wild Bore, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, 27 September 2019
  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Wild Bore, Soho Theatre, London, 21 November 2017
  • Wild Bore, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 8 August 2017
  • Wild Bore, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2017

Kate Sulan - Devisor, Director, Dramaturg

Megan Washington - Composer

James Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Bell - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Troy Brady - Actor, Performer

Deline Briscoe - Musician, Performer

Bille Brown - Actor

Ra Chapman - Director, Performer, Playwright

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • The Lockdown Monologues, Online Event, [Unknown], 3 June 2020
  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director, Creator, Director, Dramaturg

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Performer, Video Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Honour Bound, TSB Arena, Wellington, 13 March 2008
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2006

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Translator

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Drink Pepsi, Bitch!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2005

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Thomas Lauderdale - Composer

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Brian Lipson - Actor, Designer, Playwright

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Cal McCrystal - Director

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer

Martin Niedermair - Actor and Singer, Performer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Amanda Palmer - Composer

Frog Peck - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Not Like Beckett, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2006
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Tim Rogers - Actor, Composer, Musician, Performer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Performer

Alister Spence - Accompanist, Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Tom Webster - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Thomas Wright - Actor, Devisor

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Aljin Abella - Actor, Creator

Rodney Afif - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008

Emily Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Kylie Belling - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014

Anne Browning - Actor, Director

Amanda Carr - Dresser, Make-up Artist

Angus Cerini - Performer, Playwright

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Corrigan - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gareth Davies - Actor, Devisor

Susie Dee - Director, Performer

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Ida Duelund Hansen - Actor, Composer, Musician

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2008
  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

David Fleischer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robin Fox - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Joey Gaia - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director, Director

  • Blaque Showgirls, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2016
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Richard Gill - Conductor, Musical Director, Musician

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Stephen Grant - Musician, Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Mish Grigor - Actor, Creator, Director, Performer, Writer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Nicola Gunn - Actor, Creator, Director, Original Concept, Performer, Production Designer, Writer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Bo Haldane - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Margaret Harvey - Actor, Director

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor, Performer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor, Adaptor

Ben Hendry - Musical Director, Musician, Percussionist

Thomas Henning - Actor, Devisor, Writer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor, Cinematographer, Creative Director, Director, Set Designer

Tom Holloway - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Marg Howell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adena Jacobs - Assistant Director, Associate Artist, Creator, Director

  • Brothers Wreck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2018
  • Antigone, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2015
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Performer, Vocal Arranger

Keegan Joyce - Actor

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Bunna Lawrie - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor, Devisor, Writer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Valentina Levkowicz - Voice Over Artist

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor, Creator, Dancer

Claude Marcos - Designer, Set Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Big Con, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 April 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

Chris More - Graphic Designer, Video Artist, Video Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor, Devisor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Ryan Paine - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Danny Pettingill - Creator, Lighting Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Gavin Robins - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Rotumah - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
  • Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Technician

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Michelle Ryan - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Niharika Senapati - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Depth of Field, ACCA Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2015
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Melanie Stanton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Lara Thoms - Costume Designer, Creator, Dramaturg, Performer, Set Designer

Anouk Van Dijk - Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Director

Tom Willis - Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Dan Witton - Musician, Performer

Carol Young - Musical Director

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Dylan Young - Actor, Devisor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Avast, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2008
  • Avast II: The Welshman Cometh, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2008

friendships - Composer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Benedict Andrews - Director

David Arden - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Bridget Balodis - Assistant Director, Director

Liam Barton - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Movement Director

Emma Bathgate - Composer, Devisor, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Andy Baylor - Performer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Writer

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Director, Playwright, Writer

Casey Bennetto - Director, Performer, Sound Designer

Sara Black - Dancer, Director

  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009

Heather Bolton - Actor, Devisor

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor, Devisor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Margaret Cameron - Designer, Director, Performer, Writer

Michael Carr - Consultant, Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Production Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

Liz Cavanagh - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Jack Charles - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Adam Chesnutt - Stage Manager

  • Atomic, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 2018
  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Generation Jeans, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2018

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Kenneth Cook - Author, Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Alison Croggon - Performer, Playwright, Writer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Maude Davey - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Zoey Dawson - Performer, Playwright

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Anton Enus - Performer

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Simon Eszeky - Composer, Devisor, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Euripides - Playwright

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer

Dennis Fisher - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Eamon Flack - Director, Dramaturg

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Bobby Fox - Performer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Ben Frost - Composer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

Ross Ganf - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Luke George - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Dan Giovannoni - Adaptor, Playwright

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Roman Gottwald - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Sarah Greentree - Producer

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Sarah Grubb - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • I Love You Bro, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 2009
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

John Harding - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Blair Hart - Assistant Stage Manager, Consultant, Stage Manager

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

Christina Hayes - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Dramaturg

Michelle Heaven - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director, Creator, Devisor, Director

  • Dybbuk, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2016
  • Antigone, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2015
  • Meta, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 2014

Richard Higgins - Creator, Curator, MC, Performer

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Odette Joannidis - Actor

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008

Emily Johnson - Visual Artist

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Kristin Keam - Actor

Matthew Kelly - Creator, Performer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Jenny Kemp - Consultant, Director, Playwright

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • WomanBomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Sarah Kriegler - Actor, Creator, Puppeteer

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Regis Lansac - Designer, Video Designer

Shian Law - Dancer, Performer

Stanislaw Lem - Writer

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Lee Lewis - Director

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Performer

Sarah Mainwaring - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jinghui Meng - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ian Moorhead - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2017
  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Turbine, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 2016

Dayna Morrissey - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Shadow Boxing, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 2010

David Mueller - Performer

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Creator, Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Aaron Orzech - Actor, Creator

- Ovid - Poet

Peter Paltos - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Jimi Peters - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Spook, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 August 2008
  • The Spook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • The Spook, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 July 2008

Dorothy Porter - Author, Playwright, Writer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Scott Price - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Dramaturg, Performer, Playwright

Sophie Ross - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Actor, Fight Director

Guy Rundle - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Adaptor, Translator

Jim Russell - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor, Writer

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011

Tara Jade Samaya - Creator, Dancer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Niko Schauble - Musician

Nick Schlieper - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director, Performer

Josh Sherrin - Stage Manager

Hyemi Shin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Fode Simbo - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Porn.Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Grant Smith - Devisor, Performer

Lisa Sontag - Actor, Choreographer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Big Con, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 April 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007
  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Alias Grace, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005

Nic Synot - Bassist, Musician, Tour Manager

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director

Brian Tilley - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Emily Tomlins - Actor, Performer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016
  • The Plague Dances, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 April 2012

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Performer, Writer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016
  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
  • DasSHOKU Hora!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 November 2005

Francois Voltaire - Author, Writer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Nina Wei - Translator

Ingrid Weisfelt - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Lowana Wickham - Performer

  • Blak Cabaret, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 December 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 16 March 2013
  • Blak Cabaret, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 9 March 2013

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Performer

Kip Williams - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Suzanne Wolff - Dramaturg

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Maja Zade - Translator

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer, Writer

  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Michael Zerz - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Naomi Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer

Sam Anning - Musician

  • Vamp, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Esme Appleton - Costume Designer, Performer

Margaret Atwood - Author

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007
  • Alias Grace, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009

Tom Backhaus - Sound Designer

Emily Barclay - Adaptor, Devisor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Barritt - Designer, Filmmaker, Production Manager

Zoe Barry - Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor

Michele Bauer - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Chris Bekker - Musician

Hilary Bell - Writer

Alex Ben Mayor - Actor

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Wayne Blair - Devisor, Director

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Annie Bourke - Producer

Kate Box - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Kanen Breen - Actor, Performer

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Geordie Brookman - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

James Brown - Composer, Sound Designer

Sacha Bryning - Actor, Devisor

Simon Burke - Actor, Musician

Kelly Butler - Actor

Luke Byrne - Actor, Musical Director, Pianist

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2016

Daniel Carter - Assistant Conductor, Musician, Pianist, Repetiteur

Pier Carthew - Cinematographer, Performer

Nick Cave - Composer, Songwriter

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor, Performer

Kristina Chan - Collaborator, Dancer, Performer

David Chisholm - Composer, Musical Director

Le Gateau Chocolat - Performer

Stuart Christie - Mechanist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Felicity Clark - Musician

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Julia Davis - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Doug de Vries - Guitarist, Musician

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Emma Donovan - Musician, Performer

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Dunn - Costume Designer, Creator, Performer, Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Diana Emry - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Tahlee Fereday - Actor

Joshua Ferenbach - Actor, Performer

  • Dybbuk, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2016
  • Meta, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 2014

Gemma Fletcher - Tour Manager

Lauren Frahamer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017

Polly Frame - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 12 September 2019

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2008
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Michaela French - Video Designer, Visual Artist

Tom Fryer - Musician

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Timeshare, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

David Garner - Performer

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Pete Goodwin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Ben Graetz - Actor, Movement Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Mike Greaney - Animator, Video Designer

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Amber Haines - Dancer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Adelaide Harney - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager