Organisation | CUB Malthouse | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Chamber Made Opera
Chunky Move Dance Company
Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts
Ariel New Music
Chamber Made Opera Orchestra
Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)
IRAA
La Mama
Melbourne Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Playbox Theatre Company
Sydney Theatre Company
Victoria State Opera
|
||
Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
|
||
Douglas Horton - Adaptor, Director
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Barbara Sambell - Actor, Performer, Singer
Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer
Peter Locke - Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist, Voice Coach
Grant Smith - Actor, Singer
Stephen Armstrong - Company Manager
Wiggy Brennan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Tony Brookes - Musician, Hornist
Louise Byrne - Musician
Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager
Tyrone Landau - Singer
Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician
Mark Pegler - Actor
Ian Scott - Actor, Performer
Brian Stacey - Musical Director
Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Lachlan A'vard - Set and/or Property Maker
Phillip Adams - Dancer
Linda Aitken - Production Manager
Ben Anderson - Designer
David Anderson - Costume Designer
Fernando Arrabal - Playwright
Donna Aston - Production Manager
Joan Baez - Singer
Carrie Barr - Singer
Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer
Giorgio Battistelli - Composer
Melanie Beddie - Director
Lucy Belfrage - Musician, Oboist
Airan Berg - Actor
Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright
Tracy Bourne - Actor
Peter Brosnan - Musician, Trombonist
Anne Browning - Actor
Georg Buchner - Playwright
Rhonda Burchmore - Singer
Tina Bursill - Actor
Fiona Cameron - Dancer
Donald Cant - Actor
Michael Carman - Singer
Jonathan Carter - Musician, Violinist
David Chesworth - Composer
Beth Child - Actor
Elizabeth Claxton - Musician, Piccoloist
John Colvin - Follow Spot Operator
Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Hannah Cooper - Musician, Oboist
Martin Corcoran - Musician, Saxophonist
Peter Corrigan - Designer
Matthew Crosby - Actor
Jacqui Crowther - Musician, Trumpeter
Renato Cuocolo - Designer, Playwright
Lachlan Davidson - Musician, Saxophonist
Russell Davis - Musician, Hornist
Paul Dawber - Actor
Clare de Bruin - Follow Spot Operator, Production Manager
Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker - Choreographer, Dancer
Christine Dunstan - Producer
Julie Edwardson - Actor
Cliff Ellen - Actor
Luke Elliot - Actor
Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer
Russell Field - Production Manager
Deanne Flatley - Actor
Drew Forsythe - Actor
Anne Frankenberg - Musician, Clarinetist
Caroline Gillmer - Actor and Singer, Writer
Philip Glass - Composer
Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer
Miriam Gormley - Singer
Rob Gravestocks - Actor, Production Manager
Ernie Gray - Singer
Brian Green - Singer
Andree Greenwell - Composer
Lisa Griffiths - Dancer
Lucy Guerin - Choreographer
Peter Hannah - Front of House
Wayne Harrison - Director
Michelle Heaven - Performer
Craig Hill - Musician, Clarinetist
Brian Howard - Composer
Stephen Howe - Musician, Bassist
Rosanne Hunt - Musician
Roseanne Hunt - Musician, Cellist
Hamish Inglis - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Juan Jackson - Performer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Robert Jackson - Musician
Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
Jill Johanson - Costume Co-ordinator
David Joseph - Actor
Melita Jurisic - Actor
David King - Musical Director
Tomek Koman - Designer
Leon La Gruta - Musician, Violinist
Shelley Lasica - Performer
Lotte Latukefu - Singer
Otto Lechner - Actor, Composer
Roger Lemke - Singer
Don Linke - Librettist
John McAll - Musician
Kirsty McCahon - Musician, Bassist
Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer
Kirstie McCracken - Dancer
David McSkimming - Musical Director
Felix Meagher - Composer
Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer
Rick Mitchell - Production Manager
Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer
Richard Murphet - Playwright
Brett Murphy - Director
Ross Murray - Stage Manager
David Myles - Director
Stefo Nantsou - Actor
Peter Neville - Musician, Percussionist
Nicky Newton - Musician, Flautist
Helen Noonan - Singer
Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer
Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker
Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist
Merfyn Owen - Singer
Dominique Oyston - Singer
Alexander Papps - Singer
Roland Peelman - Conductor
Daryl Pellizzer - Actor
Byron Perry - Dancer
Margaret Pestoris - Musician, Violist
Fiona Piggott - Musician, Cellist
David Piper - Musician, Keyboardist
Kate Pitman - Costume Designer
Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright
Edgar Allan Poe - Writer
Abe Pogos - Librettist
Hugh Ponnuthurai - Musician, Bassoonist
Dan Potra - Designer
Maija Putans - Stage Manager, Assistant
Julie Raines - Musician, Harpist
Jean Rhys - Writer
Malcolm Robertson - Director
Bernadette Robinson - Actor
Gary Rowley - Actor
Dominica Ryan - Actor
Joanna Sapir - Stage Manager
Paul Sarcich - Musician, Percussionist
Jochen Schubert - Musician, Guitarist
Catherine Simmonds - Actor
Luke Smiles - Dancer
Michael Smith - Actor
Megan Smithies - Musician, Cellist
Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer
Warwick Stengards - Conductor
Angus Strathie - Designer
Trevor Stuart - Actor, Devisor
Mark Summerbell - Musical Director
Claude Tardat - Writer
Lyndon Terracini - Singer
Annette Tesoriero - Singer
Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer
David Tyndall - Dancer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Darrin Verhagen - Composer
Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer
Suzanne Ward - Actor
Helen Williams - Musician, Flautist
David Williamson - Playwright
Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician
Barbara Wright - Translator
Tom Wright - Performer
William Yang - Actor, Writer
Tony Yap - Actor
Arthur Yorinkls - Lyricist
Tanya Zorz - Musician, Violist
|
||
Resources | ||
Financial | ||
Organisation Identifier | 30879 |
Provide feedback on CUB Malthouse