Organisation | Canberra Children's Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Canberra ACT Australia |
|
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Canberra Repertory Society
|
||
The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT
Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT
Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT
National Memorial Methodist Hall, Forrest, ACT
Lyneham High School, Lyneham, ACT
Playhouse, Canberra, ACT
|
||
Val Brown - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Mistress
Elizabeth Vance - Costume Maker, Front of House, Properties Officer, Set and/or Property Maker
Margot Findlay - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Assistant
Georgia Croker - Properties Mistress, Properties Officer
Leila Matthews - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Associate
Jenny Vaskess - Actor, Costume Assistant, Front of House, Production Coordinator
Joan Ward - Adaptor, Choreographer, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Andrew - Set and/or Property Maker
Michael Burns - Actor
Robert Garran - Actor, Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Cathie Nix - Costume Assistant, Properties Officer, Set and/or Property Maker
Jan Short - Set and/or Property Maker
Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright
Penelope Cosford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Croker - Actor, Properties Officer
Verity Croker - Actor, Properties Officer, Stage Crew
Peter Dwyer - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker
Alastair Legge - Actor
Michael Lodge - Programme Administrator / Researcher, Set Designer
Joyce McFarlane - Producer, Set Designer
Margaret McGregor - Set and/or Property Maker
Graham Moore - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer, Sound Recorder
David Nordsvan - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Bell Addison - Director
Andre Bannard - Set Designer
Peter Batey - Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer
Michael Baumann - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Carolyn Blake - Actor, Chorus
Del Brady - Actor, Choreographer
Tim Burns - Actor
Gavin Butler - Actor
Ric Butt - Acting Coach, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Vicky Cosford - Actor
Victoria Cosford - Actor
Wendy Cosford - Stage Manager
James Cowan - Actor, Prompt
Margaret Enfield - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Assistant
Elizabeth Farquhar - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Val Fawcett - Composer
Anne Foskett - Actor
May Foskett - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jennifer Garran - Actor, Properties Officer
Eileen Gray - Actor, Costume Designer, Director
Julia Griffiths - Actor
Jetske Haantjens - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nienke Haantjens - Actor
May Howlett - Actor, Musician, Pianist
Barry Humphries - Lyricist
Jim Hutchins - Actor
Tania Imashev - Actor
Jocelyn Juliff - Adaptor, Make-up Artist
Les Lawrence - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Caroline Le Couteur - Actor
Trudy Marchant - Actor
Grant McIntyre - Actor, Playwright
Kevin McMillan - Actor
Clare Mulvaney - Actor
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Playwright
Bruce Packard - Actor
Fionna Robbins - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Salmon - Actor, Author, Costume Designer
Alex Scibberas - Lighting Designer
Garr Shuttleworth - Actor
Brian Sudding - Programme Administrator / Researcher, Set Designer
Kim Summers - Actor
Wayne Talbot - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Ian Telford - Actor
Michael Vaskess - Sound Designer
Gwen Wilcox - Stage Manager
Anthea Addison - Actor and Singer
Julie Armstrong - Properties Officer
Lynne Armstrong - Actor
Suzanne Armstrong - Actor
Barry Barcla - Actor and Singer
Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager
Anne Barlow - Actor
Gillian Bennet - Actor and Singer
Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker
David Bennett - Stage Manager
Rod Bennett - Actor
Jill Biddington - Acting Coach
Andrew Bisset - Actor
Linda Blom - Actor
Nicky Bonham - Actor
Mona Brand - Playwright
Jane Brannigan - Actor
Carolyn Bright - Actor
Ailsa Brooke - Musician, Piano Accordionist
Bill Brooke - Actor
Bunney Brooke - Playwright
Russell Brown - Programme Administrator / Researcher
Tanya Buchdahl Tintner - Actor
James Burns - Musician
Mitchell Burns - Musician, Flautist
Rupert Burns - Actor
Algis Butavicius - Director
Margaret Butler - Costume Assistant
Robin Butler - Actor
Susan Butler - Actor
Suzi Butler - Actor
Vicki Butler - Set and/or Property Maker
Heather Butt - Acting Coach
Christine Button - Actor and Singer
Robert Cadona - Actor and Singer
Simon Cameron - Lighting Operator / Technician
John Campbell - Actor
Matilda Campbell - Properties Officer
Tilly Campbell - Set and/or Property Maker
Bev Carron - Musician, Pianist
Deborah Chesterton - Prompt
Victoria Cleland - Chorus
Carlo Collodi - Writer
Angela Compton - Costume Assistant
Karon Cormack - Actor
James Cotter - Musical Director
Graham Coulson - Actor and Singer
Elizabeth Cousens - Actor
Andrew Craig - Actor
Georgia Crocker - Properties Mistress
Adrienne Croker - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Beverley Cross - Playwright
Jill Crossley - Actor
Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer
John Cuffe - Actor
Alan Cullen - Playwright
Daphne Curtis - Stage Manager
Graeme Daley - Sound Operator / Engineer
Graham Daley - Technician
Phil Davey - Set and/or Property Maker
Sue Davidson - Actor and Singer
Janet Dearness - Actor
Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker
Myrna Dodd - Actor
Christine Dunstan - Director
Caroline Duve - Actor
Beverley Dwyer - Wardrobe Associate
Elaine D’arcy - Actor
Wal Eastman - Actor
Michael Ellicott - Actor
Tim Ellis - Chorus
Hannah Emders - Costume Assistant
Deborah Encel - Actor
Vivien Encel - Actor
Samantha Enfield - Actor
Judy Farrow - Actor
Bill Fisher - Actor
Tess Fogarty - Actor
Prue Forgie - Actor
James Fowler - Actor
Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker
Jim Francis - Actor
Jennifer Frazer - Costume Maker
Margaret Frey - Actor
Richard Fricker - Actor
Catherine Frohlich - Properties Officer
Camille Galvin - Actor
Sally Gardner - Actor
Shirley Gardner - Costume Assistant
John Gatward - Actor
Chic Gillespie - Prompt
Bill Ginnane - Actor
Bobbie Gledhill - Actor
Richard Glover - Actor
Joyce Goodes - Costume Assistant
Sheila Gosling - Costume Maker
Sid Gotto - Actor
Tim Graham - Actor
Kenneth Grahame - Author
Sean Grant - Director
Sue Gray - Actor
Julianne Green - Actor
Paul Grey - Actor
John Gutteridge - Set and/or Property Maker
Barbara Hall - Accompanist
Alan Harvey - Director
Bernie Hayes - Actor
Andrew Hewat - Actor
Marlene Hickey - Sound Operator / Engineer
Adele Hoffman - Chorus
Betty Hudson - Costume Assistant
Di Humphreys - Costume Designer
Frances Hurrell - Actor and Singer
Linda Hurrell - Actor and Singer
Pat Hutchinson - Actor
John Iremonger - Publicist
Stephen Johnston - Actor
Frank Jones - Actor
Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker
Russell Jordan - Actor
Michael Kelly - Actor
Janet Kendell - Actor
Wendy Lake - Actor
Eileen Lamb - Actor
Steve Lamb - Sound Operator / Engineer
Susan Lamb - Actor and Singer
Susan Lamm - Actor
Catherine Lawrence - Actor
Claire Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker
Don Little - Stage Crew
David Lockwood - Actor
Joan Lockwood - Stage Manager
Robert Lockwood - Sound Operator / Engineer
Don Macarthur - Backstage Manager
Margaret Macauley - Actor and Singer
Robert MacDonough - Musical Director
Margaret MacGregor - Set and/or Property Maker
Pat MacIndoe - Actor
Ashleigh Magi - Actor
Heidi Marchant - Actor
Jan Marshall - Actor
Philippa Matthews - Actor
Roslyn McCracken - Actor
Peter McGuire - Actor
Clare McKnight - Lighting Operator / Technician
Hec McMillan - Producer, Assistant
John McMillan - Actor
Phyl McMillan - Producer, Assistant
Dick Meifel - Actor
Dick Meisel - Set and/or Property Maker
Roger Menhennet - Actor
Margaret Mills - Set and/or Property Maker
James Montgomery - Adaptor
Richard Moore - Actor
Angus Morrison - Actor
Sally Morrison - Actor
Ian Morton - Actor
Robert Nairn - Actor
Miriam Nauenburg - Stage Manager
Rebecca Newnham - Chorus
Victoria Nicholls - Actor
Jonathon Nicholson - Actor
Jill Northey - Choreographer
Bernie O'Brien - Backstage Manager
Wendy O'Brien - Actor
Jeanette Overstead - Actor
Snowy Pederson - Backstage Manager
Jon Pedley - Stage Crew
Christine Penketh - Actor
Jennifer Perkins - Stage Manager
Pam Perry - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker
Susan Marie Perry - Actor
Sally Anne Perryman - Actor
Ross Petrovic - Chorus
Sheryl Pilkington - Actor
Beverley Pinnock - Costume Co-ordinator
Cynthia Powning - Actor
Anthony Purcell - Lighting Operator / Technician
Desmond Quilty - Actor
Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator / Technician
Bill Redpath - Actor
Desmond Retallic - Actor and Singer
Jennifer Richardson - Actor and Singer
Ruth Rimka - Set Designer
Marlene Risby - Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker
David Robson - Actor
David Rofe - Actor
Isobel Rogers - Actor
John Rohde - Actor
Felix Ryan - Acting Coach
Paul Ryan - Stage Crew
Jane Salmon - Actor
Jennifer Salmon - Front of House
Adam Salzer - Actor
Bobby Saxby - Costume Assistant
Katy Saxby - Actor
Phillip Saxby - Actor
Roland Scollay - Musician
Jillian Shaw - Actor
David Sheehan - Actor and Singer
Diane Shuttleworth - Actor, Wardrobe Assistant
Tony Simon - Musician
Alex Simpson - Actor
Fraser Simpson - Composer
Heather Smith - Actor
Pauline Smith - Set and/or Property Maker
Peregrine Smith - Actor
Bob Somosi - Actor
Claire Southwell - Wardrobe Mistress
Dianne Southwell - Actor
Hazel Southwell - Musical Director
Kevin Sparks - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Spears - Actor
Chrissy Spurgeon - Actor
Katie Spurgeon - Actor
Mardie Spurgeon - Actor
Richard St John - Actor
John Stephens - Director
Jon Stephens - Director
Valeska Stewart - Actor
Chris Stone - Acting Coach
Jane Stone - Acting Coach
Betty Summers - Wardrobe Mistress
Nicholas Summers - Actor
Rose Swan - Lighting Designer
Rosemary Swan - Lighting Operator / Technician
Stuart Tait - Actor
Denise Tart - Actor
Therese Tarte - Actor
Yana Taylor - Actor
Peter Temple-Smith - Musician
Paul Thom - Actor
Richard Thompson - Actor
Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright
Jan Tonissen - Actor
Ken Townley - Set and/or Property Maker
Malcolm Townley - Set and/or Property Maker
Mildred Travers - Actor
Nicki Travers - Actor
Robyn Triglone - Actor
Elizabeth Tucker - Set and/or Property Maker
Maria van Dartel - Actor
Terry Vaughan - Director
David Vaughan Rogers - Adaptor
Ivor Vivian - Actor
Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker
Joan Waring - Actor
Bob Warren - Scenic Artist
Vashti Waterhouse - Costume Assistant
Jeff Watson - Musician, Drummer
Philip Wetherley - Musician, Drummer
Helen White - Actor and Singer
Linda White - Actor and Singer
Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator
Margaret Whittle - Properties Officer
John Williams - Lighting Designer
Owen Williams - Stage Crew
Catie Wilson - Actor
Harriet Wilson - Actor
Katy Wilson - Actor
Rod Wilson - Actor, Production Manager
Stan Wilson - Actor
Mel Wischusen - Wardrobe Assistant
Peter Woollard - Lighting Designer, Supervisor
Simon Wrigley - Actor
Anna Zubrzycki - Actor
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 31522 |
Provide feedback on Canberra Children's Theatre