Organisation | Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts | ||
---|---|---|---|
Other Names |
ACPA
|
||
Address | 1/27 Cordelia Street
South Brisbane QLD 4101 Australia |
||
Website | http://acpa.net.au/ | ||
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | ||
Events | |||
|
|||
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Brisbane Festival
Bungabura Productions
4BC 1116 News Talk
Ausdance
Australia Council for the Arts
Bangarra Dance Theatre
Brisbane Birralee Voices
Brisbane City Council
Canticum Chamber Choir
Channel 7
City of Port Phillip
Dancenorth
Gasworks Arts Park
Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)
Gold Coast Choir
Gold Coast Youth Orchestra
Jack Morton Worldwide
Midsumma Festival
Philip Bacon Galleries
Phuncktional Dance Company
QPAC
Queensland Government
Queensland Orchestra
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Queensland Youth Orchestra
The Christensen Fund
The Farm
Tony Yap Company
|
|||
Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD
Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD
Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC
Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD
|
|||
Wesley Enoch - Director
Bobby Alu - Performer
Christine Anu - Performer
Tomas Arroquero - Dancer
Elise Baker - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jamie Banko - Mechanist, Head
William Barton - Performer
Giorgio Battistelli - Composer
Jermaine Beezley - Performer
Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager
Roger Bennett - Playwright
Leeroy Bilney - Performer
Jacob Boehme - Actor
Scott Boundy - Production Manager
Zac Brazenas - Dancer
Shaun Brown - Performer
Scott Buchanan - Technical Director
Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator
Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Bush - Composer
Theodore Cassady - Performer
Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager
Luther Cora - Performer
Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer
Charlie Coy - Producer
Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager
Stephen Curtis - Set Designer
Emma Dean - Performer
Casey Donovan - Performer
Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager
Danielle Evrat - Choreographer, Assistant
Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer
Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Choreographer, Assistant
Nicole Forbes - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Foreman - Conductor
Sam Foster - Actor
Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator / Technician
Sarah Gardiner - Director, Associate, Production Designer
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Shannon Gobel - Production Manager
Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer
Kelii Grauer - Choreographer, Assistant
Amber Haines - Choreographer
Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator
Jane Harrison - Playwright
Janet Hine - Costume Designer
Marianne Howard - Choreographer, Assistant
Merryn Hughes - Producer, Executive
Josh Hyman - Stage Manager
Hayden Jones - Actor
Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager
Lucy Kelland - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah Kenyon-Williams - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Violet Love - Performer
Garret Lyon - Performer
Don Mackenzie - Production Manager
Deborah Mailman - Director, Assistant, Performer
Callum Mansfield - Choreographer
Jesse Martin - Performer
Ricky Matepi - Mechanist, Head
Will Mathews - Mechanist, Head
Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer, Assistant
Courtney Mayhew - Stage Manager, Assistant
Colin McCarlie - Producer
Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator
Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator
Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager
John McIntosh - Designer
Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator
Carlee Mellow - Dancer
Jane Miskovic - Director
Letila Mitchell - Producer
Perry Mooney - Actor
Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager
Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer
Dennis Murphy - Video Director
Ben Musgrave - Stage Manager, Assistant
Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer
Scott Opie - Production Coordinator
Sam Ould - Stage Manager
David Page - Composer
Kyle Page - Director
Stephen Page - Director
Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator
Luca Pfaff - Conductor
Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer
Dwayne Pierce - Performer
Dan Potra - Production Designer
Mau Power - Performer
Cleopatra Pryce - Performer
Micqaella Pryce - Performer
Rita Pryce - Performer
Leah Purcell - Director
Nicola Raffone - Performer
Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Anne Reid - Stage Manager
Gina Reuben - Performer
Terri Richards - Production Coordinator
Rhoda Roberts - Director
Jeremy Robertson - Performer
Liam Rorke - Stage Manager
Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager
Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator
Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer
Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer
Michael Tan - Musical Arranger
Brad Tennant - Props Buyer
Jack Thompson - Narrator
Andrew Toby - Performer
Simon Toomer - Production Manager
Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator
Gerard Veltre - Curator
Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer
Brad Voss - Mechanist, Head
Rebecca Voss - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rachael Wallis - Performer
Teila Watson - Performer
Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer
Nathan Wright - Choreographer
Tony Yap - Choreographer
Bern Young - Announcer
Ying Ying Yun - Stage Manager, Assistant
David Zolkwer - Artistic Director, Production Designer
|
|||
Works |
|
||
Resources |
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 32069 |
Provide feedback on Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts