Organisation | The University of Adelaide, Elder Con Symphony Orchestra | |
---|---|---|
Address |
The University of Adelaide SA 5005 Australia |
|
Functions | Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
The Elder Conservatorium of Music
The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE
Elder Conservatorium Opera Group
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The University of Adelaide
The University of Adelaide, Bach Choir
The University of Adelaide, Elder Conservatorium Opera Class
|
||
Union Hall, Adelaide, SA
Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA
Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA
|
||
Gwenyth Annear - Singer, Soprano, Voice Coach
Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Conductor, Singer, Baritone
David Adams - Graphic Designer
Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Patrick Brislan - Conductor, Production Coordinator
Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Peta Carlile - Actor, Actor and Singer
Monique Curiel - Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer
Teresa Dutton - Costume Assistant, Producer, Assistant
Celine Egar - Actor, Actor and Singer
Edward Elgar - Composer
Susannah Foulds - Actor, Actor and Singer
Megan Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer
Raelene Jones - Actor, Costume Assistant
Wilma Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer
Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur
Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator
Jim Vile - Director
Stephen Walter - Repetiteur
J Allen - Musician, Hornist
Helen Andrew - Actor and Singer
Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant
S Angley - Musician, Oboist
A Anthony - Musician, Cellist
A Badcock - Musician, Percussionist
Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer
D Bailey - Musician, Violinist
Sarah Baldacchino - Musician, Violinist
Martin Ball - Actor and Singer
Don Banks - Composer
June Barnes - Choreographer
Hubert Bath - Composer
M Beare - Musician, Clarinetist
Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager
Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker
Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer
Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer
Bevan Bird - Musician, Percussionist
Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist
Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager
John Bishop - Conductor
Georges Bizet - Composer
John Black - Conductor, Assistant
David Blight - Actor
Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker
C Boros - Musician, Harpist
C Bottomley - Musician, Violinist
S Boyle - Musician, Trombonist
Bertolt Brecht - Poet
Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer
D Breurer - Musician, Violinist
Flora Bromley - Vocalist
H Brook - Musician, Bassoonist
Pauline Brooks - Singer, Soprano
Zdenek Bruderhans - Musician, Flautist
Chris Budreika - Set Designer
S Campbell - Musician, Violinist
Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager
C Chang - Musician, Violinist
James Christiansen - Voice Coach
Gladys Cilento - Vocalist
E Clarkson - Musician, Trombonist
Ian Clemworth - Musician, Percussionist
I Cleworth - Musician, Percussionist
Max Collis - Costume Designer
M Coopes - Musician, Violinist
Guido Coppola - Actor
C Cornish - Musician, Violinist
A Couche - Musician, Trumpeter
M Couche - Musician, Trombonist
David Cox - Actor
David Cox - Singer, Bass Baritone
Jacqueline Curiel - Musician, Cellist
S Currie - Musician, Violinist
Andra Darzins - Musician, Violist
John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker
Kim Davies - Make-up Artist
P Dawe - Musician, Oboist
Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer
Peter Deane - Actor
J Deer - Musician, Bassoonist
Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant
Frederick Delius - Composer
Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker
Robby Drake - Costume Assistant
Grahame Dudley - Conductor
Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker
Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader
K Finch - Musician, Hornist
Karen Finch - Actor and Singer
S Fleming - Musician, Violinist
Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist
John Foster - Musician, Bassist
A Fraser - Musician, Hornist
Myer Fredman - Conductor
David Galliver - Singer, Tenor
Barbara George - Properties Master
J Glonek - Musician, Violinist
B Goffin - Musician, Bassist
Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer
D Goodall - Musician, Violinist
E Goodall - Musician, Violinist
J Gould - Musician, Trumpeter
Charles Gounod - Composer
Ellie Greenwich - Musician, Violinist
Eleanor Greenwood - Musician, Violinist
Matthew Greenwood - Musician, Violinist
Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer
Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer
J Halls - Musician, Violinist
Jacqueline Handley - Actor
Xenia Hanusiak - Actor
Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist
W Heading - Musician, Trumpeter
Herr Herren Heinecke - Conductor
Daniel Helps - Singer, Baritone
David Hibbard - Actor
Gustav Holst - Composer
John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker
D Hood - Musician, Trumpeter
Peter Hopkins - Actor
Barbara Howard - Production Manager
J Hudson - Musician, Violinist
Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer
D Jacquillard - Musician, Violinist
V Jacube - Musician, Bassoonist
Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer
I King - Musician, Clarinetist
Muriel King - Vocalist
P King - Musician, Tubaist
Graeme Koehne - Composer
Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer
Bozidar Kos - Composer
Fiona Lange - Actor
B Lea - Musician, Violinist
T Lea - Musician, Violinist
Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator
Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer
Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master
Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer
Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer
Rosalind Martin - Actor
Trish Martin - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Jules Massenet - Composer
Arnold Matters - Producer
Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress
Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress
Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator / Technician
Douglas McNicol - Actor
Malcolm McNicol - Actor
Richard Meale - Composer
Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress
R Meegan - Musician, Cellist
Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager
Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer
Tessa Miller - Actor
Christopher Naylor - Singer, Tenor
Joanna Newsom - Musician, Flautist
Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Design Consultant
Wendy Page - Actor
Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer
Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant
Max Pearce - Actor and Singer
R Penny - Musician, Cellist
Marianne Permezel - Musician, Flautist
John Phillips - Repetiteur
Jodi Phillis - Musician, Cellist
Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant
Gladys Polglase - Vocalist
Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer
Mary Price - Costume Assistant
Giacomo Puccini - Composer
Peter Rackauskas - Singer, Baritone
Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant
Alan Ramsey - Actor
M Raptis - Musician, Violinist
Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant
Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker
V Rebov - Musician, Bassist
Hilda Reimann - Musician, Violinist
Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer
Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer
Gregory Roberts - Musician, Pianist
Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer
Anne Rodda - Musician, Violist
D Roes - Musician, Violinist
Geoff Rogers - Actor
Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker
Landon Ronald - Composer
N Sabin - Musician, Clarinetist
Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker
J Sallis - Musician, Violinist
Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist
F Schira - Composer
Hannah Schultz - Stage Manager, Assistant
Cyril Scott - Composer
L Searle - Musician, Bassist
Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director
David Shephard - Musician, Clarinetist
A Smith - Musician, Violinist
J Smith - Musician, Violinist
Richard Smith - Musician, Percussionist
Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist
Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant
B Stewart - Musician, Oboist
Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer
T Svilans - Musician, Violist
David Swale - Musician, Pianist
Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor
Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer
Greg Trengove - Set Designer
J Tsien - Musician, Violinist
Margaret Tugwell - Actor and Singer
B Tupper - Musician, Cellist
Bruno Turrini - Musician, Cellist
Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer
Richard Wagner - Composer
B Waters - Musician, Hornist
Richard Watson - Actor and Singer
S Webber - Musician, Hornist
Cathy Weber - Singer, Soprano
Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer
Kurt Weill - Composer
Linda Westphalen - Director, Assistant
R Westphalen - Musician, Violinist
T Whibley - Musician, Flautist
Sylvia Whitington - Orchestral Leader
Graham Williams - Musician, Pianist
S Williams - Musician, Violist
Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer
Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant
Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker
Ronald Woodcock - Musician, Violinist
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 33107 |
Provide feedback on The University of Adelaide, Elder Con Symphony Orchestra