Organisation New Sydney Repertory Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
First Date 5 September 1931
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW

St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW

Scott Alexander - Director

Thomas Lowe - Actor

Muriel Connors - Actor

Gilbert Unsworth - Actor

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
  • Black Bondage, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1932
  • Black Bondage, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1932

Mary Baker - Actor

Hugh Carlsson - Playwright, Actor

Keith Cribb - Actor, Playwright

Dorothy de Salis - Actor

Jean Garling - Playwright

William Gates - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

Alon Hynes - Playwright

William Hynes - Actor

Helen Kent - Actor

  • Separated, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1932
  • Exploitation, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932

Helen Lohan - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

Noreen Molone - Actor

Dorothy Purdy - Playwright, Actor

  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933

Edgar Smithers - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

John Vincent - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

Daphne Winslow - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

Chelsey Alexander - Actor

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933

M. Archer - Playwright

C. Ball - Playwright

  • Separated, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1932

Marie Barrett - Actor

Enid Baumberg - Playwright

J. H. Cologon - Playwright

Frances Cottingham - Playwright, Actor

  • The Heirloom, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933

Virginia Coyle - Actor

  • Passed On, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1932

Harry Farrell - Actor

Edward Finn - Actor

  • Separated, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1932

Frank Gribb - Actor

Gwendolen Griffiths - Actor

Rodney Gurr - Actor

  • Roulette, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

Thomas Stuart Gurr - Playwright

Morris Hay - Playwright

James Higgins - Actor

Muriel Hodson - Actor

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933

Ned Lathom - Playwright

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

William Leahy - Actor

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933

Adela Pankhurst - Playwright

Agnes Paulton - Actor

  • Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933

C. Hansby Read - Playwright

  • Hoboes All, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933

William Rees - Actor

Morris Hay Simpson - Playwright

Marie Terry - Actor

Clare Thomas - Playwright

  • Passed On, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1932

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

Ruth Wilson - Actor

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
Resources
Organisation Identifier 34128