Organisation The Robert Salzer Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Sponsor
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • In Plan, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Eleventh Hour

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet Foundation

fortyfivedownstairs

Gary Peer

Kadimah Yiddish Theatre

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Opera Australia

RRR Community Radio

Seaborn, Broughton & Walford Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Boys' Choir

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Stephen Holford - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mark Pace - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Bligh - Actor

David Chisholm - Composer, Musical Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

William Henderson - Director, Dramaturg

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Evelyn Krape - Actor

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Matthew Lutton - Director

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David Tredinnick - Playwright, Actor

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Gary Abrahams - Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Van Badham - Adaptor

Dann Barber - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Alexander Benois - Designer

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Alex Burkoy - Musician

Andrew Carter - Designer

Angela Carter - Author

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • In Plan, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Kelvin Coe - Director

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hana Crisp - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

Robin Fox - Composer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Cassandra Fumi - Stage Manager

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Alexis George - Costume Designer, Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Declan Greene - Writer

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Griffiths - Pianist, Musical Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Benjamin Hancock - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Jack Hancock - Costume Designer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

  • In Plan, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Peter Houghton - Actor

Marg Howell - Set Designer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Adena Jacobs - Dramaturg

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

James Joyce - Writer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Buster Keaton - Actor

Galit Klas - Playwright, Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Hugh Laing - Designer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Brian Lipson - Designer, Director

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Leanne Marsland - Choreographer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

George Ogilvie - Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Neil Pigot - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Julie Renton - Designer

Joshua Reuben - Actor

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

James Saunders - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Johann Strauss - Composer

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Anne Thompson - Director

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Alison Whyte - Actor

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Organisation Identifier 34249