Organisation University of New South Wales Opera
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
First Date 1968
Last Date 1997
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

NIDA

The Dowland Singers

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW

Aberdeen, Aberdeen

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Roger Covell - Conductor, Musical Director, Playwright

Alison Bauld - Composer, Librettist

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Phillip Edmiston - Set Designer

Penelope Bruce - Actor, Singer

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Philip Armit - Actor

Cecil Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Harriet Bowdler - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Garth Clarke - Playwright

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Rex Cramphorne - Director

John Cran - Bassoonist

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Gary Day - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Michael Dransfield - Playwright

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Roger Goss - Designer

Barry Heywood - Percussionist

Christine Hutchins - Lighting Operator

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

P. K. Kuo - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lanksheare - Dancer

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Pip Lewis - Stage Manager

Robert Lloyd - Director

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Russell Mattocks - Trombonist

David Nettheim - Director

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Sandra Lee Patterson - Actor

Carl Pini - Violinist

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer

Maureen Samuels - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Walter Sutcliffe - Bass

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Steven Trenerry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Peter Van Neirop - Actor

Donald Westlake - Clarinetist

David Whitford - Actor

John Woods - Trumpeter

Willy Young - Scenic Artist

Organisation Identifier 34590