Organisation Tivoli Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Events

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Harry Rickards' Tivoli Theatres Ltd

Tivoli Glamour Girls

The Tivoli Models

Tivoli Lovelies

The Kermond Brothers

Musgrove Theatres Ltd

Fables Studio

Gardner and Kane

Tivoli Showgirls

The Bridges Trio

The Four Lazanders

Musical Macs

The Loretta Twins

The Romanos

The Flying de Pauls

The Marcella Trio

June & Jeanette

The Leotards

The Ridgeways

Littlejohns

Margaret, Maurice and Maryea

Nisselle and Ilster

Page and Nona

The Maxwells

The Models

Kwam Brothers

Rex and Bessie

The Flying Kelroys

The Four Guardsmen

The Big Four

The Myrons

Three Ciscos

Cusco and His Animal Circus

Harris Sisters

Ice Caprices

Mr Harry Rickards Company of Tivoli Stars

The Florays

The Laconas

Tivoli Toppers

Margaret Maurice and Mareya

Six Ashtons

The Cleveres

Tivoli Swing Sisters

Artistos

Burton and Janet

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947
  • Athos Follies 1947, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Charles and Lovely Rae

Connors and Paul Theatres Pty. Ltd.

Earl and Fontaine

Earle and Fontaine

Eroni and Lavinia

Icetranauts

Jones and Raine

June and Collett

Karinska and Vadie

Lalo and Musette

Levon and Leoni

Maurice Diamonds New Beauty Ballet

Messrs Devine and King

Moran & Wiser

Rebounding Ridgeways

The Aristos

The Clydellos

The Crazy Builders

The Crazy Gang

The Three Bendinos

The Trapinos

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Val and Monty

Warren Latona and Sparks

Weate Brothers

Blake & Granby

Bradley and Kearney

Cyril Jenkins Serenaders

Debonaire Dandies

Donald Sisters

Four La Salles

Geraldo and Irene

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944
  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1944
  • Black Rhapsodies, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1944

Gilbert and Lee

Henry Santrey's Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James and Kuester

June and Jeanette

Katrina and Joan

Koba and Kalee

Les Danseuses

Les Folies Bergere

Les Garcons

Les Nus

Long Tack Sam Company

Luahna, Lahni and Laya

Ming and Toy

Niselle and Ilster

Noni, Nita and Dody

Olsen and Johnson

Patillo and Pesco

Rochfort and Hart

Rolling Rollos

  • Laffiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1946
  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1942
  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1942

Sisters Warner

Spry & Austin

Starry Nights Rhumba Band

The Appletons

The Chaddells

The Dalrays

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
  • Rhythm Express, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1957

The Dancing Knights

The Four Rosnays

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Glenns

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1948
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Hartnells

The Massive Twins

The Mintons

The Older Belles

The Schaller Brothers

The Skating Merenos

The Three Hellos

The Tivoli Mannequins

The Warren Bros

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Tivoli Kiddies

  • Bubbly, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
  • Bubbly, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1918

Vaude and Verne

Vernon and Corleita

Walton and Dorraine

Whitehall Productions

Wiki and Dana

Williams Quartette

Wykeham & Co

13 Artists

3 Rhythm Girls

  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1941
  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1941

Ade Duvall and Co.

Alcetty and Partner

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Alma and Roy

Ashton Brothers

Astley and Jenny

Baggett and Sheldon

Ballard & Rae

Banner Forbut

Bargo and Dare

Barnard's Marionettes

Barnard's Piccaninny Mannequins

Berrigan and Lashwood

Bluett and Mo

Brodi and Dech

Brogan Bros

Carne & Kelleway

Carvet and Verena

Caselli Sisters

Charles & Helen

Chrissie and Daly

Chuck and Chuckles

Clarence Sisters

  • Gay Paris, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Clay and Sullivan

Clifford & Marion

Clifford and Marion

Conelius and Constance

Crazy Cooks

Cusko's Circus

Cycling Duffys

Dancing Dandies

Daredevil Durkins

Derenda and Breen

Dumarte and Denzer

  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1949
  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1949

Eclair Bros

Edmunds and Lavelle

Edward Sisters

Fitz and Carroll

Foster and Ninon

Four Hurricanes

Gaines and Chappell

  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1941
  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1941

Ganjou Brothers

Garden of Lovely Girls

Geaiks and Geaiks

Germaine and Joel

  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1941
  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1941

Gilbert and Howe

Harmony Hawaiians

Hatton Sisters

  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1941
  • Ladies First, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1941

Heller and Riley

Howard and King

Jenkins Sisters

June and Cuddles

Kenet and Jani

Krista and Kristel

Kwam et Chang

Large and Morgner

Latasha and Laurence

Leonard Gautier's Canine Bricklayers

  • Hello 1938 , Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1938
  • Hello 1938, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1937

Les Modeles

Loretta Twins

Lotto, Lilo & Otto

Macarte Sisters

Mack and la Rue

Marcello Duo

Marquis and Family

McConnel and Moore

Mello Sisters

Milt Douglas and Co.

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Moroni and Coralee

New Big Four

Nickoffski Quartette

Osaki and Taki

Peel and Curtis

Raines & Richards

Raynor and Roy

Revuettes

Ridgway Sisters

Rio and Santos

Ristori & Partner

Romaine and Claire

Rudas Organisation

Shirley, Sharon & Wanda

Sylvia and Clemence

Tex and Lucky

The Allisons

The Alton Sisters

The Coquettes

The Cupids

The Curibas

The Dandinis

The Diors

The Eight In Harmony

The Elwardos

The Flying D'Amours

The Flying Greshams

The four Franks

The Ghezzis

The Gladiators

The goddesses

The Horrie Dargie Quintet

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

The Juvelys

The Keenan Brothers

  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1899
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1899

The Nonchalants

The Parker sisters

The Radium Humanettes

The Real Stirlings

The Rivells

The Royal Southern Singers

The Show Girls

The Smith Sisters

The Stanley Brothers

The Sunshine Steppers

The Swiss Stars

The Taboris

The Three Discords

The Three Lazanders

The Three Leotards

The Three Winds

The Twinklers

The Vandyke Girls

The Williams Sisters

Three Alecs and a Girl

Three Ardinis

Three Dancing Chefs

Three Equals

Three Longfields

Tier and Ross

Tilton and West

Tivoli Adorables

Tivoli Caroliers

Tivoli Follies

Tivoli Hillbillies

Tom and Jerry

Trio Najas

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Ulk and Maor

Vento & Red

Vernon and Draper

Walthon and Murray

Wicki & Dana

Winton & McGinty

$5 Theatre Company

1624

4 Bounding Rovenis

Abdy's Performing Cats and Cockatoos

Aland and Anise

  • Swing it, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1938

Alburtus and Millar

Aldor Trio

Alene and Evans

Alexandra and Bertie

Alfredo and Delores

Allegro Brothers

Alphonse Berge & Co

American Pantomime Company

  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Americanadians

Amoros and Jeanette

Andre and Sharam

Andrini Bros

Angel Bros

Annette and Durno

Apdale's Zoological Circus

Armando and Lita

Armstrong and Phelps

Arthur and Darling

Atele and Latu

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bailey and Cowan

Balmus and Phyllis

Barclay

Bargo and Wills

Barry & Bracy

Bell Ballet

Bernard & Henrie

Bert Duke Trio

Bette-Adrian and Coy.

Betty and Babs

Billy Samuel & Marvelle

Bioscope

Bodenwieser Ballet

Boises

Bradley's Monkey Orchestra

British Pathé

Brookins and Van

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Brown and Willa

Brussels Concert Party and Mons Goosens

Buck, Chic and Company

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Bud Carlell and Rosa

Bury's Stars: Canine Commedians

Cabot and Dresden

Captain Siebor's Troupe of Educated Seals and Sea Lions

Captain Winston's Seals

Captain Winston's Water Lions and Diving Nymphs

Carpatii Bros.

Carpatti Bros.

Caselli & James

  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1906

Cats and Rats

Chapelle and Carlton

Chaptelle and Carlton

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Charlbert Bros.

Chico and Chiquillo

Chiltern & Thomas

Chord and Dischord

Christo and Shand

Clemo and Brady

Clifford and Grey

Coleman Sisters

Conway and Clarke

  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

Dagenham Girl Pipers

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Dan Bros. and Sherry

Dancing Danburys

Dancing Gilberts

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

Davis and Lea

Debonair Dancers

Deleino and Dolores

Dinks and Trixie

Dixey and Mitzi

Dixon and O'Brien

Doody and Wright

Dunio and Gegna

Duo Cornaris

E'toile and Lawrence

Eastern Brothers

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Edith Crocker and her Teddy Bear Performing Troupe

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Edna and Paul

Eight Akabah Arabs

Eight Twinklers

Eileen and Marjorie

Eugene's Flying Ballet

Evers and Delores

Farrell and Massey

Faust Family Company

Fink and Ayres

Flemings

Florence & Clifton

Forsythe, Seamon and Farrell

Four Renos

Four Sheiks

Franjacks

Gerrardo and Adair

Gilday & Fox

Girton College Girls

Grey and Kathleen

  • Swing it, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1938

Grunden & Pearce

Hadji Ali and Co

Hammon and Wyatt

Hap and Gloom

Harry Wren "Pin Up" Girls

Harry Wren Theatres Ltd

Hawthorn City Pipe Band

Haywood and Hay

Henry and Edgar Martell

Holden & Graham

Hope Wallace and Maureen

Hunter and Bob

Iris and Phyllis

J.C. Williamson's Royal Jazz Band

Jack Gregory and Company

  • Swing it, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1938

Jackie and Partner

  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1949

Jackson and Blackwell

Jackson Family

Jerry and Co

Joel and Annette

Joy Sisters

Kelly and Agnes

  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1905

Kenneth and Bruce Weate

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944

Kenyon and Fewings

Kiraku Bros

Kitson and Mayer

Kuester and Shand

L'Etoile and Laurence

Leicardo Bros.

Lenton Trio

Les Athenas

Les Brunin

  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1905

Les Cyranos

Les Eldons

Les Theires

  • Gay Paris, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901

Les Zenga Freres

Lester and Irmajean

Lloyd and Montrose

Lloyd and Raymond

Loch and Lamond

Lola and Senia

Lomas and Loffmann

Los Caballeros

Lynn Smith Trio

Mackinnon Boys

Mantell's Mannikins

Marcel and Minka

Marco & Fanchon Wolff

Mardo and Kaye

Marimba Trio

Marini and Andy

Marjorie and Feckles

Martinetti and Grossi

Martinettis

Mascotte and Eugene

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

Max and Ray

Max, Moritz and Akka

Merry Monarchs

Michel and Arnova

Miles-Stavordale Quintette

Minerva Theatre Company

Monroe Bros

Moon & Morris

Morgan and Hadley

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Moroni & Coralee

Munro & Adams Singers

  • Hello 1938 , Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1938

Murray and Hobbs

Murray and Walton

Musical Shirleys

My Fancy

  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

Niblo and Doris

Noni and Horace

Nora, Jane and Karl

North China Troupe

Novelle Brothers

O'Natis Troupe

O. Hana San & Co.

Olrac and Lillian

Osborn & Brookes

Patillo and Santos

Paul and Paulette

Perrill and Bonzo

Petch & Deauville

Petch and Deauville

Picaninnies

  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1897

Pitcher and Parker

Preston & Gennett

Ray De Vere Trio

Raymond and Roberta

Rich & Adair

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Rich & Galvin

Rich and Adair

Rockley Bros.

  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1898

Romano and Maureen

Ross Pierre and Schuster

Russell & Held

Russo and Bradford

Saul Grauman and Co

Scott and Foster

Scottish Meisters

Seven Hollanders

Sheila and Gwen

Shishtl's Wondrettes

Sisson and Neal

Sisters Phillips and Bros Lorenzi

  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899

Sparkling Mozelles

St Claire & O'Day

St. Claire and O'Day

Steppin and Scea

Sugar Baba and the Rudas Twins

Sun Yet Yin Company

Swanson Sisters

Syd Roy's Lyricals

Synco-Revellers

Szabardos and Anderson

The Aerial Delsoes

The Aerial Smiths

The Albins

The Alfreros

The Anderson Sisters

The Annesley Brothers

The Arnaut Bros

The Ashworths

The Astleys

The Athrillos

The Atlas Brothers

The Balcombes

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Barbour Brothers and Jean

The Bellclair Bros.

The Billy Shenton Trio

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

The Brennans

The Briants

The Cansinos

The Cavanaghs

The Celluloid Quartet

The Chevalier Brothers

The Clevere Troupe

The Contestants

The Dancing Ladies

The Daros

The Darwinians

The Dawn Brothers

The Dewars

The Diamond Brothers

The Diamond Duo

The Diamondos

The Dischords

  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Eight Rascals

  • Snapshots, Tivoli Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1948

The Elder Lovelies

The Elliott Sisters

The Ernestos

The Flying Elmers

The Flying Warrens

The Flying Whartons

The Four Jolly Scots

The Four Quaint Q's

The four Stanleys

The Four Vespers

The Four Wards

The Frasettis

  • Moorish Revels, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1904

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Gay Nineties

The Gilbert Brothers

The Glee Girls

The Gothams

  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1905

The Great North China Group

The Hanlon Brothers

The Harmony Kings

The Haytors

  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1897

The Henry Twins

The Janetski Trio

The Klentos

The Kremka Brothers

The Kwong Sing Wah Troupe

The Lane Brothers

The Lecardo Brothers

The Lee Sisters

The Majestic Orchestra

  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Melodians

The Merry Macs

The Mexican Maids

The Mills Brothers

The Monks of St. Bernard

The Muracs

The New Musical Comedy Company

The New Yorkers

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

The Newsky Family

  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

The Northern Suburbs Pipe Band

The Novellos

The Original Dewers

The Pan Yen Troupe

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952

The Philmers

The Prince Sisters

The Rexos

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Romanoffs

The Royal Singers

The Salambos

  • Moorish Revels, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1904

The Shipway Twins

The Sisters Pine

  • Gay Paris, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901

The Southerly Busters

The Sporting Girls

  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

The St. Leons

The Stavannys

The Sundowners

The Temptations

The Three Lees

The Three Loose Screws

The Three Sprightly Sisters

The Three Swifts

The Three Van Strattons

The Tivoli Carnival Girls

The Tivoli Gang

The Tivolovlies

The two Daveys

The Two DD

The Two Hugos

The Two Marvettes

The Two Midgets

The Two Patranos

The Two Prices

The Two Randows

The Two Rascals

The van Strattans

The Wheelers

The Whirling Romaros

The Wiere Brothers

The Winskills

Three Carrs

Three Flames

Three Lordens

Three Velescos

Tivoli Beauties

Tivoli Celebrity Vaudeville Pty. Ltd.

Tivoli Chorus

Tivoli Dancing Debonaires

Tivoli Exquisite Eight

Tivoli Gaiety Girls

Tivoli Girls

Tivoli Quartette

Tivoli Theatre Company

Tivoli Theatres Ltd

Tom Brown and the 6 Brothers

Torcat's Roosters

Torzillo & Peerless

Trevor and Dawn

Trio Daresco

Two Colliers

Two Donnellys

Val Spaghetti and His Corn Huskers

Van Cello and Mary

Vaulto and Eric

Versatile Three

Violette, Rosita and Alexander

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952

Vivian and Walters

Wallace and Gennette

Walthon & Ernest

Walthon and Ernest

Warren & St. Leon

Warren, Latona and Sparkes

We Four

Westmead Boys' Band

Weynon & Co

Will and Joe Mandell

  • Swing it, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1938

Willie, West and McGinty

Wilton and Stack

  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

Winskil and Barker

Winter and Bunny

Wong Toy Sun and Co

Woodward Brothers

Wright & Dietrich

Wright and Marion

Zoe Delphine and Co

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW

Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland

New Tivoli Sydney, Sydney, NSW

St James' Theatre, Auckland

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Tivoli Theatre, Coolgardie, WA

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Grand Opera House, Wellington

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

HMS King George V, Melbourne, VIC

King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

St Kilda Town Hall (1890 on), St Kilda, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Building, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre, Perth, WA

Wallace Parnell - Producer, Production Manager, Conductor

Fred Parsons - Writer, Stage Manager, Comedian

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

David N. Martin - Presenter, Director, Producer, Entrepreneur, Interpreter

Harold Moschetti - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader, Comedian, Music and Lyrics

Angus Winneke - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ralton R. James - Producer, Production Manager, Presenter, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Producer

Hal Vincer - Concert Master, Conductor, Musical Director, Stage Manager, Musical Arranger

Frank Neil - Presenter, Director, General Manager, Producer, Magician

Terry Scanlon - Actor, Comedian, Comic Singer, Compere, Performer

Will Quintrell - Composer, Musical Director, Conductor, Movement Director

Jenny Howard - Performer, Comedian, Singer, Comic Singer, Actor

Alec Kellaway - Actor and Singer, Actor, Producer, Comedian, Performer, Singer, Production Manager

Charles Norman - Comedian, Actor, Comic Singer, Actor and Singer, Compere, Performer

Harry Rickards - Actor and Singer, Producer, Presenter, Entrepreneur, Lessee, Musical Arranger, Singer

Dudley Cantrell - Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor

Robert Keers - Musical Director, Conductor

Stan Porter - Musical Director, Conductor

Roy Rene - Comedian, Actor

Les Ritchie - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Actor, Singer, Performer, Comic Singer

Morry Barling - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Lorna Beldon - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Singer, Actor, Performer

Marie Doran - Actor, Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Barbara Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Mavis Ritchie - Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Soubrette, Comedian

Clifford Guest - Ventriloquist, Singer, Impersonator, Performer, Comedian, Actor

Paul Terry - Cartoonist, Filmmaker

Molly Duval - Actor, Performer, Soubrette, Vocalist, Dancer, Singer

Buster Fiddes - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Jim Gerald - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Performer, Comic Singer

George Nichols - Impersonator, Actor and Singer, Actor, Illusionist, Performer, Comedian

Gloria Dawn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Joe Lawman - Performer, Comedian, Compere, Dancer

Charles Taylor - Musical Director, Conductor

George Stevenson Wallace - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Kathryn Crawford - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Compere, Dancer

George Hurd - Juggler, Actor and Singer, Circus Style Performer, Performer, Comedian, Actor

Victor Moore - Performer, Actor and Singer, Baritone, Actor

Harry Barrington - Stage Manager

Lily Coburn - Soubrette, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Comic Singer

Eddie Gordon - Comedian, Circus Style Performer, Actor

Magda Neeld - Singer, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Clem Dawe - Comedian, Actor, Actor-manager, Presenter, Actor and Singer, Ventriloquist, Entrepreneur, Singer

Eric Edgley - Actor, Comedian, Producer, Actor-manager, Presenter, Actor and Singer, Entrepreneur, Singer

Eddie Marcel - Compere, Performer, Actor and Singer, Skater, Comedian

Ernest Oram - Musical Director, Conductor, Actor

Alban Whitehead - Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Baritone, Actor

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist, Musician, Comedian

Val Jellay - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Soubrette, Performer

Billy Kershaw - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Rebla - Circus Style Performer, Performer, Comedian

Muriel Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Johnny O'Connor - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Elimar - Circus Style Performer, Juggler, Ice Skater

June Holm - Singer, Comic Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Hugh D. McIntosh - Presenter, Entrepreneur, Director, Business Manager

Joan Ashton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer

Syd Beck - Actor, Comedian

Iris Cattach - Actor, Soubrette, Comedian

Alan Eddy - Bass Baritone, Singer, Actor, Baritone

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano, Actor

Joy Nichols - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Impersonator

Jean Rai - Choreographer, Dancer

Joy Robins - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Maurice Diamond - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Joyce Gration - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Evie Hayes - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Keith Johns - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Performer

Edna Luscombe - Dancer, Comedian, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Barbara Mackey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Controller Designer, Costume Maker

Will Mahoney - Comedian, Performer

Harry George Musgrove - General Director, Director

Bubby Allan - Soubrette, Actor, Comedian

Bubby Allen - Actor, Comedian, Soubrette, Performer, Actor and Singer

Robert Butt - Performer, Comedian, Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce Carroll - Producer, Presenter, Actor, Musician, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Ormonde Douglas - Performer, Singer, Baritone, Actor

Ailsa Green - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano, Performer

Daphne Lowe - Singer, Vocalist, Soprano, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Bunny Westney - Actor, Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Alfred Clint - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Wim de Jong - Ice Skater, Performer

Gracie Emmerson - Comedian, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Soubrette

Sadie Gale - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Marvin Kane - Dancer, Compere

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Billie Ponds - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Len Rich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Comedian

Tibby Roberts - Comedian, Actor and Singer

Inky Williams - Actor, Performer, Comedian

Fred Brown - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Mike Connors - Compere, Comedian, Actor

John Dobbie - Actor, Comedian, Actor and Singer

Bob Dyer - Comedian

Albert Fisher - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

J. Grant - Stage Manager

June Kuester - Performer, Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Betty Lambert - Dancer, Soubrette, Actor

John Leete - General Manager, Business Manager

Harry Mossfield - Performer, Baritone, Actor and Singer, Actor

Joey Porter - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Mascotte Powell - Impersonator, Soubrette, Actor and Singer

Billy Rego - Actor and Singer, Performer, Acrobat

Katie Rickards - Costume Designer, Composer

Robert Roberts - Acrobat, Actor

Joy Waltho - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Dancer

Harry Whaite - Scenic Artist

Eric Cameron - Singer, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Comedian

Jean Cameron - Dancer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Chung Doo - Tenor, Singer, Comedian

Frank Forde - Baritone, Actor

John Fraser - Actor, Baritone, Actor and Singer

Barbara James - Singer, Xylophone

Herbie Marks - Actor and Singer, Musician

Thelma McLeod - Choreographer

Betty Meddings - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John O'Dowd - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Performer

Max Reddy - Actor, Comedian, Actor and Singer

Mavis Reed - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Iris Shand - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Elsa Stenning - Actor, Comedian, Singer, Actor and Singer

George Leonard Wallace - Comedian

Harry Abdy - Actor, Comedian, Performer, Impersonator

Fred Bluett - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Howard Chambers - Singer, Comic Singer, Bass

Celestine Connors - Performer, Actor, Choreographer

Colin Croft - Actor, Singer, Dancer, Performer, Acrobat

Donald Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager

Ivy Emms - Dancer, Choreographer

Bob Geraghty - Actor, Pianist, Comedian, Producer

John Gilbert - Actor, Actor and Singer

Harry V Ingham - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1906
  • Golden Corn Fields, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1906
  • Golden Corn Fields, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1906
  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1905
  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1905
  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1897
  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

Ted James - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Sylvia Kellaway - Performer, Comedian, Singer

Betty Linke - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Marjorie Lou - Dancer, Singer

Dolly Mack - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer

George Marlow - General Director, Entrepreneur, Executive Producer, Proprietor, General Manager

Anita Martell - Circus Style Performer, Comedian, Performer

Beryl Meekin - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Claire Miller - Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Rob Murray - Juggler, Circus Style Performer

Buster Noble - Actor, Comedian, Performer

Fanny Powers - Dancer, Performer, Comic Singer, Singer

Victor Roberts - Writer, Scriptwriter

Irving Sayles - Tambo, Vocalist, Comic Singer, Singer

  • Golden Corn Fields, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1906
  • Golden Corn Fields, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1906
  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1905
  • The Romany, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1905
  • Moorish Revels, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1904
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1900
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899

Pearl Schweig - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Vivian Thompson - Singer, Actor, Performer

Harold Vincer - Conductor, Musical Director

Gloria Williams - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Reginald Wykeham - Producer, Actor, General Manager

Dick Bentley - Comedian, Compere

Guus Brox - Performer, Comedian, Musician, Actor

Brenda Charles - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Nita Clarke - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Gay Paris, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1899
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1899
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899
  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1897

Owen Conduit - Conductor, Musical Director

Cliff Cook - Actor, Performer, Dancer

Les Donaghey - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

  • The Babes in the Wood, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, December 1949
  • Suns of Fun, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1942
  • Bubbly, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
  • Bubbly, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1918
  • Time-Please, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1918

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer, Performer

Edna Emmett - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Knox Godfrey - Producer, Choreographer

Harry Grunden - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Fred Hall - Composer

Ronny Hay - Choreographer, Producer

Len James - Conductor, Musical Director

Pat Kenny - Musician, Performer

Annette Klooger - Singer, Performance Artist, Performer

Joe Latona - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Gloria Lynch - Performer, Actor and Singer

Babs MacKinnon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Johnny Marvin - Singer, Vocalist, Actor and Singer

Gerald McErlean - Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Nodin - Stage Manager

Athena Pallas - Magician, Performer

Queenie Paul - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Armand Perren - Producer

Barry Sandford - Actor, Musician

Madame Sheringham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Lea Sonia - Impersonator, Gender Cross-dresser

Marlene Starr - Dancer, Actor

Leo Stirling - Singer, Musician, Actor

Jack Stocks - Performer, Comedian, Comic Singer

Olga Varona - Circus Style Performer, Tight-rope Walker

Jimmy Wallace - Circus Style Performer

Joe Whitehouse - Ice Skater, Performer

Percy Athos - Producer, Stage Director, Designer

  • Starry Nights, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1949
  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947
  • Athos Follies 1947, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Fred Aydon - General Manager

Michelene Bernardini - Performer

John Bluthal - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gracie Boyd - Performer, Actor

Joe Brennan - Actor, Performer

Fred Brown - Actor, Juggler, Performer, Circus Style Performer

Dawn Butler - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Tod Callaway - Comedian

Albert Chappelle - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Nelson Clifford - Comedian, Pianist

Charles Cogill - Actor and Singer, Comic Singer, Comedian, Tambo, Music and Lyrics, Comic Instrumentalist

  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1899
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1899
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899
  • Sapphonia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1897
  • The Aesthetics, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1897

Keith Connolly - Performer, Actor

Percy F Crawford - Business Manager

Bebe De Roland - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Dorothy Dee - Ice Skater, Performer

Grace Emerson - Actor, Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Stan Foley - Comedian, Actor

Banner Forbutt - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Actor

Maggie Foster - Violinist, Musician

Gus Franks - Comic Singer, Percussionist, Tambo

  • Gay Paris, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1900

Fred Gulliford - Musical Director, Conductor

Millie Hanson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Paris le Soir, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1945
  • Paris Le Soir, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1945
  • Applesauce, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1941
  • Ballyhoo, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1941
  • Ballyhoo, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1941

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Rupert Hazell - Comedian

Beatrice Holloway - Performer

  • Bubbly, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
  • Bubbly, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
  • Time-Please, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1918

Barbara Howe - Ice Skater, Performer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jean Hunter - Performer, Actor

Mrs Huxham - Costume Designer

Flo James - Actor, Performer

Arthur Jandy - Clown, Comic Instrumentalist, Comedian

Margaret Kelly - Actor, Singer, Performer

Martin Kett - Conductor

Bobby Le Brun - Comedian

Betty Lyons - Singer, Performer, Dancer

Marie Marion - Comedian, Singer

Jay Morris - Comedian, Dancer, Actor

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Perryman - Comic Singer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Bert Ralph - Actor, Performer

Dick Randolph - Actor

Florrie Ranger - Comic Singer, Dancer, Comic

  • Caddam Woods, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1900
  • Caddam Woods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1900
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899

Dot Rankin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Billy Samuels - Comedian

Cecil Scott - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Ronnie Shand - Actor and Singer, Actor

Pauline Stewart - Dance Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Hugh Steyne - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Bubbly, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
  • Bubbly, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1918
  • Honi-Soit, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
  • Time-Please, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1918

Edwin Styles - Comedian, Compere

Jandy The Musical Clown - Performer, Clown

Tom Toby - Singer

Kitty Tracey - Musician, Performer

Miss Priscilla Verne - Compere, Actor and Singer, Comic Singer

  • Strip for Action, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1943
  • Strip for Action, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1943
  • Ballyhoo, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1941
  • Ballyhoo, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1941
  • Arcadia, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1899

Frank Ward - Performer, Actor and Singer