Organisation | Treasury Hotel & Casino | |
---|---|---|
Address | 130 William Street
Brisbane QLD 4000 Australia |
|
Functions | Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Brisbane Festival
Queensland University of Technology (Kelvin Grove Campus)
Little Stanley
River Quay
South Bank Parklands
Oaks Hotels & Resorts
Australia Council for the Arts
Queensland Government
Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Tourism and Events Queensland
American Ballet Theatre
Brisbane City Council
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
deBase Productions
Don't Be Lonely
Griffith University (South Bank Campus)
Performing Lines WA
Queensland Theatre Company
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
The Music Group Pty Ltd
Theatre Beating
Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts
4BC 1116 News Talk
A Travelling Queensland Opera
Arts NSW
b105.3 FM
Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd
Bmag.com.au
Canberra Theatre Centre
CarriageWorks
Circa
Circle Of Eleven
Circus Oz
Company 2
Culture Ireland
Datacom
DB Schenker
ECN (Executive Channel Network)
Elbow Room Productions
Expressions Dance Company
Grit Theatre
Heidi Duckler Dance Theatre
Hilton Hotel Brisbane
Holland St Productions
Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image
La Mama
Melbourne Festival
Opera Queensland
Opera Queensland Chorus
OzAsia Festival
Pan Pan Theatre
Philip Bacon Galleries
Playking Foundation
QPAC
Queensland Conservatorium
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Riverside Theatres
Rough Magic Theatre Company
Southbank Centre
Sydney Festival
Sydney Opera House
The Balnaves Foundation
The Courier-Mail
The Crusty Suitcase Band
The Medics
The Rabble
Theatre Works
Topology
Underbelly
|
||
Queensland University of Technology, Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD
The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD
Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD
Playhouse, South Bank, QLD
The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD
Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD
Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD
Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD
Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD
Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD
Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD
Shopfront, Fortitude Valley, QLD
The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD
|
||
James Berlyn - Creator, Performer
David Berthold - Artistic Director
Bridget Boyle - Director, Playwright
Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer
Katie Hurst - Coordinator
David Megarrity - Dramaturg/e, Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer
Dale Norris - Coordinator
Tim Pack - Technical Director
Donovan Wagner - Coordinator
Trygve Wakenshaw - Creator
Donna Abela - Writer
Aljin Abella - Performer
Millie Adams - Costume Cutter
Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach
Yana Alana - Creator
Thomas Allely - Musician, Tubaist
Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer
Jill Atkinson - Musician, Harpist
Dann Barber - Designer
Cheryl Barker - Singer
Amanda Barnard - Hair Stylist
Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Assistant
Stephen Beck - Chorus
Selina Bedville - Costume Maker
John Bell - Director
Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer
Justin Bliss - Musician, Bassist
Clint Bolster - Actor
George Bostock - Actor
Kathryn Bradbury - Chorus
Kanen Breen - Singer, Unknown
Mark Bremner - Musician, Trumpeter
Syd Brisbane - Performer
Stephen Brodie - Audiovisual Sequencer
Vivienne Brooke - Musician, Cor Anglaisist
Tom Browne - Devisor, Performer, Producer
Bianca Bulley - Costume Maker
Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker
Leon Cain - Performer
Ryan Carlson - Chorus
Kim Carpenter - Creator, Designer
Luke Carroll - Actor
Miranda Carson - Musician, Violinist
Helen Cassidy - Performer
Brian Catchlove - Musician, Clarinetist
Ronny Chieng - Comedian
Francis Christeller - Director, Assistant to the
Glenn Christensen - Musician, Violinist
Jon Clark - Lighting Designer
Christopher Clifford - Chorus
Chris Cobcroft - Chorus
Karen Cochet - Costume Co-ordinator
Vivienne Collier-Vickers - Musician, Hornist
Adam Copland - Technician
Tim Corkeron - Musician, Timpanist
Dania Cornelius - Chorus
Aedín Cosgrove - Designer
Matt Court - Mechanist, Head
Tom Coyle - Musician, Trombonist
Ashleigh Crane - Chorus
Tim Cummings - Lighting Designer
Stephen Curtis - Set Designer
Shane Daly - Chorus
Kate Davis - Costume Designer, Creator, Set Designer
Bernadette Debattista - Chorus
Marcel Dorney - Music and Lyrics, Writer
Wesley Enoch - Director
Rebecca Firkins - Costume Cutter
Tom Flanagan - Performer
Regan Flor - Chorus
Murray Free - Production Manager
Narelle French - Chorus Master/Mistress
Rob Furey - Production Manager
Karen Gaydon - Chorus
Michael Gill - Coordinator
Darren Gilshenan - Performer
Philip Glass - Composer
Louise Gough - Dramaturg/e
Ben Grant - Actor, Devisor
Stefan Greder - Producer
Jodie Gutierrez - Hair Stylist
Simo Haantera - Musician, Flautist
Laura Hansford - Dresser
Nicholas Harmsen - Musician, Bass Clarinetist
Sally Harrison - Chorus
Deb Haworth - Hair Stylist
Bill Hazard - Technical Manager
Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager, Assistant
Priscilla Hocking - Musician, Violinist
Ann Holtzapffel - Musician, Violinist
Kaja Holzheimer - Chorus
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Laura Hughes - Devisor, Performer
Shelli Hulcombe - Chorus
Aileen Hyunh - Performer
Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer
Wang Jinglei - Performer
Gareth Jones - Conductor
Donald Kaasch - Singer
Sonya Kelly - Performer, Writer
Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics
Carl Kennedy - Sound Designer
Alexis Kenny - Musician, Flautist
Barbara Kerr - Costume Maker
Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer
Steven Kickbusch - Chorus
Caitlin Kidney - Coordinator
Adele King - Chorus
Dana Kingsford - Chorus
Charlotte Kirby - Technical Manager
Jason Klarwein - Actor
Freddy Komp - Technical Manager
Andrew Kopittke - Musician, Hornist
Andrew Lange - Chorus
Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer
Sam Lappan - Musician
Gayle Lee - Costume Maker
Evan Lewis - Musician, Bassoonist
Yaron Lifschitz - Creator
Ella Lollback - Secondment
Jessica Low - Chorus
Mattias Lower - Singer, Unknown
Peter Luff - Musician, Hornist
Gayle MacGregor - Costume Cutter
Richard Madden - Musician, Trumpeter
Tanya Malouf - Stage Manager, Deputy
Ivy Mark - Performer
Kathryn Marquet - Actor
Jon Maskell - Chorus
Shelden Mathieson - Chorus
Elizabeth McBride - Chorus
Phelim McDermott - Director
Joshua McIntosh - Designer
David McKone - Make-up Artist
Marie McLaughlin - Singer
Douglas McNicol - Singer
Sarah Meagher - Musician, Oboist
Dana Miltins - Performer
David Mitchell - Musician, Bassoonist
Ron Morris - Chorus
Gina Moxley - Director
David Muller - Chorus
Elizabeth Muller - Chorus
Justin Murphy - Performer, Stage Manager
Chris Newbury - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Ian O'Brien - Musician, Hornist
Lachlan O'Donnell - Musician, Violinist
Heather O'Keeffe - Stage Manager, Assistant
Isaac Ogilvie - Coordinator
Matt Okine - Comedian
Ricky Olfacius - Rigger
David Page - Actor
Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor
Matthew Parakas - Chorus
Tha Parana - Creator
Samantha Paxton - Designer
Luke Peacock - Singer, Songwriter
Jono Perry - Production Manager
Clare Phillips - Devisor, Performer
Stephen Phillips - Musician, Violinist
Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Associate
Jocelyn Pook - Composer
Dan Potra - Designer
Niki-J Price - Fight Director
Christopher Purves - Singer, Baritone
Gavin Quinn - Director
Haley Radke - Musician, Piccoloist
Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer
Paul Rawson - Musician, Trumpeter
Benjamin Reason - Chorus
Jason Redman - Musician, Trombonist
Kyle Remphrey - Technician
Lia Reutens - Performer
Terri Richards - Technical Manager
Michael Richardson - Technical Manager
Cameron Ricketts - Technical Manager
Kirsten Ridgway - Dresser
Jerome Robbins - Choreographer
Gavin Robins - Movement Director
Mary Helen Sassman - Performer
Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Writer
Bethany Scott - Coordinator
Pavel Sergeyev - Musician, Violinist
Rebecca Seymour - Musician, Violinist
Sarah Jane Shiels - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Joan Shih - Musician, Violinist
Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist
Megan Shorey - Singer
Bao Shuo - Performer
Vic Simms - Singer, Songwriter
Guy Simon - Actor
Liz Skitch - Actor, Playwright
Brenton Slattery - Coordinator
Katherine Slee - Costume Maker
Daniel Smerdon - Chorus
Colin Smith - Actor
Justin Smith - Performer
Donald Stewart - Sound Designer
Malcolm Stewart - Musician, Hornist
Lucas Stibbard - Performer
Hayley Sugars - Singer
Brenda Sullivan - Musician, Violinist
Jill Sullivan - Chorus
Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager
Kylara Swain - Dresser
Lynne Swain - Wig Stylist
Donn Tantengco - Chorus
Anthony Taufa - Performer
Madeline Taylor - Designer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Mikala Tedford - Make-up Artist
Twyla Tharp - Choreographer
Lionell Theunissen - Chorus
Simon Toomer - Technical Manager
Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics
Kate Travers - Musician, Clarinetist
Dale Truscott - Musician, Trombonist
Emily Turner - Chorus
Emma Valente - Composer, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Eleanor Varnes - Chorus
Sam Vincent - Music and Lyrics
Emma Vine - Designer
Jason Waide - Technical Manager
Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager
Zhaohui Wang - Producer
Leo Warner - Visual Director
Leon Warnock - Chorus
Eliah Watego - Actor
Neridah Waters - Performer
Beh Wattenberg - Electrician, Head
Guy Webster - Consultant
Brendon West - Automation
Brynley White - Musician, Violinist
Maureen White - Dramaturg/e
Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter
David Williams - Researcher
Robert Williams - Chorus
Sarah Wilson - Musician, Trumpeter
Sonia Wilson - Musician, Violinist
Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor
John Woods - Audiovisual Sequencer
Ben Wright - Choreographer
Tom Wright - Playwright
Tibian Wyles - Actor
Gao Yiguang - Contributing Artist, Designer
Tim Yip - Production Designer
Sun Yue - Performer
Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 37955 |
Provide feedback on Treasury Hotel & Casino