Organisation | Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Later name: Melbourne Festival
|
|
Address | VIC Australia | |
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
Playbox Theatre Company
Victoria State Opera
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Contemporary Theatre Company
Australian Nouveau Theatre
English Shakespeare Company
Rantos Collegium Chamber Orchestra
Suzuki Company of Toga
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Byakko-Sha
Canberra Theatre Company
Canberra Theatre Trust
Church Theatre
Circus Oz
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre
Comedie Francaise
Dennis Wayne's Dancers
Flash Rat
Gary Penny Productions
Grips Theatre Company
Home Cooking Theatre Company
Melbourne Chorale
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Teatro Settimo
The Kaycees Dance Duo
The Myer Foundation
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
Victorian Women's Trust Ltd.
World Expo on Stage
|
||
Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC
Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC
Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC
National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC
Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC
Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW
His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA
Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC
Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC
Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC
St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC
The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT
Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VICUniversal Two, Fitzroy, VIC
|
||
Roger Lemke - Actor and Singer, Singer
Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director
Robert Taylor - Production Coordinator, Production Manager
Winston Appleyard - Actor, Performer
Yoko Ashikawa - Actor
Emma Black - Musician
Wendy Black - Designer
Michael Bogdanov - Director
Christopher Bogg - Singer
Katy Bowman - Actor, Performer
Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Burton - Actor, Performer
Ian Cousins - Singer
Michael Cronin - Actor
Gail Davidson - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer
Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer, Singer
Jim DeVita - Actor
Richard Divall - Composer, Conductor
Euripides - Playwright
Mary Glenn - Musician
Philip Laurence-John - Musician
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppeteer
Valentina Levkowicz - Actor, Playwright
Sam Mallet - Composer
Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer, Singer
Ian Mansell - Musician
Ian McDonald - Musician, Production Manager
Russell McGregor - Musician
Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer
Terry Mortimer - Composer
Ross Murray - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Takahisa Nishikibe - Actor
Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Vince Parsonage - Musician
Michael Pennington - Actor
Dean Quinn - Musician
Geoff Revell - Actor
Paul Sarcich - Musician
Dalibor Satalic - Actor
David Schultz - Lighting Designer
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Rodney Sharp - Actor
Cathy Shugg - Musician
Tim Sullivan - Actor
Tadashi Suzuki - Designer, Director
Jorge Thaler - Musician
Geoff Toll - Actor, Circus Style Performer
Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director
Kosuke Tsutamori - Actor
Thomas Ahrens - Actor
Jane Allen - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Serge Ambert - Dancer
Mary Anderson - Musician
Michael Anderson - Designer
Peter Anderson - Musician
Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Assistant
Julian Bailey - Singer
Geoffrey Baird - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Claudia Balko - Actor
Patrice Balter - Singer
Georgina Banks - Actor
Glen Bardwell - Musician
Michael Beauchamp - Director, Assistant to the
John Beckett - Lighting Designer
Lissa Benyon - Playwright
Louis Bercut - Designer
Roland Bertin - Actor
Richard Beynon - Playwright
Shirley Billing - Musician
Michael Bishop - Actor
Mike Bishop - Actor
Stephen Black - Musician
Stephen Blackburn - Musician
Teresa Blake - Acrobat
Dominique Blanchar - Actor
Anna Borghesi - Designer, Assistant to the
Jean-Luc Boutte - Director
Marcel Bozonnet - Actor
Sue Bradley - Actor
David Bradshaw - Actor
Paul Brennan - Actor
Harald Breustedt - Lighting Designer
Juliet Brown - Designer, Assistant
Helen Buday - Actor
Genevieve Bujold - Actor
Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright
Grania Burke - Musician
Stephen Burton - Acrobat
Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer
Margaret Cameron - Actor
Jean-Charles Capon - Musician
Nick Carrafa - Actor
Peter Carroll - Actor
Bertrand Cazenave - Dancer
Geoffrey Chard - Singer
Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Assistant
Guilio Chazalettes - Director
Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator
Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director
Allan Clarke - Actor
Georgine Clarsen - Follow Spot Operator
Paul Claudel - Librettist
Tim Coldwell - Clown
Wilkie Collins - Actor
Tyler Coppin - Performer
Patricia Cornelius - Playwright
Wendy Couch - Musician
Gael Coulton - Acrobat
Raymond Cousse - Playwright
John Cubbidge - Actor and Singer
Ian Cuming - Performer
Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer
Claus-Peter Damitz - Actor
Philippe Davenet - Musician
Russell Davis - Musician
Ramon de Harrera - Musician
Simon Dennis - Stage Manager, Assistant
Luke Devenish - Playwright
Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor
Robert Draffin - Actor
Elizabeth Drake - Composer, Musical Director
Ken Dray - Lighting Designer
Jean-Yves Dubois - Actor
Kaye Duffell - Musician
Alex Duncan - Stage Manager
Victoria Eagger - Actor
Simon Eine - Actor
Darryl Emmerson - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager
Michel Etcheverry - Actor
Reg Evans - Actor
Jacqui Everitt - Designer
Francesco Fabris - Singer
Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator
Christine Ferraro - Singer
Russell Field - Production Manager
Peter Finlay - Actor
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau - Set and/or Property Maker
Alan Fletcher - Actor
Sheila Florance - Actor
Richard Fontana - Actor
Roger Ford - Set Designer
Julie Forsyth - Actor
Jean Fournet - Conductor
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Melinda Frith - Acrobat
Tor Fromyhr - Musician
Catriona Fullerton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Regina Gaigalas - Actor
Kathryn Gamberoni - Singer
Giordano Gangl - Actor
Anne Gartner - Choreographer
Kelvin Gedye - Sound Operator / Engineer
Caroline Gillmer - Actor
Robert Ginn - General Manager
Thierry Gregoire - Singer
Alex Grieve - Musician
Shaula Griffiths - Accompanist
Shaun Gurton - Designer
Patrick Haggiag - Stage Manager
Billie Hammerberg - Actor
Peter Hannah - Actor and Singer
Andrew Hansen - Performer
Michaela Hanser - Actor
Sara Hardy - Actor
Tania Hardy-Smith - Musician
Robert Harris - Musician
Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator / Technician
Douglas Hedge - Actor
Kerry Henderson - Singer
Edward Hepple - Actor
Ben Heppner - Singer
Catherine Hiegel - Actor
Verity Higgins - Actor
Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer
Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager
Rene Hofschneider - Actor
Arthur Honegger - Composer
Geoff Hooke - Director
Anne Hoppen - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ros Horin - Director
Neva Howard - Choreographer
Stephen Howe - Musician
Matthew Hughes - Acrobat
John Hunt - Performer
Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager
Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer
Sue Ingleton - Actor
Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Lighting Designer
Cecile Jacquillat - Musician
Lloyd James - Make-up Artist
Philippe Alain Jamet - Dancer
Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Suzanne Johnston - Singer
Anthony Jones - Costume Designer
Peter Jukes - Stage Manager
Franz Kafka - Playwright
Daniel Kane - Translator
Bruce Keller - Actor
Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright
Georges Keraghel - Dancer
Egil Kipste - Director
Miriam Knox - Musician
Wolfgang Kolneder - Director
Jacek Koman - Actor
Barrie Kosky - Director
Rosie Lalevich - Playwright
Dieter Landuris - Actor
Dietrich Lehmann - Actor
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
Claude Lochy - Actor
Nina Lorck-Schierning - Actor
William Luce - Playwright
Volker Ludwig - Book and Lyrics
Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer
Gus Macdonald - Production Manager
Richard Mackay-Scollay - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Sophie Marin-Degor - Singer
Jeannie Marsh - Singer
Annette Martin - Musician
Muriel Mayette - Actor
Barry McCauley - Actor and Singer
Catherine McClements - Actor
Stephen McIntyre - Musician
Clive Meddings - Actor
Robert Meldrum - Actor
Julian Meyrick - Director
Margaret Mills - Actor
Mark Minchinton - Actor
Andrew Mitchell - Musician
Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright
Adriana Morelli - Actor and Singer
Christophe Mortagne - Singer
Jillian Murray - Actor
Peta Murray - Playwright
John Shaw Neilson - Poet
Peter O'Shea - Musician
Isamu Ohsuka - Director
Andrew Oliver - Actor
Jane Orr - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dominique Oyston - Singer
Peter Oyston - Director
Dina Panozzo - Actor
Judy Pascoe - Musician
Nikki Paul - Actor
Daryl Pellizzer - Performer
John Penman - Actor
Susan Pierotti - Musician
Thomas Pinschof - Musician
Joel Pitte - Lighting Designer
Clyde Pollitt - Actor
Roderick Poole - Actor
Alain Pralon - Actor
John Preston - Director
Melissa Pritchard - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dominique Probst - Conductor
Susan Provan - Administrator
Jennifer Pryce - Costume Maker
Giacomo Puccini - Composer
Merlyn Quaife - Singer
Barry Quinn - Musician
Francois Raffinot - Choreographer
Julie Raines - Musician
Spiros Rantos - Musician, Orchestral Leader
Janette Rauch - Actor
Anne Reid - Stage Manager
Christiane Reiff - Actor
Klaus Reinke - Sound Designer
Deborah Riedel - Singer
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Meredith Rogers - Actor, Designer
John Romeril - Dramaturg/e
Ken Russell - Director
Francesca Ryan - Actor
Greg Ryerson - Singer
Gary Samolin - Actor
Ulisse Santicchi - Designer
Michel Sanvoisin - Musician
Jenny Saunders - Administrator
John Schmidli - Musician
Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor
Michael Schouten - Musician
Ken Schroder - Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Ian Scott - Actor
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer
Stephen Sculley - Actor
Teatro Settimo - Devisor
Andrew Sharp - Performer
Michitomo Shiobara - Lighting Designer
Ian Shrives - Actor
Jill Smith - General Manager
Keith Smith - Actor
Claude Soen - Musician
Prue Spry - Musician
Suzanne Spunner - Designer, Playwright
Brian Stacey - Conductor
Howard Stanley - Actor
Penny Stehli - Actor
Angus Strathie - Designer
Richard Strauss - Composer
Deb Strutt - Stage Manager, Assistant
Katharine Sturak - Translator
Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer
Phil Sumner - Actor
Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Performer
Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager
Bill Ten Eyck - Actor
Robert Thompson - Performer
Pat Thomson - Actor
Brachi Tilles - Musician
Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor
Merryn Tinkler - Follow Spot Operator
Sir Michael Tippett - Playwright
Guila Tiver - Singer
Minoru Togawa - Sound Designer
Ann Tregear - Choreographer
Miki Tsunoda - Musician
Marco van Pagee - Musician
Denis Vaughan - Musician
Christian Veit - Actor
Richard Vella - Composer
Claire Vernet - Actor
Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist
Ealynn Voss - Singer
Gwen Wallace - Choreographer
Tracy Watt - Designer
Debbie Waugh - Musician
Christophe Wavelet - Dancer
Dennis Wayne - Choreographer
Jeff Weaver - Singer
Henry Wenig - Musician
Tina Westaway - Composer
Elisa Wilson - Singer
Peter J Wilson - Performer
Matthias Witting - Musical Director
Carol Woodrow - Director
Yoshio Yabara - Costume Designer
Sha Yexin - Playwright
|
||
Resources | ||
Organisation Identifier | 40 |
Provide feedback on Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts