Organisation The Opera Studio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 529
East Melbourne VIC 3002
Australia
Website https://www.gertrudeopera.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Gertrude Opera

City of Stonnington

National Theatre Ballet School

Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC

Private Residence, VIC

Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC

The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

St Ignatius Community Hall, Richmond, VIC

Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Mitchelton Wines, Nagambie, VIC

Nagambie Lakes, VIC

Richmond Town Hall, Richmond, VIC

Victoria Gardens, Prahran, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Beechworth Servicemen's Memorial Hall, Beechworth, VIC

Hilton On The Park, East Melbourne , VIC

Opera Australia Studios, Melbourne, VIC

Sotheby's Australia, Armadale, [Unknown]

St Ignatius Church, Richmond, VIC

Robert Taylor - Company Director, Consultant, Front of House, Lighting Designer

Matthew Nash - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Designer, Director, Set Designer, Soloist

Rhiannon Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Kristian Gregory - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cameron Menzies - Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Counter Tenor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Soloist

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Tim Jacques - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Caitlin McNab - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nicholas Dinopoulos - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lisa Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Daniel Sinfield - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Andrea Katz - Accompanist, Devisor, Musical Director, Pianist

Nathan Lay - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Raphael Wong - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alexandra Ioan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Kram - Accompanist, Conductor, Musical Director

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Sophie Yelland - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Pamela Christie - Accompanist, Musician, Pianist

Diipti Firmstone - Actor and Singer

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

Adam Bryce - Actor, Actor and Singer

Samuel Thomas-Holland - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

Adrian McEniery - Actor, Actor and Singer, Compere

Eugene Raggio - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rada Tochalna - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hadleigh Adams - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cameron Lukey - Actor and Singer

Michelle McCarthy - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Emma Wheeler - Actor, Actor and Singer

Khary Wilson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alissa Andraski - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor, Actor and Singer

Piera Dennerstein - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

William (Bill) Gillies - Administrator, Compere

Rosel Labone - Actor and Singer

Greta Nash - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Director

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Soloist

Ashley Tymms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Karen van Spall - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ruben Allender Clark - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director

Kerrie Ann Bolton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Director

Spencer Chapman - Actor and Singer

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director, Director

Stephanie Falkiner - Actor and Singer

Wendy Grose - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amanda Henderson - Designer, Set Designer

Julie Houghton - Compere

Jessica Kinsella - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Lapina - Actor and Singer, Soloist

Eve Legault - Musical Director, Pianist

Alison Lemoh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bernard Leon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alexandra Ligerwood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kari Lyon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patrick MacDevitt - Actor and Singer

Laura Parkes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joaquin Quilez-Marin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amy Spruce - Actor, Actor and Singer

Emily Barber - Actor, Actor and Singer

Georgia Barker-Dunn - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Mary Birnbaum - Director

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Blake Bowden - Actor and Singer

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

Greg Carroll - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Elizabeth Chennell - Actor and Singer

Gladys Chua - Accompanist, Repetiteur

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Juel Flemming - Actor, Actor and Singer

Yana Georgiou - Actor and Singer

Allegra Giagu - Actor and Singer

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Trevor Jones - Conductor, Musical Director

Holly Joseph - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Michael Lampard - Actor and Singer

Luke Landric Leonard - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Bethany McAleer - Actor and Singer

Patrick McDevitt - Actor, Chorus

Kate Millard - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Damien Noyce - Actor, Actor and Singer

Matthew Toogood - Accompanist, Conductor, Musical Director

David Costello - Actor and Singer

Katherine Day - Accompanist, Pianist

Agathe de Courcy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director, Director

Joshua Erdelyi-Gotz - Actor and Singer

Desiree Frahn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Catherine Hoffman - Actor and Singer

Yasmin Ismail - Actor and Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

James Penn - Actor and Singer

Megan Steller - Accompanist, Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Baker - Musician, Pianist

Cassandra Beckitt - Chorus

Leonie Cambage - Director

Irina Cherkassi - Musician

Irina Cherkasski - Accompanist

Rhodri Clarke - Pianist

Kimberley Colman - Actor and Singer

Constantine Costi - Director

Reg Ellery - Actor, Actor and Singer

Eric Ferrer - Actor

Eric Ferrier - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Philip Glass - Composer

Naama Goldman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Alison Heryer - Costume Designer

Rebecca Hicks - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013
  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Musical Director, Teacher

Emma Knights - Musician

John Lidgerwood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Oliver Mann - Actor and Singer

Robert Moran - Composer

Helen Noonan - Actor and Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Belinda Paterson - Actor and Singer

Alyssa Peacock - Actor and Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Henry Shaw - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tanya Small - Actor, Chorus

Peter Stopschinski - Adaptor

Sung Sun Hong - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Turley - Set Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Teacher

Arthur Yorinks - Book and Lyrics

Katy Abbott-Kvasnica - Composer

Bianca Andrew - Actor and Singer

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Joshua Apter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Thomas Arne - Composer

Cheryl Barker - Actor and Singer

Aaron Barnden - Violinist

Rachel Berger - Compere

Ambrose Bierce - Writer

Gaetano Bonfante - Actor

Theresa Borg - Director

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Sophie Boyd Hurrell - Hornist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Owain Browne - Actor and Singer

Michelle Buscemi - Actor and Singer

Phillip Calcagno - Actor and Singer

Andrea Carcassi - Actor

Carmen Carnovale - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Poet

Peter Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Huw Dann - Trumpeter

Bryan Dawe - Compere

Teresa Duddy - Actor and Singer

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Naomi Eagar - Oboist

Julie Edwardian - Director

Julie Edwardson - Director

Laura Frew - Choreographer

Steven Gallop - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Phillip Glass - Composer

Lindy Golding - Compere

David Gould - Actor and Singer

Angus Grant - Actor

Francis Greep - Accompanist

Joelene Griffiths - Actor and Singer

Juan Enrique Guzman - Actor and Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer

Peter Hannah - Front of House

Christine Heald - Actor

Jake Heggie - Composer

Robin Henry - Clarinetist

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer

Amanda Hodder - Pianist

Lee Hoiby - Composer

Hannah Hookey - Orchestral Leader

Tara Houghton - Violist

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

Victoria Jones - Actor

Peter Kazaras - Compere

  • Gala Concert, Richmond Town Hall, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 2011

Philip Lambert - Chorus

David John Lang - Composer

Elyane Laussade - Accompanist

Ellen Leather - Actor and Singer

Gregory Lee - Flautist

Eve Legaut - Musical Director

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Heidi Lupprian - Actor and Singer

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Kathleen Maguire - Accompanist

Jemima Martin - Accompanist

Alex Mathew - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Teacher

Kathleen McGuire - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Thespis, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 2 September 2016

Robert McMillan - Hornist

David McNicol - Accompanist

Simon Meadows - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Andrew Moran - Actor and Singer

Holly Morgan - Chorus

Fergus Nash - Sound Designer

Susannah Ng - Violinist

Tim Nolan - Assistant Director

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Tiriki Onus - Chorus

Damian Patti - Trombonist

James Payne - Actor and Singer

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Belinda Prakhoff - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Rick Prakhoff - Musical Director

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Jeremy Purcell - Chorus

Merlyn Quaife - Soloist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Douglas Rutherford - Bassist

Gene Scheer - Librettist

Grant Smith - Soloist

Gertrude Stein - Writer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Teacher

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kiri te Kanawa - Soloist

Amanda Thane - Teacher

Matthew Tng - Actor

Glaston Toft - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Rhian Tuohy - Actor and Singer

Chloe Turner - Bassoonist

Amy Valent Curlis - Timpanist

Jason Wasley - Actor and Singer

Mac Wellman - Book and Lyrics

Stephanie Whyte - Actor and Singer

  • Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013

Natalie Williams - Composer

Michelle Wood - Cellist

Li Yang - Actor

Organisation Identifier 40351