|
Betty Pounder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Costume Designer, Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Assistant
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
How To Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
J Alan Kenyon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Edouard Borovansky
- Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Production Supervisor , Unknown
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1955 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Three Devils, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Go Kosher, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1971
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
-
The Pirates of Penzance, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 23 February 1962
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 1 June 1961
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 23 May 1959
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 April 1954
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1950
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
-
Ruddigore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1949
-
The Pirates of Penzance, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
Princess Ida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1946
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Go Kosher, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1971
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
-
The Pirates of Penzance, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 23 February 1962
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 1 June 1961
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 23 May 1959
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 April 1954
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1950
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
-
Ruddigore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1949
-
The Pirates of Penzance, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
Princess Ida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1946
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
Nevin Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Kurt Herweg
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Three Devils, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Cecil Newman
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
William Akers
- Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Nutcracker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Indra Vijayam /Aurora's Wedding /Les Sylphides /Swan Lake /Prince Igor /The Listeners /Peter and the Wolf, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
William Constable
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
The Voice of the Turtle, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 April 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Evelyn Gardiner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1950
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
The Dancing Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1946
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Frank Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Paul Grinwis
- Choreographer, Dancer, Producer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Robert Helpmann
- Actor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Festival Director, Producer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Les Sylphides, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1959
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1958
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Vassilie Trunoff
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
John Auld
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Grand Ballet Classique de France, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1965
-
Grand Ballet Classique de France, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Pachita / Grands Pas / Swan Lake / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Indra Vijayam /Aurora's Wedding /Les Sylphides /Swan Lake /Prince Igor /The Listeners /Peter and the Wolf, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
John Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Edna Busse
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Ivan Menzies
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1950
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
Helen Roberts
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
Alton Harvey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Ensemble, Performer, Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
Gabriel Joffe
- Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
George Upward
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
Peggy van Praagh
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
Dudley Simpson
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Leo Packer
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Robert Healey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer, Singer
-
The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Leon Kellaway
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Ages of Man, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1963
-
Ages of Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1963
-
Ages of Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1963
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1957
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
As You Like It, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1953
-
As You Like It, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1953
-
Othello, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
John McCallum
- Actor, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Producer, Stage Director
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Hollywood, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Hollywood, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Plaza Suite, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Relatively Speaking, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1959
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 January 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
Mischief in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1944
-
The Wind and the Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1944
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Osipov, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1967
-
Osipov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1967
-
Osipov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 April 1967
-
Osipov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1967
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Pachita / Grands Pas / Swan Lake / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1951
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
Richard Walker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1951
-
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Patience, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Hollywood, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Hollywood, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Plaza Suite, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Relatively Speaking, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1968
-
Desire of the Moth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1962
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1959
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 January 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Colleen Gough
- Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Ray Powell
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Les Sylphides, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1959
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Indra Vijayam /Aurora's Wedding /Les Sylphides /Swan Lake /Prince Igor /The Listeners /Peter and the Wolf, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
Oscar Hammerstein
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Creator, Lyricist, Writer
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1965
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Eric Reiman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Director, Performer
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Andrew MacCunn
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Jill Perryman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
Helene Ffrance
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Nutcracker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Luisillo
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Flamenco Artist, Lighting Designer
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1976
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1976
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dancers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
William Rees
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Producer, Producer, Assistant
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
The Gazebo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Frank Salter
- Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
Any Wednesday, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 September 1965
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1958
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Miro Zloch
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1951
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Heather Macrae
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
The Dancing Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Francis Croese
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
Alan Jay Lerner
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
-
Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1975
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Newcastle Stadium Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1975
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Newcastle Stadium Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
Harald Bowden
- Administrator, General Manager
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Jozef Drewniak
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
Ron Folkard
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
Olive Kingette
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Bruce Barry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
A Shot In The Dark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1963
-
A Shot In The Dark, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
Peter Condon
- Actor, Dancer, Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
Rosemary Mildner
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Bruno Nofri
- Producer, Stage Director
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
Raymond Westwell
- Actor, Director, Producer, Producer, Assistant
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Desire of the Moth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1966
-
Desire of the Moth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1966
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Goodnight, Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
Angus Winneke
- Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Producer, Associate, Production Manager, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Stop the World – I Want to Get Off, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1964
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1956
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
Jeanne Battye
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1953
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, HMAS Sydney , Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
The Moon is Blue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1951
-
The Moon is Blue, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
Jewel Firth
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Otto Hauerbach
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
Kevan Johnston
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Ensemble, Performer
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Gerald Kirby
- Dialect Coach, Director, Producer
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Keith Little
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Ensemble, Performer
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Richbrooke Theatre (1971-1974), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1973
-
Nutcracker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
Noel Mitchell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
Richard Rodgers
- Composer, Creator, Music and Lyrics, Writer
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1965
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Indra Vijayam /Aurora's Wedding /Les Sylphides /Swan Lake /Prince Igor /The Listeners /Peter and the Wolf, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
Kevin Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
Gary Hill
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
Jane Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
Robert Rosen
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Harry Wren
- Devisor, Presenter, Producer
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1962
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Graeme Bent
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Assistant to the, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1957
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1957
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1957
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 24 April 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1957
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1957
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1956
-
Trial by Jury / Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
Dennis Clinton
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
Lloyd Cunnington
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
Evie Hayes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Circus Style Performer, Performer
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Don Nicol
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1943
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
Mischief in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1944
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
Anne Fraser
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Desire of the Moth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1966
-
Desire of the Moth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
Nancye Hayes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
David N Martin
- Entrepreneur, Presenter, Producer, Production Supervisor
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
Gladys Moncrieff
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
Fred Paterson
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
F S Tait
- Administrator, Director
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
Richard Wordsworth
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Performer, Producer
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
Alan Barker
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Stefan Haag
- Actor and Singer, Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Producer, Executive, Production Manager
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Percy Reid
- Designer, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
The Wind and the Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
Neil Simon
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Hollywood, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Hollywood, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Plaza Suite, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
Ralphine Sprague
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
Wim Jonker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer, Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Rhyl Kennell
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
Alistair Roberts
- Actor, Costume Designer, Milliner
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
Maria Vivo
- Dancer, Flamenco Artist, Singer
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
John Alden
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
It's a Wise Child, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1944
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
Mischief in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1944
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
While Parents Sleep, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Mal Carmont
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
John Dean
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Mikado, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1950
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1949
Charles Dickson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
Roslyn Dunbar
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1965
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1958
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Keith Gregory
- Electrician, Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Lyricist
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
Ralton R James
- Director, Producer, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Artists and Models, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 September 1960
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
Ronald Maconaghie
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
Fred Murray
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
Frank Nicol
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
Malcolm Phillips
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
Carl Randall
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director, Producer
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Ted Ashton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1954
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
Barry Benson
- Actor, Dancer, Ensemble
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Irving Berlin
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1963
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
Noel Ferrier
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
Odd Man In, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1960
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1959
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
Dorothy Fields
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1963
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1949
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Edward Hunt
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
Claude Kingston
- Administrator, Director, General Manager
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
Toni Lamond
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
Robin Lovejoy
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Producer, Stage Director
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
Joy Mammen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
Robert Moore
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
Dale Ringland
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Symphony in Gold / Petrouchka / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Nutcracker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Scheherazade / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1947
-
Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sea Legend / Sigrid / L'Armor ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1947
-
Giselle / Terra Australis / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Scheherazade / Le Spectra De La Rose / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides / Coppelia / Le Bleu Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1947
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1946
-
Giselle / Sea Legend / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Le Carnaval / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Capriccio Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / L'Armour ridicule / En Saga / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Ron Shand
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
Ian Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
Wilma Whitney
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Freddie Carpenter
- Choreographer, Director, Producer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How To Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
Ray Collier
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
Danny Davey
- Actor, Ballet Master, Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Ensemble
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Vernon Driver
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Rod Dunbar
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Your Own Thing, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
Clifford Grant
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Lionel Henry
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
William Hodge
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Halfway Up the Tree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1969
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
Phil Jay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Gender Cross-dresser, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1958
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
Anthony Ward
- Actor, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
Kenneth Werner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Robert Allman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Richard Bradshaw
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Barry Collins
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1958
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
Beth Dean
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Kevin Foote
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Singer
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
Dres Hardingham
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Any Wednesday, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 September 1965
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Jenny Howard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Performer, Singer
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
Cinderella on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
John Larsen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Tenor
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
Robert Levis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Misses Little
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Johnny Lockwood
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Performer
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Jack and Jill, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1960
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1959
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
Leslie Rands
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
Judith Roberts
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Performer
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Loudon Sainthill
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Terry Scanlon
- Compere, Ice Skater, Performer
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
Oliver Smith
- Designer, Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
Betty Sparks
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dancers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Eric Clapham
- Actor and Singer, Conductor
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
June Clyne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, September 1957
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1950
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
The Moon is Blue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
The Moon is Blue, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
Mary Duchesne
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
Herbert Fields
- Composer, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1963
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet European Tour 1965, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 14 December 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Joyce Grenfell
- Actor, Performer, Singer, Writer
-
Joyce Grenfell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1969
-
An Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1969
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1966
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1966
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1963
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1963
-
An Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1963
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
-
Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
-
Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
-
Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Just a Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1965
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Bobby Mack
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
Hazel Meldrum
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Producer
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1944
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Robert Quentin
- General Manager, Producer, Stage Director
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Ian Roberts
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Hollywood, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1969
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Hollywood, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Plaza Suite, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
John Shaw
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Dawn Spry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1956
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Alan Tobin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Terry Vaughan
- Conductor, Director, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Producer
-
How To Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
Neil Warren-Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
Richard Watson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1944
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Frank Wilson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Adelio Zagonara
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
Robin Bailey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
A Severed head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1965
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Tony Bart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
William Blezard
- Accompanist, Musician, Pianist
-
Joyce Grenfell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1969
-
An Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1969
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1966
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1966
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1963
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1963
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1959
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
John L Clugston
- Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Gloria Dawn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Marjorie Eyre
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
Iolanthe, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1950
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
David Foster
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
John Frawley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
John Germain
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Winnie Gill
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Folies Bergere Revue, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
Mary Hayman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Les King
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
John Lambert
- Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
F Loarga
- Costume Designer
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
John Meehan
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
-
It's a Wise Child, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1944
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
John Robertson
- Producer, Producer, Executive, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
Gil Slattery
- Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Ian Spink
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Colin Thomas
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
Carlos Vidaurre
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
Frank Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
-
Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
-
Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
-
Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
-
Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, March 1973
-
Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
-
Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973
Fay Agnew
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer, Singer
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
John Alexander
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
Elizabeth Allen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Contralto
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
Lesley Baker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
Robina Beard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
Morag Beaton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
Herbert Browne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
George Carden
- Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director, Director
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1971
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Dorothy Cole
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Anthony Dare
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble, Performer
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
Tonina Dorati
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1973
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1958
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Lauris Elms
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Contralto
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Marie Fidock
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
Dobbs Franks
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Ann Holmes
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
Diane Holmes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
Alan Light
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
Paul Maloney
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Jock Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
Harold Moschetti
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
N Neville
- Dancer, Performer
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
Cornelius Opthof
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Peggy Shea
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1944
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
J Sidoli
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
John Truscott
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
Brent Verdon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
Richard Addinsell
- Composer, Musician, Tour Manager
-
Joyce Grenfell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1969
-
Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1969
-
Another Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 July 1966
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1963
-
An Evening With Joyce Grenfell in Songs and Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1963
-
An Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1963
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Ivor Bromley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
The Land of Smiles, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1954
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
Nancy Brown
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Adaptor, Lyricist, Performer, Writer
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
Abe Burrows
- Book and Lyrics, Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How To Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
Kevin Colson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble, Performer
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
Richard Cross
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 May 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 February 1964
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1950
Marion Edward
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Margreta Elkins
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
Gail Esler
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Doris Fitton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Producer
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Rusty Bugles, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 14 August 1952
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
Peter French
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
Robert Gard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
L Goddard
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Eric Gormley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Len Gotting
- Actor, Performer, Producer, Stage Director
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
Harry Graham
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1961
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1954
-
The Maid of the Mountains, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
Stephen Hall
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
Reg Jones
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Donald Kirk
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
Helen Landis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1962
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
Alwyn Leckie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Olympic Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1957
Donna Lee
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Franz Lehar
- Book and Lyrics, Composer
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 28 April 1956
-
The Land of Smiles, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1956
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1945
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1945
Charles Mackerras
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Pied Piper of Hamlin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1950
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
Dora Minarchi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Andre Montal
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1953
-
As You Like It, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1953
-
Othello, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
William Reid
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Justine Rettick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Contralto
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Desmond Rolfe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
Augusto Romani
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
John Rothenberg
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
Joseph Rouleau
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
Joan Sutherland
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Hickey Taylor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Announcer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
Joan Thomas
- Actor, Chorus, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1956
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
Lionel Bart
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
Michael Bell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Marie Bremner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1944
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
Joan Brown
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Neville Burns
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Ensemble
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Alison Crowther
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
Peter Dalton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
Ronald Denson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Ann Donald
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
Alan Eddy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass, Performer
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Alfred Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
The Gazebo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1960
-
Odd Man In, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Maurice Fox
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
Eve Godly
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
Evelyn Godly
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
Brian Hannan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
Wayne Harrison
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Montgomery Pavilion War Veterans' Home, Narrabeen, NSW, 24 March 1956
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, HMAS Sydney , Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
Clive Hearne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Ronald Heffernan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Visitor from Forest Hills, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
Maureen Howard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
Muriel Howard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
Maria Huder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Hugh Hunt
- Director, Producer, Producer, Executive
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1957
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
A Shot In The Dark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
A Shot In The Dark, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
George Inns
- Devisor, Director, Producer
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1970
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1970
-
Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1969
-
The All New Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1969
-
The All New Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1968
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Valda Jack
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Lou Jacobs
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1950
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
Haydn James
- Chorus Master/Mistress
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
Len James
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
-
Artists and Models, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 September 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
As You Like It, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1953
-
As You Like It, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1953
-
Othello, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
John Lanchbery
- Adaptor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
Call Me Madam, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
Brian Madge
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
Spiro Malas
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
Rina Malatrasi
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1944
Frank Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
The Rainmaker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
Adrian McLennan
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
Don McManus
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Director
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Pachita / Grands Pas / Swan Lake / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Paint Your Wagon, Newcastle Stadium Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1957
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
George Mitchell
- Musical Arranger, Vocal Arranger
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1970
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1970
-
Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1969
-
The All New Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1969
-
The All New Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1968
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Lily Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1956
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
Suzanne Musitz
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Sue Nattrass
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Franca Nofri
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
The Gazebo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1960
-
Odd Man In, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1960
Max Phipps
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
Joseph Post
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Alberto Remedios
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1952
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
Frank Sheldon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
Monica Sinclair
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
Buster Skeggs
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
Ercole Sormani
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1956
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Maree Tomasetti
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
Joseph Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
That Championship Season, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1974
-
Plaza Suite, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Visitor From Hollywood, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1970
-
Visitor From Mamaroneck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1969
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Gondoliers, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
Doris Yarick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Harcourt Algeranoff
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
Wynne Austin
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
Ella Banner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
Brian Barrie
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Man Most Likely To, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1974
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
Nadine Baylis
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
Alexander Benois
- Choreographer, Creator, Playwright, Set Designer
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
Guy Bolton
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
-
Sally, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, March 1951
-
Follow the Girls, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1946
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
John Bowker
- Actor, Dancer, Singer
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
Len Clerehan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
June Collis
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
Maria Costello
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
William Dargie
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
Desire of the Moth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1966
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1971
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
George Forrest
- Adaptor, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
Billie Fowler
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
Joan Holcombe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
Barbara Howe
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Ice Skater
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
Roy Howell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
Diana Jones
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
Louis Kahan
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Paul Kathner
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
Pat Keating
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
George Kenyon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Marie La Varre
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1952
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Miriam Lester
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Unknown
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
Roger Livesey
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Producer
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
Chris Maver
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
A McCulloch
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Roger McDougall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
Connel Miles
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Artists and Models, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
Igor Moiseyev
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
40 Stars of the Russian Classical Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1969
-
40 Stars of the Russian Classical Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1969
-
40 Stars of the Russian Classical Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1969
-
Moiseyev's Dance Company of Russia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 September 1968
-
Moiseyev's Dance Company of Russia, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1968
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
Red Moore
- Actor, Performer
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Medley, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
Kenneth Neate
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
Keith Neilson
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
John Newman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer, Singer
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
Lorenzo Nolan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Peter North
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
Dennis Olsen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
William Orr
- Adaptor, Director, Producer, Production Manager
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Alice in Wonderland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1965
-
An Evening with Joyce Grenfell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1963
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
That Championship Season, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1974
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Stop the World – I Want to Get Off, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1964
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
Frederick Potter
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
John Pringle
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Greg Radford
- Dancer, Ensemble, Performer
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
Eric Rasdall
- Actor and Singer, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1967
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1958
-
Little Fella Bindi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
James Reardon
- Technical Director, Technician
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1969
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
-
Ziegfeld Follies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1962
-
Ziegfield Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1961
-
Ziegfeld Follies, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, April 1961
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
Donald Shanks
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
Arthur Tait
- Administrator, Director
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet 1966 Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
Laurel Veitch
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Assistant, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Goodnight, Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1950
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1955
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 November 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 April 1955
-
Puss in Boots on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1954
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
Paul Wright
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Robert Wright
- Adaptor, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
Norman Yemm
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Gladys Anderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
Alan Babbage
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
Umberto Borso
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
Victor Carell
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1967
Mel Clifford
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
Marie Collier
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Denis Collinson
- Actor and Singer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
John Cousins
- Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
Babs Cunningham
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Gemze De Lappe
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
John Durham
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
Jon Ewing
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
Claude Flemming
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Circus Style Performer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Franquin
- Hypnotist, Illusionist
-
Franquin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1968
-
Franquin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1967
-
Franquin, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 January 1957
-
Fun for '57, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1956
-
Franquin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1955
-
The Great Franquin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1951
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1961
-
The Maid of the Mountains, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, July 1951
-
The Gondoliers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1950
-
Princess Ida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1950
-
Ruddigore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1950
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Pauline Garrick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Maggi Gray
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
Sheila Helpman
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
Kerryn Henderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
Jerry Herman
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
Hanya Holm
- Choreographer, Dance Director
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
Jillian Hough
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
John Hunter
- Dancer, Gender Cross-dresser, Performer
-
Medley, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Clement Kennedy
- Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Maggie Kirkpatrick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
Ralph Koltai
- Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet 71, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Keith Lee
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
Margo Lee
- Actor, Performer
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 26 June 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
Norman Lee
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
Ferdinando Li Donni
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Robert Lloyd
- Designer, Set Designer
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
Phillip Street Revue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
Frederick Lonsdale
- Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1961
-
The Maid of the Mountains, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1945
Mary Mackay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Frank Mandel
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
Marcel Marceau, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1974
-
Marcel Marceau, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1974
-
Marcel Marceau, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1965
-
Marcel Marceau, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1963
-
Marcel Marceau, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
Marcel Marceau, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
Lloyd Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
Matt Mattox
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
The Pied Piper of Hamlin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1950
-
The Water Babies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1947
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
Bob Merrill
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
William Miles
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
Cecil Morris
- Actor and Singer, Illusionist, Magician, Musician, Performer
-
Medley, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1966
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1955
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1946
Queenie Paul
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
Keith Peterson
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
Cole Porter
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
John Ramsay
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 January 1956
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
Rex Reid
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 13 June 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 2 May 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1 March 1969
Rita Rider
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
Peter Scriven
- Devisor, Director, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Writer
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1967
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1958
-
Little Fella Bindi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1954
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 August 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1962
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1962
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Victoria Simon
- Dance Director, Stage Director
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
Claude Spangler
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
David Spurling
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
Doug Stark
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1944
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
Carl Toms
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
John Turner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Ross Turner
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Plaza Suite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1970
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 December 1946
Tim Walton
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Jack Webster
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 July 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Medley, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
Ben Worrall
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
George Yates
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Various
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
'Henry' of JCW Modes
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Cooper
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
John Adams
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
Peter Adams
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
Albert Arlen
- Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Bryan Ashbridge
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Various
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
The Moscow State Variety Theatre, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 May 1962
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 26 June 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
Jean Battye
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Howard Bell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1971
-
Who Killed Santa Claus?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1971
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
Sam Bor
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Victor Borge
- Musician, Pianist, Performer
-
Victor Borge, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1963
-
Victor Borge, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1963
-
Victor Borge, Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1962
-
Victor Borge, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1962
-
Victor Borge, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1962
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 26 June 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 May 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 February 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1963
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Albert Chappelle
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Man Most Likely To, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1974
-
Spring and Port Wine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1968
-
Spring and Port Wine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1968
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
Plinio Clabassi
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Frank Cleary
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Circus Style Performer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Take a Bow, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1948
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1950
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
Brian Crossley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director
-
Alice in Wonderland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1961
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1961
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
Gregory Dempsey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
C J Dennis
- Author, Lyricist, Poet
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Norma Dennis
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
Vera Evans
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
Tom Fairlie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
Ian Field
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
It's a Wise Child, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1944
Cedric Flower
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
Ron Frank
- Actor, Dancer, Singer
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Jim Gerald
- Comedian, Performer
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
Rosemary Gordon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
Joyce Graeme
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
David Gray
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
-
Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
-
Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
-
Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Just a Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Goodnight, Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
Mary Hardy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
-
Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
-
Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
-
Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Just a Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Lorenz Hart
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
Bob Hornery
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1956
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
Gladys Jennings
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
Rosalind Keene
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
While Parents Sleep, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 February 1952
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
Johnny Ladd
- Actor, Adaptor, Producer, Scriptwriter
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
James Lavery
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
Robert Lee
- Author, Playwright, Writer
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
Old Mother Hubbard, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
Mayne Lynton
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
Will Mahoney
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Halfway Up the Tree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1969
-
In the Marks Manner, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1968
-
In the Marks Manner, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1968
-
Spring and Port Wine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1968
-
Spring and Port Wine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
Darrell May
- Conductor, Dancer, Performer
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Kath McGrath
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Pianist
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
Gloden Mercer
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
Boyd Michele
- Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1962
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Glen Millins
- Actor, Director, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
Anton Morgen
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Cinderella on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Cinderella on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1952
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
Taffy Owen
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1966
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Rivals, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
-
The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
-
The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
John Pooley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Conway Raff
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
Patricia Raye
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Edwin Ride
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Lynn Riggs
- Author, Playwright
-
Oklahoma!, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1951
-
Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Janne Ross
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
Anna Russell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
All By Myself, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 September 1967
-
All By Myself, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
Howard Short
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1944
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First 400 Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
The First 400 Years, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1964
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1962
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1962
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Comedy Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1962
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1944
-
Les Sylphides / En Saga / Facade / L'Amour ridicule, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1944
Darryl Stewart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1944
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1944
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1944
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1944
Marnel Sumner
- Director, Original Director
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
Janice Taylor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
June Thacker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Lloyd Thomson
- Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Enzo Titta
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
Bunty Turner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
Doreen Warburton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Joe White
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Manager
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Verdon Williams
- Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Gino Zancanaro
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
Leslie Adams
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Relatively Speaking, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1968
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
Medea, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1955
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
Barbara Angell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Julie Anthony
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Percy Athos
- Designer, Stage Director
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
Bill Bain
- Actor, Impersonator, Performer
-
Medley, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
John Baker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1958
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Mario Basiola
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Joy Beattie
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Take a Bow, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1948
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
Ann Becher
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
John Bishop
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Supervisor
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Richard Bissell
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Frederick Blackman
- Director, Assistant, Producer, Stage Director
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
The Voice of the Turtle, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 April 1945
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
Luciano Borghi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Mr Bouna
- Acrobat, Contortionist
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Max Brown
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Gaylea Byrne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
Jean Campbell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Beryl Cheers
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
Maurice Colleano
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Robert Colman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1963
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
Roger Cox
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
John Dommett
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
Morris Double
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
Peter Drake
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
Pat Drylie
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
Neil Easton
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Land of Smiles, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Phillip Edgley
- Actor, Performer, Producer
-
The Moscow State Variety Theatre, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 May 1962
-
For Amusement Only, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Elimar
- Ice Skater, Juggler, Performer
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Private Lives, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1951
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
Graeme Ewer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Aldo Ferracuti
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
Albert Fisher
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 December 1946
-
Halfway Up the Tree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1969
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
Mercedes Fortunati
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
Betty Fretwell
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1967
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 August 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 10 July 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
Ruth Galene
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
The Dancing Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1946
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
The Pied Piper of Hamlin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1950
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
The Water Babies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1947
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Ages of Man, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1963
-
Ages of Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1963
-
Ages of Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1963
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
Gwen Gillard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1944
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
As You Like It, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Neville Grave
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Nude with Violin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1958
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1957
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
Betty Gribble
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Mort Hall
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
G Hamma
- Actor and Singer
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Beekman Place, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1965
-
Beekman Place, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1965
-
Beekman Place, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Beekman Place, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1965
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
Anne Hathaway
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
Carl Heiner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
David Heneker
- Adaptor, Music and Lyrics
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
The Moon is Blue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1951
-
The Moon is Blue, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1951
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1969
-
Mame, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
Loreta Hodson
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Errol Howard
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Frank Howson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
George Humphrey
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1965
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
Lance Ingram
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Les Sylphides, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1959
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
Lewis Jacob
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Folies Bergere Revue, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
June Johnstone
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Eric Jones
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Duel of Angels, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1961
-
Duel Of Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1961
-
Duel of Angels, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1961
-
Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Gerald Krug
- Composer, Musical Director
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
Rafael Lagares
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
John Laman
- Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Manager
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Paint Your Wagon, Newcastle Stadium Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1957
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
-
The Pirates of Penzance, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
Princess Ida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1946
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
The Wind and the Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1944
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
Isobel Lennart
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
Funny Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 March 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
Frank Loesser
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How To Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
As You Like It, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
Dorothy Marchant
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
Wren Matthews
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
What The Butler Saw, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 May 1964
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Les Ballets Africains, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1966
-
Les Ballets Africains, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1966
-
Les Ballets Africains, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1965
-
Les Ballets Africains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1965
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
Betty Meddings
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1973
-
How the Other Half Loves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
Joan Milford
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
Henry Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
Julian More
- Adaptor, Author, Book and Lyrics
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1962
Rae Morgan
- Comedian, Dancer, Performer
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
Geraldene Morrow
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Osipov, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1967
-
Osipov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1967
-
Osipov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 April 1967
-
Osipov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1967
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 1961
-
The Lady of The Camellias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
-
Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
-
Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
-
Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1960
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
Virginia Paris
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
Eddie Pearl
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Pipist
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 December 1959
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
Leo Piccioli
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
The Great Sebastians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1958
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1948
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
Wally Prictor
- Gender Cross-dresser, Performer
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Indra Vijayam /Aurora's Wedding /Les Sylphides /Swan Lake /Prince Igor /The Listeners /Peter and the Wolf, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1950
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
Wendy Pusey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
Neil Randrup
- Musician, Clarinetist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1967
Tony Rex
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Richbrooke Theatre (1971-1974), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
Harvey Roland
- Actor and Singer, Dancer, Musician
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1949
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1946
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1944
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Ray Sauvola
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
Alice Sawyer
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Le Carnaval / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Butterflies Are Free, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1971
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet 1962-63 Season, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1961
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Robert Simmons
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Carl Sinclair
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
Leslie Sinclair
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
-
Same Time Next Year, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Alwyn Smith
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
My Three Angels, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1955
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
Reginald Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 March 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Douglas Stuchberry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
Shirley Sunners
- Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Alan Tagg
- Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Set Designer
-
How the Other Half Loves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
Brian Tait
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
Esme Tapp
- Actor and Singer
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
Patrick Thomas
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Max Thomson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
Georg Tintner
- Conductor, Conductor, Associate
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Gabriella Tucci
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
Geraldine Turner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
Harry Unwin
- Musician, Musician, Bassist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
Jean Valerio
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1963
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Marcel Marceau, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1965
-
Marcel Marceau, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1963
-
Marcel Marceau, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
Marcel Marceau, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Copy of Mary, Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1964
-
Mary, Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1963
-
Mary, Mary, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1963
Tony Walton
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 8 February 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 August 1961
-
My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 February 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1960
-
While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1946
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Max Worthley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choir Master/Mistress
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Keith Wright
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
John Young
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
Bill Yule
- Actor, Performer
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1954
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
Halfway Up the Tree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1969
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Nanette Allen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
Sheila Arnaud
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
William Arnold
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
The Peter Scriven Puppets, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1954
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Carlo Badioli
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
Valda Bagnall
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
What The Butler Saw, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1971
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
June Barton
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
Wally Barton
- Musician, Trombonist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Randall Berger
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
Robert Bernard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Harold Bird
- Electrician, Electrician, Head
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Spring and Port Wine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1968
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
The Front Page, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
A Severed head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
Laurie Bloom
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Desmond Blundell
- Musician, Musician, Trombonist
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
Roland Brierley
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
Allan Brown
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
David Bruce
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
-
The Pirates of Penzance, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
Princess Ida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1946
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
Robert Burns
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
Ken Cantril
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
Robert Carroll
- Musical Director, Orchestra
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1945
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
Antonio Cassinelli
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
Tom Chinn
- Actor and Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
Jennifer Claire
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
Ray Cooney
- Director, Playwright
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1976
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1975
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Ken Cox
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1961
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
Colin Croft
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1948
Joy Cross
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
Harry Currie
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Performer
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Beth Cusky
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
Nick Dana
- Choreographer, Dance Director
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
The Love Racket, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1950
-
The Love Racket, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1950
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Rose Marie on Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954
-
Ice Follie 1950, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1950
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Les Sylphides, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1959
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1964
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Man Most Likely To, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1974
-
Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Charles Dorning
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
Audrey Duggan
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
Big Bad Mouse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, April 1974
-
Big Bad Mouse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1974
-
Big Bad Mouse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1974
Taina Elg
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1948
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Tony Fenech
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
Ron Ferrier
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
Man Of La Mancha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 January 1972
-
Man Of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1971
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Wind and the Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1944
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 September 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1956
-
The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
At The Drop of a Hat, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1964
-
At the Drop of a Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1964
-
At the Drop of a Hat, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1964
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1973
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
Glenys Fowles
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969
Ron Frame
- Actor and Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
Shirley Fraser
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
Julie Fullerton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Ensemble
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Man of La Mancha, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1971
-
An Evening of Memories with Hinge and Bracket, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1976
-
An Evening of Memories with Hinge and Bracket, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1976
-
Hinge and Bracket : Sixty Glorious Minutes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1967
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1958
-
Little Fella Bindi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
Harold Gary
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
A Severed head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1965
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1976
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1975
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1975
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
Poul Gnatt
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Barry J Gordon
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Robin Gordon
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Anne Grigg
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
Fred Gulliford
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Stop the World – I Want to Get Off, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1964
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1952
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1948
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
Ah, Wilderness!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Jody Hall
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 28 April 1956
-
The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1947
-
Pardon My French, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 1958
-
Pardon My French, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1958
-
Command Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1956
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1957
-
All for Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1957
-
All for Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Third Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet Second Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1945
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet First Programme, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1945
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1963
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Tom Hudson
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Butterflies Are Free, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1971
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
Greg Irvine
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Giselle / La Spectre de la rose / Facade, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1946
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1944
-
Giselle / Divertissement, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1944
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
Ronal Jackson
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1945
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Clive Jay
- Musical Director
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1956
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1963
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1966
-
Funny Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1966
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1966
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
Alfred Jones
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948
Arthur Kay
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1957
-
The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 May 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 May 1959
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1974
-
A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1947
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1970
-
The Great Black and White Minstrel Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1970
-
The All New Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1968
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1952
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Richbrooke Theatre (1971-1974), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1973
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
A Night To Remember, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1976
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
Sam Liff
- Director, Producer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
Bobby Limb
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Tea and Sympathy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1956
W Little
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
An Evening of Memories with Hinge and Bracket, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1976
-
An Evening of Memories with Hinge and Bracket, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1976
-
Hinge and Bracket : Sixty Glorious Minutes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Joshua Logan
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Goodnight, Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1963
-
Goodnight Mrs. Puffin, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1945
-
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1944
Ralph Mace
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1963
Barbara Mackay
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
Babs MacKinnon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
To Dorothy, a Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Noel Mangin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 28 April 1956
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 April 1945
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
The Odd Couple, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1966
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Little Fella Bindi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1967
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 3 November 1962
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
-
Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
-
Fiddler on the Roof, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1969
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
Graham Meahan
- Actor, Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Butterflies Are Free, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1971
-
From Outer Space, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
-
Many Happy Returns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
Clifford Mollison
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1964
-
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1964
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1950
-
Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
Rudolfo Moraro
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Bob Murphy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
Cliff Neate
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1976
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1975
-
Why Not Stay for Breakfast?, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1975
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1969
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
Everald Norton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, January 1950
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Gwen Overton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Twelfth Night, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1965
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Kym Parry
- Actor and Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
A Severed head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1965
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
The Man Most Likely To, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1974
-
The Man Most Likely To, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 July 1974
-
The Man Most Likely To, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1974
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
Afro Poli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
Grant Pomeroy
- Ensemble, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Dear Delinquent, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1958
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Stan Prescott
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
-
Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
Mary Priestman
- Actor and Singer, Musician, Pianist
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, February 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1953
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1946
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1945
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1967
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Man Most Likely To, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1974
-
The Man Most Likely To, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 July 1974
-
The Man Most Likely To, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1974
Adele Raye
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Marcella Reale
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
A Voyage Round My Father, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 23 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1973
-
A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
Don Richardson
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1973
-
Lloyd George Knew My Father, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1973
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
Trial by Jury / The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1943
Ian Roberts
- Stage Director, Technical Director
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
Patricia Roberts
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Chorus, Dancer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of la Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1967
William P Robinson
- Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1950
Hal Rogers
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1951
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
Barbara Rose
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1949
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
While Parents Sleep, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1954
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1959
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
The Belle Of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1970
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Paul Rutenis
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Baritone
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
While Parents Sleep, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
The White Liars / Black Comedy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1968
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 1960
-
The Pleasure of His Company, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1960
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1949
-
Fly Away Peter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1949
Colin Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
Peter Smith
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
The Teahouse of the August Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1955
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
The Sound of Music, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 30 September 1963
-
The Sound of Music, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 August 1963
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Dave Stafford
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist, Performer
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
Freda Stark
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1962
-
How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1964
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying..., Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1963
Leo Stein
- Librettist, Lyricist
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
-
The Merry Widow, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1949
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
Ray Stewart
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Walter Stiasny
- Musical Director, Repetiteur
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 April 1954
-
The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
-
The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
South Pacific , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1954
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1954
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1947
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
A Shot In The Dark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1963
-
A Shot In The Dark, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
At The Drop of a Hat, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1964
-
At the Drop of a Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1964
-
At the Drop of a Hat, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1964
-
Big Bad Mouse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, April 1974
-
Big Bad Mouse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1974
-
Big Bad Mouse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1974
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1963
-
Butterflies Are Free, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1971
-
What The Butler Saw, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1971
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
-
There's A Girl In My Soup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
-
There's a Girl in My Soup, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1967
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1957
-
The Reluctant Debutante, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1945
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rio Rita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1944
Paul Thompson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
Webb Tilton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
Maurice Travers
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
-
Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1951
-
The Voice of the Turtle, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 April 1945
-
The Voice of the Turtle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Starnight Revue '62, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1962
-
Starnight Revue '62, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
-
Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
-
Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
-
Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
Ethel Walker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
The Good Old Days, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
-
Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1951
Peggy Watson
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1959
-
Grab Me A Gondola, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1959
-
Grab Me a Gondola, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
Man of La Mancha, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1976
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1976
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963
-
The Merry Widow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 February 1963
-
Measure For Measure, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Half a Sixpence, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1967
-
Half a Sixpence, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1967
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1947
-
High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946
-
The Belle of New York, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 23 March 1946
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1966
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1965
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
The Black and White Minstrel Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1964
Harry Whyte
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
John Loves Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1948
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Ways and Means / Family Album / Shadow Play, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
Bruce Williams
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
-
Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
David Williams
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1966
-
The Boys From Syracuse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1966
David Williams
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1950
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1962
Doreen Wilson
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950
-
Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950
-
Song of Norway, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1950
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 December 1955
-
Simon and Laura, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1955
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
-
Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1956
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
-
The Miracle Worker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 July 1962
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1947
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Kiss and Tell, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
Delilah
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
David Allen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Carl Ames
- Musician, Harpist
Kenyon Ames
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1966
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
Cedric Ashton
- Conductor, Musical Director
David Atkins
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Maree Austin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ronald Austron
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
Judy Banks
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
Di Barrow
- Musical Director, Performer
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Mary Bassano
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
Richard Beer
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1954
H Berte
- Musical Arranger
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Leila Blake
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
While Parents Sleep, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1943
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
W Boulton
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Robin Bowering
- Actor, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Arthur Boyd
- Designer, Scenic Artist
Alex Bradford
- Musical Arranger, Performer
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
Tom Brown
- Director, Production Manager
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Guus Brox
- Clown, Performer
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Here from There, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1950
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
John Cameron
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
John Cockerill
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1954
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Jack Collins
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Con Conrad
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
-
Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
Roy Cowen
- Lyricist, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
Ian Crow
- Actor, Ensemble
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
Rob Curtis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John D'Arcy
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Stage Manager
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
Patsy Dance
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
Joy Dare
- Dancer, Performer
Tony Davey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
Joe David
- Lighting Designer
Rex Dawe
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
I Do! I Do!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1969
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Peter Dease
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
Lina Denison
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
John Dolan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
Evan Dunstan
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Ralph Dyer
- Costume Designer, Performer
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Gordon Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Robert Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
Lois Empey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
-
Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1957
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Larry Gelbart
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
Frederick Gibson
- Producer, Executive, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
Leon Gluckman
- Designer, Devisor, Director
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1949
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1946
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
Diana Gregory
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Clifford Grey
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Sally, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, March 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
Renee Guerin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Penny Hall
- Narrator, Puppeteer
-
Victor Borge, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1963
-
Victor Borge, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1963
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
Mary Harrison
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Ben Hecht
- Playwright, Writer
John Heffernan
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
Bob Herbert
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Manager
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
Geoffrey Holder
- Costume Designer, Original Director
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
Anne Holmes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Elsa Holyoak
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
Joy Hruby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Leslie Hurry
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
Vassili Ilster
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
The Good Old Days, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1956
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
Lisa Janman
- Actor and Singer, Photographer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
-
Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
Bertha Jorgensen
- Concert Master, Orchestral Leader
Gus Kahn
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Boris Karrell
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
Helane Kaub
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Ron Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Sally, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, March 1951
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
Iain Kerr
- Musical Arranger, Performer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
Iris Knowles
- Wardrobe Mistress, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Renita Kramer
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Henry Lamond
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
-
Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Jessie Laws
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Bert Lee
- Adaptor, Lyricist
Georgia Lee
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Joan Levecke
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
Roy Leywood
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Douglas Ling
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
Tom Lingwood
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Kiwis, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1946
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
Max Martin
- Choreographer, Set Designer
Dany May
- Actor, Ensemble
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
Noel McCabe
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Mary McCrone
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Monya Mimasu
- Circus Style Performer
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
John Minns
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
T H Mitchell
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Annie Get Your Gun, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1947
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953
-
Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
-
Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1949
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1946
Margaret Monson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Performer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
Wendy Moran
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
Beatrice Mosena
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
Keith Mundy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
Raymond Myers
- Singer, Singer, Baritone
David Nally
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Mavis Nixon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Sound of Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1963
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
Grace Norman
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Producer
Ivor Novello
- Composer, Playwright, Writer
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Arthur O'Neill
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
-
Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
-
Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
Tim Page
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
Brett Pannell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
David Parker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1944
Gary Pearce
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Benghazi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1948
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
Henri Penn
- Conductor, Musical Director
Enid Petrie
- Musical Arranger, Musician
-
Starry Nights, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1948
Rex Porter
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
James Powell
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
Nola Powell
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
Mary Poxon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Miss Poxon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Isabel Pratt
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Denise Raye
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Dick Rowse
- Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Ages of Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1963
-
Ages of Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1963
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
John Scott
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Burt Shevelove
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
It's a Wise Child, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1944
Jon Sidney
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
No, No, Nanette, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1973
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
Marie Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
Rodney Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
-
Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
Joan Stuart
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Dawn Swane
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Brigadoon, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
John Taylor
- Actor, Stage Manager
Peter Taylor
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
George Thom
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
Will Thompson
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
-
Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
-
Tokyo Nights, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1965
-
Tokyo Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1965
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
-
Irma la Douce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1961
-
Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
-
Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
Anna Wade
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
Felicia Warde
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
-
Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
Wilbur Wheeler
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
Simon Whyte
- Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
Grant Wightman
- Actor and Singer, Ensemble
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970
-
Promises, Promises, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1970
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1944
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1944
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
-
Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1965
-
Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1965
Myrna
- Performer
Peter
- Contortionist
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
Frederic Apcar
- Creator, Director, Producer
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
Doreen Arden
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
Rih Aruso
- Circus Style Performer
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
Joan Ash
- Actor and Singer
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
Tony Auer
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Take a Bow, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1948
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
Peter Bannister
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1950
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
David Bermingham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
Luigi Bezano
- Circus Style Performer
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
Robert Blake
- Choreographer, Producer
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
Clara Bow
- Actor and Singer
-
Odd Man In, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 1960
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Valda Boyne
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Godspell, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1973
Gwen Brooks
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
Alan Burke
- Producer, Assistant
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
N Cerezo
- Musician, Pianist
-
Simple Spymen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1960
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
Dorothy Clarke
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
George Cohan
- Book and Lyrics, Composer
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
N Coles
- Actor and Singer
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
Ray Cook
- Musical Director
Tony Cook
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Flautist
-
The Gazebo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Mrs Cunningham
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
Norm D'Ath
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Lewis Dawe
- Chorus Master/Mistress
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Julie Day
- Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Marlene Dietrich, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1975
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
Jennifer Dittmar
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
The Patsy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1944
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Duval
- Magician
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
John Ellis
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
Hal Evans
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Jan Field
- Actor and Singer
Ron Field
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
Jon Finayson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
September Tide, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1951
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
Franco Ghione
- Artistic Director, Conductor
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Let's Face it, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1943
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Janus, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1956
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Charles Haggith
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
-
The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Tom Harry
- Actor and Singer
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Sail Away, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1963
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1969
Max Hillier
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
Frank Hunter
- Composer, Musical Arranger
Fred Hunter
- Administrator, Theatre Manager
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
David Hurst
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
Don Jarry
- Actor and Singer
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Sydney John Kay
- Musical Director, Orchestrator
Dave Kaye
- Musician, Pianist
Ken Kelly
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Angus Kidston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Tod Kingman
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
Desmond Lane
- Musician, Comic Instrumentalist
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
Laurie Lane
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
Ray Lane
- Actor and Singer
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
Jeff Leak
- Actor and Singer
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Jack and Jill, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1960
Bryn Lloyd
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1963
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1951
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
Al Mack
- Actor and Singer
Alan Mack
- Actor and Singer
Madame Nixon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Princess Ida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1946
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Odd Man In, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 September 1960
Clive Mawson
- Administrator, Theatre Manager
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1944
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
Alan McBride
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
Madame McCron
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
-
Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
-
Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Joe Mielziner
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
Alan Miers
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
Mary Millins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
Motley
- Set Designer
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
May Nash
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1958
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Oliver!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1962
-
Marlene Dietrich, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1975
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Take a Bow, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1948
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
Jean Paige
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Dear Charles, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1954
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963
T Price
- Actor and Singer
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
Malcolm Pride
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
The Front Page, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1974
-
Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Brigadoon, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 1960
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
L Raymond
- Actor and Singer
Rebla
- Performer
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Ron Reid
- Costume Designer
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
Peter Rice
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Eric Richards
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1957
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
Royston
- Singer, Comic
Geof Rumney
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
Jim Ryan
- Actor and Singer
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
Edmond Samuels
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
-
Sorcar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 1958
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1975
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1974
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1956
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Rose Marie, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 30 August 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Iris Shand
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Jim Sharman
- Director, Set Designer
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
L Sidoli
- Properties Master
Sydney Sidoll
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Ellen Sim
- Actor and Singer
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Marlene Dietrich, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1975
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
The Quaker Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
F Stephenson
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
R Stewart
- Lighting Designer
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Salad Days, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1958
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
Reg Swan
- Actor and Singer
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
Yuri Talin
- Circus Style Performer
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
Hellzapoppin, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1950
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
Rory Thomas
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Vocal Arranger
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Let 'er Go, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1945
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Kiss and Tell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1945
-
Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Eva Vida
- Circus Style Performer
-
Japan By Night, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1968
-
Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
-
Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Cilli Wang, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
-
Wildflower, Civic Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 10 July 1944
Ken Warne
- Actor and Singer
-
Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
Mae West
- Actor and Singer
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
-
Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
Kim White
- Actor and Singer
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1951
George Williams
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Benghazi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1951
-
Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
-
Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1944
-
The Squall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1944
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1961
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
-
Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
Leigh Wright
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1949
-
Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970
-
I Do! I Do!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1969
-
Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
-
Sally, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 October 1961
-
Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961
-
Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
-
Rio Rita, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945
|
Provide feedback on J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)