Organisation Tasmanian Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 3, 77 Salamanca Place
Hobart TAS 7004
Australia
Website http://www.tastheatre.com
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes The Tasmanian Theatre Company was disbanded in 1984 and reborn in 2008.
Events

Tasmania Performs

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Performing Lines Ltd

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Second Echo Ensemble

Polygon Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Alexander Theatre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Cosmos

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Griffin Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Medwin

New South Wales Government

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Nimrod Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Dance Theatre

Mabou Mines

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Sydney Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Apprentice Theatre

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian Youth Performing Arts Association

Awakenings Festival

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Clocktower Centre

dell'Arte Productions

Fluidity of Assemblage

Hitachi

Hobart Pavement Projects

If Theatre

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Mandrake Productions

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Parachute Productions

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Rudas Organisation

Salamanca Arts Centre

Tasmanian Education Department

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

TCAE Drama Studio

The Australian Script Centre

The Festival of Voices

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Street Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Touch Compass

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Tasmania, TAS

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Ace Of Clubs, Auckland

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Fort Nelson House, Mount Nelson, TAS

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC

Heathcote RSL Hall, Heathcote, VIC

Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC

Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Pop Up Theatre No.9, Hobart, TAS

Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS

Pop-Up Theatre No. 3, Hobart, TAS

Pop-Up Theatre No. 5 @ The Goods Shed, Hobart, TAS

Pyramid Hill Memorial Hall, Pyramid Hill, VIC

Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Soldier's Memorial Avenue, Hobart, TAS

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Stanley Burbury Theatre, Hobart, TAS

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

John Unicomb - Actor, Actor and Singer, Administrator, Director

Robert Jarman - Actor, Choreographer, Design Consultant, Director, Video Artist

Matthew Dewey - Sound Designer

Annette Downs - Director

Rachel Lang - Designer

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker

Jessica Smithett - Lighting Operator

Doug Wright - Playwright

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Video Artist

Betty Benfield - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Jimmy Edwards - Actor

Paul Elliott - Director, Producer

Frank Harlow - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

Philip King - Playwright

Zoe Lake - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

Janet Spearman - Production Manager

Eric Sykes - Actor

Shani Wood - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Max Ford - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Count Dracula, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 April 1977
  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Martin Brown - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Director, Playwright

Philip Sabine - Actor

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Count Dracula, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 April 1977
  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974

Elizabeth Eden - Costume Co-ordinator, Pianist, Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Actor, Director, Stage Director, Technical Director, Technician

  • Count Dracula, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 April 1977
  • The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Guy Hooper - Actor, Director, Performer, Video Artist

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Cherry Orchard, Tasmania, TAS, 20 March 1979
  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Jane Longhurst - Actor, Performer

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director, Designer, Director, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Video Artist

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Brewer - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Melissa King - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Puppeteer

Barrie Muir - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Olive Bodill - Actor

Heath Brown - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Keitha Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Warren Field - Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Bryony Geeves - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer

Carol Griffiths - Electrician, Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Stuart Maunder - Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

Gillian Owen - Director

Gwen Owens - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Old Times, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 1975

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Count Dracula, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 April 1977
  • The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977
  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Vent Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Christine Bowling - Front of House

Don Boyce - Designer

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

Noeline Brown - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Chris Connelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 February 1981
  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Bruce Cornelius - Consultant, Costume Co-ordinator

Ted Craig - Director

John Diedrich - Actor, Writer

Don Gay - Actor, Director

Mary Genty - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Philippe Genty - Creator, Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

John Hale - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 February 1981
  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Jeff Michel - Actor, Video Artist

Jean Phelps - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

John Phelps - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

David Pross - Actor, Production Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 February 1981
  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Roz Wren - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

John Aron - Choreographer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

Jean Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sue Becker - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Terry Brady - Actor

June Bronhill - Devisor, Performer

Rogan Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Peter Canavan - Producer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Travis Cardona - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Kath Chapman - Graphic Designer, Publicist

Margaret Christensen - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Robert Clarkson - Actor

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Sara Cooper - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Anne Cordiner - Actor, Director, Performer

Noel Coward - Composer, Lyricist

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Brian Crossley - Devisor, Director

Sally Cruise - Actor, Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Robert Davis - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Patrick Dennis - Writer

Arthur Dicks - Director

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Gary Down - Writer

Raymond Duparc - Actor, Actor and Singer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edwards - Actor

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director, Writer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

Helen Gill - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

David Gration - Stage Manager

Ron Hackett - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

John Hannan - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Maria Honey - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Denis King - Composer

Peter Kingston - Actor

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Kohn - Lighting Operator

Jed Kurzel - Composer

Michael Lake - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Patrick Lecoq - Stage Manager

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Rick Lennon - Tour Manager

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Christina Macha - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Penny McDonald - Actor, Movement Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Ivor Novello - Composer, Lyricist

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Devisor, Performer

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Freddie Phillips - Pianist

Jean Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barry Pierce - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Adam (Gus) Powers - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Angela Punch - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Leone Sharp - Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

George Smilovici - Actor

Don Snook - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Denise Stevens - Actor

Gene Stone - Playwright

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Rosemary Tummel - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

Susie Weldrick - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Rex Wrennall - Devisor

Jack Youens - Actor

JoAnne Akalaitis - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

John Bell - Director

Paul Bennett - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Gregory Botts - Photographer

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Breuer - Artistic Director

Bill Briggs - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director

Nancy Campbell - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Casey - Fight Director, Video Artist

James Casey - Actor

Rebecca Christensen - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dru-Ann Chukram - Costume Designer

Colette - Writer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Robert Cruickshank - Stage Manager

  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Barry Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joe Delahunty - Electrician

  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor and Singer, Musical Director

Penny Downie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kelly Drummond Cawthon - Director, Performer, Producer

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Rod Ewell - Mechanist

  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Ann Farrington - Costume Designer

Allison Farrow - Devisor, Performer, Writer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Gregory Fedin - Circus Style Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Ryk Goddard - Actor, Performer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

David Hardy - Circus Style Performer

Anne Harvey - Director, Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018
  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Stephen House - Performer, Playwright

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Jane Johnson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Mel King - Actor, Performer

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

Nina Krasavina - Circus Style Performer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ruth Maleczech - Actor

Anthony Mascatello - Set and/or Property Maker

Ellen McElduff - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Justin McGuinness - Director

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Wilton Morley - Producer

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Ree Morton - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Mulvany - Performer, Playwright

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Peter Neilson - Composer, Sound Designer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Terence O'Connell - Director, Writer

Mary Overlie - Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Sara Pensalfini - Actor, Director

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Glyn Rait - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

William Raymond - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Katie Robertson - Actor, Performer

Ellen Roe - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sally Rosen - Costume Designer

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Jenni Smith - Actor

John Soundy - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Matthew Stolp - Actor

Judith Story - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1974
  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Robin Thomas - Lighting Designer

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Julie Waddington - Director

Kim Walker - Dancer

David Warrilow - Actor

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

David Williams - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

David Williamson - Playwright

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Alison Yerksa - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Adcock - Dancer

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

Lorna Adler - Costume Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Noel Ancell - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bob Ashwood - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jeni Ayers - Actor and Singer

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Christine Bailey - Stage Manager

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Elaine Baillie - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Joan Baixas - Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Writer

Stuart Barron - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Gavin Baskerville - Performer

Bruce Bauer - Actor

Sue Benner - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Arthur Benton - Tour Manager

Dana Bergstrom - Producer, Writer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Maria Bilska - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jane Binning - Actor

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Michael Boddy - Writer

  • Cash, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 1972

Anthony Boden - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

David Brinson - Designer

Janine Britain - Actor

Allan Brown - Musician

Amy Brown - Photographer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer

William F. Brown - Playwright

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Liz Burch - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Don Burman - Actor

Catherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1973

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Jane Cafarella - Playwright

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Damian Callinan - Director

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Luke Campbell - Choreographer, Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Rosemary Cann - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Scott Cashion - Musician

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

John Cattell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Cattell - Director

Peter Cazalet - Designer

John Chapman - Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Julie Chenery - Actor

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alain Clement - Puppeteer

Joe Clements - Actor

Rowan Clymo-Rowlands - Sound Designer

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Sam Cole - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Clyde Collins - Composer

Brendan Conroy - Cellist

Marcus Cooney - Writer

  • Cash, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 1972

Ruth Cooper - Actor and Singer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Brenton Cosier - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

François Couperin - Composer

Fiona Cox - Actor

Karen Craft - Actor

Jen Cramer - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Ben Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Crowley - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Adrienne Cruickshank - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Cugley - Composer

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Matt Daniels - Designer

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Jason Darnell - Actor

Peter Dasent - Musician

Denise Davies - Actor

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Claire Dawson - Movement Director

Gareth Dawson - Sound Designer

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Colin Dean - Actor

Campion Decent - Playwright

Ivano Del Pio - Assistant Director

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 February 1975

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Kazimierz Doniec - Technical Director

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roy Dotrice - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

William Dowd - Costume Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Bob Downes - Composer

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Sarah Duffus - Director

Scott Duhig - Actor

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Alex Duncan - Actor

Rae Dunian - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Marjorie Eber - Video Artist

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Fiona Eickhoff - Assistant Stage Manager

Kay Eklund - Actor

Don Ellis - Composer

Joy Ellis - Costume Co-ordinator

Nigel Erskine - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Andrew Evans - Musician

Jon Ewing - Actor

Howard Eynon - Actor

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

John Faassen - Actor

Carmen Falk - Actor

Alma Faludi - Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director, Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Hair Stylist

Scott Farrow - Video Artist

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Marty Fields - Musical Director

Jacob Fisher - Video Artist

Peter Fisher - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

Robyn Flux - Actor

Gwen Forster - Actor

Michael Fortescue - Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Gwen Foster - Costume Co-ordinator

Patrick Foster - Graphic Designer, Photographer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Stephanie Francis - Assistant Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Anne Frank - Writer

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer

Barbara Frawley - Actor

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Anna Freeland - Actor

Bill Friend - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Patrick Garland - Director, Writer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Caroline Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Robert Gould - Devisor

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Rose Grayson - Actor, Devisor

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Declan Greene - Playwright

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Judith Haines - Dancer

Richard Hale - Set and/or Property Maker

John J Hall - Designer

Hilry Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

David Hare - Playwright

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Richard Harris - Playwright

Rowan Harris - Actor

Chris Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Christopher Harvey - Actor

David Hassall - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

James Healey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer

Gustaw Herman - Stage Director

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

Amanda Hodder - Musical Director

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Richard Holmes - Musical Director

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Liz Horne - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Max Howard - Production Supervisor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Kay Ikin - Costume Co-ordinator

Craig Irons - Actor

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Baby Lu Jack - Video Artist

Stephanie Jack - Video Artist

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Rosetta Jeannes - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Roger Jennings - Actor

Henry Lifeng Jiang - Video Artist

Samuel Johnson - Performer

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Michael Jones - Musician

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer

Caroline Joughin - Actor and Singer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Jillian Keiley - Director

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Fay Kelton - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Briony Kidd - Director, Playwright

Janine King - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Patsy King - Actor

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Garth Knight - Visual Artist

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Jean Koek - Actor

Andrew Kotatko - Director

Jerzy Kozlowski - Teacher

Anatol Krupa - Stage Manager

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Actor, Director

David Lander - Playwright

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Karissa Lane - Actor

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Hung Le - Video Artist

Lincoln Le Fevre - Musician

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Rachel Leary - Actor, Writer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Jerome Wei-Siong Liang - Video Artist

György Ligeti - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Stephen Lopez - Video Artist

Lynn Luttrell - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Set Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Maeve Mhairi MacGregor - Graphic Designer, Publicist

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Maciej Makar - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Berys Marsh - Actor

Harley Mason - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Designer

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Johnny McCall - Actor

Don McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Wanda McIntyre - Actor

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Dugald McLaren - Music and Lyrics, Puppet Designer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Christopher Menadue - Musician

Ken Mercer - Actor

Greg Methe - Set Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Julian Meyrick - Director

Hamish Michael - Performer

Keith Michell - Devisor, Performer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Miro - Designer, Puppet Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Ken Moffat - Actor

Doris Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Robyn Moore - Actor and Singer

Tara Morice - Actor

Jacqueline Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Sean Munro - Playwright

  • Sick, Pop-Up Theatre No. 5 @ The Goods Shed, Hobart, TAS, 4 November 2015

John Murphy - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Nano Nagle - Actor

Agnes Neel - Puppeteer

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Edward Newman - Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Helen Noonan - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

Dean O'Connor - Technician

David O'Halloran - Actor

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Danielle O'Malley - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

John O'May - Actor, Writer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Ricky Onsman - Stage Manager

Bunty Orange - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Ormerod - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Tom Overton - Video Artist

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Parker - Musical Arranger

Trina Parker - Designer

Brian Parkinson - Musician

Ric Paterson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Michael Pearce - Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Brian Peddie - Playwright

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Director

Giang Trung Pham - Video Artist

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Ian Pidd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Pitt - Actor

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Cole Porter - Songwriter

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

Clare Power - Publicist

John Preston - Actor

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Gregory Properjohn - Musician

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Doug Raymond - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Betty Roland - Playwright

Paul Rubie - Designer

Anna Rudas - Choreographer, Director

John Ryan - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Caroline Sangston - Actor

John Saunders - Actor and Singer

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer

Matt Scholten - Designer, Director

Harry Scott - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Valerie Sear - Actor

Don Secomb - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Iris Shand - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Caroline Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicole Simms - Performer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Consultant

Bradley Smith - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Michele Smith - Dancer

Scott Smith - Actor

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Julian Soszynski - Electrician

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Johnny Speight - Playwright

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Hardy Stow - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Edward Talbot - Conductor

Kei Tamura - Video Artist

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Michelle Thompson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Veronica Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Thomson - Actor

Frank Thornton - Actor

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Rod Thurkelsen - Mechanist

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Chris Todd - Actor

Henryk Tomaszewski - Artistic Director, Devisor

Samuel Tong - General Manager

Wendy Toye - Devisor, Director

Chan Tran - Video Artist

Quang Na Tran - Video Artist

Irene Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Alana Valentine - Costume Designer, Director, Writer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Sandra Velini - Video Artist

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Peter Wagner - Director

Max Wall - Performer

Lisa Warrington - Director

David Waters - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Roman Watroba - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

William Webster - Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1973

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jenny Wilkinson - Actor

Iris Williams - Assistant Director

Peter Williams - Director

Sue Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Director

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Matt Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Les Winspear - Video Artist

Craig Wood - Musical Director

Craig M Wood - Musical Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Michelle Wood - Stage Manager

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Matilda Woodroofe - Designer

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Phil Wren - Set and/or Property Maker

Cindy Wright - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Bella Young - Performer

  • By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018

Weimei Zeng - Video Artist

Tracy Xiaojing Zhou - Video Artist

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Organisation Identifier 4078