Organisation SAYarts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
South Australian Youth Arts Theatre
Address SA Australia
First Date September 2014
Website http://sayarts.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Who are we? Established in September 2014 after Urban Myth closed their classes, SAYarts is a collective of former UMTOY tutors, directors, writers and arts professionals who seek to continue the strong tradition of theatre-making in Adelaide’s youth community and beyond. Managing Director & Creati
Related Organisations
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Holden Street Theatres

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA

Sean Riley - Artistic Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 41731