|
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Red Alert: The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Dancing in the Belly of the Beast, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 May 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Minties for the Tin, CWA Hall, Albury, NSW, 30 April 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Sunrise Sunset, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls Australian Tour 1988, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 18 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
The Further Adventures of JG, Specs and Angie Too!, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
-
Streets in the Sky, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
Potiphar's Wife, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
The Death of Minnie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Potiphar's Wife, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
The Death of Minnie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls Australian Tour 1988, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls Australian Tour 1988, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls Australian Tour 1988, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 18 March 1988
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1986
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
Isambard and Me, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 21 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 1980
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
Streets in the Sky, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1985
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Sunrise Sunset, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 March 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
The Further Adventures of JG, Specs and Angie Too!, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Dancing in the Belly of the Beast, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 May 1992
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Streets in the Sky, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1985
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Red Alert: The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
|
|
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Projectionist, Technical Director
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Ian Cookesley
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Kerry Saxby
- Electrician, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Bruce Myles
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
Tony Tripp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
John Sumner
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Murray Taylor
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Philip Wadds
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
Garth Browne
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Unknown
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Ray Lawler
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
Andrew Barker
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Shaun Gurton
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Death of Minnie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
Potiphar's Wife, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Gary Down
- Actor, Composer, Director, Lyricist
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Jonathan Taylor
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Designer, Director
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Andrew Moon
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
David Ridgway
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Peter Salmon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
Laurel Frank
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Tim Coldwell
- Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer, Musician
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
Christopher Bruce
- Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Jonathan Hardy
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Singer
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Julie McInnes
- Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Peter Morrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
Greg Diamantis
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
Robert Hewett
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Colin Alexander
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
Stephen Burton
- Circus Style Performer, Director
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Judith Cobb
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
Anni Davey
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Mathew Fargher
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Robin Laurie
- Director, Director, Associate
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
Richard Piper
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Emil Wolk
- Director, Director, Associate
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Jackie Nieuwenhuizen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
Robert Taylor
- Actor, Administrator, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1986
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Susan Benfer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
Robert Gebert
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Richard Prins
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Wendy Black
- Accompanist, Designer, Set Designer
-
Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
Helen Gifford
- Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Philip Lethlean
- Designer, Devisor, Lighting Designer
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Shelley Linden
- Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
Peter Corrigan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
Guy Hooper
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
Minties for the Tin, CWA Hall, Albury, NSW, 30 April 1992
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
Garry McQuinn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
Michael Morrell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
Kenneth Rayner
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
Joseph Scoglio
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Graeme Blundell
- Actor, Director, Lyricist, Playwright
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Garry Snowdon
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
Julia Blaikie
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
Christine Hutchins
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 1980
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
Kristian Fredrikson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
David Murray
- Actor, Lighting Designer
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
Ariette Taylor
- Adaptor, Director, Set Designer
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
Steve Aujard
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
Janis Balodis
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
Mary Benn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
Beverley Dunn
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Mick Rodger
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
Lisa Small
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
Mark Wager
- Costume Designer, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
Peter J Wilson
- Performer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Theresa Blake
- Circus Style Performer, Composer
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Paul Davies
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Neil Finlayson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technician
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
Martin Friedl
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Sandra Matlock
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Production Manager
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
Alan McBride
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
David Miller
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
Glen Murray
- Dancer, Devisor, Performer
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
Roderick Primrose
- Performer, Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
Rodney Rigby
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Lizz Talbot
- Performer, Puppeteer
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 18 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 15 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Maningrida, Maningrida, NT, 14 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Ramingining, Ramingining, NT, 13 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Galiwinku, Galiwinku, NT, 12 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Yirrkala, Yirrkala, NT, 10 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 8 July 1988
-
Circus Oz, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 6 June 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
John Beckett
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Tell Her That I Love Her, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
David Cameron
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer, Voice Over Artist
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
Alan Fletcher
- Actor, Director, Fight Director
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
Trevlyn Gilmour
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
Tim Hughes
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
Steve Nolan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
Mervyn Trim
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
Linda Cernigoi
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
Ken Dray
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Brian Gareh
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Robert Gavin
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
Chris Paterson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Technician
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Maria Roberts
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
Angus Strathie
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
Yvonne Hockey
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
Victoria Knight
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
Michael Manuell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
Clare Stanham
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
Robin Ramsay
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
Steven Richardson
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1978
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
John Watling
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Sandra Ayache
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
Louis Brown
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Voice Over Artist
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
Kim Carpenter
- Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
Liddy Clark
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Death of Minnie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1980
Lois Ellis
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Against the Stream: 50 Years of New Theatre, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1986
Susan Greaves
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Robert Hanson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Nigel Levings
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Margaret Lloyd
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
Dianne Lynn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
Sam Mallet
- Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
Kelly Redhead
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
Ruby Shang
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
Harriet Bowdler
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Suzanne Chaundy
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
Suzannah Conway
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
Tom Gutteridge
- Actor, Composer, Songwriter
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
Jack Hibberd
- Dramaturg/e, Playwright
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
Lloyd James
- Costume Designer, Designer, Make-up Artist, Mask Maker
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
Colette Mann
- Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
Maree Menzel
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
Tom Stoppard
- Adaptor, Playwright, Writer
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Director
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
Douglas Atrill
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
Neil Barnett
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
Detlef Bauer
- Actor, Musician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Shirley Billing
- Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director, Musician
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
Cliff Ellen
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
Jacqui Everitt
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Julie Forsyth
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
Kids' Stuff, Tasmania, TAS, 26 April 1989
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
Michael Gurr
- Actor, Lyricist, Playwright
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Bill Jeffrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
Karl Kish
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
Paul Mackay
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Stuart McKenzie
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
Jean McQuarrie
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Vocal Arranger
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Nigel Triffitt
- Composer, Designer, Devisor, Director
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Daryl Wilkinson
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
William Zappa
- Actor, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Vito Arena
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
Donna Aston
- Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
Faye Bendrups
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Director, Assistant, Musical Director, Performer
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
Nancy Black
- Actor, Dialect Coach
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
Humphrey Bower
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
Rachel Burke
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Isambard and Me, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 21 March 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
Greg Carroll
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
Timothy Clark
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
Susie Dee
- Circus Style Performer, Director
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
Simon Dickeson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Chris Dickins
- Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Sunrise Sunset, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 March 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
The Further Adventures of JG, Specs and Angie Too!, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1988
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Keith Foote
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
David Gray
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
Frank Hauser
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
Arthur Hynes
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Stephen Looker
- Actor, Designer, Stage Manager
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Isambard and Me, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 21 March 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
The Further Adventures of JG, Specs and Angie Too!, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1988
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
Lorraine Milne
- Composer, Devisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Stage Manager
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
Against the Stream: 50 Years of New Theatre, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1986
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, 29 June 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, March 1994
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
Wilton Morley
- Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the, Producer
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
Colin Orchard
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
Liz Pain
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
Ross Skiffington
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Magician
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
Harry Tawse
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
Carl Vine
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1983
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
Simon Yates
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
The Further Adventures of JG, Specs and Angie Too!, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1988
Grace Ashleigh
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
Jacqui Carroll
- Choreographer, Designer, Director, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Alan Clarke
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Ben Cobham
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Isambard and Me, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 21 March 1992
Geoff Cobham
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Red Alert: The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1992
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
Ray Cook
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
Hugh Covill
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
Gail Davidson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
Karen Dixon
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Kim Durban
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
Camille Edwards
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Composer, Musical Director
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
David Gallen
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
David Goldstraw
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
Paul Heath
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
Derek Ives
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Non Stop Energy, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
Paul Jones
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
Jenny Kemp
- Director, Playwright
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1986
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
Peter King
- Coordinator, Director
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
Tomek Koman
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
Don Linke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
Tom Lycos
- Circus Style Performer
-
Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, 3 June 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, 28 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, 13 May 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, 4 May 1990
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
Paul Monaghan
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
Deb Munn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
Bill Murdoch
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
Trina Parker
- Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
Jennifer Pryce
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 1980
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
Robert Randall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
Ann Sinclair
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
Alan Skinner
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
Richard Stuart
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
Lea Trowbridge
- Mask Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
George Whaley
- Actor, Adaptor, Director
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Bernie Wynack
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
Kim Berry
- Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
Anna Borghesi
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Dean Carey
- Director, Assistant
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
Alex Duncan
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Nick Enright
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
Bob Evans
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Paul Firman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
Neill Gladwin
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Against the Stream: 50 Years of New Theatre, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1986
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Sex Diary of an Infidel, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
Gerry Hale
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, June 1997
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, January 1996
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
Bill Hawtin
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
Annie Heath
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Mini Hogan
- Follow Spot Operator
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
Brian Holmes
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Jamie Ivarsen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 1992
-
The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 March 1992
-
The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
Barrie Kosky
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
David Latham
- Actor, Director, Movement Director
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Pauline Lee
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
Nina Logan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
Peter Long
- Graphic Designer, Visual Artist
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1988
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1985
Peter Maddock
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
The Duck Variations / Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
Sun Ming
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
William Murdoch
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Nano Nagle
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
Gerry Nixon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Courting Disaster: The Genesis of Tennis, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1984
-
I Can Give You a Good Time, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
Robert Pulz
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
Andrew Ross
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
Grace Said
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Foreigners From Home, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1992
-
Foreigners from Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1992
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
Rodney Sharp
- Actor, Performer, Voice Over Artist
-
The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
Owen Smith
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
Linda Sproul
- Coordinator, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
Geoff Toll
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
-
Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
-
Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
Michael Trigg
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
A Life in the Theatre, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
-
Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
-
Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
-
Chemical Reaction, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 May 1990
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Liang Zhou
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
Jane Allen
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Linda Aronson
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
Dalmazio Babare
- Composer, Director, Musician
Nadine Baylis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Ron Blair
- Director, Playwright
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
Stephen Bourne-Emery
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Rose Chong
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
Kevin Cotter
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
Ian Cuming
- Actor, Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Clare de Bruin
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
-
Insignificance, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1983
Ross Dovey
- Musician, Percussionist
Kate Dowling
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Elizabeth Drake
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 November 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
Larry Eastwood
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
Peter Farmer
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
Julian Flanagan
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Rob George
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
Garry Ginivan
- Choreographer, Movement Director
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
Nance Grant
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Anthony Green
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
Sonia Guiffre
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Karen Hadfield
- Musician, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Sara Hardy
- Actor, Performer, Playwright
Ken Harper
- Director, Assistant, Playwright, Voice Over Artist
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
Helen Hassell
- Musician, Musician, Oboist
Carolina Helderman
- Devisor, Performer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeffrey Hodgson
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Peter Holderness
- Lighting Designer, Photographer
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
Paul Judd
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Natasha Kornilof
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Carey Lai
- Production Manager
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Bruce Moshel
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
-
The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
Don Munro
- Actor, Performer
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
Uri Palti
- Voice Over Artist
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Marianne Permezel
- Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
Justin Posa
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
-
Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Fiona Reilly
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
Kate Saunders
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
Katherine Spence
- Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
David Spiller
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
Greg Sully
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
Red Symons
- Actor, Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Musician
Marc Tabart
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Sergio Tell
- Actor, Mime Consultant
-
Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
-
Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
Malcolm White
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Talley's Folly, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
Tony Yap
- Graphic Designer
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
Brett Adam
- Devisor, Performer
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
Peter Aland
- Designer, Stage Manager
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Elizabeth Allen
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Dean Anglin
- Circus Style Performer
Bruno Annetta
- Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
Jason Ardley
- Circus Style Performer
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
Don Ashby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
Peter Barclay
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
John Barrett
- Musical Director, Musician
Lucy Barter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
Fiona Bennett
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
Steven Berkoff
- Adaptor, Designer, Director
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Penny Biggins
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
Dannie Bourne
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Richard Bradshaw
- Designer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
Sue Broadway
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
Mandy Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jon Brunner
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
Adam Cass
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
Peter Charlton
- Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
Wal Cherry
- Adaptor, Designer, Director, Lyricist
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
Paul Cini
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
Jason Clarke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
Janice Cleland
- Actor, Choreographer, Lighting Designer
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
Sam Cohen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
David Colman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Poppy Crone
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Louise Crosby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ian Crow
- Actor and Singer
Wally Crystal
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
Ewa Czajor
- Director, Assistant
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
Brian Debnam
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Steven Dee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jane Dermer
- Circus Style Performer
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
Janice Drewe
- Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
Betty Druitt
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
Roy Edmunds
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
Liam Elliston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Peter Ford
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
Sallee Forth
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Alan Fowler
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
Libby Fullard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
Peter Gavin
- Musician, Keyboardist
Kelvin Gedye
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Joe Geia
- Voice Over Artist
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Anne Gilhooly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Neil Godfrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
Tim Gooding
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
Peter Gormly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
John Guare
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
Rob Hailey
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
Peter Hannah
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
Zoe Hartwig
- Circus Style Performer
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Clare Heasly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Ken Hill
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Ross Hill
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
John Hipwell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
Jenny Hornung
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
Leanne Ibell
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
Jon Jackson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Hew Jones
- Musician, Harpist
Richard Jones
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
David Joseph
- Circus Style Performer
Bill Just
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Phillip Keir
- Designer, Director, Translator
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
John Lane
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Tony Lang
- Stage Manager, Assistant
James Langham
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
James Langman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
Chris Lee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Julia Leonard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Brook Lester
- Circus Style Performer
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
Jerri Mann
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Assistant
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
Anne Marshall
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Baird McKenna
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
Ian McLay
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
Felix Meagher
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director
-
True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
Greg Miller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Barry Mills
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
Brenton Mouy
- Musician, Percussionist
Dominic Muldowney
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
Jane Mullett
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
Malcolm Munro
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
David Mustafa
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director
-
Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Glen Nicholas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Pam Nilan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
Emma O'Neill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
Jane Orr
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
Judy Pascoe
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
William Passmore
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
Cara Paton
- Circus Style Performer
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Paul Pearmain
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Wolf, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
Dan Persse
- Set and/or Property Maker
Colin Phillips
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Troy Picone
- Circus Style Performer
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Ian Pidd
- Voice Over Artist
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Vera Plevnik
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
Daren Pope
- Devisor, Performer
Kevin Poynter
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer
Julia Price
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
Nik Salter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
David Sasse
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
John Seal
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
Claire Sexton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
Bert Shaw
- Choreographer, Assistant
Gary Shaw
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Lisa Shields
- Circus Style Performer
Toby Simkin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
Bryan Smith
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Playwright
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Deb Strutt
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
Larry Taffe
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
Heather Tatam
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Geoff Taylor
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
Vanessa Teahan
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Chris Thompson
- Director, Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
Andris Toppe
- Choreographer, Performer
Sam Trumble
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
Jack Weiner
- Actor, Musical Director
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
Susan Weis
- Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
Liz Welch
- Actor, Costume Designer
-
Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1983
Mason West
- Circus Style Performer
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
Colin Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Julie Wilson
- Circus Style Performer
Kim Wilson
- Devisor, Performer
Shane Witt
- Circus Style Performer
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
|
Provide feedback on The Victorian Ministry for the Arts