Organisation Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Rep
Adelaide Repertory Theatre
Address c/o Arts Theatre,53 Angas Street
SA Australia
Website http://www.adelaiderep.com/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes Founded in 1908 at Elder Conservatorium as Bryceson Treharne's Class. The oldest amateur theatre in Australia.
Related Organisations
Events

Theatre Association of South Australia

Bryceson Treharne's Elder Conservatorium Students

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Red Cross

Blackwood Memorial Players

BP Australia

Channel 9

  • Curtain Up, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1997

Charles Moore and Co

Desme White's Heritage Dancers

HLA Management Pty Ltd

  • Cosi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2007

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Living Health

  • Curtain Up, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1997

Longnor Orchestra

Mayfair Theatre Company

  • Curtain Up, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1997

Quintero Brothers

South Australian Grand Opera Company

The Australian Drama Festival

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Shell Dramatic Club

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA

Unley City Hall, Unley, SA

The Australia, Adelaide, SA

Queen's Hall, Adelaide, SA

Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA

Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA

King's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Gawler Institute, Gawler, SA

Lyric Club, Adelaide, SA

Repertory Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA

Woodville Catholic Church, Woodville Park, SA

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Producer, Actor, Director, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Goerecke - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Various

Irving Johnston - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Set Designer, Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Director

Douglas Black - Musical Director, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Special Effects

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Cecil T Reed - Musical Advisor, Director, Producer, Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

John Cleary - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Beryl Kook - Actor, Director, Producer, Assistant Director

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director, Various, Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects, Designer, Stage Manager

Ronald Peterson - Producer, Actor, Director, Writer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Actor, Special Effects, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Musical Arranger

Barnaby Cundell - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Various

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Loriel Smart - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director, Set Designer

Wilfrid Neill - Actor, Producer

Ray Walsh - Producer, Actor, Director, Aerialist

Graham Walsh - Musical Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Producer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Murray George - Director, Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Producer

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Composer, Lighting Designer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Various, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Graham Duckett - Actor, Director, Assistant Producer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Leo Heffernan - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer

Robert Perry - Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Manager

Roy Grubb - Producer, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Stage Director

Michael Heffernan - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Linkson - Actor, Director, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Producer

Barbara Saunders - Actor, Director, Producer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Quin - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director, Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Actor, Administrator, Properties Master, Singer

June Ball - Actor, Director

Norman Caddick - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Photographer

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Jack Ham - Director, Actor, Producer

Max Birch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor, Director

Donald Noblet - Actor, Director, Stage Director, Musical Director

Geoff Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Musical Director

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant, Director

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Carl Menz - Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Set Designer, Actor, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Arthur J Fay - Director, Actor, Producer

Judy Menz - Actor, Director, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant, Assistant Set Designer

Michael Noblet - Actor, Writer, Director, Set Designer, Producer

Rita Wilson - Properties Master, Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects, Assistant Musical Director, Actor

William Claridge - Actor, Producer, Director

Brian Knott - Director, Actor

Julie Quick - Actor, Front of House

Bill Harmer - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Haslam - Actor, Various

Thomas Nave - Actor, Patron, Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Waddell - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor, Producer, Director

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Sound Designer

Florence Brown - Actor, Director, Producer

Stephen G Church - Producer, Administrator, Director, Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Part - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Ronald Simpson - Actor, Director

Ivy Stacey - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor, Director

Geanette Benger - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Muriel Prince - Pianist, Accompanist

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Harry Slaghekke - Actor, Graphic Designer

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Barbara Goss - Actor, Musician, Producer

Basil Harford - Actor

Frank Johnston - Director, Actor, Producer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Cyril Riley - Actor, Director

Hubert Sando - Actor, Producer

Harry Twining - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Booth - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Esmond George - Director, Producer, Actor

Christine Lord - Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Ian Maitland - Director, Actor, Various

Sonia McCarron - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Catherine Neill - Actor, Producer

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

John Schubert - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Singer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Kitty Sullivan - Actor, Producer

George Whittle - Actor

Sue Williams - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Special Effects

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Harold Minear - Director, Actor, Devisor, Producer, Writer

Pam O'Grady - Director, Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Producer, Director, Actor, Circus Style Performer

Harry Wadmore - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Director

Richard Lane - Actor, Director

Robert Matthews - Producer, Actor, Director

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Joan McDonald - Actor, Director, Producer

Eric Offler - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Drake - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Projectionist, Properties Master

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Alex Foster - Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Jack Fox - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor, Producer

Barry Hill - Accompanist, Pianist, Director, Musical Director, Actor

Jude Hines - Actor, Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Leech - Actor

Muriel Marks - Actor, Director, Producer

Lynette Old - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Director, Actor, Producer

Hilda Sando - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director, Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Director, Actor

Gary Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Michael Croome - Director, Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Charles Langley - Actor

Jack Lathlean - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Helen Noblet - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer

Wayne Pelgrave - Various, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Beryl Roberts - Actor, Director, Producer

Meg Skuce - Actor, Various

Lois Thomson - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Judith Chambers - Properties Master, Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Agatha Christie - Playwright, Writer

Richard Cowell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Richard Croger - Actor, Producer

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Gargro - Actor, Properties Master

James Aloysius Glennon - Playwright, Actor, Producer, Director

Iris Hart - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Royston Marcus - Actor, Assistant Producer, Producer

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Willoughby Norrie, Sir, His Excellency the Governor - Patron

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Phyllis Simpson - Actor, Director

S Talbot Smith, MA - Patron

Brian Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerrin White - Director

Sue Wylie - Actor, Director, Dance Director

James Anderson - Actor, Producer

Maurice Clarke - Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Assistant

Donnell R Downey - Actor, Director

Ian Foster - Actor, Various

Igor Horenko - Designer, Set Designer

Frederick James - Actor, Producer, Director

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Muir - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Set Designer

John Norris - Actor

Geoffrey Peters - Actor, Director

Brian Richardson - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Director, Choreographer

Ian Rigney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Director, Designer

Bill Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

David Summers - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Len Turner - Actor, Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Wagland - Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Michael Whitmee - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Rory Willett - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Producer

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jude Brennan - Actor, Properties Master

Tony Busch - Actor

John Copeland - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor, Director

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Sound Designer, Projectionist, Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Joy Grubb - Director, Producer

Susan Grubb - Various, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peta Gurr - Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Producer

Stella Morgan - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

John Mullins - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Jim Reardon - Actor, Actor-manager

Zoe Reid - Actor

Patrick Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

John Simmons - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Heather Smith - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Stephens - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Christopher Strain - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Douglas Walsh - Producer, Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor, Director, Singer

Laraine Wheeler - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master, Unknown

James Anderson - Actor

Graham Andrew - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer, Various

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Ian Beatty - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Rosemary Butler - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Caspers - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Bert Datson - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Beverley George - Scenic Artist, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Don Gulyard - Actor

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor, Production Manager

Noel Herriman - Actor

Hugh Hunkin - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Helen Magarey - Violinist, Musician, Cellist

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Louise Marquis - Actor, Properties Master

Bill Mathews - Actor, Properties Master

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Joe Mezzino - Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Actor

Keith Milner - Actor

Angela Moore - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer, Visual Director

Frank Mueller - Actor

Kerry Neagle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Norman - Actor

Betty Quin - Director, Writer, Playwright, Vocalist, Actor, Producer

Paul Rodda - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master, Associate Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Actor, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Michael Speers - Actor, Set Designer

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Cyril Stacey - Actor, Stage Manager

Eugene Thomas - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Arthur Turner - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Author

Tony Allison - Actor

Gary Anderson - Director, Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Rosaleen Aust - Director, Stage Manager, Producer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Henry Barrow - Musical Arranger

Linda Bennett - Actor

Eddie Bruce - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mary Canny - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

G N Clarke - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

Alice Cummins - Musician, Cellist

Megan Dansie - Director, Actor

Don Davies - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Graham Dow - Actor

Warren Durdin - Properties Master, Various, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wayne Eckert - Actor

Peter Emery - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright, Writer

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Hugh Ford - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Leonie Graske - Various, Dramaturg, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

John Hockley - Singer, Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Mollie Hull - Actor

Mrs Hume - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Artistic Director

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Rex Jarrett - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Wallace Johnstone - Actor

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926
  • Old English, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1925
  • The Great Broxopp, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1925

Hedley Jones - Actor, Stage Manager

George Kaufman - Playwright

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Researcher

Robert Kidman - Actor

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master, Actor

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Richard Mau - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Myfanwy May - Actor, Composer

Frank McCarron - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor, Musical Director, Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Arch Millikan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Mitchell - Actor

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Noblet - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Isabella Norton - Actor

Christina Page - Actor, Properties Master

Geoff Pullan - Actor, Director

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

Helga Seymour - Actor

Phyl Skinner - Actor, Producer, Adaptor

Mr Arthur Smith - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor, Properties Master

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor, Singer

Les Zetlein - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Adams - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Actor

Max Afford - Playwright

Mick Allnut - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vicki Arnold - Editor, Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor

Penny Baker - Properties Master, Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

Joy Berriman - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Ralph Binns - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Judy Brennan - Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Clive Carey - Actor, Producer

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist, Musical Director

Errol Chugg - Actor

Rae Cocking - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

Claire Davidson - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor, Properties Master

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Mark Drury - Actor

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Michael Eustice - Director, Actor

Margie Farrelly - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor, Properties Master

Rosemary Francardi - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Peter Goers - Director

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Margaret Hamilton - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist

Barbara Harding - Properties Master, Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright, Writer

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

Cedric Hele - Actor

Matt Houston - Actor

Jane Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Frank Johnstone - Actor, Director

Robert Kimber - Producer, Director, Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Rudolph Koehler - Actor, Stage Manager

Stanley Laurie - Conductor, Musical Director

Roy Leach - Actor

Susan Lemar - Actor

Wayne Letheby - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Musical Director

Shirley Leverington - Actor, Assistant Director

Christina Lovell - Actor

Athol Lykke - Actor

Harry Marceau - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926
  • Anna Christie, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1926

David Martyn - Actor, Various

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Mary McMahon - Actor

Bill Menz - Actor

Carl Menz - Special FX, Actor

William Menz - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Merritt - Actor

Craig Monahan - Actor

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Lionel Nave - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor, Sound Designer

Ivor Novello - Playwright

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

David Page - Wigmaker, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright, Writer

Grant Reed - Lighting Operator

B. C. Richmond - Actor

R B Ridings - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008
  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999
  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Saunders - Properties Master, Actor

Ivan Shearer - Actor

Simon Skuse - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Josephine Smith - Actor

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

John Stokes - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

Malcolm Symons - Actor, Stage Manager

Patrick Taggart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Tanton - Actor

Lloyd Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934
  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Anna Christie, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1926

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Ric Weston - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kathleen Wishart - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Christopher Anderson - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Laura Antoniazzi - Actor, Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Minnie Baker - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Susan Barreau - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Michael Booth - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Peggy Brockelbank - Actor

Karen Brook - Various, Actor

Michael Brophy - Actor

Lloyd Brown - Actor

Valdis Bumbieris - Actor

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Francis Cain - Actor

Damien Carr - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer, Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor, Properties Master

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Robert Cherriman - Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer

Warren Chetham-Strode - Playwright

Brian Clausen - Actor

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director, Actor

Amanda Cross - Actor, Continuity

Cecil Crump - Actor

Thorin Cupit - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Betty Dawson - Actor

Winifred Dawson - Properties Master, Special Effects

Rowan Dennis - Drummer, Musician

John Dick - Actor

John Doherty - Actor

Petrea Doherty - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Heather Duncan - Actor

Arthur Edwards - Actor

Barbara Edwards - Actor

James Edwards - Actor

Trevor Edwards - Va