|
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Kerry Elizabeth Brown
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2000
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Arend Baumann
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Ian Cousins
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director, Producer
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Lindy Hume
- Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
Robert John
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Greg Scott
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Richard Divall
- Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
Graeme Ewer
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Yu Jixing
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soloist
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
Colin Peasley
- Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
William Akers
- Director, Lighting Designer
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Joan Carden
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
Anthony Conolan
- Concert Master, Orchestral Leader
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
John Dingle
- Chorus Master, Chorus Master/Mistress
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Suzanne Johnston
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soloist
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Memorial to George Fairfax AM Hon LLD, St Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1996
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Phoebe Briggs
- Accompanist, Musical Arranger
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Rosemary Gunn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
David Hobson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Memorial to George Fairfax AM Hon LLD, St Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1996
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Antonio Pretto
- Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Donald Shanks
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Linda Aitken
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Anson Austin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
Matthew Barclay
- Actor, Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Director, Director, Assistant, Movement Director
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
Christine Douglas
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soloist
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Kirsti Harms
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soloist
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
Roxane Hislop
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
Michael Lewis
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Bruce Martin
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Gershwin - The Musical, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
Luise Napier
- Director, Assistant, Resident Director
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
John Pringle
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Tosca, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1994
Gillian Sullivan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
Michael Terry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
David Brennan
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
Guy Carrison
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
Francis Croese
- Stage Director, Technical Director
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
Robert Gard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Margaret Haggart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
Angus Wood
- Actor, Chorus, Singer
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
Peter Farmer
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Warwick Fyfe
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
Nigel Gaynor
- Conductor, Dancer, Musician, Pianist
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Richard Gill AM
- Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
Kerry Henderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
Neil Kirkby
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
John Lanchbery
- Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
Roger Lemke
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Fiona Maconaghie
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
Barry Ryan
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
John Wegner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
Thea Brejzek
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Russell Cohen
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
Kenneth Collins
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
John Copley
- Director, Original Director
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
John Germain
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
John Haddock
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor, Production Manager
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
Peter Hannah
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
Elizabeth Hill
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
Roger Howell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
Mara Miller
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Barry Mora
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
Graeme Murphy
- Choreographer, Director, Original Director
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Gabor Otvos
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
Charles Barker
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
Cheryl Barker
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
Heather Begg
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
Louise Bell
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
Jak Callick
- Choreographer, Dance Captain, Director, Assistant
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Geoffrey Chard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Merideth Clements
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
John Cox
- Director, Original Director
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Scott Evans
- Musician, Trombonist
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
Lisa Gasteen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Porgy and Bess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1997
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Gershwin - The Musical, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
Ian Godfrey
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Trumpeter
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
John Gunter
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2000
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Ian McRae
- Administrator, Dancer, General Manager
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Toni Powell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Deborah Riedel
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
Leon Salom
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Michael Wilkinson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2001
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
Hao Zhou
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Student Prince, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Anton Berezin
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Simon Burke
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Cathy Dadd
- Director, Director, Assistant to the
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Christian Gusterson
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
Hugh Halliday
- Adaptor, Director, Stage Director
Jane Hammond
- Musical Director, Assistant
Michael Hampe
- Director, Original Director
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Tony Hicks
- Musician, Clarinetist
Crissie Higgins
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Sue Hunt
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
Andrea Katz
- Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor
Simon Kenway
- Conductor, Musical Advisor
Tyrone Landau
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Kirsten Marr
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
Tanya Mitford
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Conrad Nilsson
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Percussionist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Cole Porter
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Nick Reich
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
Greg Ryerson
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Phillip Serjeant
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Brian Stacey
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
Leo Stein
- Author, Librettist, Lyricist
-
The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
Christina Tan
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
Matthew Thorne
- Musician, Bassist, Musician, Clarinetist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Director
Wendy Walker
- Ballet Master/Mistress
David Young
- Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
Gary Young
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Mike Batt
- Conductor, Music and Lyrics, Orchestrator
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
Ute Biefang
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Andrea Bocelli, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Bob Burke
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Michael Campbell
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
John Comeadow
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Andrea Dixon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
Gary Down
- Actor and Singer
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Guy du Blet
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
Sue Field
- Costume Designer
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Gregory Flood
- Musical Director, Writer
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Linda Hewitt
- Musician, Percussionist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
Jilly Judges
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
Xie Kun
- Actor and Singer
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Phil Moye
- Actor and Singer
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Guy Noble
- Musical Director
John Noble
- Musician, Violinist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Gary Norman
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
John Paine
- Musician, Trombonist
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
Jan Pinkerton
- Choreographer, Assistant
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
Rod Scanlon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
Ian Smith
- Actor and Singer
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Adam Star
- Musician, Guitarist
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
Ian Vayne
- Actor and Singer
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
Bob Venier
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
George Vi
- Musician, Violinist
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
Mark Wheeler
- Production Coordinator
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
John Wood
- Actor and Singer
Faith Worth
- Choreographer, Assistant
-
High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
Kun Xie
- Actor and Singer
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
John Zeder
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
|
Provide feedback on State Orchestra of Victoria