Organisation | National Multicultural Festival | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Canberra ACT Australia |
|
Website | www.multiculturalfestival.com.au | |
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Canberra Tourism and Events Corporation
Latin America Alive Inc
A-List Entertainment
ACT Cultural Council
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
High Commission of India
Indian Council for Cultural Relations
Inner Mongolia National Song and Dance Troupe
Bengali Cultural Association
Chapel of Change
Cultural Foundation of the National Museum of Korea
Embassy of Mexico
Embassy of Republic of Poland
Embassy of Romania
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
Mexicayotl
Musa Ludens
Shiraz Theatre
Taipei Economic and Cultural Office
Theophilus Cutural Centre
Tsonga Dance Group
ACTTAB
Adam Mickiewicz University Choir
African Globe Theatre Works
Air Mauritius
Alliance Francais
Apsaras Dance Artistes
Artesenal
Auckland Theatre Lovers
Australian Tamil Association
Azery Dance Group
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
Bangladesh Cultural Troupe
Bangladeshi Dance Company
Belconnen Community Centre
Bollywood Dimensions Productions
Bulgarche Folk Ensemble
Can Belto
Canberra School of Music
Clarity Clarinet Quartet
Colegium Folkorum Serbia
Cypriot Dancing Group
Daya Theatre
Embassy of Greece
Embassy of Israel
Embassy of Russia
Embassy of Spain
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
Empty Spaces Theatre Co.
Faculty of Dance and Drama
Fiji Multicultural Dance Troupe
Galilee Multicultural Theatre
Glendestades
Golden Fleece
Hellenic Club
Hellenic Dance Academy
Hellenic Dancers
High Commission of Bangladesh
High Commission of Cyprus
High Commission of Maritius
High Commission of Sri Lanka
High Commission of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Hwa-Kang Arts School Dance Group
Just Us Theatre Ensemble
Kalamandalam Calcutta
Korean Dance Troupe
Korean Folk Performing Arts National Centre
Kropka Theatre
Kuchipudi Dance Troupe
Laing Special Events
Lingalayam Dance Company
Mirramu Dance Company
Modchore
Monash Management
Nigerian Odinala Cultural Group
Occidental Tourist Dancers
Operalab Melbourne
Punjab Cultural Promotion Council Ensemble
Radio Samoa Language and Youth Association
Republic of Azerbaijan
Romanian National Theatre Company
Samsun State Classical Turkish Choir
Sangrina Bunda
Scena Plastyczna
Shobna Chanel
Sidetrack Performance Group
South African High Commission
St Zlata Meglenska Women's Chamber Choir
Stage Debris Theatre
State Ensemble of Dancing
Stopera
Sydney Cook Island Dancers
Taipei City Government
Taiwan Youth Choir
Tau Fauta Niue
Te Rere O Te Tarakako
Teatro del Mundo
The Akwa Ibom Cultural Troupe
The Chiao Wan Jan Puppet Troupe
The Chooky Dancers
The Commonwealth Centenary of Federation
The Ebonyi State NNU Troupe
The Hangzhou Acrobatic Troupe
The Shanghai Ballet
The Three Chinese Tenors
The Tongan Association
The Veils of Baghdad
The Wadaiko Japanese Drumming Group
The Wedded Bliss
Theatre BlackSkywhite
Worldly Goods
Ya Long Art Troup of Tibet
Yangee Dance Troupe
Yonin-No-Kai
Youth Dance Ensemble (Sri Lanka)
|
||
The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT
Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT
World Music Stage, Canberra, ACT
City Walk Stage, Canberra, ACT
Street 1, Acton, ACT
The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT
The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT
Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT
James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT
Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT
Street 2, Acton, ACT
Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT
Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT
Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT
Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT
Italo-Australian Club, Forrest, ACT
Kingston Old Bus Depot, Kingston, ACT
Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD
National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT
Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW
Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT
Saint Christopher's Cathedral, Forrest, ACT
Stage 88, Parkes, ACT
Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW
Telstra Festival Club, Civic Square, ACT
The Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Yarralumla, ACT
The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT
|
||
Jorge Bagnini - Artistic Director, Director
Marcela Fiorillo - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Vandana Kaul - Dancer
Moya Simpson - Actor, Director, MC, Performer
Liliana Bogatko - Actor, Playwright
Dave Callan - Comedian
Hung Le - Comedian
Ernest MacIntyre - Playwright
Jamshid Malekpour - Adaptor, Designer, Director
Shala Mirbakhtyar - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Playwright
Astor Piazzolla - Composer
John Shortis - Actor, Director, Writer
Vishnu - Dancer
Graham Abbott - Conductor
Steve Abbott - MC
Naomi Ackerman - Actor, Playwright
Keisha Agard - Actor
Toni Allayialis - Performer, Writer
Anandavalli - Choreographer
Pablo Ariel - Actor
Dmitri Ariupin - Director
Tony Bailey - Comedian
Saipriya Balasubramaniam - Dancer
Umit Bali - Comedian
Craig Ball - Actor
Carl Barron - MC
Cazerine Barry - Video Director
Wassim Bashara - Musician
Steve Bastoni - Comedian
Stephen Bennett - Singer
Rachel Berger - Comedian
Mark Berthold - Actor
Roy Best - Singer
Tahir Bilgic - Comedian
Phil Birch-Marston - Actor
Phil Birch-Mason - Actor
Randall Blair - Musician
Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Kristen Boys - Actor
Liz Bradley - Director
Fuchsia Bullot - Choreographer
Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Artistic Director
Peter J Casey - Performer
Solomon F Caudle - Director, Playwright
Judith Clingan - Chorus Master/Mistress
Eduard Cogorno - Actor
Rebecca Collins - Singer
Mary Coustas - Comedian
Raoul Craemer - Actor
Ian Croker - Actor
John Cuffe - Actor
Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer
Christa de Jager - Actor, Playwright
Tommy Dean - Comedian
Desh - Comedian
Shivangi Dev - Choreographer
Kristina Diaz - Dancer
Tomas Dietz - Dancer
Noonee Doronila - Playwright
Christian Drogo - Dancer
Ben Drysdale - Director
Rachel Duncan - Singer
Peter Dunn - Director
Katerina Ebelova - Puppeteer
Stavros Economides - Actor
Steady Eddy - Comedian
Horacio Ferrer - Librettist
Mark Field - Choreographer
David Finnigan - Playwright
Greg Fleet - Comedian
Lance Fox - Stage Manager
Bob Franklin - Comedian
Grant Galea - Actor
Jurji Galin - Director
Yogini Gandhi - Dancer
Sharif Gordon - Actor
Andrew Greene - Conductor
Xenia Hanusiak - Singer, Soprano
Kathy D Harrison - Composer
Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor
Peter Damien Hayes - Actor
Caroline Huf - Actor
Eugene Ionesco - Playwright
Andrej Ivashnev - Performer
David Ivcovic - Comedian
Kehau Jackson - Comedian
Rachael Jacob - Choreographer
Jilkamu - Comedian
Nick Johns - Comedian
Joseph Jordania - Performer
Jo June - Comedian
Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor, Adaptor
Binton Kandeh - Singer
Jonathon Katz - Comedian
Michael Kazonis - Actor
Daniel Keene - Playwright
Bev Kellick - Comedian
Omar Khayam - Poet
Perpetua Kish - Actor
Janelle Koenig - Comedian
Keerthi Shree Jayasena Kottegoda - Choreographer, Director
Constantine Koukias - Composer
Navamani Krishnamoordh - Dancer
Arunima Kumar - Dancer
Aravinth Kumarasamy - Composer
Jali Buba Kuyateh - Musician
Rebecca Kypri - Actor
Liana La Gitana - Choreographer, Director
Blaide Lallemande - Actor
Mark Lavery - Dancer
Michele Lee - Actor
Hazel Lim-Applegate - Actor
Jackie Loeb - Comedian
Tania Losaanno - Comedian
Bruno Lucia - Comedian
Maryanne Lynch - Director
Alejandro Machuron - Singer
Gandhi MacIntyre - Actor, Playwright
Phillip Mackenzie - Actor
Leszek Madzik - Director
Shiereen Magsalin - Director, Playwright
Koel Mallick - Dancer
Don Mamouney - Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Ruth Lee Marti - Composer
Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer
Barry McLeod - Comedian
Peter Meisel - Comedian
Amanda Miller - Dancer
Rowena Mitchell - Choreographer
Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor
Peter Mottley - Playwright
Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Singer
Nish - Comedian
Guy Noble - Narrator
Terry North - Comedian
Matt O'Kine - Comedian
Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian
Chloe O'Reilly - Costume Designer
Kabu Okai-Davies - Playwright
Dasana Sajeevani Palli - Actor
Simon Palomares - Comedian
Teena Papadopoulos - Actor
Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor
Theo Patrikareas - Playwright
David Pereira - Musician, Cellist
Sue-Anne Post - Comedian
Jimmy Poulos - Comedian
Herman Pretorius - Lighting Designer
Maximo Diego Pujol - Composer, Musician
Dan Purim - Actor
Prithiva Rajanayagam - Actor
Chris Ritchie - Actor
Mikey Robins - Comedian
Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer, Dancer
John Romeril - Playwright
Gabriel Rossi - Comedian
Gary Rowley - Singer
Rahima Saikal - Actor
Akmal Saleh - Comedian
Indranil Sen - Singer
Lal Senaratne - Actor, Director
Chris Shepherd - Dancer
Damien Slingsby - Musician
George Smilovici - Comedian
Pak Soegito - Musician
Ross Solly - Compere
Marcella Soltan - Performer
Sophocles - Playwright
Anshu Srivastava - Choreographer, Director, Producer, Writer
Brian Sudding - Set Designer
Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer
Tim Sutan - Comedian
Kavitha Suthanthirara - Dancer
Tahir - Comedian
Joseph Tawadros - Musician
Pak Tendri - Puppeteer
Eric Triton - Singer
Terri Tsakis - Comedian
Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer
Carmen Ungureanu - Actor
Mercedez Valdes Mendez - Choreographer
Clem Van der Weegen - Actor
Liana Vargas - Dancer
Helen Vincent - Actor
Chris Wainhouse - Comedian
Jeanie Watson - Writer
Miranda Wheen - Dancer
Jenny White - Dancer
Joan White - Actor
David Samuel Whittet - Actor
Cal Wilson - Comedian
Dirk Zeylmans van Emmichoven - Musician
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 654 |
Provide feedback on National Multicultural Festival