Organisation The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Adelaide University Theatre Guild
Theatre Guild
The Guild
Address North Terrace Campus University of Adelaide
Adelaide SA 5005
Australia
First Date 1938
Website https://www.adelaide.edu.au/theatreguild
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-564269
Notes Founded 1938 by staff of the University of Adelaide.
Related Organisations
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Acting Company

Theatre Association of South Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University Creative Writing Program

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Parting Company

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Adelaide Theatre Group

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Feast Festival

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Hosanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2002

Icon Theatre Company

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

South Australian Ballet Club

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Players

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide High School Girls' Choir

Adelaide University Union

Art Studio Players

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Children's Puppet Theatre

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Dominie Pty Ltd

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Great North Artists Management

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Italian Folk Ensemble

Junior Company

K. D. Anderson Group

Little Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Miki's Costume Hire

  • Kean, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1965

Pioneer Players

Ruth Tuck Art School

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Opera Chorus

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adelaide University Students' Theatre Group

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The Australian Drama Festival

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

Theatre Workshop

Tip-Top

Unley High School

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA

University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA

Barr Smith Reading Room, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA

Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Pfitzner Court, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Studio, Schulz Building, Adelaide, SA

The Gallery, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA

Theatre Off The Plaza, Adelaide, SA

John Edge - Actor, Publicist, Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Director, Various, Administrator

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Front of House

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Actor, Special Effects, Front of House

Michael James - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Choreographer, Director, Actor, Writer, Adaptor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Stage Manager, Adaptor, Director

Reg Bennett - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Composer

Jo Peoples - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Musician, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Production Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Publicist, Costume Designer

Frank Gargro - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary George - Actor, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Goers - Director, Actor, Producer, Adaptor, Stage Director, Devisor

Norman Athersmith - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Assistant Producer, Producer, Repetiteur

Sydney Downie - Actor

Barbara Howard - Producer, Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Rider - Assistant Director, Actor, Composer, Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Continuity, Associate Director, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Vile - Director, Adaptor, Actor, Set Designer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Thomas Keen - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Actor

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer, Director, Actor, Make-up Artist

Liz Campbell - Properties Master, Dramaturg, Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Technician

Anna Pike - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Producer, Assistant Director, Set Designer, Special Effects

Iris Thomas - Producer, Actor, Director, Costume Maker

Cassandra Backler - Designer, Properties Master, Design Consultant, Director, Graphic Designer

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Brant Eustice - Actor, Director

Max Height - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Brian Coghlan - Actor, Director, Producer, Contributing Artist

Patricia Hackett - Actor, Director, Vocalist, Producer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator, Production Supervisor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Composer, Musician

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Properties Master

Laurie Davies - Actor

Julianne English - Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Properties Master, Adaptor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger, Technician, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Advisor

Stella Sobels - Actor, Dancer, Singer

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer, Director, Producer, Contributing Artist

Emily Branford - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Lighting Operator, Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Michael Eustice - Assistant Director, Director, Actor, Production Manager, Front of House

Ron Haddrick - Actor, Stage Manager

Alex Kirk - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

John W Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor, Director

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Mollie Birch - Chorus, Actor, Costume Maker

Philip Fargher - Producer, Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Tim Mares - Administrator, Dramaturg, Editor, Actor, Director

Peter Meredith - Actor, Scriptwriter, Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist, Assistant Producer

Chris Tugwell - Director, Adaptor, Actor, Lighting Designer

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Actor

Gwen Walsh - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Mark Anders - Actor

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Actor, Storyteller, Properties Master

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Jill Brislan - Actor, Writer, Assistant Director, Director

Enid Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Davies - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Digby Gifford - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Iris Hart - Actor, Director, Narrator

Frank Johnston - Actor, Director, Producer

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Performer

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Roy Leaney - Actor, Producer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Colin Mann - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harry Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Executive Producer, Various, Writer, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Cliff Neate - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor, Graphic Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Antoniou - Actor, Assistant Director

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Frank Bailey - Producer, Actor

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Brookman - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Graphic Designer

Peter Brooks - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Tom Burton - Actor, Director

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Megan Dansie - Director

Euripides - Playwright

Owen Evans - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ketley - Actor, Violinist

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Leach - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor, Director

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Actor, Voice Over Artist

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Eugene Thomas - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gina Tsikouras - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Weaver - Actor, Director

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Clarinetist

June Ball - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator, Technical Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Karen Burns - Actor, Assistant Director, Technical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director, Actor

Ron Corney - Actor, Producer

Ronald Densley - Actor

John Edmund - Actor, Director, Actor-manager, Producer

Nicholas Ely - Stage Manager, Actor

Matt Houston - Actor, Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer, Actor

Christopher Mahon - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director, Producer, Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Peter Miles - Actor, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Director

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Producer

Andy Packer - Actor, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor, Front of House

Christine Runnel - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Greg Scudds - Actor, Assistant Director

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager, Actor, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Len Sweeney - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Angela Turner - Production Manager, Actor, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Patrick Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Sound Designer

Malcolm Calder - Actor, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Christie - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer, Production Manager

Bianca Esther - Designer, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Jenny Evans - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Production Coordinator

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Set Designer

Frank Ford - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Gordon - Associate Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Albert Havard - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor, Director

Robert Leach - Actor

Jess Lyne - Actor

Peter Marchant - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Coordinator

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor, Director

John Paisley - Director, Actor

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator, Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Martin Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Smith - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Keith W Thomson - Producer, Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Roman Turkiewicz - Singer, Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Whitters - Actor, Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Edgar Wise - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

Brian Bergin - Actor, Director, Producer

Tony Busch - Actor

Anita Canala - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Gordon Cole - Actor

Oscar Cox - Actor

Odell Crowther - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Leslie Dayman - Director, Actor, Producer

Alison Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Brian Elliott - Director, Translator, Producer, Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor, Musician

Tom Georgeson - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Stage Manager, Technician, Actor

Honor John - Dancer, Actor

Morna Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Deborah Knapp - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Eddy Knight - Director, Actor

Roncia Knutsen - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer, Actor, Designer

Tamara Lee - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor, Singer

Benjamin McCann - Actor, Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Nell Myhill - Actor

Myk Mykyta - Stage Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Enid Petrie - Musical Arranger, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Hal Porter - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • The Professor, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • The Petrified Forest, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1944
  • Daybreak, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1943
  • Medea, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1943

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer, Actor

David Pullan - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Assistant

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Angela Short - Actor, Director

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Terry Stapleton - Actor, Stage Manager

Howard Sumner - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Musician

Kate van der Horst - Actor, Media Artist

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Weston - Technical Director, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Designer, Set Designer

Roma Williams - Producer, Director, Actor

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Peter Wood - Actor, Front of House

Winifred Woodroffe - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Michael Allen - Actor, Director

Patricia Andrews - Properties Master, Actor, Chorus

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Stewart Armstrong - Actor, Stage Director

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Charles Bannon - Set Designer, Designer

David Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Lola Barritt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor, Playwright, Director

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013
  • Away, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2013
  • The Pillowman, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2011

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jean Bethune Cook - Musician, Musical Arranger

Peter Bevan - Actor, Costume Designer

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Branson - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director, Actor, Publicist

Geoff Brittain - Director

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Clive Carey - Producer, Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer, Actor

Victor Castello - Actor

Matthew Chapman - Actor, Director

Scott Cleggett - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

John Courtney - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Aldo Crotti - Actor

Mary Crowhurst - Actor, Sound Designer

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Harry Dewar - Director

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dick - Director, Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor, Assistant Director

Angela Drewer - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Drummond - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Musical Director, Actor

Grahame Dudley - Composer, Actor, Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor, Musician

Piers Duncan - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tim Field - Actor, Director

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Roy Flavel - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Designer

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Ian Haddy - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager, Dramaturg, Stage Manager, Actor

Kim Hanna - Director, Assistant Director, Front of House

Alan Hannam - Actor

John Hantken - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

Guy Henderson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Hind - Actor

Alison Holder - Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist

Mrs John Horner - Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Teresa Howie - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Alex Hurford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Miriam Keane - Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Kemp - Actor

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Verity Laughton - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Keith Manson - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Myfanwy May - Costume Designer, Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist, Consultant

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Ralph Middenway - Actor, Production Manager, Composer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

David Mills - Writer, Actor, Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Morisset - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Bill Morton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Janet Paine - Actor, Assistant Director

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer, Actor, Chorus

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janet Pitcher - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Barry Pree - Producer, Actor, Costume Designer, Playwright, Scenic Artist

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Penelope Read - Actor

David Reed - Actor, Director

Dave Roberts - Actor

Mary Robin - Actor

Jack Robins - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Patricia Ryan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Patricia Schumann - Actor, Chorus

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Kathleen Short - Actor, Dancer

Morag Skinner - Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Kelvin Stanley - Actor

April Stuart - Actor

Paul Teagle - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Lois Thomson - Singer, Actor

Judith Thornquest - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Mrs Walloscheck - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Ward - Actor, Contributing Artist

Rita Watson - Actor, Singer, Contralto

John Wells - Director

Helen Western - Dancer, Actor

Elizabeth White - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger

David Whitford - Actor, Performer

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Alison Wonderland - Actor, Lighting Operator

Max Worthley - Singer, Musician, Tenor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant, Actor

David Adams - Actor

Herbert Aldridge - Actor

Miriam Alford - Actor, Director

George Amos - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

George Anderson - Producer, Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Ashley-Brown - Writer

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director, Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor, Director

Keith Barley - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Barnes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Roy Bates - Musician, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Joy Berriman - Actor

Carol Berry - Director, Actor

Jim Bettison - Producer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ché Biggs - Actor, Chorus

Richard A Blackburn - Administrator, Actor

Michael Blackwell - Technician

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

Jill Bowden - Actor

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Ben Brooker - Actor

Tom Brown - Actor

Hal Bruce - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master, Actor

Josephine Burton - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor, Producer

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

David Cann - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Richard Caon - Stage Manager, Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor, Production Manager

Caitlin Chatfield - Stage Manager

Wal Cherry - Director

Constance Chinner - Singer, Soprano

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager, Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Deane Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Rose Clemente - Actor

Nicholas Clippingdale - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House, Assistant Producer

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Judith Cooling - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Luke Cutler - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

John Danvers - Actor

  • A Fox in the Night, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Jess Davis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Dick - Actor

Norman Dillon - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie Docking - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Mary Donnell - Actor, Producer

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Kim Durban - Actor, Director

Joan Edge - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Technician

Julia Farrell - Stage Manager, Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

Brian Fisher - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Actor, Producer, Director

Brian Forrest - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor, Properties Master

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

Allan Giles - Musical Arranger, Composer

Susan Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Reginald Goldsworthy - Dancer, Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Bass, Singer

Alex Gradussov - Actor, Producer

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957
  • Marching Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1956
  • The Living Room, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1955

John Graham - Director, Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Harley Granville-Barker - Translator, Adaptor

Helen Granville-Barker - Adaptor, Translator

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Haynes - Actor, Properties Master

May Haynes - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Steve Henderson - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Norbert Hohl - Tenor, Singer

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager, Properties Master

Rod Idle - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist, Musician, Musical Arranger

Bill James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Colin Jenner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Jennings - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Glen Johnston - Actor

John Jonas - Chorus, Singer, Tenor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Christopher Kemp - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019
  • As You Like It, Pfitzner Court, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, November 2018
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director, Production Supervisor

Diana Kempe - Costume Maker, Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Simon Lancione - Actor

Alan Lane - Actor

Martin Laud - Director, Actor

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Stephen Lawrence - Writer, Poet

Guy le Claire - Actor

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Helka Manninen - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jill Manson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Manuel - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Roger Marshman - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor, Assistant Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

Muriel McDonald - Actor

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Mary McMahon - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

Mignon Michell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945
  • A Hundred Years Old, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1944
  • Daybreak, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1943

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Mitchell - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Peter Narroway - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master, Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Bronwyn Palmer - Actor

Keith Pullman - Stage Manager, Make-up Artist, Producer

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Diana Richards - Costume Designer, Actor

Elizabeth Riley - Soprano, Singer

Claire Robertson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist, Production Manager

Gary Rogers - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Tim Ross - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Nigel Samuel - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Alan Saunders - Actor

Matt Scales - Actor

Margaret Scott - Actor

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

Roxy Sims - Administrator, Producer, Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Sound Designer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Robert Speaight - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Ham Funeral, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1961
  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Heather Steen - Actor

Rosemary Stretton - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright, Various

Barry Symons - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Tann - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Heather Taylor-Johnson - Writer, Poet

Tiffany Tetlow - Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Tilley - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

David Trebilcock - Designer, Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • A Man's a Man, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1974
  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

John Ward - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Bob Weaver - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Wells - Actor, Producer

George Whaley - Actor

Desmond White - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Richard D White - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Julia Whittle - Actor, Assistant Producer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank Willoughby - Costume Designer, Actor, Dancer, Producer

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jamie Wright - Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Shane Abbott - Composer

John Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Tim Allan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Baring - Playwright

Judy Barnes - Director

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Judith Barrowcliffe - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

Donald Belle - Tenor, Singer

Valmai Bermingham - Musician

Paul Bernard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Alex Bickford - Actor

Zhenka Bishop - Properties Master, Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Beatrice Blackwell - Actor

Jill Blight - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright

Mark Bond - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus, Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

James Bridie - Playwright

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Broome - Director, Playwright

Alice Brown - Playwright, Costume Assistant

Dani Brown - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • The Physicists, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1965

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Isobel Burton - Singer, Soprano

Emma Buter - Actor, Properties Master

Tyson Butler - Graphic Designer

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Calder - Actor, Devisor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer, Musician

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • Ariadne, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988

John Castle - Actor

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Tony Clifton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lyn Coleman - Director

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Actor

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Marcus Cook - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Murray Copland - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Jo Coventry - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Charles Crompton - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer, Actor

Sarah Cullinan - Actor

  • The Return, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2015
  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Irena Dangov - Playwright, Actor

Lloyd Davies - Musician, Violinist

Sheila Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Sandra Davis - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Dawe - Actor

  • The Living Room, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1955
  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Sam Day - Actor

Giovanna De Meo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • Away, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2013

Hyman de Vere - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019
  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Alexia Deegan - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

John Dexter - Actor

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Operator

Ron Dix - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager, Front of House

John Doherty - Actor

Robert Donaldson - Actor, Producer

Louise Dorman - Dancer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Greer Druce - Production Designer, Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Jean Drummond - Singer, Soprano

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Vivienne Duce - Actor, Musician

Jo Dudley - Publicist

Aidan Duffy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Duldig - Actor

Lillian Duncan - Singer, Soprano

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Edna Dunn - Soprano, Singer

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Leslie Dutton - Bass, Chorus

Charles Edelman - Fight Director, Director

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Bill Egan - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Greg Elliott - Assistant Director, Director

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Nick Fagan - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Peggy Fearn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Betty Fenner - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Liz Follett - Director, Stage Manager

Garie Fotheringham - Actor

Kate Fraser - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Gillian Fry - Dancer, Actor

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Benjamin Galbraith - Costume Designer, Designer

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Tom Gawne - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Marjorie Gee - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Assistant Director, Actor

Helen George - Dancer, Actor

Murray George - Director

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Gibbs - Actor, Producer

Sue Giles - Actor

Nick Gill - Actor, Mask Maker

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Daniel Golding - Director, Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

John Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Sydney Granfeldt - Actor

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker, Actor

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1988
  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Keith Green - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Jill Griffith - Actor

Pat Griffith - Actor

David Grybowski - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Kirsty Haigh - Actor

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Belinda Hall - Actor

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Maxine Harding - Choreographer, Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

David Hart - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Rose Harvey - Actor

Elizabeth Hawker - Assistant Producer, Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Grant Hehir - Actor

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

John Heuzenroeder - Set Designer, Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

John Hill - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer, Designer

Kate Hocking - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Holy - Actor

Hayley Horton - Assistant Director, Set Designer

Roma Hotten - Actor

John Howell - Graphic Designer, Actor

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Diana Hudson - Actor

  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

Jack Hume - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Hugh Hunkin - Stage Manager

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Norman Jaensch - Bass, Chorus

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker, Production Manager

Les Johnson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mary Jolly - Actor, Dance Director

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Helen Jones - Actor

Jackie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

Marko Kandybko - Scenic Artist, Musical Director

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer, Technician

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Donald Kerr - Actor

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Shane Kies - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Madison Kirby - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Keith Klenke - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Knott - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Fiona Lardner - Actor

Laurence Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Lucy Lawrence - Singer, Contralto

Ron Lea - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Christopher Leech - Actor

Enid Lewis - Actor, Producer

Tam Lewis - Actor

Danni Libregts - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Visual Artist

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martha Lott - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

John Low - Actor

Jean Lowe - Properties Master

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Chris Maas - Publicist, Production Manager

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cheryl Madsen - Costume Maker

Bon Maguire - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Kevin Manser - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Richard Margetson - Sound Artist, Lighting Operator

Charles Marowitz - Playwright, Adaptor

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Bradley Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joan Matthew - Actor

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Kenneth Matthews - Actor

Llandaff Matthews - Actor, Dancer

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

Rachel McCall - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Neil McDermid - Singer, Musician

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Sally McHenry - Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus

Ian McLauchlan - Lighting Designer

  • Queen's Consort, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1955
  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Corey McMahon - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2002
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Mark McManus - Actor

Staunton McNamara - Actor

Ellie McPhee - Actor

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

John Merity - Stage Manager, Actor

Minna Metz - Chorus, Contralto

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director, Actor

Dean Millard - Set Designer, Designer

Alex Milne - Front of House, Lighting Operator

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Minear - Director, Actor

Hayette Minther - Actor

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

George Mocatta - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Deborah Morgan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Pamela Morley - Properties Master, Director

Rob Morris - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

James Mullighan - Actor

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Judith Murray - Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright, Actor

Lilia Nadyrshine - Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Neil - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Nesic - Actor, Properties Master

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dylan O'Donnell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Pfitzner Court, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, November 2018
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Tony Ogier - Actor

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Musician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Harold S Parsons - Musical Arranger, Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Barry Pearce - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master, Publicist

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Norman Pick - Actor

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Tessa Pike - Actor, Front of House

Coralie Plush - Actor

Michael Pole - Actor

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Dan Porter - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor, Musician

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Roger Priess - Actor

Joanne Priest - Teacher, Choreographer

Nicola Primaro - Actor

  • Mistero Buffo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1987
  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Vita Pritchard - Actor, Chorus

Michael Pryce - Musician, Actor

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Michael Queale - Lighting Designer, Designer

John Raggatt - Set Designer, Producer

Bill Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Director

David Rapkin - Actor

Norah Raslan - Make-up Artist

Lesley Reed - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Andrew Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Val Richards - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Ella Rigby - Actor

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Betty Ann Robertson - Actor

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Michael Robertson - Actor

Jo Robinson - Technician, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director, Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Colin Roderick - Editor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

Don Rosie - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Matt Russell - Actor

Patrick Ruthven - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

  • The Return, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2015
  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Gerard Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

Leonard Sawford - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor, Performer

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Graham Self - Actor

June Semler - Actor, Singer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Barbara Shanahan - Actor

John Sharpe - Actor

Lenna Shearer - Dancer, Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Phil Short - Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019
  • As You Like It, Pfitzner Court, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, November 2018

Tony Short - Production Manager, Actor

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Dancer

Deana Simile - Actor

Russell Slater - Actor

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Angela Smith - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952
  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michael Smyth - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Phil Spruce - Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Michael Steer - Actor