|
Edouard Borovansky
- Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Production Supervisor , Unknown
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1955 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Three Devils, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Kurt Herweg
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Three Devils, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Paul Grinwis
- Choreographer, Dancer, Producer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Prince Igor, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Nevin Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
Dudley Simpson
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
William Constable
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
Colleen Gough
- Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
Leon Kellaway
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Eternal Lovers, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
William Akers
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Miro Zloch
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Frank Salter
- Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
J Alan Kenyon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Harald Bowden
- Administrator, General Manager
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Cecil Newman
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Scheherazade, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Le Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Bruno Nofri
- Producer, Stage Director
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Outlaw, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Capriccio, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Black Swan, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
Jewel Firth
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1954
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Candide, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Charles Dickson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
La Boutique Fantasque, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Percy Reid
- Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Scheherazade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
George Upward
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Aurora's Wedding, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Adelio Zagonara
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-1958 season, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Alison Crowther
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
Haydn James
- Chorus Master/Mistress
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
Reg Jones
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
Dora Minarchi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
Franca Nofri
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Ercole Sormani
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Australian Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1954
-
Borovansky Australian Ballet, Sydney, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
Harcourt Algeranoff
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Alexander Benois
- Choreographer, Creator, Playwright, Set Designer
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
Maria Costello
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Nutcracker and Serenade Classique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
Maria Huder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Betty Pounder
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
Anne Fraser
- Choreographer, Set Designer
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
Keith Gregory
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
Kevin Miller
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Facade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
L'Amour Ridicule, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
Wilma Whitney
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
Umberto Borso
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
Babs Cunningham
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1957
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1951
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet Company, Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1954-56 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Arthur Tait
- Administrator, Director
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
George Yates
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Journey to the Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1959-1960 Borovansky Ballet, Giselle and Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1960
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1960, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1960
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1952
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1951
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1954
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
Henry Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
Kenneth Neate
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
Enzo Titta
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1952
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
Mario Basiola
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
Len Clerehan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1954
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The 1954-1956 Borovansky Ballet, Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1956
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1957-58, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
Leo Piccioli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1954
-
The 1954 Borovansky Ballet Company, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
John Shaw
- Actor and Singer
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
The 1955-56 Borovansky Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
J Sidoli
- Properties Master
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Guest Stars from Royal Ballet Covent Garden, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Borovansky/ Royal Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1957
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1954
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
The 1954-55 Borovansky Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1954
-
Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
The Sleeping Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess / Journey to the Moon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1959
-
The Sleeping Princess, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1951
-
Scheherazade / Les Amants Eternels / L'Amour Ridicule / Capriccio Italien, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1951
Gabriella Tucci
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1952
Ben Worrall
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet with Royal Ballet Guest Stars, second programme, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1957
-
The Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
David Allen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
W Boulton
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
Eric Clapham
- Actor and Singer, Conductor
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
Arthur O'Neill
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Afro Poli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Ray Stewart
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
Joy Cross
- Musician, Pianist
Mrs Cunningham
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
F Stephenson
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
R Stewart
- Lighting Designer
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
Maree Tomasetti
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
|
Provide feedback on Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society