Organisation | Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Melbourne Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival (2003)
|
|
Address | PO Box 10 Flinders Lane
VIC 8009 Australia |
|
Website | www.melbournefestival.com.au | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company, Streaming Platform (Online), [Unknown] | |
Notes | 2003 renamed as Melbourne International Arts Festival | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Arts Victoria
Playbox Theatre Company
Musica Viva Australia
Nevermind
Channel 9
Victorian Arts Centre
Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001
Sydney Opera House
ABC Classic FM
Contemporary Music Events
Sydney Festival
Chamber Made Opera
Chunky Move Dance Company
Melbourne Theatre Company
The Australian Ballet
The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project
Arena Theatre Company
Bell Shakespeare Company
bluebottle 3 pty ltd
Centenary of Federation
City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
inthecompanyofpleasure
Performing Lines Ltd
The University of Melbourne
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
Tourism New South Wales
Back to Back Theatre
Black Swan Theatre Company
Company B Belvoir
CUB Malthouse
Force Majeure
Handspan Theatre
HIRANO
Italian Institute of Culture
Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Not Yet It's Difficult
Oz Opera
Ranters Theatre
Rio Tinto
Sydney Opera House Trust
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Black Tent Theatre Company
The Kirov Opera
Toyoko International Festival of the Performing Arts
Trevor Patrick
Victoria State Opera
5 Angry Men
ABC Radio
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Alliance Francaise
Ambassador Theatre Group
Andrew McKinnon Presentations
Apple Computers Australia
Armos Producciones
Arts 21
Arts NSW
Australian Art Orchestra
Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Australian Nouveau Theatre
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Bangarra Dance Theatre
Big hART Inc
Brisbane Festival
Canberra Theatre Trust
Candid Stammer Theatre
CATASTROPHY
Cheek by Jowl
Circus Oz
City Search
Co-Motion Theatre Company
Como Productions
Company in Space
Complicite
Country Arts WA
Crossroads Theatre
Cullberg Ballet
Daily Telegraph
Dairaikudakan
Deckchair Theatre
Diana Bliss
Diana Emry
DV8
Edge of the World
Federal Department of Family and Community Services
Flying Fruit Fly Circus
Frankston Arts Centre
Goethe Institut
Harbour Foreshore Authority
Hebbel Theater
Helen Herbertson and Ben Cobham
Holland Festival
IHOS Opera
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
IRAA
Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group
Jerome Deschamps
Jerry Kravat Entertainment
Jirrawun Aboriginal Arts
John Lambert and Associates
Kuckles
La Mama
Malcolm C. Cooke
Melbourne City Council
Melbourne Museum
Mene Mene Theatre
Moore Stephens
Mulwarr Dance Australia
Music Theatre Sydney
National Arts Council, Singapore
Neminuwarlin Performance Group
NIDA
Nova Ensemble
Opera Australia
Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus
Orchestra Victoria
People Living with Aids
Perth International Arts Festival
Perth Theatre Trust
Peters Ice Cream
Pigram Brothers
Plasticiens Volants
Playworks
PW Productions
QANTAS
Queensland Theatre Company
Radio 2WS
RealTime Arts
Regurgitator
Remote Control Productions
Rock 'n' Roll Circus
Ronnie Burkett Theatre of Marionettes
Royal Queensland Theatre Company
Selfsaucing Pudding
Seymour Theatre Centre
Snakehouse Productions
Societas Raffaello Sanzio
St Martins Youth Arts Centre
State Orchestra of Victoria
STO Union
Sunday Telegraph
Sydney Dance Company
Sydney Theatre Company
Sydney Water
Tabcorp
Teatro San Marin
The Performance Space
The University of NSW, Centre for Performance Studies
Trestle Theatre Company
United Airlines
Uwe Mengel
VicHealth
Victoria State Opera Chorus
Victorian Arts Centre Trust
Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama
Victorian Government Community Support Fund
Wilbrow Corporation
Wild Rice
Y Cwmni
Yang Liping Contemporary Dance
|
||
Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC
The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC
Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC
National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC
BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSWMelbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC
Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VICShed 14, Docklands, VIC
Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC
The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC
Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA
ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VICCarlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC
Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC
Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW
Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD
Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC
Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA
Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC
Harold Lobb Concert Hall, Newcastle, NSW
Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC
Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT
Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC
Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC
Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC
Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC
NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW
Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA
Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
RMIT University, Capitol Theatre (1999 -), Melbourne, VIC
RMIT University, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC
Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Space 28, Southbank, VIC
St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC
The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC
The Economiser, Melbourne, VIC
The George Ballroom, St Kilda, VIC
The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC
The Small Theatre, Tokyo International Arts Space, Tokyo
The Windsor, Windsor, VIC
Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC
Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC
Tribeca Development, East Melbourne, VIC
Uniting Church, Fitzroy, VIC
Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC
Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC
York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW
|
||
Anna Besson - Musician, Flautist
Louis Creac'h - Musician, Violinist
Robin Pharo - Musician, Violist
Jean Rondeau - Musician, Harpsichordist
Georg Telemann - Composer
Jill Smith - General Manager
Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer
François Couperin - Composer
Louis-Gabriel Guillemain - Composer
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer
Marin Marais - Composer
Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer
Dan Potra - Designer
Jean-Baptiste Quentin - Composer
Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director
Robert Taylor - Administrator, Production Manager
Kate Champion - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director
Adrienne Chisholm - Designer
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
Ian Cookesley - Production Manager
Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Douglas Horton - Director
Daniel Keene - Writer
Peter Lamb - Actor
Robert Morgan - Actor
David Murray - Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Merfyn Owen - Actor, Director
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Linda Aitken - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Winston Appleyard - Actor, Performer
John Bell - Actor
Steven Berkoff - Designer, Director
Imelda Corcoran - Actor
Patrick Dickson - Actor
Jerome Ehlers - Actor
David Freeman - Director, Original Director
Brett Graham - Lighting Designer
John Gregg - Actor
Jonathan Hardy - Actor
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer
Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer
Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer
Gillian Jones - Actor
Melita Jurisic - Actor
Michael Kantor - Director
Tyrone Landau - Actor, Musical Director, Singer
Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director
Aubrey Mellor - Director
Patrick Moffatt - Actor
Genevieve Morris - Actor
Hartley Newnham - Actor, Musician
Rupert Reid - Actor
Karen Rodgers - Producer, Stage Manager
John Romeril - Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Wallace Shawn - Playwright
Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer
Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer
Darrin Verhagen - Composer
Duncan Wass - Actor
Tom Wright - Actor, Dramaturg/e, Translator
Setsuko Arakawa - Actor
Neil Armfield - Director
Kate Blenheim - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kanen Breen - Singer
Tony Briggs - Actor, Performer
Beth Buchanan - Actor
Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer
Zoe Burton - Actor
Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Singer
David Carlin - Director, Playwright
Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director
Kerry Casey - Actor
Romeo Castellucci - Creator, Director
David Chesworth - Composer
Alan Clarke - Actor
Judith Cobb - Designer
Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director
Adriano Cortese - Director
Raimondo Cortese - Playwright
Hugh Covill - Composer, Musician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Alison Croggon - Librettist, Playwright
Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager
Mark Deans - Devisor, Performer
Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer
Michael Denkha - Actor
Paul English - Actor
Peter Evans - Director, Assistant
Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer
Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Lewis Fiander - Actor
Anni Finsterer - Actor, Performer
Jack Finsterer - Actor
Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Ford - Designer, Lighting Designer
Julie Forsyth - Actor
Nikolai Gassiev - Singer
Valery Gergiev - Conductor
Darren Gilshenan - Actor
Bruce Gladwin - Actor, Devisor, Director
Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist
Mikiko Goto - Company Manager
Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musical Director
Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer
Brian Harrison - Performer
Kanako Hashimoto - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer
Roz Hervey - Performer
Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer
Ryusuke Hyakuno - Director, Assistant
Kunihiko Ichiki - Sound Designer
Yumiko Ito - Actor
Paul Jackson - Designer, Set Designer, Technical Manager
David James - Actor
Norman Kaye - Dancer
Mlada Khudolei - Singer
Brigid Kitchin - Filmmaker, Producer
Akihito Kumagai - Technical Director
Ningali Lawford - Actor
Duong Le Quy - Librettist, Playwright
Armando Licul - Stage Manager
Brian Lipson - Actor
Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Max Lyandvert - Composer
Jonathon Maher - Composer
Christine Mahoney - Dancer
Jun Mano - Production Manager
Steve Martin - Playwright
Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer
Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager
Marshall McGuire - Musician
Margie Medlin - Media Artist, Projectionist
Alex Menglet - Actor
Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director
Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor
Akio Miyabe - Actor
Norihiko Morishita - Stage Manager
Fedor Mozhaev - Singer
Katsumi Muramatsu - Actor
Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director, Writer
Bruce Myles - Director
Tadao Nakane - Producer
Isao Natsuyagi - Actor
Sue Nattrass - Advisor
Veronica Neave - Performer
Helen Noonan - Singer
John O'May - Actor
Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Shaun Parker - Performer
Trevor Patrick - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Byron Perry - Performer
Richard Piper - Actor
David Pledger - Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Writer
Konstantin Pluzhnikov - Singer
David Roberts - Actor
Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor, Performer
Livia Ruzic - Sound Composer
Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer
Shigeo Saito - Lighting Designer
Makoto Sato - Director, Set Designer
Keiji Sawada - Translator
Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist, Writer
Glenn Shea - Actor, Director, Assistant
Dimity Shepherd - Singer
Michael Smetanin - Composer
Grant Smith - Singer
Lyubov Sokolova - Singer
Greg Stone - Actor
Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist
Kousuke Sugimoto - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Richard Sydenham - Actor
Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Performer
Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer
Junichi Umeda - Producer
Philip Wadds - Technical Director, Technical Manager
James Wardlaw - Actor
David Watts - Musician
Simon Wilton - Actor
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Irene Worth - Actor, Adaptor
William Yang - Actor, Photographer, Playwright, Writer
YAZ-KAZ - Composer, Musician
Chie Yuki - Actor
Isshi Yuki - Actor
Magosoburo Yuki - Puppeteer
Peter Ackroyd - Writer
Brett Adam - Designer, Director
Phillip Adams - Choreographer
David Adamson - Performer
Antonio Agri - Musician
Stephen Albert - Actor
Dawn Albinger - Actor
Jacob Allan - Actor
Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist
Jamie Allen - Singer
Roger Alsop - Sound Designer
Scott Ambler - Dancer
Brett Anderson - Movement Director
Emma Anderson - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Katherine Anderson - Actor
Kingston Anderson - Director
Tammy Anderson - Actor
Tommie Andersson - Musician
Arthur Angel - Actor
Dean Anglin - Circus Style Performer
Janelle Anglin - Circus Style Performer
Imogen Annesley - Actor
Jason Ardley - Circus Style Performer
Nicole Ardley - Circus Style Performer
Chloe Armstrong - Actor
David Armstrong - Musician, Percussionist
Kerry Armstrong - Actor
Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer
Bea Arthur - Devisor, Performer
Wakako Asano - Dancer
Robert Ashley - Composer, Librettist, Musical Director
Paul Ashton - Actor
Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor
Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager
Michael Bader - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jasper Bagg - Fight Director
Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant
David Baird - Composer, Director, Writer
Geoffrey Baird - Musician
Matt Balmford - Actor
Susan Bamford - Performer
Andrew Barker - Stage Manager
Dan Barnett - Vocalist
Mick Barnfather - Performer
Kym Barrett - Costume Designer
Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer
Donald Bate - Actor
Lilo Baur - Performer
Barbara Baynton - Author
John Beckett - Designer
Christopher Beckey - Actor
Paul Beier - Musician
David Bell - Director, Writer
Kylie Belling - Actor
Mary Benn - Stage Manager
Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager
John Berger - Writer
Chris Betts - Actor
Michael Betts - Set Designer
Gennady Bezzubenkov - Singer
Michele Bianchini - Singer
Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager
Kristina Bidenko - Actor
Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer
Daniel Binelli - Musician
Michael Bishop - Actor
Andrew Blackman - Actor
Julia Blake - Actor
Susan Blakey - Performer
Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director
Scott Blick - Singer
Richard Bligh - Actor
Diana Bliss - Producer
Heather Bolton - Actor
John Bolton Wood - Singer
Jane Borghesi - Actor
Marcel Borrack - Musician
Roberta Bosetti - Actor, Writer
Michel Boudon - Creator
Kim Bounds - Projectionist
Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy
Shane Bourne - Actor
Jay Bowen - Actor
Humphrey Bower - Actor
Scott Bowie - Technician
Katy Bowman - Designer, Assistant
Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker
Janine Bramley - Circus Style Performer
Barbara Bray - Translator
Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator
Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer
Marianne Bridge - Consultant
Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer
Andrea Briody - Dancer
Becky Brown - Actor
Christopher Brown - Actor
Josef Brown - Dancer
Anne Browning - Actor
Penelope Bruce - Actor
Peter Brundle - Designer
Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant
Georg Buchner - Writer
Helen Buday - Actor
Nicholas Bufalo - Actor
Brandon Burke - Director, Assistant
Simon Burke - Actor
Ronnie Burkett - Creator, Puppeteer, Set Designer
Nigel Burley - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Brandon Burns - Actor
Michelle Burns - Producer
Melinda Butel - Actor
Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer
Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright
Emma Callaghan - Actor
Simon Callow - Actor
Margaret Cameron - Performer
Megan Cameron - Performer
Robert Cameron - Stage Manager
Stuart Campbell - Musician
Catherine Carby - Singer
Cristiano Carloni - Filmmaker
Lachlan Carrick - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Tracey Carrodus - Dancer
Melvin Carroll - Actor
Vanessa Case - Actor
Elena Casoli - Musician
Adam Cass - Stage Manager, Assistant
Terese Casu - Actor
Craig Cathcart - Dancer
Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Writer
Ron Challinor - Actor
Melissa Chambers - Actor
Mac Chan - Lighting Designer
Angela Chaplin - Creator, Director
Gordon Chater - Actor
Bradley Chatfield - Dancer
Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg/e
Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright
Marco Chiappi - Actor
Tanaka Chikao - Playwright
Paul Chubb - Writer
Peter Circuitt - Media Artist
Alan Clarke - Actor
Denise Clarke - Choreographer
Greg Clarke - Designer
Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer
Samantha Cohen - Musician
John Collard - Actor
Hugh Colman - Designer
Vince Colosimo - Actor
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Boris Conley - Musical Arranger, Performer
Judi Connelli - Actor
Paule Constable - Lighting Designer
Jordan Constan - Actor
Chantal Contouri - Actor
Barbara Cook - Singer
Geraldine Cook-Dafner - Vocalist
Chylie Cooper - Dancer
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Gary Cooper - Actor
Sally Cooper - Actor
Tyler Coppin - Actor
Darryl Cordell - Designer
Anna Cordingley - Designer, Assistant
Michael Cormick - Actor
Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist
Radoslav Cosic - Performer
Philip Costello - Costume Assistant
Ralph Cotterill - Actor
Julia Cotton - Choreographer
Adam Couper - Actor
Chad Courtney - Dancer
Denise Cox - Actor
John Cox - Director
Phillip Crawford - Producer
Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor
Carla Crespo - Actor
Francis Croese - Lighting Designer
Patrick Cronin - Sound Operator / Engineer
Daniel Crooks - Media Artist
Matthew Crosby - Performer
John Cummins - Singer
Renato Cuocolo - Devisor, Director
Natalie Cursio - Performer
Eamon D'Arcy - Designer
Rob Dallas - Stage Manager
Gabriella Daly - Actor
Jim Daly - Actor
Clare Danaher - Actor
Robert Daoud - Director, Assistant
Suzi Darvill - Stage Manager
Anni Davey - Performer
Gail Davidson - Stage Manager
Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer
Sian Davies - Producer
Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer
Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor
Julia de Plater - Conductor
Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright
Michaela Deacon - Production Manager
Paul Denny - Actor
Angus Denton - Lighting Designer
Jane Dermer - Circus Style Performer
Jerome Deschamps - Creator, Director, Performer
Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor
Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer
Richard Dinnen - Production Manager
Lilly Dior - Vocalist
Ian Dixon - Actor
Stephen Donald - Musician
Declan Donnellan - Director
Jaala Donnolley - Circus Style Performer
Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist
Laura Dothie - Make-up Artist, Wigmaker
Amanda Douge - Actor
Rachel Dougherty - Dancer
Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer
Paul Doust - Playwright
Evan Drill - Stage Manager, Assistant
Guy du Blet - Musician
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer
Sue Dwyer - Actor
Merridy Eastman - Actor
Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer
Kolya Eccleton - Actor
Julie Eckersley - Actor
Jane Edwards - Singer
Suzannah Edwards - Dancer
Mats Ek - Choreographer
Cliff Ellen - Actor
Luke Elliot - Actor
Gareth Ellis - Actor
Diana Emry - Performer, Singer
Gerald English - Singer
Wesley Enoch - Director
Robert Essex - Actor
Ken Evans - Designer, Realisation
Reg Evans - Actor
Sandy Evans - Musical Director
Peter Eyre - Actor, Adaptor
Ian Falconer - Costume Designer
Peter Farmer - Designer
Tim Farrar - Dancer
Gustavo Fedel - Musician
Ashlie Felton - Circus Style Performer
Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer
Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer
Diego Ferrando - Actor
Rodney Fisher - Director
Katie Fitchett - Actor
Hannes Flascberger - Performer
Kargun Fogerty - Dancer
Narjic Fogerty - Dancer
Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer
Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer
Andrew Ford - Composer
Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright
William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer, Musical Arranger
DJ Foster - Actor
Pamela Foulkes - Production Manager
Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director
Louise Fox - Actor
Yiannis Fragos - Actor
Stefano Franceschetti - Filmmaker
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer
Richard Frankland - Composer
David Franzke - Sound Designer
Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer
Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario
Nobuo Fujino - Dancer
Peter Furness - Dancer
Warwick Fyfe - Singer
Liss Gabb - Performer
John Gaden - Actor
Arianthe Galani - Performer
Robert Gard - Singer
Patrick Garland - Director
Alice Garner - Performer
Lisa Gasteen - Singer
Alexis George - Costume Assistant
Yulia Gertseva - Singer
Lucy Geurin - Director
Petru Gheorghiu - Actor
Scott Gibbons - Sound Composer
Jan Gibson - Musical Director
Jane Gibson - Movement Director
Andrew S Gilbert - Actor
Paul Gildea - Composer
Richard Gill AM - Musical Director
Max Gillies - Actor
Terri Gillis - Stage Manager
Morris Gleitzman - Writer
William Gluth - Actor
Larissa Gogolevskaya - Singer
Billy Goldenberg - Musician
Russell Gomer - Actor
Cameron Goodall - Actor
Pete Goodwin - Composer
David Gorry - Actor
James Gow - Actor
Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director
Iain Grandage - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Michaela Granit - Performer
Ian Grant - Actor
Richard Grant - Video Artist
Shane Grant - Lighting Designer
Richard Greager - Singer
Andree Greenwell - Composer
Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer
Katherine Griffiths - Dancer
Lucy Guerin - Choreographer
Enrique Guerra - Musician
Sylvie Guillem - Dancer
Michael Gurr - Playwright
Shaun Gurton - Designer
Tom Gutteridge - Actor
Rachel Wenona Guy - Actor
Sarah Haberecht - Circus Style Performer
Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician
Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer
Donald Hall - Composer
Rodney Hall - Playwright
Antoinette Halloran - Singer
Jon Halpin - Director, Associate
Paul Hamilton - Performer
Eilene Hannan - Actor
Andrew Hansen - Actor
Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer
Takashi Harada - Musician
John Hardy - Composer
Wally Harper - Musical Director
Brad Harris - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jane Harrison - Playwright
Tina Harrod - Vocalist
Zoe Hartwig - Circus Style Performer
Margaret Harvey - Actor
Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician
Deon Hastie - Dancer
Tim Hatley - Designer
Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer
Peter Damien Hayes - Actor
Steve Hayter - Designer
Harry Haythorne - Actor
Xuntian He - Composer
Janet Healy - Singer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Rebecca Heather - Circus Style Performer
Michelle Heaven - Dancer
Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director
Drusilla Hendry - Actor
Ivan Heng - Actor, Director
Mark Hennessy - Performer
Rachel Hennessy - Translator
Hans Werner Henze - Composer
Natasha Herbert - Actor
John Heuzenroeder - Singer
Joshua Hewitt - Actor
John Heywood - Actor
Jack Hibberd - Playwright
Carolyn Higgs - Production Manager
Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor
Laurent Hilaire - Dancer
Anastasia Hille - Actor
Rebecca Hilton - Dancer
Roxane Hislop - Singer
Clifford Hocking - Artistic Director
David Hockney - Designer
Claudio Hoffmann - Dancer
Philip Holder - Actor
Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer
Darrell Holmes - Actor
Olivier Holt - Musical Director
Guy Hooper - Director, Associate, Performer
David Hope - Design Consultant
Anke Hoppner - Singer
Ros Horin - Director
Joshua Horner - Dancer
Wendy Houstoun - Dancer
Andrew Howard - Actor
John F Howard - Actor
Mel Howard - Creator
Trent Huen - Actor
Victoria Huf - Dancer
Kynan Hughes - Dancer
Karl Huml - Singer
Amy Humphreys - Actor
Danielle Hunt - Dancer
Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer
Beau Hurren - Performer
Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer
Adam Iuston - Sound Designer
Jon Jackson - Singer
Stephen Jackson - Actor
Zoe Jacob - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Mask Maker
Tim James - Actor
Nigel Jamieson - Stage Director
Trevor Jamieson - Actor
Mishline Jammal - Actor
Michael Jankie - Technician
Ricky Jay - Magician
Rachel Jenson - Dancer
Krishen Jit - Director
Bryan Johnston - Actor
Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator / Technician
Nancy Jones - Video Director
Natalie Jones - Actor
Stephen Jones - Video Director
Peter Joucla - Musical Director
Paul Judd - Performer
Peter Jukes - Stage Manager
Sarah Kants - Actor
Barry Kay - Director
Jackie Kelleher - Actor
Gail Kelly - Director
Sophie Kelly - Actor
Robert Kemp - Designer
Deborah Kennedy - Actor
Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker
Sarah Kennedy - Actor
Caroline Kennison - Actor
Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Musician, Performer
Felina Khong - Production Manager
Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker
Bob Kingdom - Actor, Devisor
Simon Kingsley-Hall - Performer
Stephen Kirkham - Dancer
Heidi Kisilesky - Circus Style Performer
Jason Klarwein - Actor
Peter Knapman - Actor
Kevin Knight - Director
Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant
Gareth Koch - Flamenco Artist
Graeme Koehne - Composer
Adam Kolich - Properties Master
Tomek Koman - Designer
Frida Komesaroff - Actor
Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist
Stella Kon - Writer
Craig koot - Actor
Anica Koprivek - Actor
Alex Korobacz - Actor
Anna Kosky - Stage Manager, Assistant
Nadja Kostich - Actor
Nathan Kotzur - Actor
Constantine Koukias - Composer, Director
Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer
Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer
Evelyn Krape - Actor
Shelley Krape - Actor
Jerry Kravat - Producer
Fedor Kuznetsov - Singer
Victoria Lamb - Stage Manager, Assistant
Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor
Joe Lan - Vocalist
Karissa Lane - Actor
Martin Langthorne - Production Manager
Yury Laptev - Director
Michael Laub - Choreographer, Director
Ray Lawler - Playwright
Hung Le - Comedian
Alejandro Le Roux - Lighting Designer
Christian Leavesley - Director, Assistant
Brad Leffler - Designer, Assistant to the
Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer
Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer
Federico Leon - Director, Playwright
Julia Leonard - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brook Lester - Circus Style Performer
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
Michael Lewis - Singer
Tom E Lewis - Actor
Imogen Lidgett - Musical Director
Annabel Lines - Actor
Christos Linou - Choreographer
Jane Linz Roberts - Designer
Yang Liping - Director
Reg Livermore - Designer, Devisor, Performer
Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Locke - Conductor, Musical Director
Dean Lotherington - Actor
Paul Lum - Actor
Julie Lynch - Costume Designer
Richard Lynch - Actor
Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer
Julia MacDougall - Actor
Matthew MacFadyen - Actor
Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer
Mary Macrae - Stage Manager
Ingrid Maganov - Designer, Realisation
Matt Maguire - Performer
John Maher - Composer
Macha Makeieff - Director
Raja Malik - Set Designer
Chuck Mallet - Musician, Pianist
Sam Mallet - Composer
Daniel Maloney - Actor
Enrico Mammarella - Actor
Mand Markey - Costume Designer
Akaji Maro - Choreographer
Jeannie Marsh - Actor
Bruce Martin - Singer
Janis Martin - Singer
Luciano Martucci - Performer
Clara Mason - Director
Damian Mason - Sound Designer
Jules Massenet - Composer
Tess Masters - Actor
Emma Matthews - Singer
Kavisha Mazzella - Composer, Creator, Performer
Simon McBurney - Adaptor, Director, Performer
Daniel McBurnie - Circus Style Performer
Pat McCabe - Playwright
Louise McCarthy - Designer
Sarah McCarthy - Dancer
Rhys McConnochie - Consultant
Rose McCormick - Designer, Assistant
Kirstie McCracken - Performer
Kristy McCracken - Performer
David McCubbin - Composer
Glen McCurley - Dancer
Suzannah McDonald - Actor
Sheri McEvoy - Costume Designer
Ben McEwing - Actor
William McInnes - Actor
Sally McKenzie - Actor
Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer
Bruce McKinvenz - Stage Manager, Assistant
Natasha McLaughlin - Circus Style Performer
Avril McQueen - Performer
Joss McWilliam - Actor
Barney Medlin - Actor
Richard Mellick - Actor
Uwe Mengel - Creator, Director
Robert Menzies - Actor
Anna Mercer - Choreographer
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
Stefan Metz - Performer
Hamish Michael - Actor
Sakis Michelis - Dancer
Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker
Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach
Craig Miller - Lighting Designer
Jane Millett - Stage Manager
Jonathan Mills - Composer
John Milson - Director
Rudi Mineur - Actor
Marc Mirales - Artistic Director
Nakul Mishra - Musician
Adrian Mitchell - Translator
Mark Mitchell - Production Manager
Gavin Mitford - Dancer
Jordi Cortes Molina - Dancer
Heather Monk - Performer
Renee Moon - Dancer
Denis Moore - Actor
Mary Moore - Designer
Brett Morgan - Dance Director
Margaret Morgan - Lyricist
Michelle Morgan - Vocalist
Scott Morgan - Actor
Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant
Geoffrey Morris - Musician
Laura Morris - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
Mary Morris - Adaptor
Dave Morrison - Set Designer
Helen Morse - Actor
Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager
Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer
John Muirhead - Performer
Dominic Muldowney - Composer
Liz Mundell - Stage Manager, Assistant
Aidan Munn - Dancer
Deb Munn - Production Manager
Djakapurra Munyarryun - Consultant, Performer
Madeleine Munzer - Actor
Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario
Kathleen Murphy - Actor
Lynne Murphy - Actor
Ken Murray - Musician
Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist
Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager
Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer
Darren Natale - Actor
Torquil Neilson - Actor
Paul Newcombe - Designer, Realisation
Lloyd Newson - Creator
Toby Newton - Actor
Jennen Ngiau Keng - Musician, Violinist
Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer
Huong Nguyen - Performer
Trang Nguyen - Performer
Evgeny Nikitin - Singer
Patrick Nolan - Director
Steven Nolan - Designer
Cathy Nosaty - Sound Designer
Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager
Emma O'Brien - Actor
Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Joe O'Byrne - Director
John O'Connell - Choreographer
Stephen O'Connor - Actor
Christen O'Leary - Actor
Roger Oakley - Actor
Kareena Oates - Actor
Colin Offord - Composer
Miki Oikawa - Actor
Phil Okerstrom - Sound Designer
Nick Ormerod - Designer
Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist
Sam Ould - Stage Manager, Assistant
John O’Donnell - Sound Designer
Nonon Padilla - Director
Nathan Page - Performer
Stephen Page - Choreographer
Felicia Palanca - Dancer
Nina Paleologos - Actor
Brett Parker - Actor
Charlie Parker - Various
Eva Parkin - Actor
Charles Parkinson - Director
Lisa Parnis - Stage Manager
Paola Parrondo - Dancer
Joanne Paterson - Costume Designer
Cara Paton - Circus Style Performer
Kristin Paton - Circus Style Performer
Peggy Patrick - Writer
Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah Peace - Dancer
Philip Peck - Stage Manager, Deputy
Roland Peelman - Musical Director
Mark Pegler - Actor
Andrew Pendlebury - Composer
John Penman - Actor
Tony Perez - Playwright
Glenn Perry - Actor
Tam Phan - Performer
Anthony Phelan - Actor
Simon Phillips - Director
Stephen Phillips - Actor
Fabiana Piccioli - Lighting Designer
Troy Picone - Circus Style Performer
Genevieve Picot - Actor
Neil Pigot - Actor
Naomi Pigram - Actor
Susan Pilbeam - Director, Assistant
Alex Pinder - Actor
Duncan Piney - Actor
Harold Pinter - Adaptor
Carl Plaisted - Dancer
Abe Pogos - Librettist
Dan Porta - Designer
Dorothy Porter - Librettist
Marianela Portillo - Director, Assistant
Veronica Post - Stage Manager
Lauren Potter - Dancer
Charles Powles - Actor
Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer
Chris Price - Set Designer
Julia Price - Circus Style Performer
Uta Priew - Singer
Roderick Primrose - Actor
Dominique Probst - Composer
Sergei Prokofiev - Composer, Librettist
Marcel Proust - Writer
Richard Pyros - Actor
Damian Quilty - Circus Style Performer
Gabrielle Quin - Actor
Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director
Anne Radvansky - Actor
Robin Ramsay - Actor
Joey Randall - Dancer
Scott Rankin - Artistic Director
Justin Ratcliffe - Performer
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Rachel Read - Dancer
Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg/e
Don Reid - Actor
Jamie Renfrey - Lighting Designer
Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer
James Reyne - Composer
Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer
Nick Richings - Lighting Designer
James Ridewood - Designer
Andrea Rieniets - Composer
Rebecca Riggs - Actor
Katie Ripley - Dancer
Jo Roads - Dancer
Richard Roberts - Designer
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Bernadette Robinson - Actor
Sancia Robinson - Actor
Nicholas Robson - Actor
Sean Rocks - Actor
David Rodgers - Designer
Ignacio Rogers - Actor
John Rogers - Designer, Realisation
Hugo Romero - Musician
Andrew Ross - Director
Nadia Ross - Director, Writer
Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer, Dancer
Gary Rowley - Actor
Peter Rowsthorn - Actor
Deidre Rubenstein - Actor
Guy Rundle - Writer
Reinhild Runkel - Singer
Leigh Russell - Performer
Lisa Russell - Singer
Sally-Anne Russell - Singer
Dean Russo - Lighting Designer, Associate
Andrish Saint-Clare - Director, Writer
Kim Salmon - Composer
Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator
Barbara Sambell - Singer
David Sandford - Actor
Tatiana Saphir - Production Manager
Dorotka Sapinska - Designer
Yul Sastrawan - Musician, Performer
Simone Sault - Dancer
Tamara Saulwick - Performer
Rod Scanlon - Stage Manager, Assistant
Daniel Schlusser - Designer
Jonathan Schmalzer - Stage Manager, Assistant
Daniel Scott - Playwright
Ian Scott - Actor
Rob Scott - Stage Manager
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer
Shelley Scown - Vocalist
Byron Scullin - Composer
Peter Sculthorpe - Composer
Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer
Mark Shanahan - Musician
Earl Shatford - Circus Style Performer
Graham Sheil - Playwright
Brendan Shelper - Circus Style Performer
Christopher Sheriff - Dancer
Lisa Shields - Circus Style Performer
Tracey Shields - Circus Style Performer
Matthew Shilling - Dancer
Sam Shmith - Actor
Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer
Guy Simpson - Musical Director
Jeremy Sims - Actor
James Sinclair - Actor
Mary Sitarenos - Actor
Hellen Sky - Choreographer
Marilyn Smith - Actor
Michael Smith - Actor
Tanya Socorro - Production Manager
Chung-wai Soong - Actor
Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer
Tanya Sparke - Vocalist
Dan Spielman - Actor
John Stanton - Actor
Warwick Stengards - Musical Director
Valeria Stenkina - Singer
Markus Stenz - Conductor
Robert Stephens - Musician
Donna Stevens - Circus Style Performer
Penelope Stewart - Actor
Darien Sticklen - Production Coordinator
Helene Stillaway - Stage Manager, Assistant
Cheryl Stock - Director
Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Gavin Strawhan - Writer
Gillian Sullivan - Actor
Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer
Mark Summerbell - Conductor
Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker
Heikki Suskola - Singer
Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager
Kate Swadling - Vocalist
Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer
Andrea Swifte - Actor
Claude Tardat - Writer
Jennie Tate - Designer
Louise Taube - Performer
Lucy Taylor - Actor
Sergio Tell - Actor
Annette Tesoriero - Singer
Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer
Maria Theodorakis - Actor
Beatriz Thibaun - Actor
Shinjuku Thief - Composer
Edward Thomas - Director, Playwright
Katherine Thomson - Creator
Shane Thornton - Musician
Luke Tierney - Musical Arranger
Drew Tingwell - Actor
Nicholas Todorovic - Actor
Ali Torres - Actor
Kelly Tracey - Actor
Matthew Trent - Dancer
Di Trevis - Director
Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer
Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director
Michael Turkich - Actor
Jane Turner - Actor
Simon Turner - Dancer
Richard Turton - Sound Designer
Michael Tyack - Musical Director
Tim Tyler - Actor
David Tyndall - Dancer
Yevgeny Ulanov - Singer
Greg Ulfan - Actor
Edem Umerov - Singer
Yumi Umiumare - Performer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Naree Vachananda - Actor
Emma Valente - Director
Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer
Scott Vanderheyden - Dancer
Simon Vaughan - Dancer
Christopher Veal - Actor
Orazio Vecchi - Composer
Camilla Vergotis - Dancer
Glendon Vernon - Actor
Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Assistant
Paul Virgona - Performer
Svetlana Volkova - Singer
Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist
Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Assistant
Thanh Vu Nguyen - Actor
Kay Walker - Costume Designer
Vivienne Walshe - Performer
Adrian Walter - Musician
David Walters - Lighting Designer
Gabby Walters - Stage Manager
Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer
Roslyn Warby - Dancer
Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger
Anthony Watt - Writer
Ben Watts - Costume Assistant
Hugh Wayland - Actor
John Webster - Playwright
Kurt Weill - Composer
S L Weiss - Composer
Melanie Wells - Circus Style Performer
Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant
Mason West - Circus Style Performer
Michael Whaites - Dancer
George Whaley - Director
Edith Wharton - Writer
Mark Wheatley - Adaptor
Richard Wherrett - Director
Patrick White - Author
Fred Whitlock - Actor
Pauline Whyman - Actor
David Wicks - Actor
Alan Widdowson - Dancer, Singer
Leo Wieser - Lighting Designer
Ruth Wilkinson - Musician
Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager
Alice Williams - Lighting Operator / Technician
Gerard Williams - Actor
Paul Williams - Producer
Ross Williams - Actor
David Williamson - Musician
Toby Wilsher - Director
Julie Wilson - Circus Style Performer
Matt Wilson - Actor
Peter J Wilson - Actor
Robyn Winslow - Performer
Ben Winspear - Performer
Scott Witt - Director, Associate, Fight Director
Shane Witt - Circus Style Performer
Jeremy Wolf - Actor
Chris Woods - Designer
Carly Woolnough - Circus Style Performer
Edwina Wren - Actor
Jacob Wren - Director, Writer
Michael Wren - Director, Assistant
Ann Wulff - Designer
Annie Wylie - Performer
Kun Xie - Singer
Tony Yap - Choreographer, Performer
Stan Yarramunua - Actor
Lien Yeomans - Translator
Tim Yip - Designer
Nicole Youl - Singer
Doris Younane - Actor
Simone Young - Conductor
Gareth Yuen - Actor
Gregory Yurisich - Singer
Karlis Zaid - Actor
Leonid Zakhozhaev - Singer
Daniel Zika - Production Designer
|
||
Financial |
|
|
Organisation Identifier | 8345 |
Provide feedback on Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts