Organisation | Corrugated Iron Youth Arts | |
---|---|---|
Address | 8/18 Bauhinia Street
Nightcliff NT Australia |
|
Website | http://www.corrugatediron.org.au | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
The Darwin Entertainment Centre
Brown's Mart Arts Organisation
Darwin Festival
Ausdance NT
Australia Council for the Arts
Darwin City Council
Nightcliff Seabreeze Festival
Northern Territory Government
Reckless Circus
Tracks Dance Company Inc
Arts Access Darwin
artsMARK
Brown's Mart Community Dance Program
Cavenagh Theatre Company
Darwin Fringe
Darwin Theatre Group
Second World Indigenous Youth Conference
The Neo
|
||
Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT
Darwin, Darwin, NT
Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT
Northern Territory, NT
Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT
The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT
Fannie Bay Gaol, Fannie Bay, NT
Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT
The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT
The Playhouse, Darwin, NT
The Rox Music Lounge, Darwin, NT
Western Australia, WA
|
||
Sarah Calver - Choreographer, Director, Performer
Tim Newth - Designer, Director, Performer, Visual Artist
Conrad Page - Actor, Performer
Andrea Clements - Actor, Director, Assistant
Annie Gastin - Collaborator, Composer
Steven Gration - Director
David McMicken - Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant
Finn O'Branagain - Actor, Director
Anna Phillips - Actor
Janet Robertson - Director, Sound Designer
Danielle Andrews - Actor
Jeremy Anthony Japaljarri - Performer
Rebecca Arbon - Performer
Annie Bernecker - Performer
Jean Birrel Napurrula - Dancer
Jane Bodie - Writer
Ricky Borg - Choreographer
Nicole Brown - Actor
Rollo Brown - Writer
Maureen Burns Nampijinpa - Performer
Philomena Burns Nampijinpa - Performer
Bronwyn Calcutt - Designer
Neil Cameron - Puppet Designer, Visual Artist
Venaska Cheliah - Dancer
Ken Conway - Writer
Henry Cooke Jakamarra - Dance Director
Cynthia Coyne - Actor
Daniel Cunningham - Actor
Phil Densen - Actor
Jessica Devereux - Choreographer
Roberto Dixon Jakamarra - Performer
Fille Dusseljee - Playwright
Elena Eremin - Lighting Designer
Mem Fox - Writer
Lee Frank - Writer
Keith Gallasch - Playwright
Annie Gaston - Musical Advisor
Pru Gell - Director
Dwayne Gibson Jungarrayi - Performer
Birgit Hallenstein - Performer
Karen Hallenstein - Actor
Rolf Hallenstein - Performer
Edith Hargraves Nangala - Performer
Ken Harper - Director, Writer
Michael Havir - Composer
Lisa Iley - Actor
Barbara James - Writer
Matthew James - Lighting Designer, Technician
Nathan James Japangardi - Performer
Freddy Jangala Patrick - Dance Director, Visual Artist
Eva Johnson - Writer
Penny Johnson - Actor
Sid King - Actor
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Alex Loffel - Performer
Bree McCutcheon - Circus Style Performer
Shaan Myall - Choreographer
Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Dancer
Maggie Napangardi - Dancer
Maisie Napangardi - Dancer
Yuliana Pascoe - Singer
Ronald Patrick Jampijinpa - Performer
Bianca Patrick Nangala - Performer
Myra Patrick Nungarrayi - Dancer
Zac Patterson Jakamarra - Performer
Sophia Patterson Nakamarra - Performer
Bob Petchell - Composer
Anna Phillips - Performer
Sarah Pirrie - Performer
Shaun Plumtree - Circus Style Performer
Amos Poulson Japangardi - Performer
Madeleine Pradier - Dancer
W S Rendra - Playwright
Jeremy Rice - Artistic Director
Amanda Risk - Actor
Geraldine Robertson Nangala - Performer
Sharon Rockman Nakamarra - Performer
Peggy Rockman Napaljarri - Dancer
Kerry-Anne Sampson Nampijinpa - Performer
Scott Spencer - Actor
Suzanne Spunner - Playwright
Pete Stafford - Circus Style Performer
Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Dancer
Mahly Taylor - Performer
Eden Thomsen - Director
Peter Twigg - Technician
Biddy Walker Napanangka - Dancer
Ashley Watson Jampijinpa - Performer
Farida Whyte - Designer, Visual Artist
Sying Zhou - Performer
|
||
Resources | ||
Financial |
|
|
Organisation Identifier | 8393 |
Provide feedback on Corrugated Iron Youth Arts