Organisation Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Tivoli Circuit Pty Ltd
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

Tivoli Orchestra

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Lovelies

Tivoli Glamour Girls

The Tivoli Models

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Kermond Brothers

Tivoli Showgirls

Gardner and Kane

Les Nus

The Flying de Pauls

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Models

The Marcella Trio

Robert Luff

The Bridges Trio

The Four Lazanders

The Loretta Twins

The Romanos

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Les Danseuses

Littlejohns

Musical Macs

The Tivolovlies

June & Jeanette

The Leotards

The Ridgeways

Celebrity Circuit Pty Ltd

Kwam Brothers

Les Garcons

The Maxwells

Tivoli Toppers

Margaret, Maurice and Maryea

Medlock and Marlowe

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Rudas Organisation

The Dalrays

Williams and Shand

Ice Caprices

Page and Nona

Rex and Bessie

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Flying Kelroys

The Four Guardsmen

The Laconas

The Myrons

Three Ciscos

Trio Daresco

Warren Latona and Sparks

Cusco and His Animal Circus

Debonaire Dandies

Halama and Konarski

Lowe and Ladd

Montego and Partner

The Alfreros

The Flat Tops

The Florays

The Kempinskis

Tivoli Adorables

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953
  • Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • The Talk of the Town, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1949
  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Tivoli Show Band

Walton and Dorraine

Winnetou and his White Squaw

Blue Squire Trio

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Duo Sylvanos

Fabulous Rudas Dancers

Ganjou Brothers

Howe and Maye

Icetranauts

Kawashima Dancers

Les Modeles

Nisselle and Ilster

Norma Miller Dancers

Ricmand Duo

Six Ashtons

The Amazing Five Otharis

The Chaddells

The Dancing Knights

The Glamour Birds

The Glenns

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1948
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Hartnells

The Horrie Dargie Quintet

The Nicoli Bros.

The Show Girls

The Southerly Busters

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951
  • The Tourist Trade, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 20 February 1951
  • Babes in the Wood, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1950
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1950
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1950

The Twinklers

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Tivoli Swing Sisters

Ursula and Gus

Artistos

Astley and Jenny

Bert Duke Trio

Burton and Janet

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947
  • Athos Follies 1947, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Charles and Lovely Rae

Chas and Nola Parker

Dancing Dandies

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Dumarte and Denzer

  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1949
  • All the Best, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1949
  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1949
  • Cinderella, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1948

Earle and Fontaine

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Eroni and Lavinia

Eugene's Flying Ballet

Harris Sisters

Ice Belles

June and Collett

Karinska and Vadie

Koba and Kalee

Krista and Kristel

Lalo and Musette

Latona, Graham and Chadel

Les Folies Bergere

Levon and Leoni

Marquis and Family

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951
  • The Tourist Trade, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 20 February 1951

Messrs Devine and King

Niselle and Ilster

Noni, Nita and Dody

Rebounding Ridgeways

Revuettes

Shirley, Sharon & Wanda

Starry Nights Rhumba Band

The Aristos

The Balcombes

The Bradley Sisters

The Carden Dancers

The Cleveres

The Clydellos

The Crazy Builders

The Crazy Gang

The Eight In Harmony

The Fancy Trio

The Nudie Cuties

The Romanoffs

The Schaller Brothers

The Skating Merenos

The Three Lazanders

The Trapinos

The Two Earls

Thomas and Ross

Tivoli Dancing Debonaires

Trio Fayes

Val and Monty

Weate Brothers

Whitehall Productions

Bradley and Kearney

Buck and Chic

Cyril Jenkins Serenaders

Earl and Fontaine

Four La Salles

Geraldo and Irene

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944
  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1944
  • Black Rhapsodies, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1944

Gilbert and Lee

James and Kuester

Jess Law Studios

Jim Gerald and his Musical Comedy Company

Latasha and Laurence

Lee and Kilroy

Les Chanteurs

Les Danseurs

Les Fred Iles

Luahna, Lahni and Laya

Ming and Toy

Nancy de Paull's Young Lady Acrobats

Rees Puppets

Romaine and Claire

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Salici Puppets

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tex and Lucky

The Albins

The Andrea Dancers

The Appletons

The British Council

The Coquettes

The Dalbrets

The Dandinis

The Diors

The Elwardos

The Four Rosnays

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Gay Blades

The Goofers

The Juvelys

The Kon Tiki Quartet

The Lane Brothers

The Massive Twins

The Merry Macs

The Mistin Juniors

The Older Belles

The Pan Yen Troupe

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951

The Rivells

The Starr Sisters

The Swiss Stars

The Taboris

The Three Hellos

The Tivoli Mannequins

The Trio Hoganas

The Warren Bros

The Wiere Brothers

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Tivoli Caroliers

Tivoli Girls

Trio Gypsy

Ulk and Maor

Violette, Rosita and Alexander

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951

Wasta and Rina Dahl

Wiki and Dana

13 Artists

Ade Duvall and Co.

Alcetty and Partner

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Arnaut Joan and Arnaut

Arnley and Gloria

Ashton Brothers

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Banner Forbut

Bargo and Dare

Bernard Delfont Ltd

Bert Duke Duo

Borelli and Mimi

Brian Rix

Buck, Chic and Company

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1954
  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Celebrity Singers

Charles & Helen

Christine and Moll

Chuck and Chuckles

Clay and Sullivan

Clifford and Marion

Crazy Cooks

Crocker and Clark

Cusko's Circus

Dailey and Wayne

Daredevil Durkins

David Fuller Trio

Donald Albery

Donald Sisters

Duo Revelle

Eagle and Man

Edith Crocker and her Teddy Bear Performing Troupe

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1954
  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Elia and Bob Carley

Eugene and Carlotta

Evy and Everto

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Fitz and Carroll

Four Clefs

Four Hurricanes

Gay Garcons

Germaine and Joel

  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1941
  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1941

Gilbert and Howe

Gordon and Colville

Harmony Hawaiians

Harry Wren Theatres Ltd

Heller and Riley

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Jenkins Sisters

John Gale Productions Ltd

Johnny Laycock and Maureen

June and Jeanette

Kenet and Jani

Kuban Cossack Dancers

Kwam et Chang

Lebrac and Bernice

Leo Bassi and June

Loretta Twins

Los Briellos

Low, Hite and Stanley

Lucio and Rosita

Mara and Maurice

Marcello Duo

Margaret and Maurice

Margaret Maurice and Mareya

Marion and Eddie Rose

Martha and Adolpho

Max and Cherie

McConnel and Moore

McKay Brothers and Romayne

Medley Duprey & Coy

Mello Sisters

Mike, Joe and Coco

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1953
  • Ice Follie, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Milt Douglas and Co.

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Minstrel Orchestra

Morecambe and Wise

National Opera of Australia

Nickoffski Quartette

Patillo and Pesco

Patillo and Santos

Pinkie Lee and Coy

Quaino and Partner

Raines & Richards

Randall Dancers

Rey Overbury and Suzette

Ridgway Sisters

Rolling Rollos

  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1942
  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1942

Ross and Howitt

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sheila Van Damm Promotions Ltd

Sugar Baba and the Rudas Twins

Susanne and the Escorts

Terry Wilkinson & His All Stars

The Allen Brothers and June

The Amazing Margoes

The Amazing Monahans

The Arts Council of Australia

The Balladinis

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Botonds

The Braziliana Company

The Celluloid Quartet

The Chevalier Brothers

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953

The Cupids

The Curibas

The D'Angolys

The Dancing Men

The Delicados

The Flying D'Amours

The Flying Greshams

The Four Knights

The Four Kovacs

The George Mitchell Minstrels

The Gibson Girls

The Glamorous Belles

The goddesses

The Hi-Fi's

The Howard Morrison Quartet

The Joe Slack Trio

The Kolkos

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

The Michael Charnley Dancers

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Panlaqui Brothers

The Parker sisters

The Renstons

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Rudas Dancers

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The Singing Boys of Mexico

The Starlight Singers

The Sundowners

The Taylor Dancers

The Taylor Sisters

The Terpsichorettes

  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1950
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1950

The Three Bendinos

The Three Brittons

The Three Discords

The Three Leotards

The Three Winds

The Two Randows

The Vandyke Girls

The Windmill Girls

Theatre des Folies-Bergere

Three Alecs and a Girl

Tipsy and Brow

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Hillbillies

TIvoli Singers

Tom and Jerry

Trio Bor

Trio Najas

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Trio Sylverkings

Two Australs

Vento & Red

Venus Lovelies

Vernon and Corleita

Walton and O'Rourke

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953

Wicki & Dana

1624

3 Rhythm Girls

4 Bounding Rovenis

Abbu, Jumbo & Johore

Abdy's Performing Cats and Cockatoos

Alfredo and Delores

Alphonse Berge & Co

Americanadians

Andre and Sharam

Andrini Bros

Annette and Durno

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Ashton's Circus

Atele and Latu

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Ballard & Rae

  • Why be Serious, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1938

Ballet Cavalcade

Balmus and Phyllis

Bargo and Wills

Bette-Adrian and Coy.

Billy Samuel & Marvelle

Bobby Limb and his Rocketeers

Bodenwieser Ballet

Bogyo and Sigrita

Bouna Continental Contortionist

Bowery Honky Tonk Four

Briscoe & Cunard

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 December 1954

Brookins and Van

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Bud Carlell and Rosa

Cabot and Dresden

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Carsony Brothers

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Celebrity Club Orchestra

Chapelle and Carlton

Chappell and Company Limited

  • Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964

Chaptelle and Carlton

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Chord and Dischord

Clifford & Marion

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dancing Debs

Debonair Dancers

Deleino and Dolores

Dixey and Mitzi

Dixie and Mitzie

Dorothy Hall and the Debonaires

Duo Cornaris

E'toile and Lawrence

Eastern Brothers

Edward Sisters

Eight Twinklers

Evers and Delores

Four Renos

Gaines and Chappell

Garnet H. Carroll

George Carden's Tivoli Ballet

Grace and Nicco

Grunden & Pearce

Hadji Ali and Co

Hank Sieman and Archie

Hap and Gloom

Harry Wren "Pin Up" Girls

Hatton Sisters

Hawthorn City Pipe Band

Hearty Lovelies

  • Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949

Howard and King

Jackie and Partner

  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1949

Jackson and Blackwell

Jacquie and Lynne

Jan and Kelly

Jim Gerald's Musical Revue Company

Jimmy Jeff and Bambi

Joy Sisters

Kenneth and Bruce Weate

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944

Kerridge Odeon Corporation

Kiraku Bros

Kuester and Shand

L'Etoile and Laurence

Large and Morgner

Les Cyranos

Les Existentialists

Les Thaika

Lew & Leslie Grade Ltd.

Linley Wilson School of Dancing

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 December 1954

Los Caballeros

Los Trianas

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Low, Hite & Stanley

Marie Louise and Charles

  • Take a Bow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1948

Marimba Trio

Marini and Andy

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Marjorie and Feckles

Marlan Productions Ltd

Martinettis

Mascotte and Eugene

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

Maurice Diamonds New Beauty Ballet

Mavis and Les Ritchie

Michel and Arnova

Minerva Theatre Company

Minstrellettes

Mitchell Maids

Molly Byron and her Band

  • Take a Bow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1948

Morgan and Hadley

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Moroni and Coralee

Murray and Hobbs

Murray and Walton

N.S.W. National Opera (Inc.)

New four quartet

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

North China Troupe

Old Vic Trust Limited

Osaki and Taki

Oxonian Dancers

Pan Pacific Productions

Pan Yue Jen

Paul and Paulette

Petch and Deauville

Ragamuffin Romeos

Raymond and Roberta

Rich & Adair

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Rio and Santos

Romano and Maureen

Sampson and Simpleton

Saul Grauman and Co

Six Twinklers

St. Claire and O'Day

Starry Nights Dancers

Sun Yet Yin Company

Sylvia and Clemence

Szabardos and Anderson

The 5 Cleverers

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Athrillos

The Atlas Brothers

The Barbour Brothers and Jean

The Big Four

The Billy Shenton Trio

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

The Butler Bros.

The Contestants

The Continentals

The Cupidette Sextette

The Dancing Cavaliers

The Dancing Ladies

The Dandy Bros.

The Dawn Brothers

The Delltones

The Diamond Brothers

The Dischords

  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Elder Lovelies

The Ernestos

The Escorts

The Flying Elmers

The Flying Warrens

The four Stanleys

The Four Wards

The Frolics Orchestra

The Garden Dancers

The Gay Dogs

The Gilbert Brothers

The Glamourettes

The Great North China Group

The Hi Fi's

The Hollywood Hot Shot Company

The Iran Boys and Vera

The Majestic Orchestra

  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Marble Statues

The Marquis Chimps

The Melodians

The Melodymen

The Mills Brothers

The Muracs

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The New Yorkers

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

The Northern Suburbs Pipe Band

The Novellos

The Old Vic Company

The Radium Humanettes

The Redfern Rollers

The Rhythm Spinners

The Ronald Hay Dancers

The Royal Singers

The Sadler Trio

The Sadler Twins

The Sadlier Bros.

The Shipway Twins

The Skating Girls

  • Ice Follie, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951

The Steele Men

The Temptations

The Three Loose Screws

The Three Van Strattons

The Tivoli Gang

The Two Marvettes

The Two Patranos

The Two Pirates

The van Strattans

The Wheeling Brittons

The Whirling Romaros

Three Ardinis

Three Flames

Three Velescos

Tivoli Beaus

Tivoli Beauties

Tivoli Ribbonettes

Tivoli Young Ladies

Tout Ensemble

Trevor and Dawn

Val Spaghetti and His Corn Huskers

Valentine and Reed

Victor and Betty

Walthon & Ernest

Walthon and Ernest

Wareham and Marcia

Warren, Latona and Sparkes

Willie, West and McGinty

Winskil and Barker

Wong Toy Sun and Co

Wright and Marion

Yvonne and Yvette

Ziegfield Theatrical Productions

Zig and Zag

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland

St James' Theatre, Auckland

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Coolgardie, WA

Civic Theatre, Invercargill

Grand Opera House, Wellington

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin

Majestic Theatre, Christchurch

New Tivoli Sydney, Sydney, NSW

New Zealand

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Royal Princess Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

St James' Theatre , Wellington

Theatre Royal, Timaru

Theatre Royal, Nelson

Tivoli Building, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW

Waitakere Playhouse, Glen Eden

Angus Winneke - Designer, Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Set Designer, Associate Producer, Director, Scenic Artist, Technical Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Design Consultant

David N. Martin - Entrepreneur, Presenter, Producer, Director, Production Supervisor

Ralton R. James - Producer, Assistant Producer, Director, Presenter, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Director, Production Supervisor , Entrepreneur

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Conductor, Dancer, Actor, Comedian, Lyricist, Orchestral Leader

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Fred Parsons - Writer, Stage Manager

Wallace Parnell - Producer, Production Manager

Hal Vincer - Conductor, Stage Manager, Concert Master, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Terry Scanlon - Actor, Comic Singer, Performer, Comedian, Actor and Singer, Compere

Dudley Cantrell - Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Albert Fisher - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Jenny Howard - Comedian, Singer, Performer, Comic Singer, Actor

Alec Kellaway - Producer, Performer, Comedian, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Production Manager

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Barbara Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Gloria Dawn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

George Nichols - Illusionist, Impersonator, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Actor, Performer

Les Ritchie - Comic Singer, Dancer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Morry Barling - Comedian, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Lorna Beldon - Actor and Singer, Singer, Dancer, Actor, Performer

Kathryn Crawford - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Compere, Dancer

Charles Norman - Actor, Performer, Compere, Comedian, Actor and Singer

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Soubrette, Dancer, Performer, Singer

Molly Duval - Soubrette, Performer, Actor, Vocalist, Dancer, Singer

Buster Fiddes - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Jim Gerald - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer, Director, Actor, Comic Singer

Lily Coburn - Soubrette, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Comedian

Marie Doran - Actor, Singer, Dancer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Stan Porter - Conductor, Musical Director

Roy Rene - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Frank Ward - Dancer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Lynne Golding - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Clifford Guest - Performer, Impersonator, Actor, Singer, Ventriloquist, Comedian

Joe Lawman - Comedian, Performer, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Compere

George Stevenson Wallace - Comedian, Actor, Performer, Writer

Len James - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer, Music and Lyrics, Accompanist

Victor Moore - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone, Actor

Clem Dawe - Actor, Comedian, Presenter, Singer, Producer, Actor and Singer, Entrepreneur

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Baritone, Actor

Eddie Gordon - Comedian, Actor, Circus Style Performer

George Hurd - Circus Style Performer, Performer, Juggler, Comedian, Actor and Singer, Actor

Johnny O'Connor - Singer, Performer, Comedian, Actor and Singer

Eric Edgley - Producer, Singer, Presenter, Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Entrepreneur

Will Mahoney - Comedian, Performer, Producer

Frank Neil - Director, Presenter, General Manager

Joy Nichols - Performer, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Actor, Impersonator

Johnny Lockwood - Performer, Comedian, Actor

Eddie Marcel - Compere, Performer, Comedian, Actor and Singer, Ice Skater, Skater

Rebla - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Comedian

Alban Whitehead - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer, Tenor, Dancer

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist, Comedian, Musician, Performer

Syd Beck - Comedian, Actor

Ronny Hay - Choreographer, Producer

Magda Neeld - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer, Dancer

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Singer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Billy Kershaw - Dancer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Jean Rai - Choreographer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Muriel Gardner - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

June Holm - Singer, Comic Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Val Jellay - Dancer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Keith Johns - Stage Director, Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

William Little - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Billy Rayes - Comedian, Performer, Circus Style Performer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Devisor, Director, Producer, Adaptor

Iris Cattach - Soubrette, Comedian, Actor

John Dobbie - Comedian, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Joyce Gration - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Bunny Westney - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer, Dancer

Joan Ashton - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

June Barton - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Butt - Performer, Stage Manager, Actor, Comedian

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer, Performer

Alan Eddy - Bass Baritone, Singer, Actor, Baritone

Evie Hayes - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Edit Juhasz - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Margaret Kelly - Singer, Performer, Actor, Soprano

Edna Luscombe - Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Ralph Mace - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Babs MacKinnon - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Billie Ponds - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Joy Robins - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Iris Shand - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Taylor - Musical Director, Conductor

Bubby Allen - Actor, Performer, Comedian, Soubrette, Actor and Singer

Bob Andrews - Performer

Laurie Bloom - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Jean Cameron - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Colin Croft - Acrobat, Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Singer, Performer

Harry Currie - Chorus Master/Mistress, Performer

Wim de Jong - Ice Skater, Performer

Elimar - Circus Style Performer, Ice Skater, Juggler

Larry Gordon - Choreographer

Pat Gregory - Ice Skater, Performer, Actor, Composer

Jackie Griffiths - Chorus

Fred Gulliford - Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Hudson - Performer

George Inns - Devisor, Director

Jackie Joyner - Choreographer

Keith Leggett - Chorus

Betty Linke - Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Barbara Mackey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Controller Designer, Costume Maker

Eddie Mendoza - Performer

Billy Merrin - Musical Director

George Mitchell - Vocal Arranger

Tibor Rudas - Producer, Choreographer, Dancer