Organisation | Spoleto Fringe Festival | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australian Nouveau Theatre
Handspan Theatre
La Mama
Melbourne Workers Theatre
Treason of Images
Whistling in the Theatre
Australia Council for the Arts
Dance of Life Company
Elston, Hocking and Woods
Fitzroy City Council
Flash Rat
Fly on the Wall Theatre
JAMCAT Movement Theatre
Prolitkult
Short Arms, Long Pockets
Slave To The Image
Southern Land Theatre Company
Sue Ingleton
The Myer Foundation
The Sidney Myer Fund
The University of Melbourne, Theatre Board
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
The Victorian Tourism Commission
Zingara Productions
|
||
Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC
La Mama, Carlton, VIC
Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC
Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC
Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC
Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Dance of Life Studio, Collingwood, VIC
Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC
Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC
Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC
St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC
Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC
Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC
University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
|
||
Ken Evans - Designer, Devisor, Director
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer
Gilly Farrelly - Director, Dramaturg/e, Writer
Avril McQueen - Director, Assistant to the, Performer, Puppet Designer
Michele Spooner - Designer, Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer
Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer
Katy Bowman - Designer, Devisor, Performer
Patricia Cornelius - Actor, Playwright
Trina Parker - Director, Assistant to the, Set Designer
Ariette Taylor - Director, Director, Assistant
Michael Anderson - Designer, Set Designer
Winston Appleyard - Performer, Puppeteer
Gabby Brennan - Actor
Jenny Cook - Devisor, Performer
Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor, Singer
Jean Kittson - Devisor, Performer, Writer
Barrie Kosky - Director
Andrea Lemon - Director, Assistant to the
Bob Pavlich - Actor
Steve Payne - Actor
Roderick Primrose - Performer, Puppet Designer
John Rogers - Performer, Puppet Designer
Lynne Santos - Devisor, Performer
Michael White - Actor
Tony Yap - Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Jane Allen - Actor
Sam Angelico - Magician, Performer
Johanna Barnett - Costume Co-ordinator
Richard Barrett - Playwright
Jo Barry - Actor
Curtis Bayliss - Actor
Jane Bayly - Devisor, Singer
Grevis Beard - Actor
Craig Beeby - Actor
Matthew Beer - Actor
Alban Berg - Librettist
Shirley Billing - Actor, Devisor
Nancy Black - Actor
John Bolton - Actor, Playwright
Anna Borghesi - Designer
Angie Bosnic - Actor, Adaptor
Humphrey Bower - Actor
Justin (Gus) Brady - Musician
Tom Bram - Actor
Peter Brennan - Performer
Don Bridges - Actor
Zeb Brierley - Actor
Dianne Briffa - Actor
Stephen Brown - Actor
John Brumpton - Actor, Devisor
Bob Burton - Movement Director
Neil Cameron - Director, Playwright
Angela Campbell - Actor
Paul Capsis - Actor
Scott Carr - Actor
Greg Ceff - Director, Speaker
Michael Chang - Actor
Adrian Cherubin - Lighting Designer
Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer
Robert Chuter - Director
Santo Cilauro - Actor
Gabriella Clark - Actor
Sarah Clark - Actor
Jedda Cole - Actor
Samuel Taylor Coleridge - Poet
Wayne Condo - Devisor, Performer
Kevin Cook - Actor
Melody Cooper - Designer
Karen Corbett - Performer, Writer
Peter Corrigan - Designer
Max Costigan - Actor
Polly Croke - Actor
Peter Crosbie - Composer
Wally Crystal - Performer, Writer
Peter Cuffe - Actor
Luke Cutler - Designer
Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist
Anni Davey - Devisor, Singer
Steve Davislim - Actor
Susie Dee - Actor
Luke Devenish - Playwright
Margaret Dobson - Actor, Devisor
Bernadette Doyle - Actor
Gordon Durich - Actor
Kerry Dwyer - Director
John Edward - Actor
Jan Edwards - Lighting Designer
Amir Elabbassy - Actor
Lois Ellis - Director
Lynne Ellis - Devisor, Performer
Paul Eperjesi - Actor
Maryanne Fahey - Writer
Stuart Favilla - Musician
Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer
Russell Field - Production Manager
Jane Foley - Actor
Tony Foley - Actor
Mark Ford - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Sally Forth - Devisor, Performer
Louise Fox - Actor
Peter Freund - Actor
Daniel Gare - Actor
Tom Garrish - Stage Manager
Tristan Gemmill - Actor
Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Director
Frank Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker
Lynda Gibson - Performer, Writer
Kate Gillick - Performer, Writer
Rinske Ginsberg - Devisor, Performer
Naomi Graham - Musician
Neil Greenaway - Costume Co-ordinator
Andrew Grenwell - Sound Designer
Kristina Gudan - Costume Designer
Tom Gutteridge - Actor
Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Singer
Sue Hadley - Musician
Kate Hand - Actor
Peta Hanrahan - Actor
Michael Hansford - Actor
Wendy Harmer - Editor, Writer
Mary Beth Hayes - Actor
Kerry Henderson - Actor
Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author
Federay Holmes - Actor
Ian Holtham - Musical Director, Musician
Sue Ingleton - Performer, Playwright
Frank Italiano - Director
Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician
Liz Jones - Actor
Astrid Judge - Actor, Speaker
Velimir Khlebnikov - Poet
M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright
Ben Kilmartin - Actor
Peter King - Director
Kate Kordues - Actor
Katerina Kotsonis - Actor
Jeff Kovski - Actor
Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright
Laura Lattuada - Performer, Writer
Gabrielle Leber - Actor
Caroline Lee - Actor
Dennis Lees - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Devisor, Director
Hugo Leschen - Producer
Gordon Lindsay - Actor
Jytte Lollesgaard - Translator
Barry Lowe - Playwright
Des Lukey - Actor
Monica Main - Actor, Writer
Jill Mancini - Actor
Marlene Mannas - Actor
Kike Martinez - Actor
Peter Maxian - Actor
Vladimir Mayakovsky - Playwright
Louise McCarthy - Designer
Elise McCredie - Actor
Ian McFadyen - Writer
Don McGlashan - Actor
Lynne McGranger - Performer, Writer
Dianne McIntosh - Costume Co-ordinator
Andrew McKenna - Playwright
Angela McKenna - Actor
Nani McMullin - Devisor, Performer
Julian Meyrick - Director
Arpad Mihaly - Director
Margaret Mills - Actor
Paul Monaghan - Actor, Lighting Designer
Claudio Monteverdi - Composer
Robert Morgan - Actor
Anton Moriarty - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Caitlin Morris - Actor
Jules Mortensen - Actor, Adaptor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor
Andrew Muscat-Clark - Actor
Nicole Nabout - Actor
Richard Nicholls - Actor
Emma O'Brien - Actor
Kate Oliver - Actor
Mark Osborn - Filmmaker
Edward Parry - Actor
Craig Pearce - Actor
Sharon Peel - Adaptor, Designer, Director
Daryl Pellizzer - Devisor, Performer
Andrew Penny - Lighting Designer
Michael Pickering - Actor
Vanessa Pigrum - Creator, Performer
Alex Pinder - Director
William Porsche - Actor
Angie Potsch - Dancer
Charles Powles - Actor
Roger Pulvers - Playwright
Hania Radvan - Actor
Franca Rame - Playwright
Nicole Redlich - Actor
Melissa Reeves - Actor
Rosemary Richards - Performer, Writer
Louise Robertson - Performer, Writer
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Langdon Rodda - Actor
Barry Rome - Actor
Michella Rost - Stage Manager
Philipa Rothfield - Dancer
Lesley Rowe - Actor, Production Coordinator, Speaker
Liz Sadler - Performer, Writer
Kate Sands - Dancer
Denise Scott - Performer, Writer
Harry Sinclair - Actor
Robin Sinclair - Actor
Julie Sinnott - Photographer
Owen Smith - Production Manager
Andrew Spence - Actor
Linda Sproul - Actor, Devisor
Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer
Anya Stellato - Playwright
Jema Stellato Pledger - Actor
Warwick Stengards - Musical Director
Nicholas Stojanoff - Actor
Christine Storey - Musician
Katrina Stringer - Actor
Phil Sumner - Actor
Robert Taylor - Technical Director
Lyndon Terracini - Performer
Neil Thomas - Devisor, Performer
John Thompson - Director
Linda Thompson - Actor
Jonathon Turner - Actor
Sally Upton - Performer, Writer
Luisa Valenzuela - Writer
Elly Varrenti - Actor
Roslyn Walker - Actor
Vivienne Waller - Composer
Russell Walsh - Director
Alan Watkinson - Actor
Brendan Watson - Actor
Frank Wedekind - Playwright
Joanna Weir - Director
Vic Wells - Actor
Renee Wierzbicki - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer
Susan Wyers - Set Designer
William Yang - Devisor, Performer
Michael Young - Mechanist, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
|
||
Resources | ||
Organisation Identifier | 894 |
Provide feedback on Spoleto Fringe Festival