Organisation Adelaide Festival Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

The Advertiser

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Villi's

Coopers Brewery Ltd

OzAsia Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Playing Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Windmill Performing Arts

inspace

Christine Dunstan Productions

Brink Productions

Country Arts South Australia

Dream Big Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

State Opera Chorus

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Thriller Live!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2014
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • A Local Man, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2008
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Japan Foundation

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Arts Projects Australia

Melbourne Festival

Mobile States

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Arts NSW

Arts South Australia

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Perth Theatre Trust

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Sydney Festival

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

The Australian Ballet

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • The Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2015
  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2015
  • Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Far and Away Productions

Handspan Theatre

Made to Move

Sydney Dance Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

A-List Entertainment

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Arch 8

  • Tetris, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 2017
  • Tetris, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tetris, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2017
  • Tetris, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 23 May 2017

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Expressions Dance Company

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Griffin Theatre Company

National Pharmacies

Opera Australia

Patch Theatre

Richard Jordan Productions

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • Dickens' Women, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2012

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Andrew Kay and Associates

Australia Korea Foundation

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010
  • When his Watch Stopped, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Culture Ireland

Darwin Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Flinders University Drama Centre

Harry M. Miller

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Insite Arts

John Frost

Jon Nicholls Productions

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010
  • When his Watch Stopped, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Ontroerend Goed

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Playwriting Australia

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Really Useful Productions

Slingsby

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996

State Opera Youth Company

Sydney Opera House

Tall Stories

The Ladykillers

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Tim Woods Entertainment

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Yohangza Theatre Company

Zephyr Quartet

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
  • Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012
  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

AsiaNow Productions

Australian Gas Networks

BB Promotion GMBH

Beach Energy

Bernard and his Performing Poodles

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Camlight Productions

China Culture Centre (Sydney)

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Creative NZ

  • Rotunda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2015
  • Bare, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2000

Dancenorth

dB Magazine

Department of Education and Children's Services

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Essgee Entertainment

Guangdong Acrobats

Helpmann Academy

HIT Productions

International Management Group

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Kijimuna Festival

Kuckles

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Mich en Scene

Michael Coppel

Migrant Resource Centre of SA

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Theatre

National Theatre of China

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playking Foundation

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
  • Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012

PolArt Adelaide

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sadari Theatre Company

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Opera

The Barbican

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Border Project

The Kransky Sisters

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Production Company

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

The State Library of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

The University of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Tim Lawson

West Australian Ballet

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Yegam Theatre Company

  • Extreme Jump!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2013
  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Above the Clouds

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Adelaide and Metropolitan Malayalee Association

Adelaide Art Ochestra

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Adelaide French Festival

  • Le Salon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2019

AEG ThemeSTAR

Aix-en-Provence Festival

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020

Alcoa

Alexander Theatre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Andrew Guild

Andy and the Rockits

Annual Gala Charity for the Adelaide Childrens Hospital

ANZ

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Arts Council Korea

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Asialink

Association of Community Theatres

Ausdance

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Australian Department of Defence

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Australian National University

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Performance Exchange

Australian Research Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian War Memorial

Autopilot Productions

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Barry and Fran Weissler

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

BBC Radio 3

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Billy Productions

Binder + Partner Berlin

Birmingham Stage Company

Blackbird Productions

Branch Nebula

Brazza

  • Brazza, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

Broggen Physical Theatre

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Camut Band

Canberra Theatre Trust

CarriageWorks

Catherine Wheels Productions

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Chalk Music

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Channel Seven

Circa

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Circa Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Co-Opera

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Confucius Institute

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Creative New Zealand

Creative Partnerships Australia

  • Zizanie, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019

Critical Stages

Cruisin'

  • Cruisin', Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Culture Link

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Curious Seed

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Dance Exchange

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Dancers of the State Opera

David Land

Deakin Motion.Lab

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Desalyne Theatrical Enterprises

Die Roten Punkte

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Doppio Parallelo

Dramatic Women

Drop Bear Theatre

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

Eastman Group

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Ekosdance Company

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Elevator Repair Service

English National Opera

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Estampes Portenas

  • Tango Fire, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2008

Feast Festival

five.point.one

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Flying Music

Force Majeure

Frantic Assembly

French Embassy

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020

G & J Productions

Gaia Theatre

Gamelan Sekar Laras

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Garry Van Egmond

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996

Global Performing Arts Productions

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Goethe Institut

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Grupo Caixa des Imagens

Gum Yi Productions

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996

Hi-5

HIRANO

Holland Festival

Hotel Modern

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Ibsen International

Icon Theatre Company

Ignite Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

International Women Playwrights Conference

Isthisyours?

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jin Xing Dance Theatre

Kaaitheater

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Keep Breathing Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

King's Head Theatre

Klein Family Foundation

Knee High Puppeteers

Kneehigh Theatre

Komische Oper Berlin

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

La Fura dels Baus

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

La Soiree Australia

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Lateral Events

Letterstick Band

LG Arts Center

Lincoln Center Theatre

Little Patch Theatre

Live Theatre Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Loose Canon Arts

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Macquarie University

Macquarie University Library

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Metro Arts

MGA Whittles

Michael Cassel Group

Middle Eastern Communities Council of S.A.

  • Nowruz, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 2015

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Mix 94.5

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Muziektheater Transparant

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Nabarlek Band

Nan Jombang Dance Company

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

National Audiovisual Institute

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

New Opera South Australia

Niki Nali

Nimrod

Niwa Gekidan Penino

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Norman Tulchin

NORPA

NorrlandsOperan

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Northern Territory Government

Novatech

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Eyed Man Productions

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011

Opera Australia Chorus

Origin Energy

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

  • Mwathirika, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2015

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Paul Dainty Corporation

Pavlova School of Classical Ballet

Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Performing Lines WA

Peter Williams

Pigram Brothers

Pilobolus

  • Pilobolus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2008

Ping Pong Producions

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Pork Chop Productions

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QANTAS

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

QGC

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Queensland Theatre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Red Shed Company

Reeldance Inc.

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Zizanie, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019

Retfar Entertainment

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ridiculusmus

Riverland Youth Theatre

Road Work

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Robert Stigwood

SA Power Networks

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sally Chance Dance

  • Nursery, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2015

Scared Weird Little Guys

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Schneider TM

shake & stir theatre co

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

Shaun Parker & Company

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2017

Show and Arts Inc

Simon Bryce

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Simon Painter

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Museum

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spirit Festival

  • Divercity, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 15 November 2018

Spiritworks

STC's Wharf Revue

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Stella Den Haag

Stewart Macpherson

Strawberry Fields Rock Orchestra

Sunrise Children's Village

Swedish Arts Council

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Entertainment Centre

System Sound

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

TaikOz

Tao Dance Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Teater Kita Makassar

Teatr Narodowy

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

The 4 Noels

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Bartner Group

The British Council

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

The Chinese Music Orchestra

The Chooky Dancers

The Cool Mints

The Drifters

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Ennios

The Guangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China

The Imperial Russian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

The Inhabitors

The Last Best Band

The Listies

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

The Museum of Me

The National Museum of Australia

The Necks

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The New Zealand Dance Company

  • Rotunda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2015

The Opera Conference

The Pachuco Playboys

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company Orchestra

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seam

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

The Smelly Cheese Shop

  • Le Salon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2019

The Stage Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The University of Adelaide

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

The University of Melbourne

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Theater im Pfalzbau

Theatre 4A

Theatre Beating

Theatre Bugs

  • Porridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2019

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Theatre du Reve Experimental

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

Theatre Works

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

TML Entertainment

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Tony Barry Enterprises

TR Warszawa

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Tricicle 2's

  • Tricicle 20, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2008

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Tuida

Tutti Ensemble

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Umeå2014

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

University of Western Australia

Vincent's Chair

Warner Bros

Warumpi Band

Wild Rice

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Yothu Yindi

YPM (International) Ltd

Zhejiang Song & Dance Theatre Co Ltd

Zhejiang Traditional Orchestra

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Lyrics Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Okinawa, Okinawa

Olympia Theatre, Dublin

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, VIC

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Writer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer

  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer, Devisor

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • The Queen and I, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Russell Garbutt - Dancer, Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • North by Northwest, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2018
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Brian Parker - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Fiona Press - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The Queen and I, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1996
  • The Queen and I, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 July 1996
  • The Queen and I, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1996

Simon Rann - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, 29 September 2016
  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director, Creator, Artistic Director

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Attempts on Her Life, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 2008

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer, Performer, Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Corey McMahon - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • My Sister Violet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2005

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Garry Stewart - Director, Designer, Creator, Devisor, Choreographer, Writer, Curator

Wendy Todd - Designer, Assistant Designer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Adaptor

Terry Denton - Author

Ian Dury - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Dramaturg

Mickey Gallagher - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Andy Griffiths - Author

Julian Louis - Director, Artistic Director

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Director, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Writer, Director, Devisor, Performer

Richard Bell - Associate Sound Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor, Performer

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Robert Goodale - Actor

Marc Gough - Associate Lighting Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Performer

Robert Icke - Adaptor, Director

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Chloe Lamford - Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Duncan Macmillan - Director, Adaptor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

George Orwell - Author

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Chris Petridis - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Reid - Video Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

DJ Trip - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Ian Valkeith - Video Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Songwriter

Mitchell Butel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Knives in Hens, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2009

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Composer, Creator, Actor, Musician

John Greene - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jude Henshall - Performer, Actor

David Hobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Choreographer, Actor, Director, Performer

David Page - Composer, Playwright, Actor, Performer, Sound Designer, Creator, Musical Supervisor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Kimball Wong - Dancer, Choreographer

Johanna Allen - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Simone Atthow - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Zoe Barry - Actor, Performer, Sound Designer, Composer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Dave Brown - Director, Writer

Michaela Cantwell - Creator, Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer, Restager

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Paul Cowley - Technical Director, Production Manager

Ken Evans - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Publisher, Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Lizzy Falkland - Actor, Performer

George Gershwin - Composer

Patrick Graham - Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director, Media Artist, Video Designer

Nik Hills - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Performer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur, Performer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

Paul Kelly - Performer, Composer, Writer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Lyricist, Writer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Creator

Patrick Lim - Performer, Assistant Director, Singer, Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Melissa McCaig - Singer, Actor, Performance Artist

Todd McKenney - Actor, Dancer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Kris McQuade - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Feargal Murray - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Gabrielle Nankivell - Writer, Performer, Choreographer, Creator, Director

Camille O'Sullivan - Composer, Writer, Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Choreographer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Andy Packer - Original Concept, Director, Scenario, Creator

Kyle Page - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Performer, Artistic Director

Astrid Pill - Performer, Writer, Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Geoff Revell - Actor

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Abel Valls - Composer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Nigel West - Director, Associate Director

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Brendan Woithe - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Steve Backshall - Performer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Phil Bathols - Producer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

John Bell - Narrator, Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Teresa Blake - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer, Performer

Matthew Carey - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor, Musical Director

Kate Champion - Consultant, Choreographer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Writer, Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Julian Crotti - Actor, Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Trudy Dalgleish - Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Writer, Performer, Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer, Musical Arranger

Jessica Dean - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Ninian Donald - Director, Performer, Stage Manager, Choreographer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Frank Ford - Writer, Director

Cate Fowler - Director, Producer, Dramaturg

John Gaden - Actor, Director

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Actor

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018
  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Quincy Grant - Performer, Composer, Musician, Creator

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

Esther Hannaford - Actor, Performer

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Tony Harvey - Actor, Performer

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Barry Humphries - Curator, Narrator, Artistic Director, Performer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Kent Johnston - Set Designer, Production Manager

Mayu Kanamori - Storyteller, Writer, Creator

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Maggie Stone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2013
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Colin Lane - Actor, Comedian, Devisor

Prue Lang - Choreographer, Dancer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Justin Lewis - Director

Ksenja Logos - Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Director, Performer

Rubin Matters - Actor

Jinghui Meng - Director, Writer

Thomas Millhouse - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Cameron Mitchell - Actor, Writer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Actor, Performance Artist, Singer

Mike Ockrent - Director, Writer

Zindzi Okenyo - Creator, Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Creator, Musician, Performer, Accompanist

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

Christopher Pitman - Actor, Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jacob Rajan - Performer, Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Songwriter, Lyricist

Helen Rickards - Producer, Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Assistant Choreographer

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director, Conductor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Janet Seidel - Impersonator, Singer, Performer, Musician

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Tara Soh - Dancer, Choreographer

Mario Spate - Writer, Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer

Peter Taylor - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 2011
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

David Thelander - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Thorn - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Yes, Prime Minister, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2012
  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Orchestrator

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Director

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director, Creative Director

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Robin Wagner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ed Wightman - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Actor, Director, Original Concept, Performer

Anne Wood - Actor

Jung-Ung Yang - Director, Adaptor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Sasha Zahra - Director

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018
  • The Book of Loco, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2015

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Anton - Dancer

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Tenchou - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Tom Abbott - Performer, Choreographer

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

Stephen Albert - Actor

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer, Visual Director

Benny Andersson - Composer, Creator

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Robyn Archer - Performer, Creator, Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Harold Arlen - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Wakako Asano - Dancer, Choreographer

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Designer

Chris Aubrey - Choreographer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Liesel Badorrek - Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Lyricist, Dramaturg

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Craig Bary - Restager, Choreographer, Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
  • Side to One, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Ulli Birve - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer, Dance Director, Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Nicki Bloom - Writer, Playwright

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

John Paul Bolton - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Katy Bowman - Performer, Devisor, Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kate Box - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor, Writer

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Emma Brockliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Broinowski - Actor, Performer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Alan Brough - Actor, Director

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director, Director

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Rohan Browne - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Burke - Actor

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Dale Burridge - Actor, Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Catherine Campbell - Performer

David Campbell - Actor, Artistic Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
  • Happy as Larry, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2013

Will Centurion - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Gareth Chin - Creator, Performer, Musician

James Christiansen - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Charmaine Clements - Actor, Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Collard - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor and Singer, Actor

Boris Conley - Performance Artist, Composer

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Peter Cousens - Performer, Actor

David Cox - Actor, Chorus

Jenny Cox - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Actor, Performer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jana de Biasi - Costume Co-ordinator

Guy Detot - Dancer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Doug Dick - Administrator, Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author

Doris Dodd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Scott Edgar - Performer, Comedian

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director, Conductor

John Edmund - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

Jo England - Actor

Peter England - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Christine Ewing - Performer, Actor

Naomi Eyers - Performance Artist, Singer

Aaron Farley - Actor

Peter Farmer - Designer

Marty Fields - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Lisa Flanagan - Actor, Performer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ben Francis - Actor and Singer, Director

  • Porridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2019
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

John Frost - Producer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Katherine Fyffe - Actor, Performer

Dave Gallasch - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Steven Gates - Comedian, Performer

Noel Gay - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Kelvin Gedye - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Ning Gen Fu - Director

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

David Gilmore - Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alex Given - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Judy Glen - Actor, Performer

David Goddard - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Actor, Performer

Philip Gould - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Performer

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Kelley Green - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Slava Grigoryan - Musical Director, Guitarist

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Simon Hall - Comedian, Performer

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Actor

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Daphne Harris - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Malcolm Harslett - Designer, Actor

Kuni Hashimoto - Performer

Glenn Hayden - Director

Brett Haylock - Realisation, Creative Director, Devisor

Douglas Heap - Designer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Lauren Henderson - Actor

David Hersey - Designer

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Comedian, Singer

John Heywood - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director

Mark Hill - Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Prue Hompas - Singer, Performer

Cat Hope - Musical Arranger, Composer

Wendy Hopkins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Joshua Horner - Actor, Dancer

  • A Chorus Line, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2011
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Peter Houghton - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Designer, Writer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor-manager, Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus, Performer

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Kirsten King - Dance Director, Assistant to the Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Barrie Kosky - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

Josie Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Movement Director, Artistic Director

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Leah Lim - Actor

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Andrew Linn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Alan Lovett - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Duncan Luke - Creator, Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Kym Mackenzie - Actor, Creator

Graham Maclean - Designer

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Katy Manning - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Devisor

Virgilio Marino - Actor, Actor and Singer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Ian Martlew - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lee McAllistair - Singer, Performance Artist

Paul McCarthy - Performer, Devisor, Director

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

David McSkimming - Accompanist

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Robert Menzies - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Lorinda Merrypor - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor, Performer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Andrew Mill - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Tim Minchin - Singer, Performer

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Sound Designer, Writer

Chris More - Video Designer, Graphic Designer

Chuck Morgan - Musician

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Performer, Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Choreographer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Terumi Narushima - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

David Nettheim - Actor, Devisor

Michael Newbold - Actor, Performer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

John O'Hara - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003
  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

Catherine Oates - Musician, Composer

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Peter Osborn - Actor

Samantha Packman - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Elaine Paige - Singer, Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Shaun Parker - Dancer, Choreographer

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer, Assistant to the Director

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Sean Peter - Writer, Performer, Composer, Librettist, Lyricist

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Francoise Piron - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Josh Piterman - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lewis Rankin - Performer, Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor, Singer

Tim Richards - Actor

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalie Riordan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Greg Roberts - Musician, Pianist

Kate Roberts - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

John Rogers - Actor, Puppeteer

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Ross - Director

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Peter Rotumah - Performer, Performance Artist

Andrew Russ - Sound Designer, Performer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Performer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Craig Schaefer - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

David Seidel - Musician

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Annette Shun Wah - Producer

Richard Sissons - Comedian, Musician

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Michael Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Michele Spooner - Devisor, Performer, Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Anna Steen - Performer, Actor, Writer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer, Actor

Fiona Thorn - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor, Singer, Director

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lachlan Turner - Technician, Sound Designer

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer, Creator

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Design Consultant

Irine Vela - Devisor

Alex Vickery-Howe - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor, Performer

Bridget Walters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Performer, Actor

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Poet

Huw Williams - Actor

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Dan Witton - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Andrew Worboys - Accompanist, Musical Director

John Wregg - Director

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • Blind Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1976

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Arisa Yura - Performer

evala - Sound Designer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Mirusia - Singer

PinocchioP - Patron

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Yongzhi - Screenwriter

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Steve Abbott - Comedian

Kazunao Abe - Curator

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Masayuki Abe - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Matthew Aberline - Set Designer

Callum Adams - Electrician

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Kieran Ahern - Actor

Loo Ai Ni - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director

Ghafir Akbar - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Elyas Alavi - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Jason Alexander - Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Muzafar Ali - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Amas - Actor

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Richard Anderson - Singer

Sheridan Anderson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Susannah Andersson - Actor and Singer

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ilene Angel - Composer

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Jin Anmou - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Shane Anthony - Director

Christine Anu - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Sound Composer, Performer

Penny Arcade - Comedian

Renee Armstrong - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Jason Arrow - Actor

Antonin Artaud - Writer

Owain Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Brian Asawa - Actor and Singer

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Kosuke Ashidano - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Trevor Ashley - Performer

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • The Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2015

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer

Tony Assness - Designer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Atkins - Executive Producer

Charles Attard - Actor

Paul Atterbury - MC

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Eden Atwood - Singer

Jane Austen - Author

Rietta Austin - Actor

Bob Avian - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Actor

David Babani - Producer, Presenter

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

James Bagge - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Peter Bailey - Musician, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Henrietta Baird - Performer

  • Divercity, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 15 November 2018

Mark Bin Bakar - Creator, Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Baker - Sound Designer

Ross Balbuziente - Producer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

William Bamford - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Marshall Bangarr - Musician

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Stu Barker - Composer

Ashleigh Barlow - Actor

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

Catriona Barr - Actor

Emma Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Catherine Barry - Performer, Producer

  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Craig Barry - Dancer

Jude Barry - Actor

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Tony Barry - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Caleb Bartolo - Actor

Domenico Bartolo - Projectionist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016

William Barton - Musician

Axel Bartz - Designer

Liam Barwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Pina Bausch - Director, Choreographer

Jenna Baxter - Actor

Richard Bean - Playwright

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

John Lee Beatty - Set Designer

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Koh Bee Bee - Associate Producer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Emma Beech - Actor

Georgina Beer - Actor

Jacky Beffrol - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Kym Begg - Actor

Jerome Bel - Dancer

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Alison Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Louise Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Huey Benjamin - Sound Designer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Ben Bennett - Actor

Edward Bennett - Actor

Michael Bennett - Devisor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Casey Bennetto - Writer, Musical Director

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

Xie Benxin - Costume Assistant

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

- Benzo - Designer

Steven Berkoff - Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Lilla Berry - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Rusty Berther - Performer

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

John Bettison - Singer, Musician

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Tahir Bilgic - Comedian

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Li Bin - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

Kate Binchy - Actor

Ngioka Binda-Heath - Performer

  • Divercity, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 15 November 2018

Adolphe Binder - Producer

Lee Biolos - Resident Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Amanda Bishop - Performer

Kim Bishop - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Pianist

Bl!ndman - Musical Group

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Charles Blackman - Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Ron Blair - Playwright

Tom Blair - Actor

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Nick Blake - Actor

Paul Blake - Producer

Gisele Blanchard - Singer

Joe Bleakley - Set Designer

  • Rotunda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2015

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer

Walter Bobbie - Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jon Bode - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Noveldi Bontenan - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Amy Booth-Steel - Actor

Mike Bosner - Producer

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Frances Bourne - Actor and Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Meran Bow - Chorus

Blake Bowden - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

John Bowles - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Greta Bradman - Singer

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Andrew Brennan - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Jeremy Brennan - Musical Director

Tom Brennen - Performer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Bridger - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Tony Briggs - Actor

Holly Brindley - Actor

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Peter Brook - Director, Composer, Adaptor

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Gerry Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Becky Brown - Actor

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Louis Brown - Director

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

Cameron Bruce - Musician

  • GUD, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Marc Bruni - Director

Dean Bryant - Director

Meredith Bryant - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Patrizio Buane - Singer

Kere Buchanan - Singer, Musician

Helen Buday - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Benjamin Buranali - Musician

George Burarrwanga - Singer

Inger Buresund - Producer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Michaela Burger - Creator, Writer, Performer

Casey Burgess - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Rachel Burke - Actor

Matthias Burkett - Collaborator

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Performer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Jessica Burns - Associate Director

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Julian Butler - Sound Designer

Anne Byrne - Actor

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Evette Cabot - Actor

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Dave Callan - Comedian

Siobhan Callanan - Head Electrician

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Ian Cameron - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Seb Carboncini - Performer

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Emmanuel Carella - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shauntai Carr - Actor

Valentina Carrasco - Director

Gemma Carrington - Video Designer

Richard Carroll - Writer, Director

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Sabrina Carter - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Michael Cassel - Producer

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Frank Castell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Lluc Castells - Costume Designer

Romeo Castellucci - Director

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020

Fat Cat - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Nick Cavaliere - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Donald Chan - Musical Supervisor

Theresa Chan - Costume Designer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Henny Chandra - Translator

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Peter Charlton - Devisor, Assistant Director

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

May Yen Cheah - Actor

Lee Chee Keng - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Wong Chee Wai - Set Designer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ke Chen - Acrobat

Liu Chen - Translator

Peng Chen - Unknown

Chris Cheney - Actor

Juan Cheng - Assistant Director

Yuan Cheng - Composer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Robbie Chenoweth - Musical Director, Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Kate Cherry - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

Doron Chester - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Hung Chit Wah - Translator

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Joyce Chittick - Choreographer

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Amelia Christo - Actor

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Han Chunqi