Organisation | Edinburgh International Festival | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Edinburgh, Scotland Australia |
|
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Streaming Platform (Online) | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Malthouse Theatre
Sydney Festival
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Gravity & Other Myths
Sydney Theatre Company
The Scottish Government
Adelaide City Council
Adelaide Economic Development Agency
Arizona State University Gammage
Arts Victoria
Auckland Arts Festival
Aurora
Australian Government
Back to Back Theatre
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Catherine Wheels Theatre Company
Country Arts South Australia
Djuki Mala
Imaginate
New Zealand Festival
Novatech
Perth International Arts Festival
The Advertiser
The British Council
The Trusts Community Foundation
The University of Auckland
Animals of Distinction
Audi
Bangarra Dance Theatre
Beth Morrison Projects
Cal Performances
Canada Council for the Arts
Chunky Move Dance Company
Circus Australia Ltd
Circus Oz
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
Creative Scotland
Cultural Branch
Darwin Festival
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Dublin Fringe Festival
Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd
Eyebeam Atelier
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
GWB Entertainment
Hebbel Theater
Komische Oper Berlin
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
LUMBERYARD Contemporary Performing Arts
Magick Circus
Mark Furness
Minter Ellison Rudd Watts Lawyers
National Theatre Of Scotland
Next Wave Festival
NSW Government
Opera Australia
Paul Elliott
Place des Arts Montreal
Prospect Theatre Company
PuSh International Performing Arts Festival
Quebec Arts and Literature Council
The Arts Council of Great Britain
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Holy Body Tattoo
The National Theatre of Great Britain
The Office of Multicultural Affairs
The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust
The Siren Effect Orchestra
The Water Corporation
The Wyncote Foundation
Theatre Royal, Stratford East
UCLA Performing Arts
Young Adelaide Voices
|
||
Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh
Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA
Cambridge Arts Theatre, Cambridge
Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Grand Opera House, Wellington
Holy Road High School, Edinburgh
King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Māngere Arts Centre, Māngere, Auckland
Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Online - Australia: SA, SA
Q Theatre, Auckland
Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW
The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh
The Circuit, Edinburgh
The Hub, Edinburgh
The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA
Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Stratford, London
|
||
Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Michael Kantor - Director
Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
David Woods - Actor, Devisor
Tom Wright - Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Christie Anderson - Choir Master, Conductor
Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer
Caroline Craig - Actor
Sarah Giles - Director, Assistant
Darcy Grant - Director, Producer
Francis Greenslade - Actor
Hamish Michael - Actor
Barry Otto - Actor
Ekrem Phoenix - Composer, Musical Director
Francois Voltaire - Author, Writer
Alison Whyte - Actor
Frank Wood - Actor
Matthew Adey - Designer
Stewart Birkinshaw Campbell - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician
Josh Bond - Director, Associate
Claire Bourke - Stage Manager
Bridghe Chaimbeul - Musician
Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Luke George - Choreographer
Bruce Gladwin - Creator, Designer, Director
Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer
Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Video Artist
Barrie Kosky - Adaptor, Composer, Director, Musician
Kathleen MacInnes - Singer
Amber McMahon - Actor
Aidan O'Rourke - Composer, Musician
Daniel Padden - Composer
Ryan Paine - Mechanist, Mechanist, Head
Morna Pearson - Writer
Gill Robertson - Director
Geoff Sobelle - Creative Associate, Creator, Performer
Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Karen Tennent - Designer
Catherine Wheels - Producer
Benton Adams-Walker - Acrobat
Wayne Anthoney - Clown
Robin Archer - Designer
Neil Armfield - Director
Stephen Armstrong - Producer, Executive
Andre Augustus - Acrobat
Kristy Ayre - Dancer
Rachael Azzopardi - Producer, Executive
Alice Babidge - Costume Designer
Terry Bader - Actor
John Bailey - Actor
Jes Baines - Set and/or Property Maker
Cameron Barnes - Musical Arranger
Jecca Barry - Producer
Zoe Barry - Musical Director
Marilene Bastien - Costume Designer
Jon Bausor - Designer
Alan Becher - Actor
Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager
Simon Berger - Dramaturg/e
Neil Bettles - Movement Director
Kevin Beverley - Acrobat
Ali Biggs - Stage Manager, Assistant
Shirley Billing - Composer
Lachlan Binns - Producer
Jherek Bischoff - Composer
Amanda Bishop - Actor
Sara Black - Dancer
Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer
Sophie Bortolussi - Creative Associate, Performer
Dave Bourdages - Technical Director
Rachel Bown-Williams - Fight Director
Jascha Boyce - Acrobat, Producer
Rachael Boyd - Acrobat
Rosemary Boyle - Actor
Aleš Briscein - Singer, Tenor
Torben Brookman - Producer, Executive
Klaus Bruns - Costume Designer
Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer
Jeff Busby - Photographer
John Cage - Composer, Playwright
Daniel Cahill - Actor
Peter Carey - Author
Zoe Carides - Actor
Chris Carlos - Acrobat
Rob Casey - Lighting Designer, Associate
David Cavelius - Choir Master
Kate Champion - Choreographer
Jean Chan - Designer, Associate
Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer
Paul Claydon - Electrician
Donna Close - Circus Style Performer
Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer
Christie Cooper - Technician
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Ruth Cooper-Brown - Fight Director
Peter Corbett - Actor
Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Claudia Couture - Stage Manager
Ali Craig - Actor
David Craig - Set and/or Property Maker
Malin Crepin - Actor
Eva Cropp - Director, Assistant
Steve Crossley - Mechanist, Head
Josh Crouch - Creative Associate
Julian Crouch - Consultant
Steve Cuiffo - Illusionist
Merce Cunningham - Performer
Stephen Curtis - Designer
Albert David - Dancer
Carl Davis - Music Adaptor
Joren Dawson - Acrobat
Kim de Jong - Performer
Brett Dean - Adaptor
Mark Deans - Devisor
Kate Denborough - Choreographer
Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer
Laura Donnelly - Casting Director
Mervyn Drake - Musical Director
Cynthia DuBerry - Stage Manager
Steven Dufala - Scenic Artist
Blythe Duff - Actor
Yann Dupuis - Sound Designer
Janet Eades - Production Manager
Nicholas Elliott - Actor
Peter England - Designer
Franck Évin - Lighting Designer
Abbi Fearnley - Technician
Marcia Ferguson - Devisor
Judy Ferris - Producer
Maria Fiselier - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Peter Forbes - Actor
Robin Fox - Sound Designer
Lea Francis - Dancer
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer
Andrew Fraser - Actor
Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer
Ben Frost - Composer
Noam Gagnon - Creator
Emily Gare - Acrobat
Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer
Megan Giesbrecht - Acrobat
Dana Gingras - Creator, Editor
Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer
Lisa Goldsworthy - Acrobat
Hayes Gordon - Producer, Assistant
Michael Graham Cox - Actor
Caroline Gravel - Performer
Will Gregory - Composer
Asmik Grigorian - Singer, Soprano
Ellen Grow - Acrobat
Sarah Grubb - Stage Manager, Assistant
Karolina Gumos - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Amber Haines - Dancer
Mike Hall - Set and/or Property Maker
Richard Haller - Designer
Antony Hamilton - Dancer
Kevin Hanley - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lachlan Harper - Acrobat
Jordan Hart - Acrobat
Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor
Chris Hay - Production Manager
Graham Henstock - Electrician, Head
Dani Heron - Actor
Amanda Holden - Adaptor
Nicki Holland - Devisor
Jenny Holzer - Writer
George Hutchinson - Playwright
Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer
Dmitry Ivashchenko - Musician, Bass
Louise-Michel Jackson - Performer
Johan Johannsson - Composer
Alan John - Actor
Lyndon Johnson - Acrobat
Liam Jones - Lighting Operator / Technician
Ayesha Jordan - Performer
Marec Joyce - Lighting Operator / Technician
Evdokia Katahanas - Actor
John Kelly - Performer
Luke Kernaghan - Director, Associate
Jennifer Kidwell - Creative Associate
Andrew Kirkby - Sound Operator / Engineer
Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager
Shay Kuebler - Performer
Christopher Kuhl - Lighting Designer
Laura Kuhn - Director
Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer
Simon Laherty - Devisor
Thomas Lauderdale - Composer
Mik Lavage - Sound Designer
Amanda Lee - Acrobat
Mike Leigh - Director, Playwright
Paul Leonard-Morgan - Composer
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
Paula Levis - Costume Designer
Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer
Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer
Meike Lizotte - Acrobat
Fergus Lockie - Sound Operator / Engineer
Michelle Lyons - Wig Stylist
Alasdair Macrae - Musical Director
Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor
Sian Mannifield - Actor
Jackson Manson - Acrobat
David Mara - Actor
Lex Marinos - Director
Victoria Marques - Stage Manager, Assistant
Louis-Elyan Martin - Performer
David Mason-Hill - Unknown
Kenny McBain - Director, Assistant
Simon McClure - Acrobat
Cal McCrystal - Director
Kirstin McCubbin - Wig Stylist
Lisa McGinn - Stage Manager
Nicky McKean - Technician
Jon Meggat - Technician
Meow Meow - Creator, Performer
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
David Miller - Production Manager
Marilyn Miller - Dancer
Steven Miller - Actor
Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer
Alyssa Moore - Acrobat
Annalise Moore - Acrobat
Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager
Calum Morrison - Actor
William Morrison - Director
Rona Munro - Playwright
Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer
Belinda Murphy - Production Manager
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Kevin Murray - Sound Designer, Associate
Neil Murray - Producer, Executive
Michael Nagy - Singer, Tenor
Henrik Nánási - Conductor
Margarita Nekrasova - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
David Neumann - Choreographer
Martin Niedermair - Performer
Liliana Nikiteanu - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Margaret-Anne O'Donnell - Producer
Shaunna O'Grady - Actor
Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer
Brian O'Sullivan - Actor
Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Set Designer
Christiane Oertel - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Axl Osborne - Acrobat
Shio Otani - Costume Designer
Michael Outhwaite - Lighting Designer
David Page - Composer
Russell Page - Dancer
Stephen Page - Choreographer
Amanda Palmer - Composer
Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor
Günter Papendell - Singer, Baritone
Marc Parent - Lighting Designer
Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer
Natalya Pavlova - Singer, Soprano
Elvis Perkins - Creative Associate, Music and Lyrics, Performer
Dylan Phillips - Acrobat
Jo Phipps - Stage Manager, Assistant
Matthew Pidgeon - Actor
Edgar Allan Poe - Writer
Scott Price - Devisor
Susan Provan - Tour Manager
Iain Ramponi - Technician
Jacob Randell - Acrobat, Producer
Lewis Rankin - Acrobat
John Reid - Production Manager
Sally Reid - Actor
Marko Respondeck - Technical Director
Steven Richardson - Technical Director
Frances Rings - Dancer
Gina Rings - Dancer
Rebecca Ringst - Set Designer
Louise Robertson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Toby Robertson - Director
Sovann Rochon-Prom Tep - Performer
Sarah Rogers - Producer
Justin Rose - Creative Associate, Performer
Victoria Ross - Properties Master
Andrew Rothney - Actor
Mikel Rouse - Performer
Esther Rousseau-Morin - Performer
Nick Roux - Technician
Peter Rowley - Actor
Nick Sagar - Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Sidney Saltner - Dancer
Laurie Sansom - Director
Martin Schreiber - Acrobat
David Sefton - Unknown
Lee Serle - Dancer
Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist
Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer
Emma Skaer - Stage Manager, Deputy
Caitlin Skinner - Director, Assistant
Perry Smith - Mechanist
James Snell - Actor
Stefanie Sobelle - Dramaturg/e
George Spartels - Actor
Christoph Späth - Singer, Tenor
Joddi Speight - Technical Director
Amy Spencer - Sound Operator / Engineer
John Stahl - Actor
Ros Steen - Voice Over Artist
Shani Stephens - Acrobat
Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor
Andrew Still - Actor
Joshua Strachan - Acrobat
Lee Sunday Evans - Director
Christopher Swetcky - Production Manager, Technical Director
Karen Szameit - Sound Operator / Engineer
Sonja Tallis - Actor
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Librettist
Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager
Brian Thomson - Set Designer
Brian Tilley - Devisor
Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer
Christina Totos - Actor
Maya Tregonning - Acrobat
Ching Valdes-Aran - Creative Associate, Performer
David Vaughan - Performer
Megan Washington - Composer
Michael Watts - Performer
Frieder Weiss - Designer
Lewis West - Acrobat
Timothy West - Actor
Luke Whitefield - Performer
Mandy Whittaker - Company Manager
Sarah Williams - Director
Sarah Wilson - Administrator
Brandon Wolcott - Sound Designer
Fiona Wood - Actor
Frank Woodley - Actor
Jethro Woodward - Musical Director
George Worontschak - Musician
Jamie Wright - Performer
Charmene Yap - Dancer
Karen Young - Costume Designer
Beatrice Zanner - Producer, Assistant
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 9279 |
Provide feedback on Edinburgh International Festival