Organisation | South Australian Children's Ballet Company | |
---|---|---|
Address | SA Australia | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Notes | Consists of 24 children aged 10-17years of age.The company gives children the opportunity to work with professionals in the dance industry. | |
Events | ||
|
||
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Adelaide Fringe Festival
National Pharmacies
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide's Child
Ausdance
Champagne Fairs
Dancecraft Studios
Performing Arts Collection of South Australia
Woolworths
|
||
Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA
Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA
Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA
|
||
Paul Boyd - Choreographer
Tania Adam - Dancer
George Balanchine - Choreographer
David Barnett - Dancer
Catherine Barry - Dancer
Tania Beaumaris - Dancer
Katrina Bilney - Dancer
Johannes Brahms - Composer
Adrienne Brown - Dancer
Casaba Bubby - Choreographer
Annie Burbrook - Choreographer
Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer
Jodie Carey - Dancer
Anne Church - Costume Designer
Makeely Clarke - Dancer
Angela Deegan - Choreographer
Tania Difevo - Dancer
Kathy Driscoll - Dancer
Jane Duncan - Dancer
Jacqui Edson - Dancer
Angelina Emanuele - Dancer
Maria Fischer - Dancer
Andrew Gay - Coordinator
Kendall Geisler - Dancer
Alison Gill - Dancer
Phillip Gillman - Dancer
Philip Glass - Composer
Peter Goers - Presenter
Sandra Gordon - Choreographer
Rebecca Gregg - Dancer
Sheree Gunn - Dancer
Trisha Gunn - Dancer
Michelle Haldane - Dancer
Felicia Hick - Dancer
Nigel Hodgson - Dancer
Elice Hosch - Dancer
Leah Humphries - Dancer
Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer
Belinda Kerr - Dancer
Robyn Lancashire - Dancer
Nicolette Little - Dancer
Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer
Bruce MacArthur - Dancer
Taras Majber - Dancer
Jane Miller - Dancer
Wendy Moyle - Choreographer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer
Belinda Napier - Dancer
Trisha Nicolls - Dancer
Cate O'Brien - Dancer
Tracy Ogle - Dancer
Teri Oliver - Dancer
Katherine Packwood - Dancer
Gordon Phillips - Composer
Carl Plaisted - Dancer
Joanna Priest - Choreographer
Cesare Pugni - Composer
Rex Reid - Choreographer
David Roche - Choreographer
Simi Roche - Choreographer
Nick Sabel - Dancer
Liesl Sawyer - Dancer
Rebecca Sloan - Dancer
Jacqui Smith - Dancer
Natalie Smith - Dancer
Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer
Bree Taylor - Dancer
Suzi Thonder - Dancer
Julie Thorne - Dancer
Joanne Trandafil - Dancer
Susan Walsh - Dancer
Bridget Waters - Dancer
Lainie Watson - Dancer
Annabel Welch - Dancer
Karen Wilks - Dancer
Simone Zecevich - Dancer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 9432 |
Provide feedback on South Australian Children's Ballet Company