|
George Tallis
- Actor, Adjudicator, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, Director
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Hugh J Ward
- Actor-manager, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, Director, General Manager
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Clyde Meynell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Adjudicator, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, Director, General Manager
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Minnie Everett
- Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director, Director, Performer, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Tantivy Towers, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1928
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Oh Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1918
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
William Schwenck Gilbert
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright
-
The Gondoliers, Welfare Hall at Anthony Hordern's and Sons, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
-
Farewell Matinee for Julius Knight, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1910
-
The Gondoliers, Welfare Hall at Anthony Hordern's and Sons, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
Leslie Board
- Actor, Composer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Screenwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Big Show of Vaudeville de Luxe, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
Charles A Wenman
- Actor, Administrator, Conductor, Director, Director, Associate, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
John Ralston
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Andrew MacCunn
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Good Morning Dearie!, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1924
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Grand Opera Season, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
William R (Senior) Coleman
- Designer, Performer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
George Upward
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Dick Shortland
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Actor-manager, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Producer, Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
His Only Chance, The Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
Charles Walenn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Actor-manager
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
Minnie Hooper
- Ballet Mistress, Choreographer, Dance Director, Producer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
E J Tait
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, General Manager
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Leslie Victor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Ethel Morrison
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
Bernard Manning
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
Field Fisher
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
In Port, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1920
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1919
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1918
George A Highland
- Director, Original Director, Producer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
Leslie Holland
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Administrator, Performer, Producer
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Frank Harvey
- Actor, Actor-manager, Director, Playwright
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
Cape Forlorn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
On Trial, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1915
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
Gladys Moncrieff
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Vocalist
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Italian Grand Opera Night in aid of the Italian Red Cross Fund, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Film Screening [Madame Butterfly] with live accompaniment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1916
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
Madge Elliott
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Roberta, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
James Cassius Williamson
- Company Director, Director, Entrepreneur, Lessee, Presenter, Producer
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Taylor Darbyshire
- Actor, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Director, Associate, General Director, General Manager
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
George Matheson
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, Director, General Manager
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
The Diggers; N.Z. Divisional Pierrots, New Zealand, 1920
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
Alfred Frith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
Cyril Ritchard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Producer
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Roberta, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
Ivan Menzies
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Strella Wilson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Leo Darnton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
Reginald Roberts
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Babes in the Wood, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1935
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
White Collars, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
Victor Champion
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
Harry Burcher
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Producer, Stage Director
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1918
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
Gregory Stroud
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
Phil Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Administrator, Performer
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
Three Men on a Horse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1936
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
Patti Russell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Cecile Bradley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
James Hay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Actor-manager, Producer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1927
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Square Crooks, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1928
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
-
Cornered, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Garden of Allah, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1914
-
The Chorus Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1914
-
The Yellow Ticket, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
The Wedding Morning, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1932
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
Dorothy Brunton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1920
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Square Crooks, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1928
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
-
Cornered, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
Adrian Ross
- Adaptor, Librettist, Lyricist
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Naughty Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1911
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Arthur Stigant
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built - Benefit Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Harlequinade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1926
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1924
-
Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
Florence Young
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Maytime, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Testimonial Matinee for Gerard Coventry, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1911
-
Benefit in Aid of the Alfred Hospital, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1911
Fred England
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
W Little
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
John Fernside
- Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
W D Hunt
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
Thomas Quinlan
- Dance Director, Director, Producer
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
Victor Tatnall
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
Fred Young
- Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Otto Hauerbach
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Creator, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Roberta, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1935
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
Evelyn Gardiner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Jack Hooker
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
C B Westmacott
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, General Manager
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
Leo Franklyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
Nellie Payne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
Herbert Browne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
Harry Burton
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1918
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
Clifford Cowley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Marie Eaton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
Harry Ratcliffe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
Mary Hotham
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Albert Kavanagh
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
Cape Forlorn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
Redge Carey
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
Harry Wotton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Youth and Laughter, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1931
-
Jane Clegg / The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1931
-
The Play's the Thing, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1914
Cecil Pawley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
Katie Towers
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
Alfred Andrew
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
On Approval, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1928
-
On Approval, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
William Little
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
William Perryman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
Frank Harcourt
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
Leo Impekoven
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
In Port, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Alarm Clock, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1928
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Stop Your Nonsense, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1915
Fred Coape
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
Jean Duncan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
J W Hazlitt
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Manager, Producer, Stage Director
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Lionel Monckton
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Musical Director
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
The Dancing Mistress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1910
Stanley Odgers
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Cape Forlorn, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
In Port, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Frederick Lonsdale
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
On Approval, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1928
-
On Approval, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
Square Crooks, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
Robert Greig
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Performer, Producer, Stage Manager
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Ghost Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
Julius Knight
- Actor, Actor-manager, Producer
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1915
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
The Scarlett Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1915
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1914
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlett Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1911
-
Farewell Matinee for Julius Knight, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1910
-
The Sign of the Cross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1910
-
Henry of Navarre, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1910
-
The Third Degree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1910
-
Henry of Navarre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1910
-
The Third Degree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1910
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1910
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Harry George Musgrove
- Actor, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Manager, Presenter
-
Big Show of Vaudeville de Luxe, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
Jack Dunne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
James Hughes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Minnie Love
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
-
Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
Charles Mettam
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1922
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
Thomas Broderick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
Fred Maguire
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
The Trial Scene from The Merchant of Venice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
The Wedding Morning, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
Lou Vernon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
Frank Wilson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
Maggie Dickinson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Mabel Gibson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
Pearl Ladd
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Soprano
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
Emily Nathan
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
Jack Ralston
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
Edmund Sherras
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
Clifford Grey
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, December 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Maisie Ramsay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Arthur Wynn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Charles Albert
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
Frank Dix
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Producer, Writer
-
The Forty Thieves, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built - Benefit Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
Maud Fane
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
Thomas E Foster
- Adminstrator, Business Manager, Stage Manager
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Leon Gordon
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Ghost Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1923
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
Edward McKeown
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1917
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Sidney Stirling
- Acrobat, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
Charles H Workman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
Thelma Carter
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Contralto
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1910
Percy Greenbank
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1910
Tom Minogue
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
E W Morrison
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
G H Smith
- Actor, Adminstrator, Business Manager, General Manager
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Maurice Dudley
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer, Stage Manager
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
Oscar Asche
- Actor, Actor-manager, Director, Entrepreneur, Lyricist, Performer, Playwright, Producer, Set Designer, Writer
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
Othello, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1924
-
The Spanish Main, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
Iris, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1912
-
The Virgin Godess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Ethel Cadman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
Chester Harris
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
Addie Lennard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
James T Tanner
- Composer, Librettist, Playwright, Writer
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl on the Film , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Girl on the Film , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Dancing Mistress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1910
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1921
-
The Great Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1921
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1921
-
Mr Pim Passes By, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Cousin Kate, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Great Adventure, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1921
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
Eardley Turner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Adaptor
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
On Approval, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1928
-
On Approval, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1927
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1927
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
Mikhail Fokine
- Choreographer, Cinematographer, Creator, Writer
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
Jan Hoyer
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
Maggie Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
Tullio Voghera
- Actor and Singer, Conductor
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
Léon Woizikowsky
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Guy Bolton
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, December 1922
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
Ivan Clayton
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
John Forde
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
Lewis Henderson
- Conductor, Movement Director, Musical Director
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
Charles Morse
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Molly Tyrell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
Colonel W de Basil
- Entrepreneur, General Director, General Manager, Unknown
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1911
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
Frank Rigo
- Director, Singer, Stage Director
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Grand Opera Season, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
Sydney Russell
- Actor and Singer, Adaptor, Singer
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
W J Samuell
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Robert Cane
- Administrator, Movement Director, Musical Director
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Dawn Harding
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
Katie May
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Charles Zoli
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Grace Crotty
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
The Wedding Morning, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Edna Thornton
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Arthur Wimperis
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Composer, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Vera Bedford
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Contralto
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Amy Castles
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Grand Opera Season, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
Connie Ediss
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
Harry Graham
- Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1921
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1920
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Roberta, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1924
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, December 1922
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
Gracie Lavers
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1914
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
Mary Rigby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
Claude Bantock
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Performer
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Jack Cannot
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
The Forty Thieves, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
The Forty Thieves, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1923
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
His Only Chance, The Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Charles Hawthorne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Maud Miles
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Fred Niblo
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Eight Successive Successes, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1912
W S Percy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Victor Prince
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Fred Thompson
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Playwright, Writer
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1920
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
Freddy Wallace
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
H H Wallace
- Actor, Administrator
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Gladys Ancrum
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Alice Bennetto
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Derek Hudson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
Eily Malyon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
Graham Marr
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
Jeanne Brola
- Actor and Singer, Actor-manager
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1921
-
The Great Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1921
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1921
-
Mr Pim Passes By, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Cousin Kate, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Great Adventure, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1921
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
George Bryant
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
Lilian Crisp
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
George Goodman
- Actor, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Patience, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
Robert Helpmann
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
L'Aiglon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1917
-
L'Aiglon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Wedding Morning / Baby Mine, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
La Fanciulla del West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
Gordon Ramsay
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
L'Aiglon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1917
-
L'Aiglon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Leon Bakst
- Costume Designer, Creator, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
In Port, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
George Gee
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 10 July 1937
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
Seph Jones
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
Leonide Massine
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Writer
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
Ivy Parker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
On Approval, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1928
-
On Approval, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
G H Smith
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Beryl Walkley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
Oscar Hammerstein
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
Clarice Hardwicke
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
Elved Jay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Harry Musgrove
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Antony and Cleopatra, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1927
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1923
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
The Trial Scene from The Merchant of Venice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Vera Spaull
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
Phyllis Amery
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Wedding Morning / Baby Mine, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
Gwen Bullock
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
Frederick Collier
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Les Donaghey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
Linda Foy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
George Kensington
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Flossie Lusk
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Photographer
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
On Approval, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Mr. What's-His-Name, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1928
-
The Laughing Optimist, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1928
Walter Wheatley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
P G Wodehouse
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
-
Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
Eric Bush
- Actor, Performer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
Irene Caffyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Eight Successive Successes, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1912
Lorna Forbes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
Apollo Granforte
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
George Grossmith
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Maidie Hope
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oh Lady, Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
Rita Lloyd
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
Browning Mummery
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
Roy Redgrave
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
Wybert Stamford
- Actor, Producer, Stage Director
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
Elsie Treweek
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
Maie Baird
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
His Only Chance, The Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
Gladys Baker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
C R Bantock
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Dancing Mistress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1915
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Nesta Barry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Geo Dixon
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
Claude Flemming
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
Olive Godwin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1918
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1914
-
The Chorus Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1914
-
The Yellow Ticket, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
Leah Myers
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Oliver Peacock
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
Rock Phillips
- Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
Leah Pritchard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
William Richards
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Officer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
Ernest Stuart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
Effie Armstrong
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1927
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
George Conyngham
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
Carl Formes
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Evelyn Hall
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1937
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1937
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
B Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
Mrs George Lauri
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
Rita Nugent
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1920
-
Shore Acres, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1920
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
Will Quintrell
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Big Show of Vaudeville de Luxe, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
Alfredo Valenti
- Actor, Musician, Bass, Singer
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
George Welch
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
Edward Wynne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
Violet Yorke
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
Charles Berkeley
- Adminstrator, Business Manager, Tour Manager
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
Charles Bradley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choir Master/Mistress, Singer
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1937
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
Desmond Carter
- Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
Ercole Filippini
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
John Fraser
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Arthur Glynn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
Bene Gold
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
Lois Green
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Hello Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1918
-
Oh Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1918
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
Eileen Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
Vittorio Lois
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Frank Mandel
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
Don Nicol
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
Godfrey Stirling
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1937
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
Richard Watson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
Chris Wren
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 October 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
Mona Barlee
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
Nellie Barnes
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1912
-
The Virgin Godess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
George Cohan
- Author, Lyricist, Playwright
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1914
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
Clyde Cook
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
His Only Chance, The Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
Charles Howard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
Gertrude Johnson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
Winifred Lawson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1936
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
The Wedding Morning, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
Frank Musgrove
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Company Director, Lessee
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
James O'Toole
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1918
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1913
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
Frank Charlton
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
John Farrell
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Tour Manager
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
Frank Greene
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1931
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
No 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, May 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
Hazel Meldrum
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Wedding Morning / Baby Mine, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1924
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
Hilda Morris
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
Umberto Mosca
- Actor, Musician, Bass, Singer
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
Herbert Myers
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Entrepreneur, Lessee
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Ena Nobbs
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
Reita Nugent
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
Wyn Scarborough
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1927
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
You Never Can Tell, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1912
-
Arms and the Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
Harry Short
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
Richard Stewart
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
Hugh Steyne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
John Stuart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
Bryl Walkely
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
John Byrne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
Eileen Castles
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
Edmund Duggan
- Actor, Actor-manager, Playwright
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
Eileen Dunne
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
E J Gravestock
- Administrator, Tour Manager
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
Andrew Higginson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Ye Olde Nigger Minstrels, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Alarm Clock, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1928
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
The Best People, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1926
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1911
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1911
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1910
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1910
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Lie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1924
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
The Lie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1922
-
The Lie, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1922
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1915
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1914
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1911
-
The Silver King, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1911
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
R Levy
- Actor, Singer
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
Tom Preston
- Actor, Dancer, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
You're in Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Maytime, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Via Wireless, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1911
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
Dorothy Vane
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
Maude Amery
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
A Balboni
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Rosa Carrodus
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Contralto
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Cornered, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
Sidney Everett
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Dorothy Firmin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
John Harper
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
Hugh Huntley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
Nellie Leach
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
Ruth Lincoln
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1914
Monte Luke
- Actor, Cinematographer, Director
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
Nellie Melba
- Actor and Singer, Entrepreneur, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Williamson - Melbra Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Excerpts from Grand Opera, together with a magnificent Concert programme, Strand Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 November 1924
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
Matinee in aid of the State War Councils Appeal, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1917
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
Hori Thomas
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
Lewis Waller
- Actor, Actor-manager, Producer
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
On Approval, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
Robert Whyte
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
Dan Agar
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
Roy Baxter
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
Earl Carroll
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
Gracie Fraser
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
Jean Gibson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
Myrtle Greenhill
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
Elmer Harris
- Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
Max Marcin
- Author, Playwright
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1920
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1919
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1918
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
Oliver Morosco
- Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1917
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1917
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Richard Stewart
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, General Manager
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
Allan Wilkie
- Actor, Actor-manager, Director, Entrepreneur, Producer
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
Antony and Cleopatra, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1927
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
School for Scandal , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
Villiers Arnold
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1920
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
Maud Beatty
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Peace Day Celebrations, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
Henry Burton
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Francis Costa
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
Eileen Cottey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dancer, Performer
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Dorothy Duval
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
T Foster
- Producer, Stage Manager
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Cornered, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
P Gordon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Jack Kinson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Princess Ida, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1921
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1921
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Raymond Loder
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
Paul Rubens
- Composer, Librettist, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
H W Varna
- Actor, Producer, Assistant, Stage Director
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
Gladys Verona
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1932
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1932
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1928
-
The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Digger - Pierrots, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
The Diggers; N.Z. Divisional Pierrots, New Zealand, 1920
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1930
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Tonight at 8.30, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
Powis Griffiths
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
Joseph Harker
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1918
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1911
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1910
-
The Third Degree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1910
-
The Third Degree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1910
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1910
Helen Langton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1937
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
Trial by Jury / Act II of Pirates of Penzance / Act I of Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Frasquita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1927
-
Frasquita, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Iris, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1923
-
The Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
Thelma Raye
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
Robert Robertson
- Adminstrator, Business Manager, Ballet Master/Mistress, Band
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
Laurence Schwab
- Book and Lyrics, Entrepreneur, Lyricist, Writer
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
Cecil Scott
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
Frank Tait
- Administrator, Company Director, Director
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Arcadians, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
Roberto Zucchi
- Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
Alexander Benois
- Costume Designer, Designer, Writer
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
Lybus Caffyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
Hello Happiness, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Pleasure Bound, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
Wilfred Cotton
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
Rupert Darrell
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Harlequinade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1911
-
The Speckled Band, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1911
-
The Speckled Band, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1911
-
The Silver King, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1911
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1911
-
Arms and the Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
The Dawn of a Tomorrow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1911
-
Paid in Full, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1911
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1910
-
Paid in Full, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1910
Ian Devereux
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
Leal Douglas
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Bird in Hand, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
Kitty Downes
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
John Dudley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Eliza Comes to Stay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Princess Caprice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Frederick Fenn
- Adaptor, Librettist, Playwright
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
Bessie Foy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
Dorothy Gill
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
Hilda Guiver
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
A Full House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Twin Beds, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Walter Baker Testimonial Matinee, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
The Silent Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1919
-
The Silent Witness, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1919
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
Winnie Hood
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
Eve Lynn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Lilac Time, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1924
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1924
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Whispering Wires, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
Rene Maxwell
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Belinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Belinda, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1928
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
Mr. Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1921
-
Mr Pim Passes By, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
The Lie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1924
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
Myrtle Power
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The Misleading Lady, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built - Benefit Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
Claude Solomon
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director, Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
Oscar Straus
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1911
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1911
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1910
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1910
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
Gabriel Toyne
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
Sydney Yates
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
Yvonne Banvard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Walter Baker Testimonial Matinee, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1933
-
Hello Happiness, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Pleasure Bound, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1918
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
Annie Croft
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1921
-
Cousin Kate, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Outcast, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1918
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Buddy De Sylva
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Writer
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
Flossie Dickinson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Ralph Errolle
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Grand Opera Season, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
Philip W Goatcher
- Administrator, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
W Hogg
- Scenic Artist
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
Kitty Howard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1922
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1920
-
The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
David Jefferson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
J Keers
- Movement Director, Musical Director
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
Arthur Levy
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
Barry Lupino
- Actor, Comedian, Director, Performer
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Harlequinade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
Connie Milne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
Harry Neill
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
Augustus Neville
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
Vera Pearce
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
Reg Riddell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
Amy Rochelle
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
W F Russell
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Walter Baker Testimonial Matinee, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
L Sigel
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1915
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance/ Trial by Jury, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1914
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
George Skillan
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
A Full House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
White Collars, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1914
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1927
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Princess Caprice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1911
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Boomerang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
The White Rat, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
Fair and Warmer, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1930
-
Let's Get Married, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Anne 100 Per Cent, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Are You a Mason?, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1926
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
Luigi Cilla
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Cape Forlorn, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
Roger Desormiere
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1924
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
Tantivy Towers, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Billy Hearne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1915
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1914
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1911
-
The Silver King, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1911
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
Basil Hood
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Librettist
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1921
-
Merrie England, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1921
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
Antony and Cleopatra, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1927
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
Renee Kelly
- Actor, Actor-manager
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
O Larose
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
Bert Lee
- Adaptor, Librettist
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
Miriam Lester
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Hello Happiness, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Pleasure Bound, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Caste, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1917
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Matinee in aid of the State War Councils Appeal, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
George Moon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
Willy Redstone
- Composer, Musical Director
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
Nina Robbins
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1931
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
Harry Roxbury
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Comedian
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built - Benefit Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
Etsie Scerri
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Mary Goes First, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1917
-
White Cargo, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
James Stephens
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
George Young
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
Wilson Barrett
- Adaptor, Author, Playwright
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1914
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1911
-
The Sign of the Cross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1910
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
Louis Bennison
- Actor, Actor-manager, Playwright
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Johnny Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1923
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
Benvenuto, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1923
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
Johnny Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1922
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
Ivy Bickford
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1910
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1910
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
Marjorie Bray
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Performer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1919
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1914
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
Alan Chapman
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1937
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
The Cat's Cradle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1933
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
The Middle Watch, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1933
-
The Cat's Cradle, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
The Mask and the Face, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
Colin Crane
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
The Fatal Wedding, King's Theatre, Auckland, 14 April 1917
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Ivy Dawn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
Andre Derain
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1936
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
Rosie Evesson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
The Royal Family of Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1936
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
Gertrude Glyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
John Gordon
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1911
-
Arms and the Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1911
-
The Dawn of a Tomorrow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1911
-
Paid in Full, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1911
-
The Third Degree / The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1910
-
Paid in Full, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1910
-
The Third Degree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1910
-
The Third Degree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1910
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
William A Hassan
- Actor, Animal and Bird Imitator, Impersonator
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1921
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1919
-
Going Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 11 February 1919
Connie Hobbs
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
J F Hogg
- Scenario, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
Ivy Kirby
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1910
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Within the Law, Paramount Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1916
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
Lance Lister
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Contes Russe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Strand Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1916
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1912
-
Get Rich Quick Wallingford, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1912
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
Elsie May
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Marriage of Kitty, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Good Gracious Annabelle, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
Fred G Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Mr. Pim Passes By / Shall We Join the Ladies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
Frank Neil
- Actor, Director, Librettist, Producer
-
Chang, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 February 1939
-
Babes in the Wood, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1935
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Nightie Night, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1930
-
Nightie Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1926
-
This Thing Called Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1926
-
The Best People, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1926
-
The Fatal Wedding, King's Theatre, Auckland, 14 April 1917
-
Patience, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1928
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Is Zat So?, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
Jennie Opie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Luigi Parodi
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
Harry Paulton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Anna Pavlova season, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1929
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1926
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
E J Roberts
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Silver Cord, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Madame Plays Nap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Charity Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Professional Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty - Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1920
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1919
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
Mione Stewart
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
Richard Taber
- Actor, Playwright, Writer
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Six Cylinder Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1927
-
Is Zat So?, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
Vivien Talleur
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1913
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
Athol Tier
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Hello Happiness, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Pleasure Bound, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
Owen Trappes
- Actor, Chorus, Stage Manager
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1916
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
The Russian Ballet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1934
-
The Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1934
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
Noel Allen
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
The Willow Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
Bert Bailey
- Actor, Actor-manager, Director, Entrepreneur, Lessee, Playwright, Producer
-
Walter Baker Testimonial Matinee, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1933
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
What Happened to Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1916
-
The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
The Virgin Godess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Harald Bowden
- Adminstrator, Business Manager, General Manager
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
Ray Carey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Tonight at 8.30, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Victoria Regina, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1937
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Wedding Bells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Wedding Bells, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
Nightie Night, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Naughty Princess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1922
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Pirates of Penzance , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1921
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
Under Cover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1915
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
Evelyn Dolby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1915
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
C J M Glaser
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
Lorna Gowland
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1924
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
Joesph Entangled, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1923
-
Quarantine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1923
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1922
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
Henry Hamilton
- Adaptor, Librettist, Playwright
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
Lorenz Hart
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
The Great Divide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1913
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Stop Your Nonsense, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1915
Norman H Lane
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 18 April 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 1917
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
Sylvia Lloyd
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1931
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1910
-
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
The Cat and the Canary, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1921
Leah Miller
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
Highlights of the Footlights, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1936
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1913
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
J B North
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cheating Cheaters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1917
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1919
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
John Pauley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Sybil Porter
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
The Forty Thieves, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / La Boutique Fantasque (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
-
Within the Law, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1932
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
Annie Seddon
- Actor, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Performer
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Romance, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Salvation Nell, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1910
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
Carrie Sleeman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
Harry B Smith
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Librettist
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1914
Roy Steyne
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1926
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
Nevin Tait
- Director, Entrepreneur
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
Winnie Tait
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
Penelope, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
White Collars, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
The House that Jack Built, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1931
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1931
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Perfect Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
Kiera Tuson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
Gladys Unger
- Adaptor, Librettist, Playwright
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
Eva Webber
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
Frank White
- Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Oh, Lady! Lady!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1927
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1917
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1914
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Lion and the Mouse , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
The Lyons Mail, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1911
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Victoria Regina, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1937
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
M Bearde
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Cradle Snatchers, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Great Adventure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1921
-
The Great Adventure, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1921
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
Leonard Bennett
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
Walter Bentley
- Actor, Actor-manager, Stage Director
-
The Wedding Morning, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
The Trial Scene from The Merchant of Venice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Till the Bells Ring, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1913
Emil Bierman
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
F J Bonner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
Dino Borgioli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
Kitty Burness
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Is Zat So?, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
Carter
- Illusionist
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1934
-
Carter the Great, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1934
-
Carter the Great, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Carter the Great, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
Carter the Great, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Bought and Paid for, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 December 1915
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
White Cargo, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
Shirley Dale
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
John Dease
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Madame Pompadour, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
Stephanie Deste
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
An All-Star Bill, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1928
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
William Dever
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
Jane Douglas
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1928
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
Ida Dunn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
Gilbert Emery
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1919
-
A Tailor Made Man, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Cousin from Nowhere, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Is Zat So?, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
W Goodridge
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
This Thing Called Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1930
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Is Zat So?, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
Ralph Harker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1916
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1915
-
High Jinks, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1915
Irma Hugheson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
The Lyons Mail, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1911
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
Robert Jackson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Calendar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
Cousin Kate, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1914
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Old Folks at Home, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1933
Billy Le Brun
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Girl in the Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1911
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
Lewis
- Conductor
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
Dolly Massey
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
Andre Masson
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Les Presages / La Boutique Fantasque, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1936
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
Blanche May
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Truth About Blayds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Victoria Regina, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1937
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
Lalla Miranda
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Graham Moffat
- Actor, Costume Designer, Playwright, Producer
-
A Scrape o' the Pen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Till the Bells Ring, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Possessions / 'Op-O'-Me-Thumb, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1930
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Rene Murphy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
Milestones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1912
W Noble
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
A L Pearce
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
Frederick Pettit
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
F Rintel
- Actor and Singer
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1919
-
A Tailor Made Man, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1926
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1927
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Frasquita, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1927
-
Frasquita, New Zealand, March 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
The Family Upstairs, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
Harold Saxon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
George H Smith
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Passers By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Every Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1911
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
Eileen Starr
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Three Wise Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
Rene Tanswell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
Marie Walker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1927
-
Madame Pompadour, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1927
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Cinema Star , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1916
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
It Pays to Advertise, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1929
-
It Pays to Advertise, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Laff That Off, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Friendly Enemies, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 7 March 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
Mrs Aitken
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
The Merry Widow , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1916
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
Mons Alias
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1919
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
H Berte
- Adaptor, Musical Arranger
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
Rosina Beynon
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
Pauline Bindley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Babes in the Wood, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1935
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1932
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Over She Goes, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 10 July 1937
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Till the Bells Ring, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
E J Carroll
- Entrepreneur, Presenter
-
While the Billy Boils, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1916
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
Ross Clarke
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 1914
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Trial Scene from The Merchant of Venice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
As Husbands Go, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Donovan Affair, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
What Happened to Mary, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1916
-
Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
-
Wildflower, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1925
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1925
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1924
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1921
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Henry of Navarre, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1910
-
Henry of Navarre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1910
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
The Little Whopper, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
Rita Edmonds
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
Vida Edwards
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1921
-
Merrie England, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1921
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1921
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1920
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1917
-
The Marriage of Kitty, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1917
Eric Gormley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1920
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1919
-
Eyes of Youth, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1918
Cecil Haines
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Harlequinade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
John Harrison
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1932
-
Follow Through, Grand Opera House, Wellington, August 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
Alfred Hill
- Composer, Conductor, Assistant
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
The Good Fairy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
The Good Fairy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1933
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1913
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1914
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
Nell Judges
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
Gus Kahn
- Music and Lyrics
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Sign on the Door, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Ghost Upstairs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1929
-
The Flying Squad, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 26 December 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
Harry Lauder
- Performer, Singer, Comic
-
Sir Harry Lauder, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1929
-
Harry Lauder, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1923
-
Harry Lauder, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1919
-
Harry Lauder, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
Harry Lauder, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1914
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Coppelia / Les Sylphides / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
Dorothy Lena
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
Noel Leyland
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, August 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Twelve-Pound Look / Belinda, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1925
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1925
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Follow Through, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1932
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
Stanley Lupino
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
Frank Manson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
Jack Manson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
Frank Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Bought and Paid For, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1925
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Passers-By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1911
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
A Bit of a Test, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1933
-
Jane Clegg / The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1931
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1918
-
Red Cross Day Matinee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1917
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Royal Comic Opera co - for copying, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
-
A Scrape o' the Pen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
Edward Nable
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
J Neal
- Actor, Performer
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Matinee Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russe / Les Cent Baisers / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1936
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
All the King's Horses, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
Alice Parkes
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
Queenie Paul
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1917
Augusta Poole
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
William H Post
- Book and Lyrics, Playwright
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
John Povah
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
The Spot on the Sun, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1931
-
Murder on the Second Floor, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1929
-
Aladdin, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1924
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1924
-
Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1914
-
Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1914
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Scandal, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Scandal, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1921
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
-
School for Scandal , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
School for Scandal , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Bran Pie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1923
-
Back Again, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1923
-
Back Again, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
B C Stephenson
- Librettist, Playwright, Writer
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
Whirled Into Happiness, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1924
-
The welcome Stranger, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Welcome Stranger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1921
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
Reg Tapley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
Harry Taylor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Playwright
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
The Rainbow, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
The Rainbow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1918
-
The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
Peggy Thyer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
Ruby Thyer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1921
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Till the Bells Ring, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
A Night Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1929
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Virgin Goddess, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
F Wynne Jones
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Till the Bells Ring, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Three Men on a Horse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1936
Blake Adams
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
The House that Jack Built, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
Ron Anderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1928
-
The Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Business a la Russe / Happy and Glorious, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1932
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
J C Bancks
- Playwright, Writer
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
-
Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
Lauri Beatty
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Lightnin', King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1920
-
Three Wise Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
The Great Divide, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Bought and paid for, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
Victoria Regina, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1937
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1935
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
Lennox Brewer
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1935
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
H Brookes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
Frank Brooks
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
Don Burnett
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
-
The Student Prince, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1933
Joseph Butcher
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
All the King's Horses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1928
-
All the King's Horses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
Because of the Billycock / Dr. Pygmalion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1932
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1913
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1918
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1917
-
You're In Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1917
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
As Husbands Go, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1931
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
Ivan Clustine
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Whirled into Happiness, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1924
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Speckled Band, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1911
-
The Speckled Band, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1911
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Fatal Wedding, King's Theatre, Auckland, 14 April 1917
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Almost a Honeymoon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
White Collars, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
Eileen Dawn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
F de Gregorio
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The Travelling Salesman, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1915
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 19 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Globe Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Majestic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
Within Our Gates, or Deeds that Won Gallipoli, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1915
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 7 April 1917
-
The House of Glass, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1917
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Scandal, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Private Lives, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
'Op-o-me-thumb / Private Lives, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Jane Clegg / The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1931
-
The First Mrs. Fraser, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1931
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Tactics / Mixed Marriage, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1922
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
-
Blue Roses, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Applesauce, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Applesauce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
Frank Fox
- Actor, Performer
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Carlo Goldoni
- Author, Playwright, Writer
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
The Man Who Came Back, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Marriage of Convenience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
Alfred Haigh
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
High Jinks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
So Long Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
H M Harwood
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1921
-
Theodore & Co, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1919
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1936
Violet Hooper
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1919
-
The Story of the Rosary, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1916
-
The Lifeguardsman , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1915
-
The Midnight Wedding, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1908
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
Gwen Ives
- Actor, Performer
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Passing Show of 1920, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Let Us Be Gay, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1930
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Maytime, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1919
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
Ed Keane
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
Paddy The Next Best Thing, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1921
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
Ethel Keys
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1936
-
Thamar / Carnaval / Port Said / Petrouchka , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1936
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Les Presages / Soleil du Nuit / Le Beau Danube, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
Antonio Laffi
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
The Bird of Paradise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1918
-
The Bird of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
Tord Le Brun
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
Percy Le Fre
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Nice People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1932
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1932
-
Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 16 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Penelope, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
The Great Adventure, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1920
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
The Pink Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1924
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
Vicky Miller
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Princess Ida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
Carrie Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 9 September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
Tom Moore
- Actor and Singer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
Amy Murphy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1917
-
The House that Jack Built, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1915
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1912
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
A Little Bit of Fluff, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1917
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1917
-
Fair and Warmer, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1917
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
J H Nunn
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
De Luxe Annie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
Max Pearce
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
A Country Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
M Pianowski
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
The Notorious Mrs Ebbsmith, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1928
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
-
Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928
-
The Alarm Clock, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1928
-
The Ghost Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
You Never Can Tell, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
Myrtle Reeve
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Excerpts from Grand Opera, together with a magnificent Concert programme, Strand Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 November 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Blindness of Virtue, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
The Wrecker, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1929
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
The Ghost Train, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
H Ring
- Lighting Designer
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Ball at the Savoy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1921
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1936
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
Kay Rodway
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
William Russell
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
James Ryan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1931
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor (Matinee performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Petrouchka / L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1930
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, New Zealand, 1918
-
The Bing Boys Are Here, Dunedin, Dunedin, 1918
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
The Wedding Morning / Baby Mine, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
The Command to Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1933
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Autumn Crocus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1932
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
-
Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1915
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1915
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
Nightie Night, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1921
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
Hazel Stewart
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
E T Steyne
- Director, Producer
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1916
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
His House in Order , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1925
-
His House in Order , King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1925
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1930
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1934
Gladys Thomas
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1921
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
Harry Thwaite
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1921
-
The Lilac Domino, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
R Turnley
- Actor and Singer
-
The Yeoman of the Guard or The Merryman and the Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1915
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
Louis Victor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Seven Keys to Baldpate, The Hub, Newtown, NSW, 25 May 1916
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
Winnie Volt
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 May 1920
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1920
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Ethel Walker
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
Fred Wallace
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
The Girl in the Taxi, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Our Miss Gibbs, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1916
-
The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Easiest Way, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1918
-
Paid in Full, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1911
-
Paid in Full, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1910
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Henry of Navarre, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1910
-
Henry of Navarre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1910
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Ruddigore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1927
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1927
-
Tell Me More, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1927
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
Zoe Wenke
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1929
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1929
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Mr. What's-His-Name, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1928
-
The Laughing Optimist, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1928
-
The Farmer's Wife, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1925
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Tonight at 8.30, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Victoria Regina, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1938
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
Mrs E Wills
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1914
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1914
-
The Burglar and the Lady, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1914
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
Christopher Wilson
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Going Up, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1920
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
Lucien Wurmser
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, 9 October 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1918
-
The Thirteenth Chair, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
Daisy Yates
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Forty Thieves, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1923
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
Noel Allan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1928
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1926
-
The Belle of New York, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1927
Alfred Andrews
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Yes, Uncle!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
Yes, Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Yes, Uncle!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1920
-
The Land of Promise, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1917
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
-
The Quaker Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1928
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
Miss Barfield
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Captain Brassbound's Conversion, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1919
-
Nothing But The Truth, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1918
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
H Barrass
- Mechanist, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Bran Pie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1923
-
Back Again, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1923
-
Back Again, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Cingalee, or Sunny Ceylon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
Colin Bell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Interference, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1913
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1913
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
Georges Berr
- Actor and Singer, Playwright
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1917
-
The School for Scandal/ General John Regan, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1917
-
General John Regan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1917
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
The Law of the Land, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1915
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1938
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
A Southern Maid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1926
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Whistling in the Dark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
The Cinderella Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 September 1918
-
The Cinderella Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1918
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
Luigi Ceresol
- Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Excerpts from Grand Opera, together with a magnificent Concert programme, Strand Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 November 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
George & Margaret, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1938
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
The High Cost of Loving, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
The Last Warning, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
The Merry Widow , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1917
-
The Dancing Mistress , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1917
-
The Cinema Star , His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 April 1917
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
So Long Letty, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1918
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1916
-
Tonight's the Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1916
-
Milestones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1914
-
Man and Superman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
H Coy
- Musical Director
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Seven Keys to Baldpate, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1915
-
The First Year, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1922
-
Too Many Cooks , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1916
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
Queer Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1935
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1924
-
The Twelve Pound Look, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
His House in Order, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1923
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Good Morning Dearie!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1924
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Bought and Paid For, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Arcadians, Grand Opera House, Wellington, January 1914
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1935
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1931
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1926
-
Quality Street, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
Worton David
- Librettist, Playwright
-
Baby Bunting, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1920
-
Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1935
-
The Dominant Sex, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1935
-
Laburnum Grove, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1935
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
Nancy Day
- Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
L'Amour Sorcier / Le Spectre de la Rose / Scuola di Ballo /Le Beau Danube , His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1936
-
Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre de la Rose / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube (Evening Performance), His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1936
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
George Dean
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
The Great Lover, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1923
-
The Great Lover, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1922
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
Arthur Dodds
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Sign of the Cross, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1919
-
Damaged Goods , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1916
-
Damaged Goods, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1916
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1911
-
A Waltz Dream, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1910
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1910
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
A Butterfly on the Wheel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1913
Dorothy Drew
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Mr Manhattan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 5 April 1918
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
Eric Edgley
- Actor, Entrepreneur, Producer
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1928
-
Miss Nell o' New Orleans, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1928
-
Mis' Nell O'New Orleans, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1924
-
The Land of Promise, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
In the Shadow of the Glen / The Building Fund / Dr O'Toole, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1922
-
Bella Donna, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1913
-
Bella Donna, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1913
-
The House That Jack Built, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Thark, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928
-
Thark, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1928
-
Thark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1928
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
Dearest Enemy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
Phil Finkelstein
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Oh Oh Delphine!!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1917
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
Mrs Forbes
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1911
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1910
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
-
Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
F Gattenby Bell
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager
-
Tea for Three, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1930
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Snappy Sydney, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 November 1933
-
Snappy Sydney, Broadway Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 17 November 1933
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
Nobody's Widow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1918
-
Nobody's Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1915
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
The Green Goddess, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1924
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1922
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1922
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1922
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Give and Take, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Give and Take, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Give and Take, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
A Country Girl, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 June 1931
-
The New Moon, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 May 1931
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1931
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
When Knights Were Bold, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1931
-
On the Spot, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1931
-
On the Spot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1931
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1918
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1912
-
Nightbirds (Die Fledermaus), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1912
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1924
-
Aren't We All?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1924
-
Mr Pim Passes By, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1924
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1933
-
When Ladies Meet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1933
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, 1918
-
A Pair of Silk Stockings, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1917
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
Within the Law, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 4 February 1914
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Argyle Case, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1914
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
The Argyle Case, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1914
-
High Jinks, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The House of Glass, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
The House of Glass, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1916
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Autumn Crocus / The Command to Love, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Dr. Pygmalion, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1932
-
The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
Rosa Hartung
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1927
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
The Blue Bird, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 May 1913
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
-
The Orchid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1916
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1919
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
Dick Whittington, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 5 June 1918
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Hands Across the Sea, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Grumpy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Nice Goings On, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1935
-
Nice Goings On, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1935
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1914
-
Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1914
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Too Many Cooks, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Ten Minute Alibi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1934
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Ghosts, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1932
-
Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932
-
Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1911
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1915
-
The Marriage Market, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1915
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1916
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
A Little Dutch Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1922
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1913
-
Autumn Manoeuvres, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1913
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
B Karinska
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1936
-
Cotillon / L'Oiseau de Feu / Le Mariage d'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1933
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
-
Treasure Island, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1932
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
The forty Thieves, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 29 June 1914
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1914
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Turn to the Right, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1932
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Oscar Asche and Lily Brayton - for copying, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1912
Elena Kirmes
- Dancer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1917
-
You're in Love, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1920
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1913
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1923
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra (1), Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
Tea for Three, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1927
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Tea for Three, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1921
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Mum Dawson, Boss, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1912
Nellie Leslie
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1927
-
Brown Sugar, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1926
-
Brown Sugar, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1926
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1932
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1932
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
The Sign of the Cross , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1916
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Dollar Princess, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
-
Canary Cottage, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1918
-
Canary Cottage, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1918
-
Canary Cottage, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1918
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
The Laughter of Fools, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1924
-
The Laughter of Fools, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1922
-
The Laughter of Fools, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1921
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Cinderella , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1914
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Dick Whittington, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1918
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
The High Road, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1928
-
The High Road, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1928
-
The High Road, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1928
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Wrecker, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1929
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Polly With a Past, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
Polly With a Past, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1925
-
Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
John Money
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1930
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
John Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Girl in the Train, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Whistling in the Dark, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1932
-
Let Us Be Gay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
The Girl Friend, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1934
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
Ruby Morriss
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1935
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
Pat Murdoch
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
Roy Murphy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
Daddy Long Legs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1917
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1926
-
The Yeoman of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1920
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1920
-
The sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
A Tailor-Made Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1919
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
His Lady Friends, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
His Lady Friends, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1921
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Mary Rose, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1931
-
Mary Rose, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1926
-
Mary Rose, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Brewster's Millions, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
-
Brewster's Millions, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1929
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Potash and Perlmutter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1918
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Scarlett Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1915
-
The Scarlett Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Vera Pain
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
-
Three Faces East / The Monkey's Paw, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1919
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1931
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1923
-
Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
Tilly of Bloomsbury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1920
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924
-
The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1923
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
The Man Who Stayed at Home, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
His House in Order, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
All the King's Horses, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1927
-
The Girl in the Train, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1916
-
So Long, Letty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
The Girl in the Taxi, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1915
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Ye Olde Nigger Minstrels, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1926
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1914
-
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner / The Great Game, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1913
-
The Belle of New York, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1930
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1929
-
This Year of Grace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
Aren't We All?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1926
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
Cecil Pratt
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
The Vagabond King, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1929
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1924
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
Allan Priora
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Yes Uncle, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
Kissing Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1920
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
The House of Temperley, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1912
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Little Accident, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1930
-
The Little Accident, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1930
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
Rancati
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
The Sunshine Girl , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1913
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1937
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
-
The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Merry Malones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1934
-
Hello Happiness, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1932
-
Pleasure Bound, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1927
-
The Wind and the Rain, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1935
-
The Wind and the Rain, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
-
L'Aiglon, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1917
-
L'Aiglon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1917
-
Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
The Russian Ballet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1934
-
The Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1934
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
Joseph Royer
- Dancer, Singer, Baritone
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1913
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1929
-
The Five-O'Clock Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1929
W R Russell
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Fair and Warmer, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1927
-
Fair and Warmer, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1925
-
Fair and Warmer, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1925
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Joseph and His Brethren, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1914
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1920
-
The Duke of Killiecrankie, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1936
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
A Pair of Sixes, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1915
-
A Pair of Sixes, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1915
-
Stop Your Nonsense, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1915
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1922
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1922
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
-
The Street Singer, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1925
-
A Southern Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1923
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
L Sigal
- Actor and Singer
-
Act II of H.M.S. Pinafore, Act II of The Mikado, Act II of The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1914
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1914
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1928
-
White Cargo, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1927
-
White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1926
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Cradle Snatchers, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1927
-
Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
-
The Road to Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1930
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Merchant of Venice, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
The Lion and the Mouse, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1914
-
The Priest and His Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1919
-
Business before pleasure, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1919
-
Business Before Pleasure, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
Babes in the Wood, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1935
-
Miss Hook of Holland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1935
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
-
Escape, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1933
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Prince and the Pauper, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1930
-
Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
-
Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1919
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
The Face at the Window, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1929
-
The Squatter's Daughter, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
The Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1923
-
The Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1921
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
-
The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
-
Quarantine, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1923
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
What Every Woman Knows, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Quality Street, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1926
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
A Fair Highwayman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1926
-
Leave it to Jane, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1925
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1913
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
East of Suez, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1924
-
The Fatal Wedding, King's Theatre, Auckland, 14 April 1917
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Young Woodley, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Young Woodley, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1929
-
Young Woodley, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1929
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1931
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
The Bells / King Rene's Daughter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1912
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1912
Hilda Vining
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Balkan Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1913
-
The Daring of Diane / Les Sylphides / Arabian Nights, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1913
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1913
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Is Zat So?, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1926
-
Is Zat So?, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Is Zat So?, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
-
Everywoman: Her Pilgrimage in Quest of Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1912
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
A Royal Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1914
-
Goody Two Shoes, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 September 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1919
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
-
Little Sloe Eyes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1920
-
The Bing Boys on Broadway, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1919
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
The Masquerader, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1925
-
The Masquerader, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1925
Bert Watson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1913
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1912
-
Sinbad the Sailor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1912
Rita Watson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1934
-
The Gay Divorce, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1921
-
The Sign on the Door, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1921
-
Bran Pie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1923
-
Back Again, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1923
-
Back Again, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
So This Is Love, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
S R White
- Musical Director
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1914
-
A Marriage of Convenience / The Great Game, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
-
Grumpy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1917
-
Grumpy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1917
-
Grumpy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1917
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Pantomime Frolics, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1932
-
Pantomime Frolics, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1932
-
Babes in the Wood, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1922
-
Babes in the Wood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1921
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
Daddy Long Legs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1917
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1909
-
The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1908
-
Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1929
-
Princess Charming, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1923
-
The Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1922
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
Waltzes from Vienna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1912
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Arabian Nights / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Arabian Nights / La Camargo / Robert Le Diable / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
The Secret of Suzanne / Coppelia / Divertissements, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1913
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1926
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
The Desert Song, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1928
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
They Knew What They Wanted, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926
-
Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
Lorna Ambler
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Nikki Amor
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
London Pride, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1917
-
Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1917
W M Anderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
Anne 100 Per Cent, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1927
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
The Boomerang, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
Mr Arthur
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
Rene Barlee
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1924
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1922
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
Hilda Barry
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Spencer Barry
- Choreographer, Director, Producer
-
The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
A Bayne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
B Bearde
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
Charles Berkley
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Anna Bethell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Still Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
Hilda Boati
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1923
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Bert Bolton
- Musician, Trombonist
Ted Box
- Musician, Cellist
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1925
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1929
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
A Warm Corner, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1931
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
Q Burrows
- Actor, Actor and Singer
F Butler
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Vagabond King, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1928
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Dorothy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1912
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
M Carter
- Actor and Singer
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Passers By, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1912
-
Passers By, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1912
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1928
-
The Girl Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1927
-
The Little Whopper, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
Nada Conrad
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Sally, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1925
-
Sally, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1924
Doreen Dalgy
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1917
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Goody Two Shoes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1918
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
George Edwards
- Administrator, Musical Arranger
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
My Lady's Dress, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1931
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1926
-
The Bad Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1925
-
The Arcadians, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1917
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
You're in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1919
-
Going Up, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1919
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Follow Through, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1930
-
No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
No 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, May 1927
-
The Old Guard , Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1915
-
The Old Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1916
-
Paul Jones, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1915
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Wedding Bells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1921
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
The Desert Song, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1922
-
The Arcadians, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1922
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1917
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
Antonio Gelli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
-
Oh, Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1918
-
Oh Boy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1918
Peter Gordon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Dave Graham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1926
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
Winnie Haines
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
The Patsy, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1929
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1923
-
You're In Love, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1921
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
Harry Jacobs
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 27 August 1932
-
Blue Roses, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 July 1932
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
John Jonas
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
R Jones
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1937
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
Martyn Keith
- Director, Assistant, Scenario
-
For Australia, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 9 December 1915
-
For Australia, Waddington's Grand Picture Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1915
-
Lilac Time, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1937
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
Tom King
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
-
Common Clay, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1919
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Garden of Eden, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1930
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Mary, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 January 1923
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
-
Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Road to Rome, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1927
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1913
-
Puss in Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1912
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1930
-
Lombardi, Ltd., Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1929
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1917
-
A Waltz Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1916
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
-
Kick In, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1915
-
Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
J S Mann
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
A Scrape o' the Pen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1915
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Sons o' Guns, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1931
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1935
-
High Jinks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1935
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Third Degree , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1916
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
Fred McKay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Cornered, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1928
-
Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
Freda Mitchell
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Maggie Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Quaker Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1916
-
Ready Money, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1914
-
Pigs, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1929
-
Pigs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Mr. Cinders, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1930
-
Pavlova Programme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1926
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
J C Nugent
- Playwright, Producer
-
Kempy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1929
-
Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
Jas Oliver
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
Milton Owen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1912
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
Alva Penrose
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1929
-
The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
Muriel Petty
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
Phyliss Porter
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1919
-
Iolanthe, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
Nola Reid
- Actor, Performer
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Love Lies, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1930
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Within the Law, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
Reg Robins
- Actor, Scenic Artist
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Adam and Eva, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1921
-
Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1921
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
John Rowell
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
The Squaw Man, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1916
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1919
-
Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1919
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1914
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Romance, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, September 1918
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
King Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1913
Fred Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
Elsie Spain
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
Robert Steen
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
Fred Tarrant
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Tell Me More, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1926
-
Tell Me More, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1912
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1937
-
Lovers' Leap, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1936
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Maie Vaughan
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
The Calendar, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
-
Stop Thief, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1915
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
Sealed Orders, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1914
-
Sealed Orders, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1914
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
Richard White
- Choreographer, Entrepreneur
-
No, No, Nanette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1938
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
Marjery Wiggs
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Oh Oh Delphine, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Anything Goes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1936
-
Anything Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1936
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
-
The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1924
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1935
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1917
-
The Red Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1917
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1931
-
Florodora, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1931
-
Outcast, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1917
-
Outcast, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1917
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
-
The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
-
The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Letter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1928
Zara
- Dancer
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
Charles Zwar
- Composer, Lyricist, Musician
Chang
- Magician
-
Chang, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 February 1939
Dante
- Illusionist
-
Dante, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1933
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Interference, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1928
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
S Allen
- Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
Via Wireless, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1911
-
Mum's the Word, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Patsy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1935
-
Romance, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 30 August 1918
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Under Cover, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Aladdin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1926
-
The Women, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Mum's the Word, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
E Burke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Sixteen, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1934
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
The Hawk, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1930
Max Caddy
- Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1930
-
Sons o' Guns, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1930
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
Raoul Cardamatis
- Director, Producer, Set Designer
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
The New Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1916
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
Harry Cohen
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1921
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
Scott Colville
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1916
H Rae Cook
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
T Cross
- Actor and Singer
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Madame D'Alvarez, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1922
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
Sylvan Dale
- Circus Style Performer
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
Joe Davis
- Lighting Designer
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
Rex Dawe
- Actor and Singer
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
Deiro
- Performer
-
Louis XI, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
H Desmond
- Actor and Singer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
W Dixon
- Scenic Artist
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
Anton Dolin
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
O'Leary V.C., Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1915
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1914
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Camille, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1912
Edna Dunn
- Actor and Singer
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1914
Elsa Durrant
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Veronique, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1911
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
Chas Egan
- Properties Master
-
Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
E Ellison
- Actor and Singer
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Mr Manhattan , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1917
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
J Flanagan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Saint Joan, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1932
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
Ruth French
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Lightnin', Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1921
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
W Gardner
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Just a Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1916
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
Max E Gjedsted
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Tramp, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
Sam Gray
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
Juan Gris
- Costume Designer
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1915
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
F Gunn
- Properties Master / Mistress
Nancy Guy
- Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
Elsa Hall
- Actor and Singer
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 1933
-
East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1920
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
J Hazlett
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Hamlet, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1912
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Shore Acres, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1920
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1916
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
C Higgs
- Actor and Singer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
H Higgs
- Actor and Singer
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
Rene Hill
- Actor and Singer
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Many Waters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
-
Cobra, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1927
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1932
-
Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1917
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
The Cinema Star, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1916
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Hurley
- Costume Maker
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Turned Up, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1930
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
A Full House, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1916
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
The Nigger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1925
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Square Crooks, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1928
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
Chas King
- Actor and Singer
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
Knoop
- Performer
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Going Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1920
-
Blue Roses, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1932
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
The Hawk, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1930
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
Al Mack
- Actor and Singer
-
Bo-Peep, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, 16 October 1913
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
E H Major
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Edward Major
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Madame D'Alvarez, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1922
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1922
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Twin Beds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1915
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
McCarthy
- Actor and Singer
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1923
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Follow Through, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Veronique, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1911
-
Maytime, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1919
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Saint Joan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1932
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1917
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Swing Along, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
Going Up, Fuller's Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1925
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Mary, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1923
-
Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Benvenuto, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1923
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
-
Cairo, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1922
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1916
Lou Obst
- Actor and Singer
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1923
-
The Barrier, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1915
-
The Three Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Sally, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1923
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Scandal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1930
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1928
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Show Boat, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1929
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
The Women, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
-
Primrose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1925
-
Hello, Everybody, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1918
-
The Woman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1912
-
Sunday, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1915
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
King Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Yes Uncle, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 1920
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1912
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
R Rintel
- Actor and Singer
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1921
-
Irene, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1920
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
Royston
- Ventriloquist
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Lilac Time, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1932
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
Milton Sands
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Diplomacy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
B Seaton
- Actor and Singer
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
Mary, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1923
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
In Port, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1930
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Kismet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1912
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
-
On Trial, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
The Geisha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1916
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1928
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Cappy Ricks, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1925
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
The Terror, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1928
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
Nina Starace
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Madame X, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1924
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
Diplomacy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
The Squaw Man, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1919
-
Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Mr. Cinders, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1930
-
Hit the Deck, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1928
-
Coquette, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1930
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Turned Up, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1929
-
Blue Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1935
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Mrs Dot, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Mr Manhattan , Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1917
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
Baby Bunting, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1921
-
Ruddigore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1931
-
Humpty Dumpty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1920
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
J Urban
- Scenic Artist
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Veronique, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1911
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
The Boy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1920
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Madame D'Alvarez, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1922
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930
-
Gipsy Love, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1914
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Under Fire, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, 18 May 1916
-
A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
Gilbert Walsh
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
-
Under Fire , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1916
-
Dame Nature, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1912
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
A Night Out, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1923
-
Bo-Peep, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, 16 October 1913
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
Queen High, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1927
-
At the Barn, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
Trilby, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1926
-
Love Lies, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1930
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
Joan of Arc, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1915
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Eyes of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1923
-
Common Clay, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1916
-
Aladdin, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1925
-
Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
-
Stop Thief, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1915
-
Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
-
Aren't We All?, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1926
B Wilson
- Actor and Singer
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Faust, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1913
W Wilson
- Actor and Singer
-
The Squall, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
-
Rose Marie, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1927
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
-
Never say die, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 11 September 1914
A Worth
- Actor and Singer
-
The Pink Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1917
-
A Royal Rival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1914
-
Peter Pan, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1917
-
Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
-
Tip-Toes, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1927
-
Madame X, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1914
|
Provide feedback on J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1979)