|
-
Things Hidden Since the Foundation of the World, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 21 January 2022
-
I'm a Phoenix, Bitch, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2020
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
The Moment I Saw You I Knew I Could Love You, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
East London West Sydney, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
A Life In Three Acts, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2011
-
Hugh Hughes in... 360, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Sylvie Guillem and George Piper Dancers, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2006
-
Import Export - Contemporary British Design, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2005
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1997
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1997
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
My Mathematics, Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1994
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II) / Lady into Fox / Soiree Musicale / Orchestral Interlude / Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1997
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1997
-
Chinese Puzzle / King Lear, Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1981
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1981
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Richard III, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, 1953
-
Chineke! Chamber Ensemble, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Every Brilliant Thing, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
And on the Thousandth Night, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
My Mathematics, Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1994
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1989
-
From Laughing about the World to Living with the World, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 July 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
-
An Evening with G.B.S., South Australia, SA, 1968
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Stop Calling Me Vernon, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Drawing on a Mother's Experience, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
Kitchen Show, Kitchen Show, Brooklyn, 8 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 6 March 1988
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
My Stories Your Emails, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
Rime of the Ancient Mariner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Rita, Sue and Bob Too / A State Affair, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 6 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Southward Theatre, Otaihanga, 5 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
The Prince of West End Avenue, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 21 March 2000
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
Breathing Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
-
32,000 Points of Light, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 2002
-
Critical Mass, Shift and II, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 February 2001
-
Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000
-
Diaries and Dreams, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 April 1990
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1989
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II) / Lady into Fox / Soiree Musicale / Orchestral Interlude / Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
I'm a Phoenix, Bitch, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
32,000 Points of Light, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1989
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Sylvie Guillem and George Piper Dancers, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2006
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1997
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
You Once Said Yes, Streets of Northbridge, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2014
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, Astor Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2011
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2008
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Richard III, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, 1953
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Punch and Judy: The real Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 January 1991
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 1991
-
Femme Fatale - A Story of a Transvestite, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1991
-
No Fire Escape In Hell, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1987
-
Chinese Puzzle / King Lear, Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1981
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1981
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
You Once Said Yes, Streets of Northbridge, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2014
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, Astor Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2011
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2008
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Stop Calling Me Vernon, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 1998
-
Fascinating Aida, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Breathing Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
-
32,000 Points of Light, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 2002
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
Ulster American, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 20 March 2019
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 1991
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1981
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1981
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Southward Theatre, Otaihanga, 5 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Living Yesterday Tomorrow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 8 March 1996
-
Drawing on a Mother's Experience, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Kitchen Show, Kitchen Show, Brooklyn, 8 March 1994
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Ulster American, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 20 March 2019
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, The Bluestone Room, Auckland, 13 March 2013
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
Sticky, Britomart Place, Auckland, 20 September 2003
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, The Bluestone Room, Auckland, 13 March 2013
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
A Life In Three Acts, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2011
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2008
-
The History Boys, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2006
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1989
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
-
An Evening with G.B.S., South Australia, SA, 1968
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Grimm Tales, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 20 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2008
-
Import Export - Contemporary British Design, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2005
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
-
Benji Reid, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2003
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Living Yesterday Tomorrow, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 8 March 1996
-
A Matter of Chance, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1989
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2020, Auckland, Auckland, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
Chineke! Chamber Ensemble, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Things Hidden Since the Foundation of the World, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 21 January 2022
-
New Zealand Festival of the Arts 2020, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2020
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2018, Auckland, Auckland, 7 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Hugh Hughes in... 360, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Flight, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Bobby Baker - How to Shop, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2000
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
The History Boys, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2006
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1989
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Femme Fatale, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Femme Fatale, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy: The real Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 January 1991
-
Femme Fatale - A Story of a Transvestite, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1991
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Hugh Hughes in... 360, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1994, Wellington, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Auckland Festival 2009, Auckland, Auckland, 5 March 2009
-
A Life In Three Acts, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2011
-
Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
The Academy of Ancient Music, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1988
-
The Academy of Ancient Music, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1988
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2008
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
-
The Academy of Ancient Music, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1988
-
The Academy of Ancient Music, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1988
-
Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Rita, Sue and Bob Too / A State Affair, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 6 March 2002
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
Things Hidden Since the Foundation of the World, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 21 January 2022
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1989
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Ulster American, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 20 March 2019
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Robert Hylton Urban Classicism plus Miles Merrill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2006
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1997
-
The Beatification of Area Boy, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1997
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Ulster American, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 20 March 2019
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 6 March 1988
-
East London West Sydney, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
-
A Life In Three Acts, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2011
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Sticky, Britomart Place, Auckland, 20 September 2003
-
Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
Super Everything, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2013
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Grimm Tales, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 20 March 1996
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
Macbeth in Camera, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, 8 May 1964
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
A Matter of Chance, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Macbeth in Camera, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, 8 May 1964
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Flight, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
-
On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005
-
Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
|
|
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2008
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
Chinese Puzzle / King Lear, Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Richard III, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, 1953
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
Harold Ingram
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
Andrée Howard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
Walter Gore
- Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
Marie Rambert
- Dance Director, Director
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
Cecil Beaton
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The School for Scandal, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1948
-
The School for Scandal, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1948
-
Rita, Sue and Bob Too / A State Affair, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 6 March 2002
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1989
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
-
An Evening with G.B.S., South Australia, SA, 1968
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
Martin del Amo
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Breathing Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
Debbie Isitt
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer, Writer
-
Femme Fatale, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy: The real Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 January 1991
-
Femme Fatale - A Story of a Transvestite, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1991
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
Mark Kilmurry
- Mime, Performer, Producer
-
Femme Fatale, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Punch and Judy: The real Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 January 1991
-
Femme Fatale - A Story of a Transvestite, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1991
Harold Lang
- Actor, Director, Writer
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
David McKay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, The Bluestone Room, Auckland, 13 March 2013
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
D D O'Connor
- Entrepreneur, Presenter
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Boyd Neel String Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1947
Gail Priest
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer
-
Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Breathing Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Boyd Neel String Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1947
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
Carla van Zon
- Artistic Director, Director, Producer, Executive
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, 6 March 2013
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
-
An Evening with G.B.S., South Australia, SA, 1968
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Bobby Baker - How to Shop, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2000
-
Drawing on a Mother's Experience, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Kitchen Show, Kitchen Show, Brooklyn, 8 March 1994
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
Nadia Benois
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Boyd Neel String Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1947
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
-
No Fire Escape in Hell, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987
-
No Fire Escape In Hell, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1987
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
Henry Datyner
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestrator
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II) / Lady into Fox / Soiree Musicale / Orchestral Interlude / Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
Pol Heyvaert
- Designer, Director, Realisation
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1989
Roy Hutchins
- Actor, Adaptor, Performer
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 20 March 1990
David Inns
- Producer, Executive
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 28 February 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1966
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Swan Lake (Act II), Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Sylvie Guillem and George Piper Dancers, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2006
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
-
Critical Mass, Shift and II, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 February 2001
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Complicite: A Disappearing Number, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2008
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
-
The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 1992
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Boyd Neel String Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1947
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
Nina Nawalowalo
- Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Giselle / Blue Bird (Pas de Deux) / Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, 23 January 2006
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle (Act 2) / Spectre de la Rose / Death and the Maiden / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 27 January 1948
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1968
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1968
-
An Evening With G.B.S., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1968
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2018
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
The Street of Crocodiles, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 1993
Frank Staff
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Peter and the Wolf, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / The Fugitive / Czernyana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 26 January 1948
-
Swan Lake / Mephisto Valse / Lady Into Fox / Facade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1948
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2008
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Grimm Tales, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 20 March 1996
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1948
-
Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
-
Aalst, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 January 2008
-
Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
-
Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1948
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1948
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1949
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1949
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
Esme Appleton
- Costume Designer, Performer
Josh Bond
- Director, Associate
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
Edward Carrick
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Ulster American, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 20 March 2019
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1981
-
Steps, Notes and Squeaks, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1981
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
Jon Hough
- Performer, Writer
-
Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
-
One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
Akram Khan
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004
Paul Kieve
- Artistic Director, Illusionist
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
Bob Kingdom
- Actor, Devisor, Producer
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
A Matter of Chance, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
STOMP, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 1998
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 19 March 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
Ekrem Phoenix
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
-
Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
Froud
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Technical Manager
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
Mariano Andreu
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Dom Baker
- Production Manager
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Mike Bignell
- Sound Operator / Engineer
James Blake
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Arrigo Boito
- Revival Director / Specialist
-
Breathing Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Tom Brayshaw
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Ian Breakwell
- Performer, Visual Artist
Louisa Breen
- Musician, Pianist, Musician, Violinist
Naomi Brooks
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Hugh Covill
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
Lydia Crimp
- Costume Co-ordinator
Tim Crouch
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
-
Grimm Tales, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 20 March 1996
Will Duke
- Projection Designer
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
Sean Foley
- Devisor, Performer
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
David Franzke
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Grimm Tales, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
Anthony Hampton
- Creator, Sound Designer, Voice Over Artist
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
David Hare
- Director, Playwright
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
Pam Hindmarsh
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Anne Hope
- Musician, Violinist
Pamela Howard
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Laura Howells
- Lighting Designer, Associate
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
-
An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
Joanne Kee
- Producer, Executive
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
Bryony Kimmings
- Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
Julia Lees
- Musician, Violinist
Mike Leigh
- Devisor, Director, Playwright
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
Sarah Lewis
- Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
Tom Lowe
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
Kevin Man
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Tom McCrory
- Director, Producer, Executive
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Malcolm McLaren
- Creator, Director, Performer
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
Mary Muir
- Musician, Oboist
-
The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
David Murray
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
Joe Newman
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Adrian Noble
- Artistic Director, Director
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
Jo Palmer
- Lighting Designer
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
Antony Pay
- Musician, Bass Clarinetist
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Benji Reid, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2003
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999
-
The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000
Mick Sands
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Hofesh Shechter
- Choreographer, Music and Lyrics
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Amir Sherhan
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Polly Teale
- Director, Playwright
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
-
Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Pip Utton
- Performer, Writer
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
3 dark tales, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2002
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, 2 March 2016
Rex Vines
- Musician, Oboist
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
Jenny Wake
- Director, Assistant
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
-
Othello, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Stomp, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992
Tiffany Wong
- Director, Assistant to the
-
The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
|
Provide feedback on The British Council