Organisation The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Adelaide Festival of the Arts
Adelaide Festival
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Website http://www.adelaidefestival.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes Originally a biennial festival. Now annual.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Australian Dance Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Brisbane Festival

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Intimate Opera Group

Sydney Opera House

The British Council

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Melbourne Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts SA

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Goethe Institut

Magpie Theatre Company

Richard Jordan Productions

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Department of Education and Children's Services

Prospect Theatre Company

Adelaide City Council

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Projects Australia

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
  • Azza, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • Township Stories, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Twelve Angry Men, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Australian Bicentennial Authority

BP Australia

Circus Oz

Darwin Festival

J. and N. Tait

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Western Australia

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • Ubu, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

Australian Youth Orchestra

Channel 9

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Flinders University Drama Centre

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Centre for International Theatre Creations

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • Ubu, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

The Festival Chamber Group

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir

Brink Productions

Doppio Teatro Company

Force Majeure

Frankfurt Ballet

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Musica Viva Australia

National Theatre Of Scotland

Ontroerend Goed

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Border Project

The Deller Consort of Singers

The Scottish Government

Theatre 62

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Australian Shakespeare Company

CarriageWorks

Company B Belvoir

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

London Symphony Orchestra

Mabou Mines

Mark Morris Dance Group

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

SA Police Band

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

South Australian Government

The Australian Opera

The Balnaves Foundation

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Chooky Dancers

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Fires Of London

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Theatre des Jeunes Annees

Utah Foundation

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

ABC Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Airport

Adelaide Film Festival

ANZ

Arts House

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blue Seas Productions

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Compagnie Philippe Genty

David Frost

DV8

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Handspan Theatre

Hindmarsh Building Society

International Society of Contemporary Music

Japan Foundation

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

John Martin and Co Limited

Lincoln Center Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Musica Nova

Prague Chamber Ballet

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

Royal Shakespeare Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • Ubu, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Shochiku Entertainment Company

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

Stalker Theatre Company

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Advertiser

The Austral String Quartet

The Barbican

  • Kings of War, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

The Canada Council

The English Opera Group

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Stage Company

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

The Young Vic Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • XENOS, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
  • Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts South Australia

  • Zizanie, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Austrian Dance Group

Baranggay Dancers

Black Lung

Bread and Puppet Theatre

Cambodian National Dance Company

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet

Centenary of Federation

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

Co-Curious

Compagnie Preljocaj

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Cook Island National Arts Theatre

Creative Partnerships Australia

Creative Scotland

Cultural Industry

Dancers of Wetr

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Drum Theatre Plymouth

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Emirates Airline

Eric Dare

Ex Machina Theatre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Flinders Street Revue Company

Forced Entertainment

Galaxy

German Association

Glenn Elston

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Goskoncert

Government of the United States

  • Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015
  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Gravity & Other Myths

Great Bowing Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hotel Modern

  • The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Insite Arts

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Intimate Specatacle

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Kanze Noh Theatre

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Les Ballets C de la B

Lhamo

Little Theater of The Deaf

Liurai Fo'er

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010

Lyon Opera Ballet

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Muziektheater Transparant

National Theater of The Deaf

National Theatre

National Theatre Company of Papua New Guinea

New Opera South Australia

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

RAA

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Zizanie, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Samulnori Hanulung

Sankai Juku

Santos

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

SKaGeN

  • Small War, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Slingsby

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

Southbank Centre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Theatre of Lithuania

Stealth Agency

Stone/Castro Productions

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Sydney Water

TAA Airlines

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Thai National Dance Group

The Acting Company of New York

The Athens Drama Company

  • Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
  • Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Elder String Quartet

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Royal Caledonian Society of S.A.

The Saturday Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Seymour Group

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Us/Them, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
  • Small War, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015

Theatres Associated

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Tourism New South Wales

Traverse Theatre Company

Troupe Theatre Company

Twyla Tharp Dance

Ukrainian Choir

UNESCO Conference on Playwriting

Urban Theatre Projects

Velo Theatre

Victorian State Government

West Australian Ballet

Western Samoa National Dance Theatre

Woodie King Jr.

1927

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Abbey Theatre Company

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Actors Theatre of Louisville

  • Cementville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide TAFE Hospitality School

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Adelaide University Union

Adelaide Zoo

Adnyamathanha Tribe

Aix-en-Provence Festival

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020

All Out Ensemble

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020

Amnesty International

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Animals of Distinction

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Anthill Theatre Company

Aphids

Archaos

Arena Theatre Company

Arktype

  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Artback NT

Arts Centre Melbourne

Assembly Theatre

Associated Artists

Athens Festival

Auckland Arts Festival

Aurora Nova

Ausdance

Australasian Performing Rights Association

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Irish Dancers

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back Row Productions

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Balinese Dance Company

Ballet Nacional de Espana

Balloon Dubloon

Banana Bag & Bodice

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Baxter Theatre Centre

  • Itsoseng, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013

Bayanihan Folk Arts Center

Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Bendigo Bank

  • Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015

Bhaskar and Company

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Branch Nebula

Brand X Theatre Co.

Bread&Circuses

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Bullen Bros

Bulyan Players

Cameri Theatre

Canadian Stage

Canberra Theatre Trust

CanStage

Captain Matchbox Whoopee Band

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Celebrity Theatres Pty Ltd

Central Water Puppet Theatre

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Centre for Performing Arts

Centre for the Performing Arts

Changing Women Theatre

Channel 7

Charles Sturt Library

Cheek by Jowl

Chevron Australia

Chorus Repertory Theatre of Imphal

Chosen

  • Chosen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2002

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

CICT Company

Circo Aereo

  • The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020

Cirkidz

City of Burnside Symphony Orchestra

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

City of Sydney

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

City of Tea Tree Gully

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Clyde Packer

Col Joye Enterprises

  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Combined Metropolitan Technical High Schools

Committed Artists

  • Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992

Compagnie Maguy Marin

  • Cortex, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992

Compagnie Mathilde Monnier

Complicite

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia

  • Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Creative Victoria

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Cricot 2

Cultura y Deporte

Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra

Daisan Erotica Production

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Dancehouse

Daredevil Opera Company

Dash Arts Production

de Nederlandse Opera

  • Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000

De Tijd

  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Deloitte Australia

Der Kreis (Theatre Company)

deSingel International Arts Campus

Desoxy Production

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Director of Public Buildings

Doppio Parallelo

Double Take

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Dresden Semperoper Ballett

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019

Druid Theatre Company

dumb type

  • S/N, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994

Dutch Folk Dance Group

East Productions

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Elder Conservatorium Pianoforte Quartet

Electric Company Theatre

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Elevator Repair Service

Emanuel Gat Dance Company

English National Opera

English Touring Theatre

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Ernesto Armus

  • Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990

Estonian Dance Group

Fantastic Entertainment in Public Places

FBI 94.5FM

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Festival Choir

Festival d’Automne à Paris

Festival d’Automne en Normandie

Festival Printemps des Comédiens

Festival Records

Festival TransAmérique-Montreal

Figurentheater Triangel

Fine Arts Department

Finnish National Opera

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Fitzroy Productions

Flinders University of South Australia

Fonds Podiumkunsten

  • Blaas, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 March 2019

Foster Gracie

Frans Brood Productions

  • Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012

Fremont High School

French Embassy

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020

Future Method Studio

German Association Accordion Club "Elite"

Glyndebourne Festival

  • Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Good Neighbour Council of SA

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Groupe F

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Handspring Puppet Company

Het Musiek Lod

Hildegard Company

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Hofesh Shechter Company

Holland Festival

Homer's Coat

  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Hotel Pro Forma

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Improbable Theatre

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Instituto Nacional de la artes escenicas y de la Musica

IRAA

Isango Enseble

Israel Festival

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

Itim Theatre Ensemble

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972

Janacek String Quartet

Japan Cultural Centre

Jin Xing Dance Theatre

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Junction Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Kaaitheater

Kalakshetra of Madras

Kassys

Katona Jozef Company

Kidd Pivot

Kijimuna Festival

Komische Oper Berlin

L-E-V

L. O. Sloan

La Carniceria Teatro

La Comédie de Reims

La Compagnie du Hanneton

  • Raoul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012

La Fura dels Baus

La Mama

Latvian Choir

Latvian Dance Group

Le Théâtre du Trident

Legs on the Wall

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lithuanian Community in S.A.

Lithuanian Dance Group

Liverpool Everyman

London Theatre Group

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Luminato Festival

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

M & L

Made to Move

Maggie Gerrand

  • Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014

Manual Cinema

Mapapa Acrobats

Marli Biyol Company

MAU

  • Bone Flute, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002

MCA Inc.

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Melbourne Teachers' College Puppet Guild

Mene Mene Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

Meryl Tankard Company

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Metropolitan Glee Choir

Mime Theatre Projects

Ministerio de Educacion

Molecular Theatre Company

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Moomba Festival

MOTUS

  • MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017

Mummy's Little Darlings

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Theatre Sydney

National Audiovisual Institute

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Nelson Meers Foundation

  • Thyestes, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

New Circus

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

New Moves International

New Opera Chorus

New York Celebrations Group

New Zealand International Arts Festival

New Zealand Opera Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Ngarindjeri-Narungga-Dreaming

NIDA

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Adelaide School of Art

Northern Territory Arts Council

Nova Peace

Novatech

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

NSW Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oakapple Day

Oddbodies Theatre Company

Odeon-Theatre de l'Europe

  • A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012

Opera Factory Zurich

Out of the Box Festival

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Paines Plough

Parramatta City Council

Patrick O'Neill

Peak Performances Montclair State-USA

Pentabus Theatre Company

Performing Puppet Company

Perrier

Perth Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Peter, Paul and Mary

Philip Glass Ensemble

Philips Australia

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Piatnitsky Folkloric Song and Dance Ensemble

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Playking Productions

Playwriting Australia

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Polish Association of S.A.

Polish Dancing Group

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pool Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Popular Theatre Troupe

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

QANTAS

QPAC

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Rambert

Ranters Theatre

Red Dust Theatre

Riverside Studios

RMIT Union

Robert Stigwood

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

S.A. Youth Theatre

SA Power Networks

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Sadler's Wells Ballet

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Salzburg Festival

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Salzburg Marionette Theatre

San Francisco Archives for the Performing Arts

San Quentin Drama Workshop

Scène Européenne

Scène Nationale de Mulhouse

Schaubühne Berlin

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Secondary Schools Orchestra

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sha La La Sisters

ShiberHur Theatre Company

  • Azza, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Ukrainian Dance Group

South Australian Visual Artists

Southern Ballet Group

St. Jude's Players

Stan's Cafe

  • The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015

State Opera Youth Company

State Theatre Company Wardrobe

State Theatre Company Workshop

Strathford Agency

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Stuffed Puppet Theatre

Stuk

  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990

Sussan Corporation

Swiss Arts Council

  • La Reprise, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019

Synergy

Tandanya Theatre Company

Te Matarae i Orehu

Teatr Narodowy

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Teatro dell'Angolo

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

Teatro di Roma

Thai Folk-Dance Troupe

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi

The Acting Company

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020

The Art Collective

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Opera Studio

The Australian Play Company

The Australian Stage Company

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Collective of Natural Disasters

The Comic Strip

The Czeckoslovak Club in S. A.

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Elder Trio

The Eleventh Hour

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Georgian State Dance Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Government of India

The Heartache and Sorrow Theatre Company

The Holy Body Tattoo

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Hungarian Club

The Joyboys

The Jukurrp Dreaming of the Walpiri people

The Keir Foundation

The Kosh

The Latvian Club of Adelaide

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Masquerade Mime Theatre

The Metropolitan Male Choir of S.A.

The Modern Jazz Quartet

The Museum of Modern Art

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Necks

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Negro Ensemble Company

The New Bulgarian University

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The Ormond Trio

The P. W. Doherty Memorial School of Irish Dancing

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

The Performance Space

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Philippine Normal College of Manila

The Pleasance Theatre Trust

  • Itsoseng, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013

The Polish National Song and Dance Company

  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

The Royal Academy of Dancing

The Royal Thai Ballet

The Sheridan Theatre

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Desdemona, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000

The South Australian Estonian Association

The Stratford National Theatre of Canada

The Sunrise Performers of Cambodia

The Thargoh School of Ballet

The Troupe Players

The Turkish Mystical Music Ensemble

The University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

The Wrestling School

The Yugoslav Association in South Australia

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Theatre 62 Theatre-in-Education Team

Theatre De La Marmeille

Théâtre de Strasbourg

Theatre Mandragore

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Theatre Repere of Quebec

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Theatre-Go-Round

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

  • Desdemona, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000

theimaginarybody

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Tiny Bricks

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Tokyo Globe Theatre

Tomoe Shizune and Hakutobo

Toronto and Théâtre du Nouveau Monde,

TR Warszawa

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Triad Stage Alliance

  • Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Troika Theatre in Education

UK Arts International

Ukrainian Association of S.A.

Ukrainian-Australian Ballet of Sydney

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Ultima Vez

Verbatim Theatre Group

  • Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019

Victoria and Albert Museum (V&A)

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Council

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

Weimer 99

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whaling Firm

Wiener Festwochen

William Yang

  • Sadness, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Wilton Morley

Woodside Energy Ltd

Woomera Aboriginal Dancers

Wuhan Acrobats of China

Yugoslav Cultural Society of Melbourne/ Dancing Group

Yugoslav Musical Society Obilich of Adelaide

Zephyr Quartet

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

National Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA

Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

Feztop, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA

Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Victoria Square, Adelaide, SA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA

Arkaba Lodge, Fullarton, SA

Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA

Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

John Martin's Auditorium, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA

SA German Club, Adelaide, SA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA

St Peter's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA

Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA

39a Rundle Street, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Central Market, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA

Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

ASN Building, The Rocks, NSW

Auckland, Auckland

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA

  • G, 28 February 2008

Ayers House Museum, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Barrio, Adelaide, SA

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA

Brookman Hall, Adelaide, SA

Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC

Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA

Charles Sturt Library, Woodville, SA

Charles Birks Ltd., Adelaide, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA

East End Markets, Adelaide, SA

Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA

Experimental Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA

Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA

Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA

Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA

Hahndorf Institute, Hahndorf, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Hindmarsh Assembly Hall, Hindmarsh, SA

Institute Building, Adelaide, SA

John Martin's Art Gallery, Adelaide, SA

Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA

Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA

Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA

McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA

Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Northern Territory, NT

Old Clipsal Site, Bowden, SA

Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Ozone Theatre, Glenelg, SA

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Red Square, Adelaide, SA

Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Riverview Speedway, Murray Bridge, SA

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA

Rundle Street Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Saint John's Church, Adelaide, SA

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA

St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA

St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA

State Government Theatrette, Adelaide, SA

Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Art Collective, Adelaide, SA

The Cedars, Hahndorf, SA

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA

The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Torrens Building, Adelaide, SA

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Ukrainian Community Hall, Hindmarsh, SA

Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA

Unley City Hall, Unley, SA

Vision Warehouse, Hindmarsh, SA

Way Hall, Adelaide, SA

YWCA, North Adelaide, SA

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Design Consultant

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Conductor

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Education Officer, Electrician

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Narrator, Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Lance Dossor - Pianist, Musician

Michael Fuller - Actor, Movement Director, Choreographer, Fight Director

David Page - Performer, Sound Designer, Composer, Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

John Edmund - Producer, Actor, Director

Henry Krips - Conductor, Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Mary Moore - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director, Producer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Robyn Archer - Actor, Performer, Director, Playwright, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Festival Director, Composer

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer, Singer, Actor and Singer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Director

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Concert Master, Musician

Michael Kantor - Set Designer, Director, Creator, Devisor, Adaptor

John Nobbs - Actor, Dancer

Stephen Page - Director, Writer, Artistic Supervisor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director, Set Designer, Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

Henry Purcell - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

  • Zizanie, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
  • Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
  • Chants De Mariage I and II, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1992
  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

John Tasker - Producer, Director

James Whitehead - Musician, Cellist

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Peter Brook - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor

  • The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • Ubu, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

Anton Chekhov - Writer, Playwright

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Dawe - Actor, Singer

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alfred Deller - Singer, Counter Tenor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Philip Glass - Composer, Adaptor, Keyboardist

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor, Musician, Performer, Designer

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor, Composer

William Harrison - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor, Singer

Roz Hervey - Associate Director, Associate Producer, Actor, Performer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Janet Lasscock - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Cliff Neate - Actor, Producer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Performer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Dean Patterson - Conductor, Actor, Singer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Creator, Assistant Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Bree Van Reyk - Musician, Composer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Actor, Dramaturg, Writer, Performer

William Yang - Actor, Director, Writer, Narrator, Photographer, Creator, Playwright

  • The Backstories, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
  • William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
  • Sadness, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master, Musician, Violinist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Peter England - Set Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Julie Forsyth - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Various

David Galliver - Tenor, Singer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

David Heinrich - Devisor, Actor, Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Festival Director

Neville Hicks - Actor, Singer

Barbara Howard - Costume Designer, Producer

Margery Irving - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Writer, Designer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Musician

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Nicolai Malko - Conductor, Musical Director

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Director

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
  • Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Creative Director, Dancer, Singer, Storyteller

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Artistic Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Toby Robertson - Director

Harley Stumm - Producer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor, Performer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

Timothy West - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Ursula Yovich - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Gino Zancanaro - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Robin Archer - Designer

Joan Baixas - Director, Creator

Sheila Ballantine - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Assistant Producer, Director

William Bamford - Actor, Performer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Actor

Wayne Blair - Dancer, Writer

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Willam Byrd - Composer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Teresa Crea - Playwright, Creative Director, Director, Writer

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Dancer

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

Henry Datyner - Violinist, Orchestrator

Laurie Davies - Actor

Carl Davis - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer, Collaborator

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer, Creator

Rodney Fisher - Writer, Director

César Franck - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Myer Fredman - Musical Director, Conductor

Athol Fugard - Playwright, Original Director, Director

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor, Performer

Clifford Grant - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Greville Hallam - Actor

Powell Harrison - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Iris Hart - Director, Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Composer, Editor, Conductor, Pianist

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Brian James - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Performer, Musician

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Jones - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Violinist, Musician, Pianist

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer

Raymond Lambert - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Harold Lang - Actor, Producer, Director, Devisor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Properties Master, Costume Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Alan Light - Actor, Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master, Violinist

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer

Murray Mardardy - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Director, Company Director, Composer, Librettist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

David Miller - Set Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Adaptor, Actor, Playwright, Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Socratis Otto - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Maurice Ravel - Composer