Organisation | Canberra Dance Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Canberra ACT Australia |
|
Website | http://www.canberradancetheatre.org | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown] | |
Events | ||
|
||
Canberra Community Orchestra
GOLD Dancers
Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble
Canberra Children's Choir
Canberra Choral Society
Canberra Church of England Girls Grammar School
Canberra Festival
Canberra Youth Orchestra Society
Canberra Youth Theatre
Daramalan College
Gaudeamus
James McCusker Orchestra
John Bolton Theatre School
Lisa Clark Ballet School
Mythos
Narrabundah College Theatre Arts
Peg Mantle Strings
Radford College
Tawadros (Brothers)
|
||
Canberra Dance Theatre Studio, Canberra, ACT
The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT
Childers Street Studio, Acton, ACT
The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT
Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT
Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT
Belconnen Arts Centre, Belconnen, ACT
Canberra Contemporary Art Space, Braddon, ACT
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
Gorman Arts Centre, Braddon , ACT
Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT
James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT
Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACTNational Gallery of Australia Sculpture Garden, Parkes, ACT
National Portrait Gallery, Canberra, ACT
Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT
Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS
Playhouse, Canberra, ACT
Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT
|
||
Stephanie Burridge - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer, Dance Tutor, Dancer
Kerrie Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer
Russell Cunningham - Dancer, Translator
Anca Frankenhaeuser - Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
Philip Piggin - Choreographer, Dance Director
Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Dancer
Kylie Griffiths - Choreographer, Dancer
Elizabeth Senftleben - Choreographer, Dancer
Amalia Horden - Choreographer, Dancer
Amalia Hordern - Choreographer, Dancer
Kay Johnston - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Amy Macris - Choreographer, Dance Tutor, Dancer
Hang Nguyen - Dancer
Fusako Skelton - Choreographer, Dancer
Carol Brown - Choreographer, Dance Tutor
Kirsty Chan - Choreographer, Dance Tutor, Dancer
Jacinta Dunlop - Composer
Philip Hartstein - Conductor
Rachael Hilton - Choreographer
Tina La Puma - Dancer
Rachel Lavery - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Emma Saunders - Choreographer
Jacqui Simmonds - Choreographer, Dance Tutor, Dancer
Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer
Toni Allen - Choreographer, Rehearsal Director
Janine Ayers - Dancer
Grace Bannister-Tyrrell - Composer, Dancer
Tara Bendall - Dancer
Gretel Burgess - Choreographer, Dance Tutor
Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer
Elissa Campbell - Dancer
Jenny Chait - Choreographer
Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator
Sarah de Jong - Composer
Melissa Fawke - Choreographer
Evelyn Glennie - Composer, Performance Artist
Nguyen Hang - Dancer
Suraya Hilal - Choreographer, Dancer
Sandra Inman - Dance Director, Dancer
Jazida (Rachel Reid) - Choreographer
Chi Long - Dancer
Harlin Martin - Dancer
Laura Mulherin - Dancer
Jo Perry - Dancer
Kellie Phillips - Dancer
Azrianne Rahman - Choreographer, Dancer
Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Adminstrator, Business Manager, Dancer
Hiria Reppion - Dance Director, Dancer
Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer
Jane Thomson - Dancer
Pharrell Williams - Composer
Karen Alarcon - Dancer
Aida Amvikhanian - Choreographer, Dancer
Emma Anderson - Dance Tutor
Craig Bary - Choreographer
Huey Benjamin - Composer
Graham Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Didgeridoo
Camilla Blunden - Dancer
Naomi Brouwer - Dancer
Klara Burgess - Dancer
Clara Bush - Dancer
Juno Caelestis - Dancer
Neil Cameron - Artistic Director
Susan Carroll - Dancer
Karina Carter - Dancer
Kim Carter - Dancer
Charlie Chan - Musical Arranger
Alexey Cherkasov - Musician, Pianist
Jean Cocteau - Playwright
Graeme Collins - Dancer
Danielle Cook - Dancer
Vladimir Cosma - Musical Arranger
Eve Damarjati - Dance Tutor
Doe Dantalion - Dancer
Lana Del Ray - Composer
Sonya Delray - Composer
Debora Di Centa - Choreographer
Bo Dollis - Composer
Kath Duhigg - Dancer
Edna Dundas - Dancer
Karl Dunnicliff - Musician
Rene Dupere - Composer
David Duthie - Lighting Designer
Anna Dyer - Dance Director
Tommi Echart - Musician
Jacqui Edmondson - Dance Tutor
Diana Evans - Dancer
Jeffrey Evans - Sound Designer
Amy Forman - Dance Tutor
Michelle Forman - Dance Tutor
Patricia Fosbeary - Dancer
Emma Fowler-Thomason - Dancer
Anne Gardner - Dancer
Fiona George - Choreographer, Dancer
Rinske Ginsberg - Stunt performer
Philip Glass - Composer
Henryk Górecki - Composer
Miriam Gormley - Singer
Genufa Gorzula - Coordinator
Mickie Grant - Composer
Pushpa Gras - Dancer
Natasha Grishin - Musician
David Guetta - Composer
Licette Gus - Dancer
Emma Gwynn - Dancer
Lianne Hailling - Dancer
Annie Harrison - Dancer
Annelise Hartle - Dancer
Dominic Harvey - Musical Director
Iain Hemstock - Performer
Tracey Hennessy - Dancer
Kirsty Hilson - Dancer
Mary Hinchey - Dancer
James Howard - Composer
Saskia Hufuagel - Dancer
Inge Humpe - Composer
John Hunt - Performer
Sevinc Huseynli - Dancer, Ballet
Fareeha Ibrahim - Dance Director
Jane Ingall - Choreographer
Merilyn Jenkins - Dancer
Antonio Carlos Jobim - Composer
Jasmin Jury - Dancer
Merle Keatley - Dancer
Kate Kelsey - Devisor
Chris Kenner - Composer
Aram Khachaturian - Composer
Jaewoo Kim - Singer
Richard Knowles - Composer
Esme Koslitz - Dancer
Gary Lang - Choreographer, Dancer
Dianna Laska-Moore - Dance Tutor
Sarah Lavelle - Dancer
Liz Lea - Choreographer
Melissa Lee - Choreographer
Miranda Lee - Dancer
Nicholas Lens - Composer
Fiona Ley - Dancer
David Longmuir - Historian
David Longmuir - Lighting Designer
Cameron MacMaster - Choreographer, Dancer
Mahony Maia - Dance Director
Sara Martini - Dancer
Martine McDonell - Dancer
Michelle McLennan - Dancer
Matt McMahon - Musician
Janet Meuronen - Dancer
Meg Millband - Choreographer
Miki Minx - Dancer
Luke Mulders - Dance Tutor
Barbara Mullin - Dancer
Michelle Murphy - Dancer
Holly Neil - Music Adaptor
Cecilia Ng - Dancer
Holly Nguyen - Dancer
Rick Nowels - Performer
Ruth Osborne - Choreographer
Russell Page - Choreographer
Anne Peters - Dancer
Ella Phoenix - Dancer
Kimmo Pohjonen - Composer
Melissa Polgase - Dancer
Sarah Polgase - Dancer
Francis Poulenc - Composer
Ernest Ranglin - Composer
Katrina Rank - Choreographer
Jupiter Rayne - Dancer
Hannah Rechter - Choreographer
Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer
Penny Richards - Dancer
Frances Rings - Choreographer
Geannie Robertson - Dancer
Mark Robson - Musical Arranger
Gabrielle Roth - Composer
Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Raymond Sawyer - Choreographer
Donald Shanks - Singer
Chrissie Shaw - Composer
Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer
Anna Smith - Choreographer
Rick Smith - Composer
Dodie Stevens - Musician
Lindsey Stirling - Musician
Cheryl Stock - Choreographer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Geanne Tahini - Production Coordinator
James Tawadros - Musician
Joseph Tawadros - Composer, Musician
Ben Taylor - Set Designer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Yann Tiersen - Composer
Andris Toppe - Choreographer
Amanda Tutalo - Dancer
Tony Twigg - Devisor
Euan Upston - Sound Designer
Jenny Vaskess - Performer
Robyn Wallace-Crabb - Writer
Lynette Wang - Dancer
Bren Weatherstone - Mask Maker
Sara Webb - Dancer
Farida Whyte - Designer
Kelly Wilkinson - Dancer
Meredith Williams - Dancer
Joey Wilton - Dancer
Kirsty Wissing - Dancer
Bronwyn Wood - Dancer
Dominique Wood-Ward - Dancer
Sarah Yao - Dancer
Kailin Yong - Musician
Xiaoyan Zhang - Dancer
Thea Zimpel - Composer
|
||
Resources | ||
Organisation Identifier | 999 |
Provide feedback on Canberra Dance Theatre