Events |
-
Moon Rabbit Rising, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 June 2022
-
Shammgods Live, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2022
-
Medea and Jason, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2022
-
Outlines Part 2: Apotheosis, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2021
-
Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
-
Eurydice, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 May 2018
-
Carrion, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017
-
심청 ⟨Shimchong⟩: Daughter Overboard!, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 February 2016
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 October 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 8 October 2015
-
Plunge, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 7 October 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 23 April 2015
-
대홍수 Deluge, Namsan Arts Center, Yejang-dong, Jung-gu, South Korea, 16 April 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2015
-
Vocx, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 12 February 2015
-
대홍수 Deluge, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, South Korea, 18 October 2014
-
My Lovers' Bones, Performance Space, Footscray, VIC, 14 October 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Osan Cultural Centre, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea, 14 October 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Gangdong Arts Centre, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea, 11 October 2014
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 October 2014
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 24 September 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
-
Dream of the Ghost Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2014
-
Dante's Inferno, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 2014
-
HalfWorld, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 June 2014
-
Booked, Deakin University, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
HalfWorld, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 2013
-
Remember Me, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2013
-
Remember Me, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 27 April 2013
-
Remember Me, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 26 April 2013
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, The Bluestone Room, Auckland, New Zealand, 13 March 2013
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, SA German Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, Little Creature Loft, Fremantle, WA, 12 February 2013
-
The Peony Pavilion, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2013
-
The Moment I Saw You I Knew I Could Love You, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2012
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2012
-
A Most Worshipful Knight, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 November 2010
-
Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010
-
Kali Digambar, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 2010
-
Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008
-
The Three Minute Bacchae, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 November 2008
-
Disappearance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2008
-
Once Upon A Midnight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2008
-
...with attitude 2008, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2008
-
Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
-
Once Upon A Midnight, Okinawa, Okinawa, Japan, 19 July 2008
-
Dances of India, The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2008
-
Siren, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 2007
-
Care Instructions, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 2007
-
Love Per Se (respun), Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
-
Orfeo ed Euridice, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2007
-
Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
Dances of India, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
-
Ramayana, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 February 2005
-
Live in a Jam Jar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2004
-
Auntie Klava's Kiss, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Swan Lake, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 2004
-
Sawung Galing (Black Rooster), Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 4 September 2004
-
Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004
-
Puss in Boots, Church of the Trinity, Clarence Park, SA, 18 July 2004
-
Puss in Boots, Blackwood Uniting Church, Blackwood, SA, 17 July 2004
-
Puss in Boots, Marion Sports and Community Club, Marion, SA, 15 July 2004
-
Puss in Boots, South Adelaide Football Club, Noarlunga Downs, SA, 7 July 2004
-
Ariadne's Thread (An Island Odyssey), Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 May 2004
-
Camelot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
-
Gilgamesh, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004
-
Sleeping Beauty, Marion Sports and Community Club, Marion, SA, 7 May 2004
-
Sleeping Beauty, Church of the Trinity, Clarence Park, SA, 24 April 2004
-
Sleeping Beauty, South Adelaide Football Club, Noarlunga Downs, SA, 14 April 2004
-
Beowulf, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2004
-
Beowulf David Malikoff, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2004
-
Polly The Opera, No Leizz, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
-
Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Ariadne's Thread (An Island Odyssey), North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Creation Myth Of Japan (Tales From The Kojiki), Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Dances of India, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Shakti: Creation Myth Of Japan (tales from the Kojiki), Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Paris, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 11 February 2004
-
Paris, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 January 2004
-
Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
-
Live Acts on Stage, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 4 November 2003
-
The Albatross, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2003
-
Phedra, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
All - Mother, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 7 July 2003
-
Spider, Harry and the Silver Moon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2003
-
Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002
-
The Pleiades, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2002
-
Creatrix, Union Garage, Seattle, United States of America, 20 July 2001
-
Creatrix, Freehold Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 8 March 2001
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
The Eye, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Eye, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 March 2000
-
The Eye, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 5 March 2000
-
Odyssey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 September 1999
-
Flower of Time, Shum, Hwal, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 September 1997
-
Arsarnerit (The Northern Lights), Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 September 1997
-
Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1997
-
Mahamaya, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 July 1997
-
The Divine Flautist, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 May 1997
-
Under Her Breath, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 6 May 1997
-
Griffin and Sabine, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996
-
Tales of a Faerie Called Angel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1996
-
Into the Woods, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 November 1996
-
Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
-
Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996
-
Corazon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
The Watch in the Window, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
-
The Bursting Heart, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996
-
Nothing like the Odyssey, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 September 1996
-
Aurora, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1996
-
Aurora, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 July 1996
-
Seanchai / The Lunatic, The Poet and the Lover, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 13 June 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
Shiva Sthuthi, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 April 1996
-
Ben Hur-the Epic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
-
Operation Orpheo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Antigone, University of Newcastle, Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Wumpa - An Adventure, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Grimm Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 March 1996
-
Oedipus the King, Bridge Street Quarry, Prince Henry Heights, QLD, 1 March 1996
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
The Bursting Heart, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1996
-
Venus and Adonis, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 22 January 1996
-
African Heritage, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1996
-
Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
-
Lord of the Dance, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 1996
-
Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995
-
Buralga, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995
-
Oracle, Journey of the Avatar, Weston Park, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1994
-
Sirens: What Can We Poor Females Do?, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1994
-
Snow White and the Seventh Dwarf, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 November 1994
-
Romance of Orpheus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 11 November 1994
-
Whites of their Eyes, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1994
-
Buralga, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1994
-
Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994
-
Genos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 11 October 1994
-
Beowulf, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1994
-
The Hunchback, Christ Church Cathedral, Grafton, NSW, 7 October 1994
-
Odissi Dance Company, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1994
-
Ali Baba, Old Newmarket Saleyards, Kensington, VIC, 17 September 1994
-
Aurora, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994
-
The Ramayana, Hawker College Hall, Hawker, ACT, 1 August 1994
-
Krishna: The Celestial Dancer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1994
-
The Trojans Part 2: The Trojans at Carthage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1994
-
The Trojans Part 1: The Siege of Troy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1994
-
Puff the Magic Dragon, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 July 1994
-
Trick O the Wind, Henry's Family Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1994
-
Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994
-
Shanti Moorthy, Modbury Hospital, Modbury, SA, 2 July 1994
-
Goldilocks Meets the Three Bears, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 2 July 1994
-
Twirled and Twisted Strands, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994
-
The Birds, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
-
Into the Woods, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1994
-
Still Life, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 May 1994
-
Direct Heat, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994
-
Norman's Siren, Vaucluse House, Vaucluse, NSW, 26 April 1994
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 April 1994
-
Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
-
Bharatam Dance Company, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Sisyphus, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 1994
-
Telemachus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 1994
-
Thai National Dance Troupe - Khon from the Ramayana, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994
-
Thai National Dance Troupe - Music, Dance and Martial Arts, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1994
-
Kanak Dancers of Wetr - Dancing with the Earth, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Picnic at Hanging Rock: The Solution, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1994
-
Kanak Dancers of Wetr - Dancing with the Earth, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1994
-
Cambodian National Dance Company - Classical Dance, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1994
-
Cambodian National Dance Company - Riem Ker, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1994
-
Stray Birds, St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
The Dancers of Wet, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
-
Venus and Adonis, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 February 1994
-
Nritya Kalpa: Indian Dance Renaissance, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Opa: A Sexual Odyssey, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994
-
The Annotated Briar Rose, Chester Street Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
The Blue Beard, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1994
-
The Emperor's New Clothes, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
Texas, Queensland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 1993
-
That Mysterious Fire, Drama Studio, Crawley, WA, 21 October 1993
-
Ereshkigal- Carnival of Darkness, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 1993
-
Inrageous: An evening with Brian Hungerford, Tilley's Devine Cafe Gallery, Lyneham, ACT, 1993
-
Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
-
Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Carlton, VIC, 5 September 1992
-
Woman in the Wall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 February 1992
-
Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, England, 22 January 1992
-
Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, England, 16 January 1992
-
Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 9 January 1992
-
Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 27 November 1991
-
Scottish Heritage Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1991
-
The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
-
Joan of Arc at the Stake, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1989
-
The Knot Garden, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
Fabulous Tales From The Horse's Mouth, Blessington Street Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 13 January 1989
-
The Serpent's Fall, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 1987
-
L'Age D'Or No 2+3, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1987
-
Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, United States of America, 20 March 1987
-
The Circumnavigations of Captain Asterion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, England, 25 February 1987
-
Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, England, 4 February 1987
-
Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 4 December 1986
-
Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, England, 28 November 1986
-
Alarms, University of Northumbria, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 12 November 1986
-
Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 31 October 1986
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Lancelot and Guinevere, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, September 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, January 1981
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, September 1980
-
Orpheus In The Underworld, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 1 September 1979
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, August 1979
-
Tiddalik the Frog, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1979
-
The Disorderly Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 November 1971
-
King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
-
Ondine, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
Sordid Story; Riders to the Sea; Androcles and the Lion, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1947
-
Spinney Under the Rain, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1939
-
The Spirit Host, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1937
-
Morte d'Arthur, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1936
-
Joseph and His Brothers, Radio 3LO Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1930
-
Parsifal or, The Redemption of Kundry, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1906
|
Provide feedback on Myth