Venue La Mama
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names La Mama Theatre
Address 205 Faraday Street
Carlton VIC 3053
Australia
Website http://www.lamama.com.au
Notes Founded by Betty Burstall and opened on 30 July 1967. Purchased by La Mama in 2008. A second venue for La Mama, the Carlton Court House, in Drummond Street, Carlton, from 1987.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.798931 | 144.96771
Events

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Arts Projects

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

MudFest

Aphids

Arts Victoria

The Tribe

Finucane & Smith

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Brunswick Actors and Righters Collective

Burning Deck Theatre Company

Chameleon Theatre

City of Melbourne

Curious Legends

Doubletap

Eagles Nest Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Pocket Money Theatre

Pocketfool Productions

Rusden State College

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre in Decay

Theatre of Simultaneity

VicHealth

About Face Productions

Asking for Trouble

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

Company Gongoma

Dream Puppets

Four On The Floor

Frozen Rocks

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Gudrun's Stockings

La Mama Theatre

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Monash Teachers' College

Naked Heatwave Productions

Night Train

One Toe Theatre of Objects

Perilous Productions

Perth Theatre Company

Skelta Productions

Soulart Productions

The Living and the Dead Company

The Quiddity Ensemble

The Rabble

The University of Melbourne

Theatre on a Horse

VicHealth Regional Mentorship Program

Wee Arthur Productions

Women on a Shoestring

4-Play

Absolute Theatre

Act One

Akkadian Theatre

AMES Dandenong

Anna Voronoff

Arts SA

As If...Theatre

Atta-Girl Theatre

Australian Free Theatre Group

Australian Performance Ensemble

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Avant Garbage

Back to Back Theatre

Backyard Theatre

Barefooted Productions

Barking Owl Theatre

Belfast Festival

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Bell Shakespeare Company

Big Arse Theatre

Black Box Productions

Black Hole Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Boroondara Theatre Company

Boxing Day Productions

Broken Mirror Productions

Brunswick Artists and Writers Co-Operative

Bushwakzee and Friends

Callipygian Calamity

Capsized Theatre

Cardboard Charlie Productions

Cardie Productions

Chambers Theatre Company

Changelings Theatre Co

Child Bearing Hips Productions

CIA

CIA(2)

Cicero's Circle

Circus Hypus

City of Port Phillip

Company Chemins de Terre

Cut Lunch Productions

Danidoo Productions

deBase Productions

Debonair Social Club

Deian McBryde

Demolition Theatre Company

Dirty Pretty Theatre

DNA Design

Edgley International

Ethnic Street Theatre Group

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Fat City Circus

Filiki Players

Fingerprints & Teeth Productions

Flash Rat

Flaxworks

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Fractured Femur Theatre

Frenzy Manifesto

Grass Roots Theatre Company

Hands On Productions

Here Theatre

High Performance Company

Hildegard Company

Hole Theatre

Holly Stoppit

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

Hunchback Theatre

Hungry Ghost

If Theatre

Impro Melbourne

Kickhouse Theatre

Kle Zeyn Theatre

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

Latin American Dance Company

Left Wing Vision

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Magic Lantern Studio

Mainstreet Theatre

Mainteater

Malcolm C. Cooke

Malthouse Theatre

Many Moons Group Inc

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Women's Theatre Group

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mene Mene Theatre

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Monash University Postgraduate Programme

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

Mystic Productions

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Next Wave Festival

Nightshift

Ninja

Old Scream Theatre

One Step Beyond

Open City

Paper Teeth Productions

Passed Muster

Peach Productions

Pearls in Progress

Peepshow Inc

Performing Arts Productions

Pollyanna Productions

Portable Productions

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Professional Collective

Prolitkult

Prompt Theatre

Public Front

Puppetvision

Qewpee Productions

Quiddity Theatre

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Quiver

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Rah Rah Productions

RandomActs

Real Fiction

Red Oxide

Reprieve Australia

ReUNION Retreat

Ridiculusmus

Rocketship

Rogue Theatre Productions

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

Salt and Poppet Theatre

Sanctum Theatre

Shift F7 Productions

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Sisters Grimm

Skinny Twin

Skite Vikingr

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Steamworks Arts Productions

Street Boat Circus

Such As They Are

Sydney Theatre Company

Teapot Ensemble of Australia

Terrible Comfort

The Adam Simmons Quartet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Barbican

The Candy Butchers

The Danger Ensemble

The Dog Theatre

The Duck's Guts

The Flat Whites

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Living Room Theatre Company

The Manic Mothers

The Mudcakes

The Play Company

The Public Floor

The Shift Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

Theatre 451

Theatre Membrane

Theatre of Varieties

Theatre Span

Theatre Tarquin

Theatre Zart

Three P's in a Pod

Tipsy Teacup Productions

Trio de Formes

Troupe Theatre Company

Tunks Productions

Two Blue Cherries

Vantage Theatre

Vietnamese Youth Media

Waffle Tall Stories

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

Who's Who

Wintercourt Productions

Yarraville Community Centre Project

Yellow Jack Theatre

Lloyd Jones - Director, Devisor, Playwright, Associate Director, Choreographer, Designer, Actor, Composer, Performer, Coordinator, Assistant Director

Robert Chuter - Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Designer, Producer, Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director, Lighting Designer, Consultant, Actor, Designer

Liz Jones - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Greg Carroll - Director, Lighting Designer, Writer, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Dialect Coach

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Director, Performer, Actor, Writer

Maureen Hartley - Actor, Performer

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg, Writer, Designer, Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright, Actor

Adam Cass - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Director, Writer

Syd Clayton - Actor, Playwright, Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Rebecca Etchell - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor, Director, Designer

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director, Coordinator, Designer

Raymond Triggs - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer, Designer

Graham Downey - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

John Flaus - Actor

Peter Green - Actor, Director

Daniel Lillford - Director, Actor, Playwright

Ian Nash - Playwright, Actor, Director, Composer

Julia Britton - Adaptor, Playwright

Luke Elliot - Performer, Writer, Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Caroline Lee - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Devisor, Writer

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Actor, Stage Manager, Writer, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Puppeteer, Production Manager

Frank Bren - Actor, Translator, Playwright, Director, Performer

Jim Daly - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Wendy Joseph - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Daniel Kahans - Director, Playwright, Performer, Composer, Devisor, Actor, Producer, Cellist, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Graham Parker - Director, Designer, Actor, Devisor

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Jo-Anne Armstrong - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

Margaret Cameron - Performer, Director, Writer, Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Dramaturg

Maude Davey - Performer, Actor, Dramaturg, Director, Writer, Playwright, Devisor

Ragnar Purje - Choreographer, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Sam Sejavka - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Adaptor, Director

Howard Stanley - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Performance Artist, Director, Adaptor

James Clayden - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer, Designer, Devisor

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor, Playwright, Designer

Carole Patullo - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Performer, Director

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Robert Reid - Dramaturg, Director, Playwright, Devisor, Adaptor, Writer, Designer, Performer

Meg White - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Nedd Jones - Lighting Designer, Performer, Actor, Sound Designer

Chris Molyneux - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Playwright, Designer, Director, Devisor, Properties Master / Mistress, Choreographer

Rod Moore - Actor

Peter Murphy - Performer, Actor, Poet, Playwright, Director, Stage Manager

Kate O'Brien - Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor, Playwright, Movement Director, Assistant Director, Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist

Brian Davies - Director, Actor

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor, Performer, Lyricist

Cliff Ellen - Actor, Playwright

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor, Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Rosemary Johns - Director, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Sue Jones - Actor, Director

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright, Director

Barry McKimm - Actor, Playwright

Denis Moore - Director, Actor, Designer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Don Munro - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

Jane Woollard - Director, Dramaturg, Playwright

Amanda Armstrong - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Adaptor, Production Manager, Devisor, Creator

Penelope Bartlau - Actor, Puppet Designer, Writer, Director

Nancy Black - Director, Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Angus Cerini - Actor, Director, Playwright, Performer

Peter Finlay - Actor, Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright

Paul Hampton - Actor, Lighting Designer, Director, Assistant Director

Amber Hart - Stage Manager, Performer

Graham Henderson - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Director

Kate Herbert - Director, Playwright, Actor, Coordinator, Performer

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg, Director, Creator, Adaptor

Brenda Irwin - Actor, Performer

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Writer, Director, Devisor

Heather Leviston - Actor

Marc Raszewski - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Kelly Somes - Director, Dramaturg, Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Tim Stitz - Actor, Playwright, Designer

Kevin Summers - Actor, Playwright

Victoria Triggs - Playwright, Actor, Stage Manager, Performer

Mammad Aidani - Playwright, Director

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

Glynis Angell - Devisor, Writer, Dramaturg, Director, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer, Director

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Michael Burkett - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Designer, Actor

Nicola Gunn - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Creator, Writer, Designer, Playwright, Director

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Creator, Designer

Amanda Johnson - Set Designer, Designer, Performer, Costume Designer

Bruce Knappett - Playwright, Actor, Director

Lorraine Milne - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer

Bob Pavlich - Actor, Director, Devisor

Damien Richardson - Actor, Performer, Writer, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Colin Ryan - Playwright, Director, Writer

Ian Scott - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Director

Jackie Smith - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Scott Welsh - Playwright, Actor, Stage Manager, Performer

David Wicks - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Performer

David Williamson - Actor, Playwright

Steve Adams - Contributing Artist, Director, Actor

Kendal Bird - Lighting Designer, Composer, Performer, Actor

Hayley Butcher - Actor, Performer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Adaptor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor, Playwright

Lindy Davies - Actor

Greg Dyson - Actor, Director, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Actor

Tony Figallo - Actor, Composer, Performer

Moira Finucane - Writer, Devisor, Performer, Actor, Director

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Peta Hanrahan - Designer, Director

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Producer, Lighting Designer

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Sue Ingleton - Director, Actor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Actor, Writer

David Kendall - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Long - Director, Designer, Devisor

Sandra Long - Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer, Playwright, Poet

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director, Devisor

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Director

Phil Motherwell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Beng Oh - Director, Collaborator

Glenn Perry - Actor, Director, Writer, Assistant Director

David Pidd - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Stage Manager

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor, Director, Playwright

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Max Richards - Director, Playwright

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer, Actor, Creator, Devisor

Tony Scales - Actor

Elnaz Sheshgelani - Actor, Performer, Associate Director, Set Designer, Devisor, Puppet Designer, Storyteller

Mark Stratford - Actor, Playwright, Director

Ramez Tabit - Actor

David Young - Composer, Producer, Director, Devisor

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Jenny Andersen - Actor, Narrator, Devisor

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor, Director

Joshua Cameron - Performer, Actor

Peter Carmody - Playwright, Director, Actor, Performer

Poppie Cross - Performer, Actor

Leo Damnics - Actor, Performer

Christopher Davis - Actor, Playwright

Ian de Lacy - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

Ross Dixon - Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer, Director

Joe Dolce - Performer, Composer, Devisor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Actor, Director, Devisor

Tim Ferris - Actor, Performer

Rosina Gannon - Actor, Performer, Devisor

William Gluth - Lighting Designer, Performer, Actor

Scott Gooding - Director, Actor

Neil Greenaway - Assistant Director, Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Michael Hudson - Director, Designer, Actor

Lester Jones - Actor, Performer

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Chris Knowles - Performer, Devisor, Musician, Playwright, Actor

Irene Korsten - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Charlie Laidlaw - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Lyon - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Playwright

Richard Murphet - Director, Writer, Playwright, Actor, Teacher

Elizabeth Patterson - Playwright, Actor

Bagryana Popov - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Carol Porter - Actor, Designer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright, Director

Alex Selenitsch - Performer, Composer, Actor

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Libby Stone - Actor, Director

Peter Stratford - Director, Actor, Designer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Emma Valente - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Creator

Sarah Vincent - Writer, Playwright

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor, Performer, Coordinator, Director

Nik Willmott - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director, Devisor

Brett Adam - Director, Playwright

Belle Armstrong - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Director

Amedeo Astorino - Playwright

Faruk Avdi - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Performer

Katelyn B - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Pippa Bainbridge - Actor, Performer, Writer, Devisor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor, Devisor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

David Branson - Actor, Director

Jan Bucknall - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor, Director

Matt Cameron - Director, Playwright

Angela Campbell - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Paul Canlan - Actor, Director

Arthur Cantrill - Creator, Playwright

Corinne Cantrill - Creator, Playwright

Sofia Chapman - Director, Playwright, Writer

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Jess Cherry - Performer, Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Design Consultant

Barbara Ciszewska - Devisor, Director, Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director

Tom Davies - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Performer

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Anna Den Hartog - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Peter Docker - Actor, Playwright

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Actor, Playwright

John Duigan - Actor

Ella Filar - Performer, Writer, Actor, Devisor, Director, Producer, Lyricist, Composer

Louise Fox - Actor, Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Peter Fraser - Performer, Sound Designer, Actor, Devisor

Greg Fryer - Performer, Actor

Sue Giles - Director, Writer, Actor

Ben Grant - Creator, Actor, Composer, Devisor, Performer, Lyricist

Sara Hardy - Actor, Playwright, Director, Devisor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright, Actor, Performer

John Jacobs - Dramaturg, Director, Actor

Slade Jalast - Actor, Musician

Jennifer Joyce - Costume Designer, Designer

Jill Kahans - Director, Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Keiran King - Stage Manager, Writer, Actor, Director, Playwright

John Kingley - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Video Director

Robin Laurie - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Jason Lehane - Actor, Devisor

Sayraphim Lothian - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Designer, Performer, Dramaturg

Wayne Macauley - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Actor

Sarah Mainwaring - Creator, Actor, Writer, Playwright, Performer

Bill Marshall - Playwright, Director

Peter Mathers - Playwright, Writer, Devisor

Elise McCredie - Actor, Writer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Teacher

Joy Mitchell - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Set Designer, Devisor, Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Director

Grant Mouldey - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Joan Murray - Actor

Telia Nevile - Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Director

Emily Nisman - Performer, Actor, Director

Jane Nolan - Actor, Dancer

Jane Norris - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Oddie - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Pender - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ian Pidd - Writer, Performer, Actor, Composer, Devisor

Alex Pinder - Director, Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Stella Pulo - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Glyn Roberts - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Meredith Rogers - Devisor, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer, Designer

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Poet

Majid Shokor - Actor

Margot Smith - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Administrator

Sarah Sutherland - Actor, Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor, Director

Ariette Taylor - Director

Ross Thompson - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor, Playwright

Kym Tonkin - Actor, Devisor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Director

Anna Voronoff - Performer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Len Vorster - Performer, Musician, Devisor

Robert Wallace - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor, Director

Germaine Wattis - Actor

Nova Weetman - Costume Designer, Writer

Liz Welch - Actor

Paul Adkin - Director, Playwright

James Adler - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Producer

Ali Alizadeh - Poet, Performer, Playwright

Natasha Anderson - Musician, Sound Designer, Designer

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

Edwin Batt - Director

Wade Beed - Actor, Musical Director

Tanja Beer - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Michael Bishop - Director, Actor

Blake Boles - Performer, MC

John Bolton - Director, Creator, Devisor

Joe Bolza - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Belinda Bradley - Actor, Director, Playwright

Peta Brady - Playwright, Actor

Barbara Bray - Translator

Gabby Brennan - Actor, Choreographer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director, Adaptor

George Butrumlis - Actor, Musician

Clare Callow - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager

Tahir Cambis - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Kieran Carroll - Playwright, Director

Maryrose Casey - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

John Clayton - Actor, Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Neil Cole - Playwright

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Stage Manager, Actor

Carolyn Connors - Singer, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor, Playwright, Director

Chris Corbett - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright

Karen Corbett - Actor, Playwright, Director

Jan Cornall - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Angela Costi - Poet, Actor, Dramaturg

Harry Cripps - Actor, Playwright

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Michael Dalley - Performer, Singer, Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor, Director

Ai Diem Le - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor, Director

Melanie Douglas - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Michael Easton - Composer, Voice Over Artist

Alana Eaton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Peter Farnan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Composer

Michele Finnigan - Actor

Josephine Fisher - Devisor, Actor, Director, Adaptor, Singer

Rachel Forgasz - Actor, Director

Lucy Freeman - Director

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright, Dramaturg, Director

Julia Gardiner - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Elissa Goodrich - Musician, Sound Designer

Kath Gordon - Actor

Andrew Gray - Performer, Director, Actor

Ernie Gray - Performer, Actor

Michael Griffith - Playwright

Penny Gutteridge - Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Glen Hancox - Actor

Phoebe Hartley - Actor

Kim Hateley - Producer, Actor

Bill Hay - Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Wolf Heidecker - Producer, Director

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Douglas Horton - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

John Howard - Singer, Actor

Simon Hughes - Playwright, Actor

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Actor, Playwright, Composer

Christon Hutton - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Musician, Visual Artist, Composer, Designer

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

Brigid Jackson - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Robert Jackson - Musician, Actor

Natasha Jacobs - Writer, Actor

Liam Jones - Actor, Performer

Franz Kafka - Writer, Playwright

Lally Katz - Director, Playwright

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Peter King - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor, Disc Jockey

Daniel Lammin - Director, Playwright, Actor

Polash Larsen - Actor

Janet Laurie - Actor

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor, Playwright

HaiHa Le - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

John Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Tania Lentini - Actor, Assistant Director

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright, Poet, Writer

Judith Lucy - Writer, Devisor, Comedian, Dramaturg, Performer

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor, Adaptor

Allan Madden - Director, Playwright, Actor

Olga Makeeva - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Marsh - Assistant Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Heather McConnell - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director, Actor

Christine McKenzie - Actor

Philip McLeod - Musician, Composer, Devisor, Performer

Bruce McNicol - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Rebecca Mezei - Actor, Performer

Arpad Mihaly - Director, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Minter - Playwright

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright, Writer

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Louise Morris - Actor, Writer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

Jennifer Munday - Actor

Jillian Murray - Adaptor, Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

Sue Nicholson - Designer, Director

Luke O'Connor - Performance Artist, Actor, Creator, Devisor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor, Devisor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor, Writer

Matt O'Reilly - Actor, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Playwright, Lighting Operator

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Nancy Ovenden - Actor

Tom Ovenden - Actor

Irini Pappas - Actor, Performer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Playwright

Andre Pawlaczyk - Lighting Designer

Hoa Pham - Playwright

Sarah Pirrie - Set Designer, Visual Artist

Sue-Ann Post - Writer, Comedian, Performer, Devisor

Georgia Power - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Tony Reck - Playwright, Director

Alison Richards - Actor

Alan Robertson - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor, Director

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Assistant Director

Steven Schiller - Writer, Director, Adaptor, Performer

Eugene Schlusser - Director, Visual Director, Actor

Gaetano Scollo - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

Helen Sharp - Director, Singer

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor, Writer

Adam Simmons - Composer, Devisor, Musician, Performer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Director

Mic Smith - Director, Playwright

Anne Sparks - Make-up Artist, Actor

Naomi Steinborner - Performer, Dramaturg, Director

Pat Stringa - Actor

David Swann - Actor, Director

Emily Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

David Tolley - Playwright, Musician, Consultant, Performer

Margaret Trail - Director, Devisor, Performer

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Fred Wallace - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sophie Walsh-Harrington - Performer, Devisor

Ania Walwicz - Playwright, Poet

Michael Wansborough - Actor, Director

Alison Ware - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor, Devisor

Louise Watson - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilkinson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Nicola Wright - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Emily Adinolfi - Technician

Darren Agius - Actor

Jane Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lliam Amor - Designer, Actor

John Anderson - Actor

Jack Angwin - Actor

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Paulina Avellaneda-Ramirez - Designer

Lauren Bailey - Playwright, Actor

Paul Bailey - Actor

Ruth Baird - Writer, Performer, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director

Emilie Zoey Baker - Poet, Performer

Tirese Ballard - Actor

Susan Bamford - Performer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Simon Barley - Consultant, Actor

Debbie Barlow - Stage Manager, Director, Designer

Simon Barlow - Actor, Composer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Penny Baron - Actor, Director

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Bill Beard - Director, Playwright

Craig Beeby - Actor

Russell Beedles - Actor, Collaborator

Xanthe Beesley - Actor, Director

Charles Bendrups - Devisor, Actor

Kristina Benton - Playwright, Actor, Composer, Performer

Karen Berger - Actor, Performer

Jeni Bezuidenhout - Director, Actor

Sarah Bianco - Stage Manager

Ezra Bix - Actor

Richard Bladel - Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

Georgia Bolton - Actor

Samantha Bond - Actor

Angie Bosnic - Adaptor, Actor

Danny Bourke - Actor, Musician

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Lily Bragge - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brindley - Actor

John Britton - Writer, Director, Actor

Alexandra Brock - Actor

Keith Brockett - Actor

Adam Broinowski - Actor, Director, Playwright

Louis Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Martyn Brown - Director, Actor

Anne Browning - Director, Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Jill Buckler - Playwright, Director

Warren Burt - Actor, Composer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

Cam Butler - Composer, Guitarist

Fay Byrne - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Grant Caldwell - Poet

Michael Camilleri - Designer, Actor

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Comedian, Actor, Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Danielle Carter - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Talya Chalef - Visual Director, Performer

Richard Chambers - Devisor, Performer

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Martin Christmas - Director

Fofi Christou - Chef

Benjamin Cittadini - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Director, Playwright

Lauren Clair - Collaborator, Director, Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor, Playwright

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

Eric Colladetti - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Collins - Director, Costume Designer

Bobby Connelly - Actor

John Coombes - Actor

Cory Corbett - Actor, Performer

Paul Cordeiro - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Paul Cousins - Actor

Pauline Coutts - Actor

Nick Craft - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Andrew Crichton - Designer

Chris Croft - Devisor, Actor

Celeste Croggon - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

Jason Cross - Director, Video Director, Playwright

Graeme Dale - Actor

Lisa Dallinger - Actor, Devisor

Barb Daly - Actor

Bob Daly - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Terry Dansic - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Devisor

Pip Darvall - Visual Director, Lighting Designer

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Anthea Davis - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Kate Davis - Designer

Domenico De Clario - Devisor, Collaborator, Performer

Kevin Dee - Actor

Adrian Del Re - Actor

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Adaptor

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Director

Tom Dickins - Director

Emily Dickinson - Poet

Louis Dingemans - Director, Actor, Writer

Kate Dix - Actor

Franz Docherty - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Dodds - Actor, Lighting Operator

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Amanda Douge - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Colin Duckworth - Director

Peter Dunn - Director, Actor

Camille Dupas - Assistant Designer, Performer

Kim Durban - Director

Leon Durr - Actor

Holly Durrant - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Rachel Edward - Actor

Hilary Elliott - Actor, Creator

Meredith Elton - Performance Artist, Actor, Creator

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Trevor Englishman - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Cy Fahey - Performer, Coordinator, MC

Terry Fahey - Actor

Chris Falk - Composer, Musical Director

Annie Fayzdaughter - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Rachel Fensham - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Devisor, Actor

Curtis Fernandez - Actor, Collaborator

Kellie Fernando - Actor

Tina Fersterer - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Ford - Actor

John Forman - Playwright, Performer, Actor

David Forster - Actor

Vince Foxhall - Playwright

Eugenia Fragos - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Richard Frankland - Composer, Performer, Poet

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Tom Fryer - Musician

Sivan Gabrielovich - Writer, Author, Director

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Bev Geldard - Playwright, Director, Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Kurt Geyer - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Kerry Giagozoglou - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor, Writer

Anna Gilford - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Director, Consultant

Penny Glass - Composer, Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Marion Gonzalo - Playwright, Actor

Eric Gradman - Writer, Actor, Accompanist

Judith Graham - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Kristin Greene - Actor

Jacqueline Grenfell - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

Kimberley Grigg-Pierzchalski - Director

Judy Gunson - Musician, Musical Arranger

Adrian Guthrie - Adaptor, Director

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Daniel Hall - Actor, Director, Writer

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Julia Hanna - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Graham Hartley - Actor

Monique Harvey - Producer

Marcia Haufrecht - Playwright, Director

Esther Marie Hayes - Set Designer

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

Jonathan Haynes - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Harley Hefford - Writer, Actor

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Ingrid Heyn - Performer, Singer

Malcolm Hill - Writer, Composer, Guitarist

Chris Hillier - Actor

Kiloran Hiscock - Actor

Lisa Höbartner - Performer, Designer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Roger Holmes - Actor

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Playwright, Performer, Writer

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Houston - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Raelene Howell - Composer

Steve Howkins - Devisor, Actor

Ashlee Hughes - Designer, Assistant Designer

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Damon Hunter - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Jenny Isaac - Actor

Justine Jaansz - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Playwright, Director, Dramaturg

Terry Jaensch - Writer, Poet

Peter Jago - Designer, Costume Maker

Brendan Jellie - Lighting Designer

Michael Jewell - Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

David Joseph - Actor, Performer

Geire Kami - Actor

Kate Kantor - Actor, Director

Deborah Kayser - Soprano, Vocalist

Cath Keaney - Actor, Director, Writer

Simon Kearney - Actor

Darius Kedros - Sound Designer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Kate Kelly - Stage Manager

Matt Kelly - Actor

Brenda Kendall - Actor

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Christine Keogh - Actor

Valanga Khoza - Actor, Musician

Teresa Kiernan - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Jennifer Kingwell - Musical Director

Douglas Kirwan - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright

Margot Knight - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Paul Kotz - Composer, Musician

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Jude Kuring - Actor, Director

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Julie Lamb - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Director

Robert Langworthy - Actor

Wilfred Last - Lighting Designer, Actor

Patrick Le Conte - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Director, Playwright

Peter Leiss - Actor, Video Director

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Performer, Actor

Jared Lewis - Composer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Lindsay - Writer, Performer

Roni Linser - Actor

Rasa Lipsys - Actor

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Orazio Lo Castro - Actor

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Rob Lyon - Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Playwright, Actor, Designer, Director

Colin MacPherson - Actor

Gary Maddick - Actor

Silvana Maimone - Stage Manager, Actor

Monica Main - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Director

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Playwright, Actor

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Carmen Mascia - Vocal Arranger, Actor

Lee Mason - Actor

Adam May - Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Composer, Performer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Designer

Kim McClelland - Actor, Creator, Performance Artist

Belinda McClory - Actor

Liz McColl - Actor

Rob McCredie - Devisor, Performer

Julie McDonald - Devisor, Director, Actor

Helen McFarlane - Director, Actor

Mick McGrath - Performer

Simon McGuinness - Actor

Gilly McInnes - Actor

Trudy McLauchlan - Performer, Playwright

John McLeod - Playwright, Actor

Robyn McMicking - Devisor, Performer

Donna McRae - Actor

Sandy Merlino - Stage Manager, Actor

Hermione Merry - Devisor, Performer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Dramaturg

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jane Miller - Playwright

Helen Mitchell - Actor

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Eilon Morris - Actor, Performance Artist, Creator

Inger Morrissey - Stage Manager, Designer

Kathy Mueller - Director, Playwright

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Devisor, Actor

Jodee Mundy - Poet, Devisor, Actor

Jane Murphy - Set Designer, Properties Master

Filomena Murrone - Playwright

David Myles - Director

Mikkel Mynster - Designer, Lighting Designer

Nano Nagel - Actor

Tamara Natt - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor, Director

Shae Nechwatal - Lighting Designer, Photographer

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Hartley Newnham - Composer

Afshin Nikouseresht - Actor

Daniel Nixon - Composer, Sound Designer

Felix Nobis - Playwright, Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Lighting Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Jill O'Callaghan - Writer, Playwright, Director

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Steph O'Hara - Performer, Musician, Devisor, Composer

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Dorothy O'Neill - Actor

Marissa O'Reilly - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Denis Oram - Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

John Orams - Production Manager, Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor, Adaptor

Merfyn Owen - Assistant Director, Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Emma Palackic - Director, Contributing Artist

Renee Palmer - Actor, Contributing Artist

Thomas Papathanassiou - Writer, Devisor, Director, Performer

Irina Pappas - Actor

Darren Parker - Actor, Performer

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Michael Parry - Actor, Lighting Designer

Albert Pasquale - Performer

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Susie Paterno - Actor

Craig Darryl Peade - Actor

Mandy Pearce - Actor

Sharon Peel - Adaptor, Director, Designer

John Penman - Actor

Mel Perrin - Playwright, Actor

Stephen Phillips - Writer, Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor, Devisor, Director

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Director

Emily Pirola - Actor, Playwright

Paul Pisani - Designer

Lucy Pitt - Actor, Choreographer, Writer

David Pledger - Actor, Director, Writer

Abe Pogos - Creator, Writer, Adaptor

Roderick Poole - Composer, Writer, Actor

Juanita Pope - Devisor, Performer

Stephania Pountney - Actor

James Pratt - Playwright, Performer

Paul Prendergast - Actor, Devisor

David Price - Actor

Norman Price - Writer, Actor

Hamish Pritchard - Video Director, Actor

Rod Purvis - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Monica Raszewski - Playwright

Victoria Raywood - Director, Adaptor

Elizabeth Reid - Curator, Actor

Monroe Reimers - Director

Bob Revell - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Puppeteer, Writer, Actor, Devisor

Rosemary Richards - Performer, Musical Director

Tegan Richardson - Adaptor, Actor

Terry Rieber - Composer

Ellen Rijs - Creator, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Pat Rix - Performer, Devisor

Fiona Roake - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright, Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor, Adaptor

David Rock - Actor

Judith Rodriguez - Performer, Poet

Timothy Rogers - Singer

Jeff Rule - Actor

Catherine Ryan - Director, Playwright

Sharon Rzepski - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Adele Saleem - Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

Julian Savage - Lighting Designer

Lucien Savron - Director

Anna Schlusser - Assistant Director, Director

Nield Schneider - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director, Designer

Jae Dee Scott - Actor, Director

Christine Scott-Young - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tamara Searle - Actor, Choreographer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Sue Shaw - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Sam Shore - Actor

Pamela Sidney - Actor

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Graham Simmons - Playwright

Drew Sinton - Writer

Lish Skec - Poet

Jordie Slonim - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Stephen Smithyman - Director

Alicia Sometimes - Poet

Joseph Spano - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Helen Spyrou - Poet, Actor

Frank Starrs - Actor

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Stelarc - Performance Artist, Performer, Devisor

Crinkle Steward - Performer, Devisor

Sharon Stewart - Actor, Stage Manager

Toby Sullivan - Performer

Elliot Summers - Actor, Performer

Georgia Symons - Director

Stella Tarrant - Playwright

Scott Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Tom Taylor - Writer, Director, Actor

Jane Thornton - Actor

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Grace Travaglia - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Zbych Trofimiuk - Director

Susan Turner - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor, Performer

Azaria Universe - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Tanya Uren - Actor

Luisa Valenzuela - Playwright, Writer