Venue La Mama
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names La Mama Theatre
Address 205 Faraday Street
Carlton VIC 3053
Australia
Website http://www.lamama.com.au
Notes Founded by Betty Burstall and opened on 30 July 1967. Purchased by La Mama in 2008. A second venue for La Mama, the Carlton Court House, in Drummond Street, Carlton, from 1987.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.798931 | 144.96771
Events

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Arts Projects

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

MudFest

The Tribe

Aphids

Arts Victoria

Finucane & Smith

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Brunswick Actors and Righters Collective

Burning Deck Theatre Company

Chameleon Theatre

City of Melbourne

Curious Legends

Doubletap

Eagles Nest Theatre

Hunchback Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Pocket Money Theatre

Pocketfool Productions

Rusden State College

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre in Decay

Theatre of Simultaneity

VicHealth

About Face Productions

Asking for Trouble

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

Black Hole Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

Company Gongoma

Dream Puppets

Four On The Floor

Frozen Rocks

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Gudrun's Stockings

La Mama Theatre

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Monash Teachers' College

Naked Heatwave Productions

Night Train

One Toe Theatre of Objects

Perilous Productions

Perth Theatre Company

Skelta Productions

Soulart Productions

The Living and the Dead Company

The Quiddity Ensemble

The Rabble

The University of Melbourne

Theatre on a Horse

VicHealth Regional Mentorship Program

Wee Arthur Productions

Women on a Shoestring

4-Play

Absolute Theatre

Act One

Akkadian Theatre

AMES Dandenong

Anna Voronoff

Arts SA

As If...Theatre

Atta-Girl Theatre

Aural Sex Chorale

Australian Free Theatre Group

Australian Noveau Theatre

Australian Performance Ensemble

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Avant Garbage

Back to Back Theatre

Backyard Theatre

Barefooted Productions

Barking Owl Theatre

Belfast Festival

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Bell Shakespeare Company

Big Arse Theatre

Black Box Productions

Born in a Taxi Company

Boroondara Theatre Company

Bowerbird Theatre

Boxing Day Productions

Broken Mirror Productions

Brunswick Artists and Writers Co-Operative

Bushwahzee and Friends

Callipygian Calamity

Capsized Theatre

Cardboard Charlie Productions

Cardie Productions

Chambers Theatre Company

Changelings Theatre Co

Child Bearing Hips Productions

CIA

CIA(2)

Cicero's Circle

Circus Hypus

City of Port Phillip

Company Chemins de Terre

Cut Lunch Productions

Danidoo Productions

deBase Productions

Debonair Social Club

Deian McBryde

Demolition Theatre Company

Dirty Pretty Theatre

DNA Design

DVA Theatre Company

Edgley International

Essential Theatre Company

Ethnic Street Theatre Group

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Fat City Circus

Filiki Players

Fingerprints & Teeth Productions

Flash Rat

Flaxworks

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Fractured Femur Theatre

Frenzy Manifesto

Grass Roots Theatre Company

Hands On Productions

Here Theatre

High Performance Company

Hildegard Company

Hole Theatre

Holly Stoppit

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

Hungry Ghost

If Theatre

Impro Melbourne

Kickhouse Theatre

Kle Zeyn Theatre

La Mama Experimental Theatre Club

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

Latin American Dance Company

Left Wing Vision

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Magic Lantern Studio

Mainstreet Theatre

Mainteater

Malcolm C. Cooke

Malthouse Theatre

Many Moons Group Inc

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Women's Theatre Group

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mene Mene Theatre

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Monash University Postgraduate Programme

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

Mystic Productions

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Next Wave Festival

Nightshift

Ninja

Old Scream Theatre

One Step Beyond

Open City

Paper Teeth Productions

Passed Muster

Peach Productions

Pearls in Progress

Peepshow Inc

Performing Arts Productions

Pollyanna Productions

Portable Productions

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Professional Collective

Prolitkult

Prompt Theatre

Public Front

Puppetvision

Qewpee Productions

Quiddity Theatre

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Quiver

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Rah Rah Productions

RandomActs

Real Fiction

Red Oxide

Reprieve Australia

ReUNION Retreat

Ridiculusmus

Rocketship

Rogue Theatre Productions

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

Salt and Poppet Theatre

Sanctum Theatre

Shift F7 Productions

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Sisters Grimm

Skinny Twin

Skite Vikingr

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Steamworks Arts Productions

Street Boat Circus

Such As They Are

Sydney Theatre Company

Teapot Ensemble of Australia

Terrible Comfort

The Adam Simmons Quartet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Barbican

The Candy Butchers

The Danger Ensemble

The Dog Theatre

The Duck's Guts

The Flat Whites

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Living Room Theatre Company

The Manic Mothers

The Mudcakes

The Play Company

The Public Floor

The Shift Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

Theatre 451

Theatre Membrane

Theatre of Hell

Theatre of Varieties

Theatre Span

Theatre Tarquin

Theatre Zart

Three P's in a Pod

Tipsy Teacup Productions

Trio de Formes

Troupe Theatre Company

Tunks Productions

Two Blue Cherries

Vantage Theatre

Vietnamese Youth Media

Waffle Tall Stories

We Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

Who's Who

Wintercourt Productions

Women's Circus

Yarraville Community Centre Project

Yellow Jack Theatre

Lloyd Jones - Associate Director, Choreographer, Director, Devisor, Performer, Designer, Writer, Playwright, Composer, Actor, Coordinator, Assistant Director

Robert Chuter - Director, Designer, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director

Liz Jones - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director, Performer

Greg Carroll - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Dialect Coach

Lynne Ellis - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Consultant

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Director, Actor, Performer, Writer

Maureen Hartley - Actor, Performer

Laurence Strangio - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Designer, Dramaturg, Playwright

Raymond Triggs - Performer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor, Designer, Performer

David Tredinnick - Actor

James Clayden - Playwright, Director, Writer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Designer, Adaptor

Peter Cummins - Actor, Performer

Peter Green - Performer, Actor, Director, Creator

Malcolm Robertson - Designer, Director, Actor, Coordinator

Meg Clancy - Actor

Syd Clayton - Playwright, Director, Actor, Performer

John Flaus - Actor, Performer

Ian Nash - Playwright, Composer, Actor, Director, Performer

John Romeril - Playwright, Actor

Adam Cass - Playwright, Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Writer

Graham Downey - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Wendy Joseph - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Caroline Lee - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Daniel Lillford - Playwright, Actor, Director

Brenda Palmer - Performer, Actor, Director

Graham Parker - Actor, Designer, Playwright, Director, Performer, Devisor

Sam Sejavka - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Adaptor, Writer, Director

Frank Bren - Director, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Translator

Julia Britton - Playwright, Adaptor

Jim Daly - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Director, Performer, Writer, Dramaturg

Luke Elliot - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer

Daniel Kahans - Composer, Producer, Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Cellist, Writer, Devisor, Music and Lyrics

Ragnar Purje - Performer, Choreographer, Actor, Devisor

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Meg White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer, Performer, Actor

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Writer, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Director

Margaret Cameron - Performer, Writer, Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Devisor

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer, Graphic Designer

Howard Stanley - Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Creator, Writer

Jo-Anne Armstrong - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor, Performer, Playwright, Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Director, Playwright

Carole Patullo - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Melanie Beddie - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright

Graham Henderson - Director, Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer

Kate Herbert - Director, Performer, Playwright, Coordinator, Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Performer

Peter Murphy - Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright, Performer, Poet, Director

Robert Reid - Director, Writer, Playwright, Adaptor, Performer, Designer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Victoria Triggs - Director, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jon Hawkes - Actor, Performer

Catherine Hill - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Creator

Nedd Jones - Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Barry McKimm - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Chris Molyneux - Properties Master / Mistress, Director, Actor, Playwright, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer, Devisor

Denis Moore - Director, Designer, Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Kate O'Brien - Playwright, Writer, Performer, Devisor

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Kevin Summers - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Director

Mammad Aidani - Playwright, Director

Penelope Bartlau - Puppet Designer, Actor, Writer, Director, Adaptor, Performer

Carolyn Bock - Playwright, Assistant Director, Movement Director, Director, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist

Alexander Buzo - Playwright, Writer

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

Rebecca Dontschuk - Performer, Actor, Lyricist

Cliff Ellen - Actor, Playwright

Brenda Irwin - Actor, Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Rosemary Johns - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Director

Sue Jones - Actor, Director

Don Munro - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor, Playwright, Performer, Actor

Jane Woollard - Dramaturg, Director, Playwright

Amanda Armstrong - Adaptor, Actor, Devisor, Performer, Production Manager, Playwright, Creator

Nancy Black - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Heather Bolton - Performer, Actor, Director

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Joe Dolce - Performer, Devisor, Composer, Creator

Greg Dyson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Assistant Director, Director, Actor, Choreographer

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Designer, Playwright, Director

Peter Finlay - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Adaptor

Paul Hampton - Assistant Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Director

Peta Hanrahan - Director, Designer

Amber Hart - Stage Manager, Performer

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Director

Charlie Laidlaw - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Creator, Director

Heather Leviston - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Performer, Playwright

Phil Motherwell - Director, Playwright, Actor

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Set Designer

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Colin Ryan - Playwright, Director, Writer

Kelly Somes - Director, Dramaturg, Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Tim Stitz - Designer, Playwright, Actor

David Wicks - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Performer

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Michael Burkett - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Adaptor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor, Performer, Director

Nicola Gunn - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Creator, Performer, Designer, Director, Devisor

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Designer, Creator, Stage Manager

Amanda Johnson - Designer, Set Designer, Performer, Costume Designer

Daniel Keene - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Bruce Knappett - Playwright, Actor, Director

Sandra Long - Actor, Devisor, Director, Writer, Playwright, Poet, Performer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Arranger, Composer, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kim O'Leary - Actor

David Pidd - Writer, Devisor, Actor, Assistant Director, Performer, Stage Manager

Max Richards - Playwright, Director

Damien Richardson - Writer, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Jackie Smith - Devisor, Actor, Director, Playwright

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Scott Welsh - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Stage Manager

Steve Adams - Director, Actor, Contributing Artist

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Kendal Bird - Composer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer

David Branson - Director, Actor

Hayley Butcher - Actor, Performer

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor, Playwright

Leo Damnics - Actor, Performer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Christopher Davis - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Ian de Lacy - Performer, Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Performer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

Marguerite Duras - Playwright, Writer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Figallo - Performer, Composer, Actor

Moira Finucane - Devisor, Writer, Performer, Actor, Director

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Jodi Gallagher - Writer, Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Neil Greenaway - Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

Marcus Heatherich - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Lighting Designer

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Sue Ingleton - Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Actor

Lester Jones - Actor, Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright, Director

David Kendall - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer

Chris Knowles - Writer, Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Musician, Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Long - Designer, Devisor, Director

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Robert Lyon - Playwright, Dancer, Actor, Performer

Sarah Mainwaring - Actor, Performer, Writer, Creator, Playwright

Heather McConnell - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer, Director, Creator

Douglas Montgomery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Producer, Director

Beng Oh - Director, Collaborator

Glenn Perry - Writer, Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Mary-Helen Pirola - Playwright, Actor, Director

Bagryana Popov - Dramaturg, Director, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Carol Porter - Actor, Performer, Designer

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Mary Helen Sassman - Creator, Devisor, Actor, Performer

Tony Scales - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Performer, Actor

Elnaz Sheshgelani - Associate Director, Actor, Devisor, Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Storyteller, Performer

Mark Stratford - Actor, Playwright, Director

Emma Valente - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Creator, Writer

David Young - Composer, Producer, Director, Devisor

Brett Adam - Director, Playwright

Jenny Andersen - Actor, Devisor, Narrator

Faruk Avdi - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer

Susan Bamford - Devisor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Outside Eye

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Performer

Don Bridges - Director, Actor

Jan Bucknall - Actor, Performer

Joshua Cameron - Actor, Performer

Matt Cameron - Director, Playwright

Arthur Cantrill - Producer, Creator, Playwright, Devisor

Corinne Cantrill - Devisor, Creator, Producer, Playwright

Peter Carmody - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Director

Maryrose Casey - Performer, Actor

Poppie Cross - Actor, Performer

Belinda Davis - Producer, Stage Manager, Actor

Ross Dixon - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer, Director, Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Playwright, Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Performer

Lois Ellis - Director, Actor, Devisor

Tim Ferris - Actor, Performer

Michele Finnigan - Actor, Performer

Rosina Gannon - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Sue Giles - Actor, Director, Writer, Assistant Director

William Gluth - Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer

Scott Gooding - Actor, Director

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright, Performer, Actor

Michael Hudson - Director, Designer, Actor

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director, Writer

Simon King - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Irene Korsten - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

Judith Lucy - Devisor, Writer, Comedian, Dramaturg, Performer, Director

Wayne Macauley - Actor, Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Peter Mathers - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Esme Melville - Performer, Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Ray Mooney - Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Director

Richard Murphet - Writer, Director, Playwright, Actor, Teacher

Marilyn O'Donnell - Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Alex Pinder - Actor, Director

Stella Pulo - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Playwright

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright

Alex Selenitsch - Composer, Actor, Performer

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Production Manager

Libby Stone - Actor, Director

Peter Stratford - Actor, Designer, Director

Ross Thompson - Performer, Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Director, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Sarah Vincent - Playwright, Writer

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor, Director

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor, Performer, Director, Coordinator

Nik Willmott - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director, Devisor

Paul Adkin - Director, Playwright

Belle Armstrong - Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Amedeo Astorino - Playwright

Katelyn B - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Pippa Bainbridge - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

Jane Bayly - Devisor, Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Gabby Brennan - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

John Britton - Writer, Performer, Director, Actor, Devisor

Martyn Brown - Performer, Director, Actor

Jill Buckler - Playwright, Director

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor, Director

Angela Campbell - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Paul Canlan - Actor, Director

Sofia Chapman - Director, Writer, Playwright

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Jess Cherry - Actor, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor, Performer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Design Consultant

Neil Cole - Playwright

Carolyn Connors - Singer, Outside Eye, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

Graeme Dale - Actor

Tom Davies - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Susie Dee - Actor, Director

Anna Den Hartog - Playwright, Performer, Writer, Actor

Peter Docker - Playwright, Actor

John Duigan - Actor

Michael Easton - Composer, Sound Designer, Voice Over Artist

Hilary Elliott - Choreographer, Performer, Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director

Ella Filar - Actor, Devisor, Director, Producer, Composer, Lyricist, Writer, Performer

Josephine Fisher - Sound Designer, Singer, Director, Devisor, Adaptor, Actor

Louise Fox - Performer, Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Peter Fraser - Actor, Performer, Sound Designer, Devisor

Greg Fryer - Performer, Actor

Julia Gardiner - Director, Devisor, Actor, Performer

Ben Grant - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Lyricist, Creator, Composer

Sara Hardy - Director, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Douglas Horton - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Hosking - Actor

John Howard - Singer, Actor, Outside Eye

Simon Hughes - Playwright, Actor

John Jacobs - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Slade Jalast - Actor, Musician

Jennifer Joyce - Costume Designer, Designer

Jill Kahans - Director, Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Keiran King - Writer, Actor, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager

Peter King - Designer, Director, Adaptor, Actor, Disc Jockey

John Kingley - Actor

Tomek Koman - Scenic Artist, Video Director, Set Designer, Designer

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Director

Robin Laurie - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Jason Lehane - Devisor, Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor, Performer

Sayraphim Lothian - Puppet Designer, Performer, Designer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Bill Marshall - Playwright, Director

Elise McCredie - Actor, Writer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Teacher

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Devisor, Director, Actor, Set Designer, Performer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Louise Morris - Director, Performer, Actor, Writer

Merrilee Moss - Collaborator, Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Jillian Murray - Adaptor, Actor, Performer

Joan Murray - Actor

Telia Nevile - Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Director

Emily Nisman - Performer, Actor, Director

Jane Nolan - Dancer, Actor

Jane Norris - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Oddie - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Irini Pappas - Actor, Performer

Christopher Pender - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ian Pidd - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer, Composer

Abe Pogos - Writer, Playwright, Adaptor, Creator

Norman Price - Director, Actor, Writer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Designer, Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Poet, Playwright

Majid Shokor - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Director

Margot Smith - Actor

Mic Smith - Playwright, Director

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Administrator

Sarah Sutherland - Actor, Director

Andrea Swifte - Director, Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Leon Teague - Actor, Performer

Kym Tonkin - Actor, Devisor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Anna Voronoff - Performer, Actor, Entrepreneur

Len Vorster - Musician, Devisor, Performer

Robert Wallace - Actor

Germaine Wattis - Actor

Nova Weetman - Costume Designer, Writer

Liz Welch - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Performer, Director, Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director

James Adler - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Producer

Ali Alizadeh - Poet, Performer, Playwright

Natasha Anderson - Musician, Sound Designer, Designer

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

Edwin Batt - Director

Ruth Bauer - Performer, Actor

Wade Beed - Actor, Musical Director

Tanja Beer - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Charles Bendrups - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Karen Berger - Director, Actor, Performer

Michael Bishop - Actor, Director

Richard Bligh - Performer, Actor

Blake Boles - Performer, MC

John Bolton - Creator, Devisor, Director

Belinda Bradley - Actor, Director, Playwright

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

Barbara Bray - Translator

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Anne Browning - Performer, Director, Actor

Beth Buchanan - Performer, Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director, Adaptor

George Butrumlis - Musician, Actor

Clare Callow - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager

Tahir Cambis - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Kieran Carroll - Playwright, Director

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Martin Christmas - Director, Performer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Actor, Devisor

John Clayton - Actor, Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Stage Manager, Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor, Playwright, Director

Cory Corbett - Actor, Performer

Karen Corbett - Actor, Director, Playwright

Jan Cornall - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Angela Costi - Poet, Dramaturg, Actor

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Actor

Chris Croft - Devisor, Actor

Jason Cross - Playwright, Director, Video Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Michael Dalley - Singer, Performer, Playwright

Lisa Dallinger - Devisor, Actor

Bob Daly - Performer, Actor

Julie Dawson - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Chris Dickins - Director, Playwright

Ai Diem Le - Actor

Helen Doig - Actor, Performer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor, Director

Melanie Douglas - Actor

Sue Dunstan - Actor, Performer

Alana Eaton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor, Performer

Peter Farnan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer, Sound Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor, Playwright, Director, Performer

Russell Fletcher - Actor, Director

Rachel Forgasz - Director, Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

Jan Friedl - Creator, Actor

Sivan Gabrielovich - Author, Playwright, Director, Writer

Anna Gilford - Actor

Elissa Goodrich - Musician, Sound Designer

Kath Gordon - Actor

Andrew Gray - Director, Performer, Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor, Performer

Jacqueline Grenfell - Actor, Devisor

Michael Griffith - Playwright

Penny Gutteridge - Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Glen Hancox - Actor

Phoebe Hartley - Actor

Kim Hateley - Actor, Producer

Bill Hay - Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Wolf Heidecker - Director, Producer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Playwright, Actor, Composer

Christon Hutton - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Musician, Visual Artist, Composer, Designer

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

Brigid Jackson - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Robert Jackson - Actor, Musician

Natasha Jacobs - Actor, Writer

Liam Jones - Performer, Actor

Lucy Jones - Director

David Joseph - Performer, Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright, Writer

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor, Performer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Daniel Lammin - Director, Playwright, Actor

Robert Langworthy - Actor, Performer

Polash Larsen - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Janet Laurie - Actor

Mark E. Lawrence - Playwright, Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor, Assistant Director

Deborah Levy - Playwright, Author

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright, Poet, Writer

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor, Performer, Designer, Director, Playwright

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor, Adaptor

Allan Madden - Playwright, Actor, Director

Monica Main - Director, Designer, Performer, Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Olga Makeeva - Actor, Director

Anastasia Malinoff - Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Marsh - Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer

Carmen Mascia - Actor, Performer, Vocal Arranger

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director, Actor

Elaine McKenna - Actor

Christine McKenzie - Actor

Philip McLeod - Devisor, Composer, Performer, Musician

Bruce McNicol - Actor

Rebecca Mezei - Actor, Performer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Arpad Mihaly - Director, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Minter - Playwright

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Jennifer Munday - Actor

Filomena Murrone - Playwright

Bruce Naylor - Actor, Performer, Director

Antony Neate - Actor

Sue Nicholson - Designer, Director

Luke O'Connor - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performance Artist

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor, Writer

Matt O'Reilly - Sound Operator/Engineer, Playwright, Performer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Nancy Ovenden - Actor

Tom Ovenden - Actor

Emma Palackic - Director, Contributing Artist

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Andre Pawlaczyk - Lighting Designer

John Penman - Actor

Hoa Pham - Playwright

Sarah Pirrie - Set Designer, Visual Artist

Sue-Ann Post - Writer, Performer, Devisor, Comedian

Georgia Power - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Damien Pree - Actor, Writer, Director, Performer

Gail Price - Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Monica Raszewski - Playwright, Director

Tony Reck - Playwright, Director

Alison Richards - Actor

Fiona Roake - Playwright, Performer, Composer, Lyricist, Actor

Alan Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor, Director

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Devisor

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Runting - Performer, Actor

Catherine Ryan - Director, Playwright, Performer

Carlos Sanchez - Performer, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Assistant Director

Steven Schiller - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Performer

Eugene Schlusser - Visual Director, Actor, Director

Gaetano Scollo - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

Helen Sharp - Director, Singer

Chrissie Shaw - Actor, Writer, Composer

Adam Simmons - Devisor, Performer, Musician, Composer

Stephen Smithyman - Director

Anne Sparks - Actor, Make-up Artist

Andrew Spence - Actor, Performer

Naomi Steinborner - Director, Performer, Dramaturg

Stelarc - Devisor, Performer, Performance Artist

Pat Stringa - Actor

David Swann - Actor, Director

Emily Taylor - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

David Tolley - Playwright, Consultant, Performer, Musician

Margaret Trail - Director, Performer, Devisor

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Tanya Uren - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sophie Walsh-Harrington - Performer, Devisor

Ania Walwicz - Playwright, Poet

Michael Wansborough - Director, Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor, Devisor

Louise Watson - Actor

Evan Watts - Playwright

Pauline Webb - Actor

Tobi Webster - Performer

Sarah Wettenhall - Stage Manager, Director

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilkinson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Nicola Wright - Actor

Helen Zervopoulos - Performer, Actor

Daniel Zika - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Gary Abrahams - Performer, Playwright, Director

Emily Adinolfi - Technician

Darren Agius - Actor

Jordie Albiston - Playwright, Poet

Soula Alexander - Performer, Actor

Jane Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lliam Amor - Designer, Actor

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

John Anderson - Actor

Jack Angwin - Actor

Elissa Anson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Paulina Avellaneda-Ramirez - Designer

Lauren Bailey - Actor, Playwright

Paul Bailey - Actor

Ruth Baird - Writer, Performer, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Playwright

Emilie Zoey Baker - Poet, Performer

Tirese Ballard - Actor

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Simon Barley - Actor, Consultant

Debbie Barlow - Stage Manager, Director, Designer

Simon Barlow - Actor, Composer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Penny Baron - Director, Actor

Bill Beard - Director, Playwright

Craig Beeby - Actor

Russell Beedles - Collaborator, Actor

Xanthe Beesley - Actor, Director

Jim Bell - Playwright, Director, Performer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Performer, Actor

Kristina Benton - Composer, Actor, Performer, Playwright

Lu Beranek - Performer, Actor

Jeni Bezuidenhout - Actor, Director

Sarah Bianco - Stage Manager

Ezra Bix - Actor

Richard Bladel - Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Kirsten Boerema - Performer, Singer

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

Georgia Bolton - Actor

Samantha Bond - Actor

Angie Bosnic - Actor, Adaptor

Bernadette Boundy - Devisor, Actor

Danny Bourke - Musician, Actor

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Lily Bragge - Writer, Playwright, Actor, Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

David Brindley - Actor

Alexandra Brock - Actor

Keith Brockett - Actor

Adam Broinowski - Actor, Director, Playwright

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Actor

John Brumpton - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Christopher Bryant - Performer, Writer, Director

David Burnett - Performer, Actor

Warren Burt - Actor, Composer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

Cam Butler - Composer, Guitarist

John Butler - Performer, Playwright

Fay Byrne - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Grant Caldwell - Poet

Michael Camilleri - Designer, Actor

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Comedian, Actor, Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Danielle Carter - Actor

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Greg Ceff - Director

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Talya Chalef - Performer, Visual Director

Richard Chambers - Devisor, Performer

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Tanya Christensen - Singer, Performer

Fofi Christou - Chef

Benjamin Cittadini - Sound Designer, Director, Playwright, Set Designer

Lauren Clair - Collaborator, Director, Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Dennis Coard - Playwright, Actor

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

Eric Colladetti - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Collins - Director, Costume Designer

Bobby Connelly - Actor

John Coombes - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Fiona Corke - Performer, Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Katrina Cornwell - Creator, Actor

Diana Corr - Sound Designer, Musician

Paul Cousins - Actor

Pauline Coutts - Actor

Nick Craft - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor, Performer

Danielle Cresp - Outside Eye, Performer

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Designer

Celeste Croggon - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

Perri Cummings - Devisor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

Barb Daly - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Terry Dansic - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Devisor

Pip Darvall - Visual Director, Lighting Designer

Kimberley Davenport - Actor, Performer

Christine Davey - Playwright, Actor