Venue | The Academy Main Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Other Names | The Geoff Gibbs Theatre | |
Address |
2 Bradford Drive, WAAPA, ECU Mt Lawley WA 6050 Australia |
|
Last Date | October 2006 | |
Notes | The Academy Main Theatre was renamed The Geoff Gibbs Theatre in October 2006. The theatre has a proscenium arch and has a maximum seating capacity of 297. | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -31.919085 | 115.869006 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts
Link Dance Company
Ausdance
bluebottle 3 pty ltd
Friends of The Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts
Steps Youth Dance Company
University of Western Australia Orchestra
West Australian Ballet
|
||
Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Olivia Millard - Artistic Director
Justin Rutzou - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Sharlene Campbell - Dancer
Jenny Chandler - Front of House
Luke Ellis - Lighting Operator / Technician
Emma Harris - Dancer
Trevor Patient - Production Manager
Laura Ross - Dancer
Eloise Sweetman - Front of House
Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator / Technician
Katie Chown - Dancer
Aisling Donovan - Dancer
Lauren Foreman - Front of House
James Charles Foster - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rebecca McCormac - Dancer
Shannon Riggs - Dancer
Jocelyn Roberts - Electrician, Lighting Designer
Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer
Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Mim Wheeler - Dancer
Patricia Wood - Dancer
Darren Anderson - Creator, Dancer
Juliette Barton - Choreographer, Dancer
Tracy Holden - Dancer
Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Creator
Deborah Robertson - Choreographer, Dancer
Caitlin Sanders - Choreographer, Dancer
Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Choreographer, Dancer
Daniel Wotherspoon - Electrician, Lighting Designer
Phillip Adams - Choreographer
Robert Anderson - Lighting Operator / Technician
Steven Bancroft - Mechanist
Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House
Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator / Engineer
Dani Billings - Front of House
Nicole Bolton - Front of House
Adam Broons - Sound Operator / Engineer
Paul Cairns - Sound Operator / Engineer
Hannah Cann - Dancer
Fiona Castle - Stage Manager
Jeremy Chittenden - Sound Composer
Kimberley Connery - Front of House
Jessica Darlow - Front of House
Benjamin Davis - Lighting Operator / Technician
Libby De Venny - Front of House
Rick Ellery - Front of House
Cecilia Escobar - Costume Designer
Tessa Forbes - Dancer
Daniel Found - Mechanist
Pamela Fuentes - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Chelsea Funnell - Choreographer, Dancer
Blake Garner - Lighting Operator / Technician
Nicole Gillespie - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kane Ikin - Sound Designer
Sarah John - Front of House
Stan Kubalcik - Mechanist
Deidre Math - Technician
Susan McGinn - Dancer
Jessica Alice McGloin - Production Manager
Eliza McNeill - Choreographer, Dancer
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator / Technician
Celina Rebola - Stage Manager
Peter Rubie - Lighting Operator / Technician
Steph Sear - Front of House
Steph Sexton-Finck - Front of House
Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist
Aimee Smith - Choreographer, Dancer
Steven Smith - Mechanist
David Szoka - Electrician
Jason Thelwell - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jon Weldingh - Lighting Operator / Technician
Debbie Whiteley - Stage Manager
Sharna Wilson - Mechanist
Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting DesignerPhilip Channells - DancerNarelle Codalonga - DancerSarita Fisher - Stage Manager
Laura Gaskell - Front of House
Jade Gatcum - Choreographer, Dancer
Andrea Getley - Actor
Renee Glastonbury - Front of House
Sarah-Jane Hansen - Front of House
Lee Johnston - Dancer
Maya Katts - Costume Co-ordinatorPenelope Mazzacchelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Operator / Engineer
Kate McGarvey - Front of House
Ali McLean - Front of House
Nick Moorhead - Actor
Sonya Nugent - Front of House
Sam Overheu - Mechanist
Nikiel Rivas Barnao - Sound Designer
John Senczuk - Design Consultant
Gareth Simmons - Lighting Operator / Technician
Aaron Sopolinski - Sound Operator / Engineer
Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jeni Sutton - Choreographer, Dancer
Glaston Toft - Actor
Roberto Abate - Singer
Kristen Anderson - Designer
Benny Andersson - Composer
Robyn Archer - Playwright
Neil Armfield - Adaptor
Aimee Bajev - Singer
Nick Barnett - Sound Designer
Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright
Melanie Beddie - Director
Ingmar Bergman - Adaptor
Hayley Binks - Actor
Emma Blake - Singer
Sally Blatchford - Dancer
Derek Bond - Conductor
Felicity Bott - Artistic Director
Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator
Phillip Brophy - Musician
Jon Burtt - Choreographer
Roxanne Carless - Dancer
Lynton Carr - Sound Designer
Kate Cherry - Director
Amelia Christo - Actor
Nick Christo - Actor
Narelle Codolonga - Dancer
Andy Conaghan - Actor
Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor
Cara Donnelly - Set Designer
Clare Dyson - Choreographer
Chris Edmund - Director, Playwright
Martin Edwards - Singer
Nola Formentin - Singer
Leilah Fox - Singer
Nick George - Actor
George Gershwin - Composer
Ira Gershwin - Lyricist
Cherie Gillinder - Costume Designer
Chivonne Gofers - Singer
Matthew Gollow - Singer
Jodie Harris - Actor
Nancye Hayes - Director
Daniel Hocking - Electrician
Erin James - Actor
David Jones - Singer
Marilyn Jones - Choreographer
Alasdair Kent - Singer
Amanda King - Set Designer
Andrew King - Visual Artist
Andy King - Director
David King - Musical Director
Stuart Laing - Singer
Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer
Bernard Leon - Singer
John Longmuir - Singer
Ken Ludwig - Writer
Jenny Lynnd - Choreographer
Claude Marcos - Set Designer
Bianca Martin - Dancer
Dean Martin - Composer
Charles Mellor - Singer
Josh Mu - Dancer
Gemma Mullaney - Singer
Jonathan Mustard - Composer
Daniel O'Connell - Actor
Christina O'Neill - Actor
Sandra Parker - Choreographer
Jane Peacock - Singer
Mim Pearson - Costume Designer
Giacomo Puccini - Composer
Kathryn Puie - Dancer
Henry Purcell - Composer
Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer
Bradley Reid - Costume Designer
Bianco Ribiero - Singer
Tim Rice - Lyricist, Writer
Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor
Boi Sakti - Choreographer
Prudence Sanders - Singer
Russell Sarre - Writer
Ryan Sharp - Singer
Peter Sheedy - Choreographer
Catherine Shepherd - Actor
Daniel Sinfield - Singer
Anna Smith - Choreographer
Jenny Stickland - Singer
August Strindberg - Playwright
Thomas Strong - Singer
Crispin Taylor - Director
Franc Tetaz - Musician
Matthew Thomson - Choreographer
Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer
Leah Vandenberg - Actor
Darrin Verhagen - Musician
Jane Wallace - Creator
Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright
Mitchell Winter - Actor
Thomas Wood - Singer
Julia Young - Designer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 14541 | |
Provide feedback on The Academy Main Theatre