Venue The Performance Space
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 199 Cleveland Street
Redfern NSW 2015
Australia
First Date 1983
Last Date 2007
Website http://www.performancespace.com.au
Notes Opened 1983. Moved to Carriageworks, 245 Wilson Street, Eveleigh in 2007.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.889682 | 151.203401
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Carnivale

Dance Exchange

Performing Lines Ltd

Poets Union

Open City

Version 1.0

RealTime Arts

Frumpus

The Sydney Front

The Myer Foundation

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Sydney Festival

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

ABC Radio

Urban Theatre Projects

Goethe Institut

Omeo Dance

Pacific Wave Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Biennale of Sydney

Festival of Sydney

PACT Youth Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

One Extra Dance Company

Splinters

The Australian Film Commission

The British Council

The One Extra Company

All Out Ensemble

Arts Victoria

DanceWorks

Darc Swan Company

Legs on the Wall

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Onextra

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Post Arrivalists

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Dance Base

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Aboriginal Dance Theatre

Arts WA

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Australian Video Festival

Australysis

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Dance Network

Dance Works

De Quincey Co

Gravity Feed

Metro Screen

NPG

Opera Project Inc

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playworks

Stephen Cummings Bequest

System-X

The Fondue Set

The Opera Project

The State Body Company

Theatre is Moving

3D World

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

ACT Cultural Council

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

Australian Perspecta 99

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Critical Path

Death Defying Theatre

Metro Television

Odissi Dance Company

Playing Australia

pvi collective

QANTAS

Sensible Art Services

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

South Sydney Council

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)

The Party-Line

Theatre of Desire

University of New South Wales

University of Western Sydney

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

>Synapse<

Alliance Francais

Arnolfini

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Art Hotline

Arts Council England

Ausdance NSW

Australian Film Commission

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Butchered Babies

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Chunky Move Dance Company

Crafts Council of NSW

Dance Camp

Dancehouse

Dancers are Space Eaters

Dutch Ministry of Culture

Erth

Even Orchestra

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

Greek Festival of Sydney

HIRANO

Impermanent Audio

IRAA

Irina Spinadel Productions

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

La Mama

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Mind Body Split

Mobile States

Museum of Contemporary Art

Museum of Sydney

My Darling Patricia

National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development Association

National Association for the Visual Arts

New Mercury Theatre Company

Nuanua Samoa

Queer Arts Collective

Ranters Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Regional Galleries Association of NSW

Roads Traffic Authority

SAFA

SBS

Shagging Julie

Simon Leong Design

Smirnoff

Snakehouse Productions

Space Dump Performances

STARTTS

State of Flux

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Synergy

Tasdance

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Relative Band

The Seymour Group

The Tide Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Nouveau

Time & Motion Project

Triple J

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Wollongong City Gallery

1624

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art

50 Guitars South of the Border

78 Tourette Campervan

A Puppet Company

ABC Classic FM

Absolut Vodka

Accessible Arts

ACON

Added Attraction!

Addressing the Carpet

Aerolineas Argentinas

AGFA

Alliance Francaise

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Anna Konda Productions

Antart

Anti-Static Festival

Antimarginalisation Propoganda Products

Aphids

Artrage

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Artspace

Artstraders

Asialink

Auburn Community Development Network

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Centre for Photography

Australian Film Television and Radio School

Australian Line Dancers

Australian Museum

Avant Card

Axis Photography

Bacardi Rum

Back to Back Theatre

Balai Ensemble

Ballyhoo

Big Eye Studio

Black Grace

Black Sequin Productions

Blindman's Holiday

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Body Tales

Body Weather

Boomali Aboriginal Artist Co-operative

BP Australia

Branch Nebula

Bryce Henderson's Laboratory

Cake Eater Productions

CAOS Event Management

Capricorn Line

Carbone 14

Chamber Made Opera

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

China Australia Council

Cirque de Solay All Starts

City Art Institute

City Contemporary Dance Company

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

College of Fine Arts, University of NSW

Company in Space

Company Theatre Physical

Concert Francais

Corruption Productions

Council of the City of South Sydney

Curious Works

Cycle Productions

DC's Pink Print

Department for the Arts South Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Desoxy Production

Double Vision Dance Company

Duende

East Coast Theatre Company

Ecstasy Slacks

Elanora Youth Theatre

Electronic Media Arts (EMA)

Ennio Morricone Experience

eskimo

Etcetera Theatre Company

Everready Australia

Explosive Media

FAI Insurance Group

Fat Dolores & Mona

Fay Mokotow Memorial

FBI 94.5FM

Feast Watson & Co Pty Ltd

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

Fourteen-Sixty

Freixenet Methode

French Embassy

From Scratch

G.M.C.

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Garuda Indonesia

Genius Productions

Gleebooks

Government of India Tourist Office

Groovii Biscuit

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Healthway

Hellenic Theatrical Group

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

HotHouse Theatre

Hubcap Productions

I'm Spartacus

Icarus Productions

Independent Dance Artists

Institute of International Visual Arts

Interface Performance

Intrancz Dance

It's Queer Up North

Italian Institute of Culture

Japan Cultural Centre

Ju Ju Dolls

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

Kickhouse Theatre

King Pins

King Street Flower Shop

Kip Hefner's Wild World of Women

Klunk

Kultour

Kuri Productions

La campana Spanish cabaret Restaurant

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

La Vina

Lalila & Bronwyn Turnball

Langen Suka

Latin American Dance Association

Latin Dance Club

Level Crossing

Liverpool College of TAFE

Loop Orchestra

Los Vague

LTA Perspectives

Lucky Dinosaurs

Mad Red

Mad Women Theatre Company

Made to Move

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

Marrickville Municiple Council

Matrix Theatre

Mazda

Melbourne Theatre Company

Migrant Project

Multicultural Arts Victoria

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Nadoya Music and Dance Company

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Narrnkastl Theatre Company

Nerveshell

New Mardi Gras

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Noddy's on King

Noelle Janaczewska

Not Drowning Waving

NSW Association of Multicultural Writers

OHM

  • OHM, 23 November 1989

OTIS

P. Harness Productions

Pacific Sisters

Padma Menon

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

Pearl and Dean

Performing Arts Network

Performing Creatures

Peripheral Vision

Perrier

Perspecta 97

Platform 27

Play It Safe

Poppy

Power Foundation

Powerhouse Museum

Primate Productions

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

Queensland University of Technology

Rakucaracha Twins

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Redrock Theatre Group

Reverse Garbage

Roberta Muir Publicity

Route 66

Russell Maliphant Company

Sandunga

School of Creative Arts, The University of Wollongong

School of Drama, UNSW

Scrambled Legs

Series A

Severed Heads

Shopfront Theatre

Sin & Barbara

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Snuff Puppets

Song and Dance Theatre

Southern Crossings

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

State Library of NSW

Streets Alive

Strumpets

Sue Ingleton

Sydney College of the Arts

Sydney Intermedia Network

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney Women's Festival

Tactics

Take Away Theatre

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Taylor Square Restaurant

TDQ

Teater Beljash

Thalia Theatre Company

The Artists

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Australian National Women's Rock Institute

The Australian Opera

The Blind Boy Trio

The Body Shop

The Calico Collective

The Fat Women's Collective

The Fibre Cement Company (FCC)

The Machine for Making Sense

The McDonald College

The New Music Ensemble of Sydney

The Not Just Pretty Faces but Dance People

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Piercing Urge

The Rocks Players

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Sydneyans

The Two Nanas

The University of Sydney

The Why Why Cry Oh Sisters

The Women's Circus

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre 4A

Theatre Kantanka

Theatre Manarf

Theatre of Hell

Theatre Repertory

Theatreworkshop

Time Theatre

Tokyo Metropolitan

Told by an Idiot

Touring and Access Fund

Trash Vaudeville

Triclops

Two Planks and a Passion

Underground Theatre Productions

University of Wollongong

Unreasonable Adults

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vertigo

Vic & Chris

Village Cinemas

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Visions of Australia

VNS MATRIX

Voices from the Vacant Lot

Wet Taxis

Whistling in the Theatre

Wicked Women

Witch Theatre

Woolf Productions

Word of Mouth VI

Yerba Buena Centre for the Arts, San Francisco

Zip

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Actor, Designer, Collaborator, Choreographer, Writer, Pianist, Performance Artist, Dancer, Consultant, Counter Tenor, Music and Lyrics, Costume Designer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Video Designer, Performer, Stage Manager, Collaborator

Victoria Spence - Actor, Creator, Various, Performer, Visual Artist, Devisor, Speaker, Stage Manager, Collaborator, Writer, Curator, Compere, Puppeteer, MC, Performance Artist

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Speaker, Performer, Creator, Devisor, Teacher, Dramaturg, Assistant Director, Actor, Artistic Supervisor, Director, Consultant, Writer

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Composer, Sound Artist, Curator, Sound Designer, Devisor, Speaker, Graphic Designer

Nikki Heywood - Performance Artist, Performer, Consultant, Director, Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer, Video Designer, Visual Artist, Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor, Speaker, Actor, Movement Director

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Devisor, Curator, Lighting Designer

Deborah Pollard - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor, Writer, Creator, Director, Dancer, Consultant

Katia Molino - Performer, Choreographer, Collaborator, Devisor, MC

Jeff Stein - Performer, Presenter, Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist, Curator

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Curator, Performer, Dancer, Director, Creator

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Performance Artist, Designer, Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Director, Production Designer, Devisor, Creator, Actor, Choreographer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer, Director, Devisor, Actor, Speaker

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Voice Over Artist, Speaker, Creator

Samuel James - Set Designer, Video Designer, Video Artist, Director, Performer, Designer, Creator, Projectionist, Various, Media Artist, Filmmaker

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Dancer, Speaker

Virginia Baxter - Creator, Playwright, Actor, Performer, Dramaturg, Writer, Speaker, Devisor, Various, Collaborator

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Performer, Visual Artist, Director, Sound Designer, Speaker, Sound Artist, Devisor, Performance Artist, Writer, Lighting Designer

Rik Rue - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Sound Composer, Performer, Sound Artist, Various, Dancer

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist, Dancer, Devisor, Creator

Tess de Quincey - Performer, Choreographer, Speaker, Convenor, Dancer, Devisor, Consultant, Director

Jim Denley - Performer, Saxophonist, Sound Artist, Dancer, Composer, Musician, Vocalist

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Speaker, Creator, Convenor

Ion Pearce - Performer, Dancer, Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Director

Amanda Stewart - Writer, Speaker, Poet, Vocalist, Performer, Dancer, Sound Artist, Performance Artist, Librettist

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Writer, Collaborator, Devisor, Teacher, Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Campbell - Coordinator, Presenter, Performance Artist, Consultant, Curator, Performer, Publicist, Convenor, Producer

John Gillies - Performer, Video Artist, Sound Artist, Performance Artist, Media Artist, Visual Artist, Speaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Producer, Performer, Performance Artist, Curator, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor

Morgan Lewis - Devisor, Performer, Director

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Filmmaker, Visual Artist, Video Designer, Projection Designer, Scenic Artist, Performer, Production Designer, Media Artist

Alan Schacher - Performer, Performance Artist, Speaker, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Visual Artist, Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano, Devisor, Singer

Elisabeth Burke - Artistic Director, Director, Teacher, Assistant to the Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Administrator, Devisor, Actor

Andrew Morrish - Performer, Curator, Stage Manager, Improviser, Dancer, Consultant

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Devisor, Production Manager, Curator, Creator, Performer, Speaker, Producer, Dramaturg, Collaborator

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer, Producer, Dancer, Director, Movement Director, Devisor

Joel Markham - Stage Manager, Choreographer, Performer, Devisor, Dancer, Visual Artist

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Technician, Production Manager, Unknown

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Dramaturg

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Curator, Set Designer, Visual Artist, Performance Artist, Administrator

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Artist, Visual Artist

Geoff Cobham - Technician, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Brian Fuata - Performer, Creator, Devisor, Visual Artist, Speaker, Writer, Collaborator

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Performer, Technician

Julianne Pierce - Curator, Coordinator, Production Manager, Visual Artist, Performer, Administrator, Various

Fiona Winning - Director, Curator, Performer, Producer, Dramaturg

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Curator, Choreographer, Dancer

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Writer, Speaker, Curator

Joan Grounds - Curator, Visual Artist, Actor, Performance Artist, Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Speaker, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Artistic Director, Curator, Director, Devisor, Designer, Librettist, Visual Artist

Gail Kelly - Performer, Director, Creator, Dramaturg, Collaborator

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Production Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Operator

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Creator, Performer, Performance Artist, Various

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Composer, Sound Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Director

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Speaker

Peter Oldham - Performer, Video Designer, Filmmaker, Video Artist, Video Director

Tony Osborne - Unknown, Dancer, Performer, Improviser, Devisor

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Director, Devisor, Actor, Collaborator, Media Artist, Writer

Celia White - Teacher, Performer, Performance Artist, Director, Actor

Greg White - Performer, Curator, Musician, Sound Designer, Musical Advisor

David Williams - Performer, Devisor, Creator, Director, Various, Presenter

Kay Armstrong - Performer, Choreographer, Consultant, Dancer, Costume Designer

Blair French - Curator, Convenor

Anne Graham - Curator, Performer, Visual Artist, Performance Artist

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg, Director, Teacher

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker, Administrator, Curator, Performer, Devisor, Director, Artistic Director

Nick Sabel - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Jill Scott - Curator, Creator, Video Artist, Visual Artist, Performer, Speaker, Filmmaker

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Performer, Production Manager

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Administrator, Technician

Denis Beaubois - Video Designer, Performer, Visual Artist, Cinematographer, Actor, Photographer

Paul Cordeiro - Playwright, Performer, Curator, Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Sandy Evans - Composer, Sound Artist, Musician, Performer, Vocalist

Claire Hague - Various, Performer, Consultant

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer, Performer

Stephen Klinder - Actor, Devisor, Creator, Stage Manager, Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Performer, Devisor, Director

Anna Sabiel - Performer, Performance Artist

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Designer, Disc Jockey, Composer, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Various, Producer, Administrator, Performer, Publicist

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Garry Bradbury - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Speaker, Sound Artist, Musician

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Original Concept, Design Consultant

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Speaker, Performer, Researcher

Sandy Edwards - Photographer, Performer, Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Performer

Nanette Hassall - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Joyce Hinterding - Visual Artist, Musician, Sound Artist

Simon Hunt - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer, Filmmaker

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Writer, Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist

Annabel Lines - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Scott Moon - Performer, Storyteller, Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Creator, Performer

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Creator, Performer, Outside Eye, Collaborator, Assistant Director, Devisor

Meme Thorne - Writer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Choreographer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Gemma - Disc Jockey, Speaker, Sound Designer

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Artist, Performer, Musician, Guitarist, Sound Designer

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Collaborator, Devisor

Kira Carden - Performer, Actor

Francesca Cathie - Performer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Technician

Kate Champion - Performer, Dancer, Movement Director, Creator, Writer, Director, Performance Artist

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker, Video Director, Media Artist, Performer, Curator, Visual Artist

Roger Dean - Director, Sound Artist, Performer, Musician, Administrator

Libby Dempster - Speaker, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Bonita Ely - Visual Artist, Speaker

Anna Gibbs - Performer, Speaker, Creator, Visual Artist, Administrator

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator, Consultant, Administrator, Performer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist, Curator, Various, Sound Artist

Roz Hervey - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Consultant, Performance Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Performer, Producer, Director, Sound Artist

Richard James Allen - Choreographer, Writer, Dancer, Poet, Creator

Clynton Jones - Technician, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Manager

Julian Knowles - Sound Artist, Performance Artist, Performer, Consultant, Sound Designer

Regis Lansac - Photographer, Designer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Virginia Madsen - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Collaborator, Video Designer, Sound Composer, Writer, Speaker

Josephine McKendry - Dancer, Performer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Jane McKernan - Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer, Dancer

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer, Visual Artist, Media Artist, Various

Damien Millar - Performer, Dramaturg, Teacher

Brad Miller - Media Artist, Various, Speaker, Producer, Consultant

Anna Munster - Writer, Video Artist, Speaker, Sound Artist

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Speaker, Various

Colin Offord - Performer, Composer, Musician, Drummer

Michelle Outram - Musician, Various, Curator, Performer

Mike Parr - Video Artist, Speaker, Performance Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Debra Petrovitch - Performer, Visual Artist, Audiovisual Sequencer, Filmmaker

Hazel Smith - Performer, Speaker, Writer, Sound Artist

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Filmmaker, Trumpeter

Lee Wilson - Performer, Director

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Barbara Allen - Publicist, Various, Production Manager, Visual Artist

Christopher Allen - Performer, Administrator, Speaker

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist, Drummer, Musician, Performer

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist, Speaker, Performer

Mathew Bergan - Performer, Curator, Choreographer, Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer, Director, Composer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager, Curator

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer, Actor, Producer, Performance Artist

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Chad Courtney - Director, Assistant Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Presenter, Devisor

Rakini Devi - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Ari Ehrlich - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

Russell Emerson - Designer, Technical Director, Set Designer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Performer, Sound Artist, Musician

Juliet Fowler Smith - Visual Artist

Mickey Furuya - Actor, Performer, Writer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer, Writer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Gregory Hordacre - Performer, Devisor

Frances Joseph - Visual Artist, Collaborator, Costume Designer, Curator

Liberty Kerr - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Sophea Lerner - Visual Artist, Sound Artist, Performer, Consultant

Lenny Ann Low - Performer, Devisor

Max Lyandvert - Performer, Musician, Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Tony MacGregor - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Writer, Storyteller, Administrator, Speaker

Keith March - Performer, Dancer

William McClure - Consultant, Dramaturg, Director, Writer, Performer

Glen McGillivray - Director

Cheryle Moore - Performer, Sound Designer, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

Martin Ng - Performer, Sound Artist

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Reto Oechslin - Devisor, Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer, Visual Artist, Performance Artist

Sally Pryor - Speaker, Creator, Lecturer, Media Artist, Visual Artist

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist, Performer

Margaret Roberts - Visual Artist

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Actor

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Director, Devisor, Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Lesley Stern - Speaker, Presenter

Mary Szental - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Anne Thompson - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Visual Artist, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer, Sound Artist

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Creator, Visual Artist

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Beck Wilson - Creator, Various, Performer, Devisor

Stevie Wishart - Sound Artist, Dancer, Composer, Musician, Performance Artist

Danielle Antaki - Performer, Creator

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

Rodney Berry - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Creator

Gay Bilson - Chef, Various, Performer

Garth Bolwell - Speaker, Performer, Various

Jade Carden - Performer, Director, Actor

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer, Collaborator, Visual Artist

David Corbet - Dancer, Sound Designer

Billy Crawford - Speaker, Administrator, Disc Jockey, Curator

Brett Daffy - Performer, Dancer

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Sherre Delys - Sound Designer, Writer, Visual Artist, Sound Artist, Performer

Adrienne Doig - Visual Artist, Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer, Sound Designer

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer, Production Manager

Moira Finucane - Writer, Performer

Barry Gamba - Researcher, Curator, Director, Dramaturg

Michael Geissler - Designer

Helen Herbertson - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Dancer, Visual Artist

Lyndal Jones - Speaker, Performance Artist

Beth Kayes - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musician

Gary Luke - Media Artist, Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technician, Lighting Operator

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Visual Artist

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Visual Artist, Devisor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Eliane Morel - Performer, Devisor, Actor and Singer, Creator, Music and Lyrics

Rod Nash - Visual Artist, Actor, Performance Artist

Karen Pearlman - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Pedley - Visual Artist, Various, Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Richard Ratajczak - Performer, Dancer

Susan Reid - Publicist, Visual Artist, Various

Jon Rose - Musician, Violinist, Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Devisor, Choreographer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Strum - Performer, Visual Artist, Video Designer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer, Dancer

Karl Velasco - Performer, Actor, Various

Richard Vella - Composer, Artistic Director, Devisor

Peggy Wallach - Director, Voice Over Artist, Speaker, Performer

Arthur Wicks - Director, Visual Artist, Performance Artist, Performer, Writer

Brian Wilkinson - Performer, Performance Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer, Dancer

William Yang - Devisor, Performer, Creator, MC, Photographer, Speaker, Storyteller

Tony Yap - Performer, Dancer, Creator, Actor

Gemma Yared - Performer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Disc Jockey

Chris Abrahams - Dancer, Pianist, Sound Artist

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Geoff Aldridge - Lighting Operator, Performer, Assistant Director

Craig Baker - Performer

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer, Designer

Lucy Bleach - Performer, Visual Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Gary Bradbury - Sound Designer, Performer, Composer, Devisor, Sound Artist

David Branson - Actor, Violinist, Performer

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist, Performer, Dancer

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Stacey Callaghan - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Performer, Director, Producer, Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Brent Clough - Curator, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker

Robert Costa - Performer, Actor

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

Stuart Cunningham - Speaker, Visual Artist

Francesca da Rimini - Writer, Visual Artist

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Albert David - Performer, Dancer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Margaret Davis - Devisor, Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Choreographer

Pauline de Groot - Performer, Dancer, Improviser, Choreographer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Elizabeth Dempster - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Frances Dyson - Sound Designer, Speaker, Sound Artist

Megan Elliot - Performer, Writer

Edwina Entwhistle - Performance Artist, MC, Performer

Deej Fabyc - Performer, Performance Artist, Visual Artist

Susie Fraser - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Wayne Freer - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer, Technician

Emil Goh - Media Artist, Video Artist, Sound Artist

Carlos Gomes - Performer, Dramaturg, Costume Designer, Director, Designer

Jane Goodall - Speaker, Sound Artist, Presenter

Richard Grayson - Visual Artist, Video Artist, Performance Artist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer, Performer, Various

Fiona Gunn - Visual Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Speaker

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Martin Harrison - Speaker, Poet

Brett Heath - Director, Writer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Rosie Herberte - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist

Marion Jardine - Performer

Karl Johnson - Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rayma Johnson - Dancer, Performer

Stephen Jones - Performer, Media Artist, Video Artist

Mark Joseph - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Visual Artist

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Zina Kaye - Performer, Media Artist, Curator

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor, Circus Style Performer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer, Creator, Sound Artist, Visual Artist

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Performer, Director, Visual Artist, Actor, Writer

Richard Lagarto - Director, Performer

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg, Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Lewis - Percussionist, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Simon Lloyd - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer, Performer, Curator

Christian Mattis - Performance Artist, Designer, Photographer, Devisor, Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer, Actor

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer

Victoria Monk - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer, Curator

Chantel Munro - Performer

Lisa O'Neill - Video Artist, Performer, Choreographer

Shannon O'Neill - Sound Artist, Director, Sound Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Director

Simon Penny - Visual Artist, Media Artist

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Debra Petrovich - Visual Artist, Performer, Convenor, Sound Artist

Jan Pinkerton - Performer, Dancer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Emma Price - Visual Artist, Performer

Yvonne Rainer - Filmmaker, Choreographer, Presenter

Eugenia Raskopoulos - Visual Artist

Herbert Robertson - Performer, Video Designer

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist, Performance Artist

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist, Performer, Contributing Artist

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Louise Smith - Performer, Visual Artist, Speaker, Production Coordinator

Peter Snow - Performer, Speaker, Consultant, Devisor

Leslie Solar - Performer, Dancer

Julaine Stephenson - Sound Artist

Harley Stumm - Performer, Producer, Speaker, Administrator

Nick Tsoutas - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer, Curator

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer, Performer, Director

Azaria Universe - Performer

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Nalina Wait - Performer, Dancer

Linda Wallace - Contributing Artist, Speaker, Visual Artist, Media Artist

Lynette Wallworth - Director, Producer, Speaker, Performer

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Performer

Ania Walwicz - Speaker, Performer, Visual Artist

Ros Warby - Dancer

Sarah Waterson - Designer, Performer, Visual Artist

David Williams - Performer, Writer, Speaker

Kerry Woodward - Dancer, Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer, Devisor, Performer, Outside Eye

Damon Young - Performer

r e a - Curator, Visual Artist

Rea - Visual Artist

Isabelle Achard - Performer, Choreographer

Judith Adam - Visual Artist, Filmmaker

Jose Aerts - Director, Performer, Visual Artist

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Jenny Andrews - Choreographer, Dancer

Michelle Andringa - Performance Artist, Contributing Artist

Peretta Anggerek - Singer, Performer, Counter Tenor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Video Artist

Simone Baker - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Barnett - Voice Over Artist, Performer, Writer

Suzanne Bartos - Curator, Visual Artist

Roman Baska - Dancer, Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Michael Bell - Performer, Musician

James Berlyn - Performer

Paschal Berry - Performer, Dramaturg

Tim Bishop - Musician, Performer

Mark Blackwell - Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Libby Blainey - Designer, Graphic Designer

Raymond Blanco - MC, Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

Thor Blomfield - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

Joan Brassil - Speaker, Performer, Performance Artist

Alison Brazier - Performance Artist, Performer

Colin Bright - Musician, Composer

Tony Buck - Musician

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Performer, Dancer

Gary Butler - Performer

Brett Cabot - Producer, Composer, Creator, Dancer

Pauline Cady - Actor, Puppet Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator, Performer, Dancer

Michael Carlos - Various, Audiovisual Sequencer

Terese Casu - Performer, Actor

Brett Chamberlain - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Champion - Production Manager, Administrator

David Chesworth - Performer, Creator

Eliza Chidiac - Dancer, Performer

Barbara Clare - Collaborator, Performer, Sound Designer

Greg Clarke - Actor, Performer, Designer

Janis Claxton - Dancer, Performer

Michael Cohen - Speaker, Performer

Sally Couacaud - Curator, Various, Speaker

Panos Couros - Sound Artist, Performer

Steven Crane - Visual Artist

Jo Croft - Actor, Choreographer

Louise Curham - Director, Performer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Linda Dement - Media Artist, Visual Artist, Speaker

Elizabeth Drake - Performer, Composer

Lindsay Dunbar - Musician

Stephen Dunne - Speaker, MC

Kerry Dwyer - Speaker, Director

Annette Evans - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Anne Ferran - Visual Artist

Yvette Forster - Choreographer, Performer

Roger Frampton - Musician

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Hannah Furmage - Various, Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Performer, Administrator

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Alissar Gazal - Performer, Dancer, Creator

Paul Gazzola - Performer, Creator

Ross Gibson - Contributing Artist, Writer, Speaker

Leigh Giles - Composer, Musician

Robin Gist - Performer, Composer

Su Goldfish - Performer

Paige Gordon - Director, Collaborator, Assistant Director, Performer

Tim Gruchy - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Leah Grycewicz - Performer, Dancer

David Haines - Visual Artist, Sound Artist

Alex Harding - Accompanist, Speaker

Stephanie Haris - Performer, Devisor

Kristina Harrison - Performer, Dancer

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Artist

Virginia Hilyard - Filmmaker, Visual Artist

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Actor, Performer

Ian Hobbs - Performer, Visual Artist, Photographer

Cat Hope - Sound Designer, Composer

Sarah Hopkins - Performer, Singer, Speaker, Composer

Sheridan Humphreys - Performer, Devisor

Moira Hunt - Performer, Creator

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

Sally Hunter - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Greg Hyslop - Actor

Robert Iolini - Performer, Sound Artist, Video Artist

Madame Ivana - MC, Performer

Martha Jabour - Designer

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor, Writer, Creator, Performer

Sam James - Filmmaker, Video Artist, Performer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist, Performer

Laura Jordan - Visual Artist, Performer

Nelia Justo - Performer, Visual Artist

Stafan Kahn - Designer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Deborah Kelly - Curator, Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

Jenny Kemp - Director, Dancer, Playwright

Peter Kerin - Composer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Creator

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director, Performer, Dancer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer, Musician

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer, Various, Speaker

Rosemary Laing - Speaker, Visual Artist, Administrator

Robert Laurie - Performer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Robin Laurie - Sound Designer, Speaker, Performer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Leeds - Technician

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Devisor, Director

Sue Leonard - Performer, Visual Artist

Garry Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Ruark Lewis - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Performer

Tania Lieman - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director, Devisor

Simone Mangos - Visual Artist, Performer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

John McCormick - Performer, Devisor, Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Producer

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer, Dancer

Gisele Milon - Performer, Musician

David Montgomery - Composer, Percussionist, Musician

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Catriona Moore - Administrator, Curator, Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mike Nanning - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Kathryn Niesche - Actor, Performer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter, Writer