Venue | Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House) | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Sydney Opera House Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
|
First Date | November 2012 | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -33.85715 | 151.21519 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Opera Australia
The Australian Ballet
Opera Australia Chorus
Sydney Opera House
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Opera Australia Orchestra
Vivid Sydney
The Gordon Frost Organisation
Sydney Festival
Andrew Kay and Associates
Australia Council for the Arts
BBC Studios
John Frost
SBS
Sydney Writers' Festival
Telstra
The Opera Conference
The Really Useful Group
Windmill Performing Arts
BB Promotion GMBH
Birmingham Royal Ballet
David Ian Productions
Elizabeth Williams
Glass Half Full Productions
GWB Entertainment
JPMorgan
Just for Laughs Theatricals
La Fura dels Baus
Mark Morris Dance Group
Midlake
National Geograhic Live
Norwegian Opera & Ballet
Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus
Opéra de Lausanne
Orchestra Victoria
Philip Bacon Galleries
Polica
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet
Sundance Music Theatre Company Inc.
Teatre Colon
The McDonald College
The Necks
Theatre Royal de la Monnaie
Tiny Ruins
Two Left Feet Productions
|
||
Richard Anderson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant, Revival Director / Specialist
Jane Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
David McAllister - Director, Speaker
Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Gennadi Dubinsky - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
David Parkin - Actor, Musician, Bass, Singer
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director
Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer
Brian Thomson - Set Designer
Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Tom Hamilton - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Julie Lynch - Costume Designer
Tahu Matheson - Conductor
Sian Pendry - Actor, Actor and Singer
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer
Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer
Malcolm Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Virgilio Marino - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Dominica Matthews - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Andy Morton - Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Actor and Singer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Diego Torre - Actor, Singer, Singer, Tenor
Natalie Aroyan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John Bell - Director
Nicole Car - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer, Soprano
Alexander Hargreaves - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Michael Honeyman - Actor, Singer
Andrea Molino - Conductor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Creator, Director
Shane Placentino - Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant, Revival Director / Specialist
Agnes Sarkis - Actor, Singer
Giuseppe Verdi - Composer
Janet Vernon - Creative Associate, Creative Director
David Whitney - Actor, Actor and Singer
Stephen Baynes - Choreographer
Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Anna Dowsley - Actor, Singer
John Frost - Producer
Christopher Hillier - Actor, Singer
Erin James - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director
Alexander Lewis - Actor, Actor and Singer
Wayne McGregor - Choreographer
David McVicar - Actor, Director
Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer
Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Singer
D-Wok - Designer, Video Designer
William Akers - Lighting Designer
George Balanchine - Choreographer
Dean Bassett - Actor, Singer
Edmund Bastian - Musician, Bass, Musician, Bassist
Diane Berger - Musician, Flautist
Brett Berthold - Musician, Bass, Musician, Bassist
Georges Bizet - Composer
Virginia Blunt - Musician, Violinist
Bourian Boubbov - Musician, Hornist
Kanen Breen - Actor, Actor and Singer
Alexander Budd - Producer
Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Rachel Burke - Lighting DesignerGiorgio Caoduro - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jose Carbo - Actor, Singer
Joshua Clarke - Musician, Trumpeter
Virginia Comerford - Musician, Violist
Bradley Cooper - Actor, Actor and Singer
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Constantine Costi - Director
Tony David Cray - Sound Designer
Rachel Easton - Musician, Violinist
Pierre Emery - Musician, Cellist
William Farmer - Musician, Trombonist
Brett Favell - Musician, Trombonist
David Finn - Lighting Designer
Mark Fitzpatrick - Musician, Violinist
Justin Fleming - Translator
Gregory Ford - Musician, Violist
Giò Forma - Set Designer
Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer
Tony Gault - Musician, Violinist
Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Speaker
Andrew Hines - Musician, Cellist
Amanda Hollins - Musician, Flautist
Teije Hylkema - Musician, Cellist
Margaret Iddison - Musician, Cellist
Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer
Robert Jones - Designer
Moritz Junge - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Adrian Keating - Musician, Violinist
Eva Kong - Actor
Magdalena Kruszynska - Musician, Violist
Marek Kruszynski - Musician, Violinist
Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
John Lewis - Musician, Clarinetist
Andrea Licata - Conductor
Davide Livermore - Choreographer, Director
Anthony Mackey - Actor, SingerJonathan McCauley - Actor, Actor and Singer
Andrew Meisel - Musician, Bass, Musician, Bassist
Eszter Mikes-Liu - Musician, Cellist
Andrew Moran - Actor, Actor and Singer
Amanda Murphy - Musician, Violist
Airena Nakamura - Musician, Violinist
Teresa Negroponte - Costume DesignerMarius Petipa - Choreographer
Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director
Nigel Poulton - Fight Director
Elizabeth Pring - Musician, Flautist
Giacomo Puccini - ComposerDaniel Rosenbaum - Musician, Violinist
Craig Ross - Musician, Trumpeter
Richard Rourke - Musician, Clarinetist
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Ryan Sharp - Actor, Singer
Sian Sharp - Singer
Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Julie Taymor - Costume Designer, Director, Original Director, Puppet Designer
Gianluca Terranova - ActorGuillaume Tourniare - Conductor
Catalin Ungureanu - Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Gregory van der Struik - Musician, Trombonist
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Paul Whiteley - Actor
Katherine Wiles - Actor
Kelley Abbey - ChoreographerJonathan Abernethy - Actor, Singer
Annie Aitken - Actor
Alan Alderson - Flyman
Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer
Christian Badea - ConductorHayden Barltrop - Musician, Musician, Pianist
Anthony Barnhill - Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
Domenico Bartolo - Projectionist, Video DesignerAndrea Battistoni - ConductorAnna Bennett - Orchestra
Taras Berezhansky - SingerAnton Berezin - Actor
Clif Bothwell - Production Manager, Technical Director
Ella Brinch - Musician, Violist
Andrew Broadbent - Actor, Actor and Singer
Graham Buck - Follow Spot Operator
Joff Bush - Composer
Paolo Carignani - Conductor
Lucy Carter - Lighting DesignerPhillipe Charluet - Filmmaker
Victoria Chatterley - Musician, Hornist
Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting DesignerPaule Constable - Lighting Designer
David Corcoran - Actor, Actor and SingerJade Hui-Wen Coutts - Actor
David Cullen - Orchestrator
Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jonathan Darlington - Conductor, Director
Danielle de Niese - Actor
Samantha Dodemaide - Actor
Gaetano Donizetti - Composer
John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer
Thomas Dundas - Musician, Violinist
Brian Evans - Musician, Trumpeter
Douglas Eyre - Musician, Bassoonist
Gianluca Falaschi - Costume DesignerAngela Ferla - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Nicolette Fraillon - Speaker
Zoy Frangos - Actor
Josh Gates - Actor
Christopher Gattelli - Choreographer, Musical Advisor
Andrew George - Choreographer
Natalie Gilhome - Casting Director, Choreographer, Assistant
Mariah Gonzalez - Actor, Chorus
Julie Goodwin - Actor and Singer, Singer
Philip Green - Musician, Clarinetist
Pella Gregory - Producer
Colin Grisdale - Musician, Trumpeter
Katalin Hague - Dresser
Charlie Hall - Lighting Designer
Jennifer Hall - Wardrobe Mistress, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Louise Hall (Daley) - Sound Operator / Engineer
Hugh Halliday - Director
Antoinette Halloran - ActorOscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist
Stuart Haycock - Actor
Joshua Hill - Musician, Percussionist
Kelvin Ho - Set DesignerKate Maree Hoolihan - Actor
Georgina Hopson - Actor
Tara Houghton - Musician, Violist
Ella Howard - Orchestra
Emma In der Maur - Orchestra
Stephen Jaques - Dresser
Peter Jenkin - Musician, Clarinetist
David Jennings - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Andrew Jones - Actor
Nicholas Jones - Actor, SingerRhonda Jones - Orchestra
Otar Jorjikia - Actor, SingerMartine Kingsley - Mechanist
Daniel Koek - Actor, Actor and Singer
Yong Hoon Lee - SingerAnthony Legge - Conductor
Franz Lehar - Composer
Heather Lindsay - Musician, Cellist
Naomi Livingston - Actor
Katherine Lukey - Musician, Violinist
Kevin Man - Musician, Percussionist
Kerry Martin - Musician, Violinist
Allyce Martins - Actor, Actor and Singer
Elena Maximova - Actor and Singer, Singer
Elise McCann - Actor, Actor and Singer
Lisa McCune - Actor, Actor and Singer
Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer
James Minogue - Technical Manager, Technician
Carlo Montanaro - Conductor
Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director
Noah Mullins - Actor
Rosemary Myers - Director
John Neumeier - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
William Oakley - Chorus
Matthew Ockenden - Musician, Bassoonist
Glen Oliver - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jonathon Oxlade - Designer
Brett Page - Musician, Trombonist
Renato Palumbo - Conductor
Benjamin Park - Chorus
Ji-Min Park - Actor and Singer, Singer
Lorenzo Passerini - ConductorGerard Patacca - Orchestra
Colin Peasley - Dancer, Speaker
Hamish Peters - Costume Maintenance, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lori Piquemal - Follow Spot Operator
Mick Potter - Sound Designer
Roger Press - Director
Sean Prior - Flyman
Pablo Puig - Mechanist
Brigitte Reiffenstuel - Costume Designer
Richard Rodgers - Composer
Jane Rosenson - Musician, Harpist
Gioacchino Rossini - Composer
Vanessa Scammell - Conductor
Roberto Scandiuzzi - SingerRobert Sek - Musician, Violinist
Greta Sherriff - Actor
Dmitri Shostakovich - ComposerDavid Sirianni - Actor
David Spencer - Actor, Director, Resident Director
Ian Stevens - Lighting Operator / Technician
Tod Strike - Actor
Trent Suidgeest - Lighting DesignerJaroslaw "Jarek" Talar - Musician, Violinist
Sitiveni Talei - Actor, SingerDavid Thompson - Musician, Hornist
Matthew Tighe - Musician, Oboist
Paul Tilley - Sound Operator / Engineer
Owen Torr - Musician, Harpist
Helen Towers - Dresser
Shaun Trubiano - Musician, Percussionist
Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer
Charles Upton - Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress
Henry Urbanavicius - Musician, Cellist
Marco Vratogna - SingerSean Waite - Flyman, Mechanist
Allan Watson - Musician, Percussionist
Lyndon Watts - Actor
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer
Rachel Westwood - Musician, Violinist
Mietta White - Actor
Bonita Williams - Musician, Bassist
Jacob Williams - Puppetry Consultant
Scott Witt - Fight Director
Lisa Wynne-Allen - Musician, Hornist
Michael Yeargan - Set Designer
Aljin Abella - Actor
John Adam - Actor
Callum Adams - Lighting Operator / Technician
Emily Adams - Sound Operator / Engineer
Stephen Adamson - Properties Master / Mistress
Lyndi Adler - Producer
Chelsea Albanesi - Stage Manager
Anna Albert - Musician, Violinist
Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor and Singer
Scott Ambler - Choreographer
Claudia Anderson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Holly Anderson - Technician
Justin Anderson - Actor
Kate Anderson - Production Coordinator
Becs Andrews - Designer
Julie Andrews - Director
Pelham Andrews - Actor
Stuart Andrews - Musical Programmer
Tina Arena - Actor
Jeanne Arnold - Producer
Roberto Aronica - Singer
Jud Arthur - Actor
Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Frederick Ashton - Choreographer
Chiara Assetta - Actor
Daniel Assetta - Actor
Robert Atwood - Mechanist
Marika Aubrey - Actor and Singer
Liparit Avetisyan - Singer
Atalla Ayan - Singer
Dimity Azoury - Dancer
Liesel Badorrek - Director
Dan Bailey - Sound Operator / Engineer
Michelle Bain - Mechanist
Elliot Baker - Actor
Rob Baker - Electrician
Leon Bakst - Original Concept
Charles Ball - Performer
Cheryl Barker - Actor and Singer
Matt Barnes - Flyman
Lachlan Barnett - Puppeteer
Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor
Jack Barton - Chorus
Bianca Baykara - Actor
Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Olivia Bell - Dancer
Benedicte Bemet - Dancer
Alexander Benois - Original Concept
Novy Bereber - Actor
Naomi Berger - Set Designer
Caitlin Berry - Actor and Singer
Laura Bianchi-Bishop - Actor
Stephen Bienskie - Choreographer
Spencer Bignell - Actor
Vitaliy Bilyy - Actor and Singer
David Bintley - Choreographer, Producer
Giampaolo Bisanti - Conductor
Andrew Bisset - Sound Operator / Engineer
Maria Björnson - Costume Designer
Eleanor Blythman - Actor
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Paolo Bordogna - Actor
Beowulf Boritt - Set Designer
Matthew Bourne - Production Supervisor
Blake Bowden - Actor
Lisa Breckenridge - Musician, Flautist
Alison "Al" Bremner - Sound Operator / Engineer
Pavol Breslik - Actor
Joshua Broadbent - Stage Manager
Suzy Brooks - Technician
Julia Broom - Musician, Violinist
Alicia Brown - Company Manager
Gavin Brown - Actor
Gregory Brown - Actor
Paul Brown - Set Designer
Erik Bruhn - Choreographer
Andrew Brunsdon - Actor and Singer
Mark Bruwel - Musician, Oboist
Samantha Bruzzesse - Actor
Dean Bryant - Director
Martin Buckingham - Actor
Adam Bull - Dancer
Amanda Bulman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jason Bunting - Actor
Lara Burke - Chorus
Rachel Burke - Performer
Simon Burke - Actor
Juliet Burnett - Dancer
Nica Burns - Producer
Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager
Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer
Jonathan Butterell - Original Concept
Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer
Iggy Cabral - Actor
Deborah Caddy - Actor
Bill Calahan - Musician
Anna Calvi - Singer
Michael Camilleri - Actor
Amy Campbell - Choreographer
Rob Canning - Flyman
Leanne Carey - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Alysiah Carlino - Chorus
Olivia Carniato - Actor
Anne Carroll - Dresser
Joshua Carter - Dresser
Catherine Casey - Chaperone
Peter Casey - Musical Director
Peter J Casey - Musical Director
Lluc Castells - Designer
Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor
Antonio Castro - Lighting Designer
Kate Ceberano - Actor and Singer
Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer
Will Centurion - Actor
Donald Chan - Musical Director
Kat Chan - Designer, Associate
Nicholas Chan - Chorus
James Chatfield - Flyman
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer
Frederic Chopin - Composer
Benjamin Clark - Actor
Annie Clarke - Performer
Rick Clarke - Sound Designer
Ben Cleary - Properties Master / Mistress
Lucas Clews - Flyman
Conal Coad - Actor
Angela Cobbin - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Russell Cohen - Costume Designer
Rachel Cole - Actor
Elisa Colla - Actor
Gerry Connolly - Actor
Bree Connor - Stage Manager
Laurence Connor - Director
Stephanie Cooper - Musician, Oboist
Leonard Cornelius - Actor
Alie Coste - Actor
Bridget Costello - Actor
Jane Cox - Lighting Designer
Lucinda Cran - Musician, Bassoonist
Anthony Craythorn - Sound Operator / Engineer
Leah Crocetto - Singer
Francis Croese - Lighting Designer
Kristian Crowe - Actor
Brodi Cubillo - Chorus
Pheonix Cubillo - Chorus
Rebecca Currier - Actor
Michael Curry - Puppet Designer
Ed Cymerman - Automation
Carla D'Annunzio - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Julien Daher - Chorus
Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
Helen Dallimore - Actor
Paul Davies - Speaker
Paul Dawber - Actor
Chris Day - Follow Spot Operator
Louis de Bernieres - Author
Juan De Dios Mateos - Singer
Juan José de León - Actor
Giancarlo del Monace - Original Director
Rodney Delaney - Dresser
Léo Delibes - Composer
Emma Delmenico-Smith - Actor
Todd Dewberry - Actor
Jan Di Pietro - Actor
Aldo Di Toro - Actor
Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director
Edwin Diefes - Musician, Tubaist
Joe Dinn - Actor
David Dixon - Musician, Violist
Rodney Dobson - Actor
Rohan Dodd - Flyman
Craig Donnell - Producer
Matthew Donnelly - Dancer
David Doubilet - Filmmaker
John Doyle - Director
Jacob Drew - Chorus
Evan Drill - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jennifer Druery - Musician, Bassist
Teresa Duddy - Actor
Carmen Duncan - Actor
Nina Dunn - Video Designer
Andrew Dunne - Actor
Zoe Dunwoodie - Performer
Alexei Dupressoir - Musician, Clarinetist
Etienne Dupuis - Singer
Rachelle Durkin - Actor
Layla D’Anella - Chorus
Jack Earle - Musical Director
Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer
Bayley Edmends - Actor
Charles Edwards - Set Designer
Simone Edwards - Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Chris Ekers - Sound Designer
Phillip Ellis - Conductor
Xander Ellis - Actor
Vivienne Emsworth - Actor
Peter England - Set Designer
Taggie Ennis - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Kane Ernst - Mechanist
Elle Evangelista - Actor
Daniel Evans - Director
Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer
Signe Fabricius - Choreographer
Michael Falzon - Actor
Rhys Farmer - Dresser
Tom Farmer - Orchestra
Elvira Fatykhova - Actor
Abe Feder - Lighting Designer
Ellysa Feliciano - Chorus
Emma Feliciano - Chorus
Richard Fenton - Mechanist
Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Angelina Fernandez - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Carla Ferrari - Properties Officer
Carolyn Ferrie - Actor
Laura Field - Actor
Max Finbow - Producer
Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor
Renee Fleming - Singer
Alfons Flores - Designer
William Forsythe - Choreographer
Ewan Foster - Musician, Violinist
Mariana Fracasso - Costume Designer
Nils Frahm - Musician, Pianist
Lewis Francis - Actor
Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Derek Free - Mechanist
Shraga Friedman - Translator
Barbara Frittoli - Actor
Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor
Ken Frost - Mechanist
Hollie Fullbrook - Singer
Larry Fuller - Choreographer
Chris Fung - Actor
Ralph Funicello - Set Designer
Ferruccio Furlanetto - Actor and Singer
Elena Gabouri - Singer
Rob Gaetano - Performer
Paul Gallis - Set Designer
Steven Gallop - Actor
Kiana Gallop-Angeles - Actor
Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer
Oscar Gaunizo - Dresser
Santina Maria Gella - Chorus
Alexis George - Designer, Assistant
Paul Ghica - Musician, Cellist
Melinda Giardini - Dresser
Christina Gibbs - Actor
Jacob Gibson - Company Manager
Alex Gibson-Giorgio - Actor
Dan Gillespie Sells - Songwriter
Kassandra Giotopoulos-Moore - Dresser
Alex Given - Actor
Philip Glass - Composer
Richard Gleeson - Musician, Percussionist
Trystan Go - Actor
Wolfgang Goebbel - Lighting Designer
Nina Goldman - Choreographer
Carlo Goldstein - Conductor
Lukasz Golinski - Singer
Jess Golle - Performer
Jan Gonscak - Dresser
Michael Gordon - Composer
Lorina Gore - Singer, Soprano
Andeka Gorrotxategi - Singer
Michael Gottlieb - Lighting Designer
Michael Gow - Director
Dona Granata - Costume Designer
Giuseppina Grech - Actor
Andrew Greene - Musical Director
Eleanor Greenwood - Actor
Will Gregory - Flyman
Joel Grey - Director
Katy Grisdale - Musician, Hornist
Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Adam Guettel - Music and Lyrics
Chengwu Guo - Dancer
Ashleigh Gurnett - Actor
Elena Guseva - Singer
Whetu Haddon - Mechanist
Peter Halbsgut - Lighting Designer
Peter J Hall - Costume Designer
David Hallberg - Dancer
Joanna Halliday - Performer
Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer
Alex Halpern - General Manager
Nina Hamamdjian - Chorus
Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer
Ashlee Hammerin (Smith) - Actor
Bridget Hancock - Actor
Paul Hanlon - Actor
Gillian Hansen - Musician, Bassoonist
Cathy Haque - Dresser
Jacqueline Harkin - Dresser
Frank Harlow - Technical Director
Lianna Haroutounian - Actor
Amy Harris - Dancer
Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer
Charles Hart - Lyricist
Justine Haselton - Dresser
Claudia Hastings - Actor
Lucy Hawking - Speaker
Stephen Hawkings - Speaker
Lyn Heal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Grace Healy - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Antony Hegarty - Singer
Bruce Hellmers - Musician, Trumpeter
Damian Hempstead - Actor
Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer
Robyn Hendricks - Dancer
Jim Henry - Mechanist
Thomas Herron - Choreographer
Paige Hewlett - Chorus
Matt Heyward - Actor
Haliana Hills - Dancer
Matthew Hindson - Composer
Miles Hoare - Choreographer
Roger Hodgman - Director
Angela Hogan - Actor and Singer
Glen Hogstrom - Actor
Donald Holder - Lighting Designer
Matt Holly - Actor
Simon Holt - Musical Director
Kasper Holton - Director
Ann Hould-Ward - Costume Designer
Gillian Huxley-Cathro - Rigger
David Ian - Producer
Zoe Ioannou - Actor
Brady Ireland - Mechanist
Yu-Qing Rebecca Irwin - Musician, Violinist
John Isaacs - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Sandra Ismail - Musician, Clarinetist
Tamar Iveri - Singer, Soprano
Daniel Izzo - Director
Kevin Jackson - Dancer
Todd Jacobsson - Actor
Hollie James - Actor
Theo Jamieson - Musical Supervisor
Rosa Janna - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Emma Jarman - Actor
Olivia Jenkins - Actor
Alex Jennings - Actor
Patrick Jeremy - Actor
Lucas Jervies - Dramaturg/e
Belinda Jezek - Musician, Violinist
Thomas Johansson - Actor
Bartholomew John - Actor
Karen Johnson Mortimer - Director
Jay Jones - Technician
Lana Jones - Dancer
Stefanie Jones - Actor and Singer
R Kim Jordan - Choreographer
Justin Julian - Musician, Violist
Peter Kaczorowski - Lighting Designer
Shubshri Kandiah - Actor
Kurt Kansley - Actor
Lidiya Kaplun - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer
Lyndon Keenan - Actor and Singer
Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Drew Kenneady - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Lauren Kenyon - Costume Maintenance
Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor
Todd Keys - Actor
Paul Kieve - Illusionist
Susan Kikuchi - Choreographer
Alistair Kilbee - Technical Director
Bertrand Killy - Lighting Designer
Jin Tea Kim - Actor and Singer
Simon Kim - Actor
Roger Kirk - Costume Designer
Mattias Klum - Photographer
Staś Kmieć - Choreographer
Jessa Koncic - Performer
Ako Kondo - Dancer
Nicholas Kong - Actor
Maddie Korn - Administrator
Barrie Kosky - Director
Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager
Debora Krizak - Actor
Miwako Kubota - Dancer
Natasha Kusen - Dancer
Daniel Kutner - Director
Stefano La Colla - Singer
Dane Lam - Conductor
Tom Lambert - Company Manager
Michael Lampard - Singer
Phoebe Lane - Chaperone
Brad Langby - Dresser
John Lavery - Technical Manager
Nathan Lay - Singer
Bianca Lee - Chorus
James Lee - Actor
Nara Lee - Singer
Shelly Lee - Sound Designer
Azumi Lehmann - Musician, Harpist
Scott Lehrer - Sound Designer
Franco Leo - Dancer
Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics
Julian Leslie - Musician, Hornist
Evan Lever - Actor
Vanessa Lewis - Actor
Adrian Li Donni - Actor
Leah Lim - Actor
Heidi Yuko Lincoln - Properties Master / Mistress
Angela Lindsay - Musician, Violist
Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer
Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jenny Liu - Actor
Bebe Liu-Brennan - Chorus
Reg Livermore - Actor
Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor
John Llewelyn - Follow Spot Operator
Vincent Lo - Musician, Cellist
Christopher Lockhart-Smith - Musician, Cellist
Frederick Loewe - Composer
Josephine Lonergan - Actor
Rodney Longford - Properties Master / Mistress
Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer
Herman Lovenskjold - Composer
Benjamin Lowy - Producer
Craig Lucas - Book and Lyrics
Irina Lungu - Singer
Aaron Lynch - Actor
Claire Lyon - Actor
Eleanor Lyons - Singer
Kate MacDonald - Company Manager
Rory Macdonald - Conductor
Lucy MacFarlane - Actor
Mark MacGillivray - Mechanist
Fraser Mackenzie - Technician
Loclan Mackenzie-Spencer - Musical Director
Cameron Mackintosh - Producer
Stuart Macklin - Speaker
Lachlan Macleod - Performer
Tom MacRae - Book and Lyrics
Seraph Apollo Maena - Dresser
Ivan Magri - Singer
James Majoos - Actor
Andrew Malec - Musician, Oboist
Gergely Malyusz - Musician, Hornist
Amy Manford - Actor
Julia Manias - Chorus
Callum Mansfield - Director
Gary Marder - Lighting Designer
Sam Marks - Actor and Singer
Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager
Paul Marrollo - Company Manager
Hayley Martin - Actor
Heidi Martin - Dancer
Richard Martin - Technical Director
Walter Martin - Singer
Kayleigh Marven - Actor
Jules Massenet - Composer
Ricardo Massi - Actor
Ricky Matepi - Production Manager
Emma Matthews - Actor
Najmiddin Mavlyanov - Singer
James Maxfield - Actor
James Mayne - Follow Spot Operator
Conall McClure - Musician, Oboist
Lisa McCowage - Musician, Clarinetist
Dominic McDonald - Flyman
Emma McFarlane - Actor
Tabatha McFayden - Director, Assistant
Neil McGarry - Mechanist
Anna McGrath - Actor
Karen McGregor - Stage Manager
Jodie McGurran - Actor
Bobby McKenzie - Dresser
Joey McKneely - Director
Duncan McLean - Video Designer
Neil McLean - Sound Designer
Melanie McLoughlin - Musician, Trumpeter
Garry McQuinn - Producer
Julia McRae - Actor
Simon Meadows - Actor
Holly Meegan - Actor
Suzie Melloy - Actor
Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Luca Micheletti - Singer
Sakis Michelis - Dancer
Simona Mihai - Singer
Allen "Flea" Miller - Mechanist
Danny Miller - Performer
Zachary Miller - Mechanist
Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer
Natalia Minana - Dresser
Jess Minas - Performer
Ludwig Minkus - Composer
RJ Mitte - Speaker
Zalmen Mlotek - Musical Supervisor
Samantha Moey - Chorus
Natalie Moir - Stage Manager
Imogen Moore - Actor
Kathleen Moore - Actor
Seann Miley Moore - Actor
Marie-Lyne Morant - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Robbi Morgan - Chorus
Valerie Morgan-Pertus - Orchestra
Mark Morris - Choreographer
Peter Mumford - Designer, Lighting Designer
Allerah Murdock - Chorus
Craig Murphy - Automation
Pip Mushin - Director
Justin Nardella - Set Designer
Juanita Navas-Nguyen - Performer
Nikhil Navkal - Actor
Ursula Nelius - Musician, Violinist
Emile Nelson - Musician
Joshua Neufeld - Technician
Robyn Nevin - Actor
Matthew Nguyen - Actor
Joann Nhung-Fetner - Chorus
Audrey Nicholls - Dancer
Elke Niedhardt - Director
Adam Norenberg - Flyman
Jake O'Brien - Actor
Jocelyn O'Brien - Chaperone
Lachlan O'Brien - Actor
Timothy O'Brien - Designer
Anna O'Byrne - Actor
Caroline O'Connor - Actor
Theresa O'Connor - Performer
Danielle O'Malley - Actor and Singer
John O'May - Actor and Singer
Christina O'Neill - Actor
Kate O'Neill - Follow Spot Operator
Michele O'Young - Musician, Violinist
George Ogilvie - Devisor, Director
James Olds - Actor
Alex Olle - Director
Julian Opie - Set Designer
David Orbach - Flyman
William Orlandi - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jaye Ottens - Follow Spot Operator
David Ouch - Actor
Moffatt Oxenbould - Original Director
Cloda O’Loughlin - Follow Spot Operator
Brittany Page - Actor
Erika Palma - Chorus
Pamelia Papacosta - Chorus
Natasha Paramor - Actor
Samuel Park - Chorus
Susie Parks - Producer
Joel Parnis - Actor
Claudia Pavone - Singer
John Pawson - Set Designer
Alexis Pedraza-Sampang - Actor
Jessica Penny - Company Manager
Mariana Pentcheva - Singer
Eddie Perfect - Actor and Singer
Grayson Perry - Visual Artist
George Petean - Actor
Sean Peter - Musical Programmer
Sara Petrovski - Chorus
Bronson Pfeiler - Actor
Rachel Phillips - Stage Manager
Simone Piazzola - Singer
Otto Pichler - Choreographer
Hayanah Pickering - Actor
John Pickering - Actor and Singer
Nick Pike - Flyman
Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer
Nathan Pinnell - Actor
Saimir Pirgu - Singer
Josh Piterman - Actor
Samuel Podjarski - Musician, Violinist
Jordan Pollard - Actor
Andrew Poppleton - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Portillo - Actor
David Pountney - Translator
Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer
Alessandra Premoli - Director
Giacomo Prestia - Actor
Madison Price - Actor
Stephanie Price - Performer
Hal Prince - Director
Kate Prince - Choreographer
Sean Proude - Stage Manager
Marcelo Puento - Actor
Ethan Puse - Actor
Kayla Puse - Chorus
Justine Puy - Actor and Singer
Olivier Py - Director
Helen Radbone - Wardrobe Mistress
Kiran Rajasingam - Actor
Alex Rathgeber - Actor
Nathan Reardon - Puppeteer
Jackie Rees - Actor
Agnieszka Rehlis - Singer
Raffaella Reid - Chorus
Shaun Rennie - Director, Assistant
Christopher Renshaw - Director
Gillian Revie - Dancer
Thern Reynolds - Actor
Marty Rhone - Actor
Tim Rice - Lyricist
Max Richter - Composer
John David Ridge - Costume Designer
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer
Rebecca Ritchie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Trude Rittmann - Musical Arranger
Marcus Rivera - Actor
Jemma Rix - Actor
Jerome Robbins - Choreographer
Richard Roberts - Set Designer
Geoffrey Robertson - Speaker
Lynette Robertson - Wardrobe Maintenance
Neil Robinson - Director, Associate
Avaleigh Rock - Chorus
Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach
Amelie Rose - Chorus
Vanessa Rosewarne - Actor
Gemma Rowe - Follow Spot Operator
Christine Rowland - Costume Designer
Jennifer Rowley - Singer
Michelle Rozario - Actor
Ashleigh Rubenach - Actor
Deidre Rubenstein - Actor
Pip Runciman - Set Designer
Robert Russell Bennett - Orchestrator
Neil Rutherford - Director
Justin Sacco - Chorus
Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer
Adrian Salpeter - Producer
Sophie Salvesani - Actor
Royce Sanderson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Steve Sauer - Producer
Christian Savos - Chorus
Ariya Sawadivong - Actor
Christopher Scalzo - Actor
Mason Schaube - Actor
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Helge Schlosser - Sound Operator / Engineer
Dan Moses Schreier - Sound Designer
Robert Schumann - Composer
Berynn Schwerdt - Actor
Felix Seiler - Director
Sally Seltmann - Singer
Valeria Sepe - Singer
Rinat Shaham - Actor
Tom Sharah - Actor
Shanul Sharma - Singer
Rick Sharp - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Bartlett Sher - Director
Brendan Shipley - Sound Designer
Rosie Clare Shorter - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Neil Shotter - Mechanist
Victor Siharath - Actor
Veronica Simeoni - Singer
Shayne Simmons - Dresser
Brett Simon - Dancer
Ritchie Singer - Actor
Rosaria Sinisi - Set Designer
Ekaterina Siurina - Actor
Seth Sklar-Heyn - Director
Ben Smith - Musician, Violinist
Edward Smith - Actor
Jenna Smith - Musician, Trumpeter
Oliver Smith - Set Designer
Patti Smith - Performer
Jaya Soewito-Martin - Actor
Jacob Sofer - Dancer
Karah Son - Singer
Nicholas Sopelario - Actor
Esperanza Spalding - Singer
Ian Spence - Follow Spot Operator
Sharni Spencer - Dancer
Jeremy Stanford - Actor and Singer
Mia Stensgaard - Set Designer
Aleisha Stephens - Chorus
Anna Stephens - Actor
Dana Stephensen - Dancer
Richard Stilgoe - Writer
Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer
Adrian Storey - Producer
Richard Strauss - Composer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Thomas Strong - Singer
Jane Strut - Wardrobe Maintenance
Emilie Sturgeon - Lighting Operator / Technician
Ryan Sturgeon - Lighting Operator / Technician
Indra Suardana - Chorus
Miranda Summers - Director, Assistant
Joel Supnet - Chorus
Jonathan Supnet - Chorus
Troy Sussman - Actor
Fiona Sutherland - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Beckett Swede - Producer
Paulo Szot - Actor
Karol Szymanowski - Composer
Kayla Ta - Chorus
Paul Tabone - Actor
Joby Talbot - Composer
Caitlyn Tan - Chorus
Solomon Tan - Chorus
Kelly Tang - Musician, Violinist
Harrison Targett - Actor
Kenneth Tarver - Actor
Austin Taylor - Chorus
Francine Taylor - Director, Assistant to the
Jennifer Taylor - Musician, Violinist
Joshua Taylor - Actor
Kiri te Kanawa - Singer, Soprano
Jeff Teale - Actor and Singer
Victoria Tennant - Speaker
Lucy Tesoriero - Production Coordinator
Ethan Thadanabath - Chorus
Skye Thadanabath - Chorus
Twyla Tharp - Choreographer
Simon Thew - Conductor
Archie Thompson - Actor
Holly Throsby - Singer
Simon Tichelaar - Actor
Emily Tighe - Chaperone
Eva Tilley - Stage Manager
Andrew Tindale-Davies - Mechanist
John Tomlinson - Actor
Laura Tong - Dancer
Carmen Topciu - Singer
Guillaume Tourniaire - Conductor
Oliver Trus - Chorus
George Tsypin - Set Designer
Val Turner - Dresser
Michael Tyack - Musical Director
Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager
Alexis van Maanen - Actor
Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer
Aarod Vawser - Performer
Gary Vickery - Musician
Dean Vince - Actor
Mark Vincent - Actor
Alexander Vinogradov - Singer
Sophie Viskich - Actor
Joke Visser - Costume Designer
Emma Vize - Performer
Sabrina Vo - Chorus
Saffron Vo - Chorus
Joshua Vozzo - Technician
Lee Wadenpfuhl - Musician, Hornist
Nicholas Wagstaff - Electrician
Callum Walker - Video Artist
Joshua Walker - Technician
Kirsty Walker - Stage Manager
Matthew Walmsley - Musician, Tubaist
Bonnie Walsh - Stage Manager
Kang Wang - Singer
Rachael Ward - Actor
Justine Warner - Performer
Leo Warner - Video Designer
Amelia Watson - Performer
Tom Watson - Wig Stylist
Rowena Watts - Musician, Clarinetist
John Wegner - Actor and Singer
Pierre-André Weitz - Designer
Marley Welch - Mechanist
Missy West - Costume Designer
Jayde Westaby - Actor
Todd Westbrook - Mechanist
Christopher White - Performer
Jack White - Composer
Liam White - Actor
Tyrone White - Producer
Ali Whiteford - Dresser
David Wicks - Musician, Violist
Elizabeth Williams - Producer
Jane Williamson - Production Coordinator
Lynette Wills - Dancer
Glenn Wilson - Musician
Lara Wilson - Performer
Marilyn Wilson - Musician, Violist
Philip Wilson - Musician, Hornist
Martin Winkler - Actor
Richard Winkler - Lighting Designer
Steve Winter - Photographer
Jeanette Winterson - Writer
Rowan Witt - Actor and Singer
Raphael Wong - Actor
Vivienne Wong - Dancer
Melissa Woodroffe - Musician, Bassoonist
David Worthy - Mechanist
Andrew Wright - Dancer
Jack Wunsch - Actor
John Xintavelonis - Actor and Singer
Zhong Xu - Conductor
Brendan Yeates - Resident Director
Jun Yi Ma - Musician, Violinist
Yong Ying - Actor
Shu-Cheen Yu - Actor
Celina Yuen - Actor and Singer
Anna Yun - Actor
Katie Zagorski - Musician, Flautist
Karlis Zaid - Actor
Zoe Zantey - Chorus
Stephanie Zarka - Musician, Violinist
Sharon Zhai - Singer
Samantha Zhang - Chorus
Elisha Zion Lee - Actor
Catherine Zuber - Costume Designer
Chloé Zuel - Actor
|
||
Venue Identifier | 16275 | |
Provide feedback on Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House)