Venue Union Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Union Theatre
Address University of Adelaide
Adelaide SA 5005
Australia
Notes Opened in 1958. Demolished in November 2010.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.918424 | 138.604928
Events

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Arts SA

Internode

SA FM Radio

Adelaide City Council

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

New England University Dramatic Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Token Events

University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Law Students Society

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Adelaide Film Festival

Aquinas College

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Sydney University Players

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Choral Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Handspring Puppet Company

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Henley Drama Group

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Intimate Opera Group

Saint Ann's College

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Players

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

The Shakespearian Drama Group

Tripod

Warner / Chappell Music

Aboriginal Arts Board

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide Children's Hospital

Adelaide Children's Hospital Revue Society

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

Adelaide University Overseas Student Association

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Adelaide University Union

Adelaide Youth Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

African Students Association

Art Studio Players

Arts Projects Australia

Australian National University Theatre Group

Australian Performing Group

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Bob Lott and Associates

Bouverie Street Theatre in Education Team

Burnside Youth Club

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Children's Puppet Theatre

Choir of Cabra College

Circle Theatre Company

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Compagnie Mathilde Monnier

Cricklewood Art Centre

Da Klinic

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Daws Road High School

Dennis Johnson's Pit Band

Der Kreis (Theatre Company)

Do-Theatre

Earth Players of Johannesburg

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder School of Music

Energy Connection

Fabrik Potsdam

Flinders International Students Association

Flinders Street Revue Company

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Good Guy Entertainment

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Halifax Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Harvest Theatre Company

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

IRAA

Jean De Rigault

Kailash Dance Company

Khurshid Shroff

Krinkl Theatre

Le Theatre Du Vieux-Colombier De Paris

Lincoln and St Anne's Colleges University of South Australia

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Lithuanian State Theatre

Loreto Convent

Malaysian Students Association

Medior

Michael Codron

Michael Edgley International

Ministry of Education (Victoria)

Monash Players

Music Restoration

NADOC, SA

National Theatre Inc.

New Opera South Australia

New South Wales Government

Opera Factory Zurich

Parting Company

Pembroke School

Pioneer Players

Playbox Theatre Company

Prospect Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Riverland Youth Theatre

Riverside Studios

Royal Adelaide Hospital Staff

Ruth Tuck Art School

Samoan Association

Spaghetti Circus

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

State Theatre of Lithuania

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Festival Chamber Group

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Stage Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The Strolling Players

The Trust Players

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Tjapukai Dance Theatre

Tomoe Shizune and Hakutobo

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Department of Music

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Utah Foundation

Victorian State Government

Western Youth Centre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wilton Morley

Reg Bennett - Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Chorus, Various, Technician

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter, Producer, Festival Director, Director, Actor, Set Designer, Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Design Consultant

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Coordinator, Various

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Producer

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Continuity, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Graphic Designer

Dean Patterson - Producer, Various, Actor and Singer, Actor, Associate Director, Singer, Director, Conductor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Composer, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Barry Warren - Costume Designer, Producer, Various, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Singer, Designer, Actor, Director

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Performer, Various, Assistant Director, Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Jim Vile - Adaptor, Director, Producer, Playwright, Actor

June Barnes - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Performer

Mark Coleman - Actor, Singer, Scriptwriter, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hedley Cullen - Photographer, Actor, Producer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Director

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Brian Coghlan - Actor, Narrator, Contributing Artist, Producer

Frank Gargro - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Actor, Properties Master

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor, Set Designer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Harpsichordist, Pianist, Continuity, Actor and Singer

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician, Technician, Repetiteur

Rob Brookman - Scriptwriter, Actor, Lyricist, Production Manager, Publicist, Director, Graphic Designer

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician, Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorister

Albert Havard - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager, Scriptwriter, Various, Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Adams - Actor

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller, Actor, Properties Master, Technical Director

John Edge - Various, Actor, Publicist

John Edmund - Producer, Director, Actor, Actor-manager

Max Height - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Various

Ralph Middenway - Director, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Composer, Musical Director, Production Manager, Actor, Designer

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Singer, Writer, Conductor

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist, Performer

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Lyricist, Scriptwriter, Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Director, Actor, Producer

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Set Designer, Scriptwriter

Barbara Howard - Producer, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Percussionist, Musician, Musical Director

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter, Actor, Singer

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Scriptwriter

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer, Publicist, Front of House, Various, Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Peter Wilkins - Director, Actor, Producer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Stage Director

Tony Brooks - Actor, Lyricist, Director

Grant Elliott - Actor, Scriptwriter, Producer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Various

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Paul Haines - Actor, Photographer, Playwright, Various, Scriptwriter, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Medlin - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Executive Producer, Writer, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Administrator, Production Manager

Donald Munro - Producer, Actor, Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Various, Producer

Jo Peoples - Various, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Front of House, Production Manager, Musician

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Playwright

Martin Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer, Actor, Properties Master, Producer

Zane Treloar - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Cathy Weber - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

June Ball - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Technician, Various

Sandy Clark - Actor, Stage Director, Producer, Playwright, Stage Manager

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Patron

Robert Dawe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestrator, Band Master, Orchestral Leader, Musical Director

Rob George - Scriptwriter, Actor, Performance Artist, Playwright

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Powell Harrison - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Margaret Macpherson - Actor, Repetiteur, Chorister, Actor and Singer

Jennie Matthews - Mask Maker, Playwright, Musician, Actor, Scenic Artist, Composer, Graphic Designer

Mimi Mattin - Coordinator, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Malcolm Potter - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Stage Manager

John W Smith - Lighting Designer, Various

Arwed Turon - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Athersmith - Actor, Assistant to the Director

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Bergin - Producer, Production Designer, Playwright, Director, Actor

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

John Blaine - Set Designer, Technical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Brislan - Actor, Assistant Director

John Chapman - Composer, Repetiteur, Conductor, Musician

Ann Christie - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor, Lighting Operator

Belinda Davey - Actor

Anne Dibden - Properties Master, Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bill Field - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

David Galliver - Conductor, Producer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Adrian Hann - Composer, Scriptwriter, Assistant Musical Director, Various, Designer, Director

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Morna Jones - Actor, Vocalist, Producer, Musical Arranger

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Miles - Stage Director, Sound Designer, Actor, Assistant Director, Production Manager

Cliff Neate - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor, Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Charles Sandercock - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Various

Steve J Spears - Performance Artist, Actor, Scriptwriter

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Trinder - Actor, Producer

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Westwood - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Robert Antill - Actor, Dancer

John Bannon - Actor, Various

Marie Bates - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Rob Bath - Actor, Director

Grant Beard - Musical Director

Jenny Binks - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Poet, Writer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

William Cody - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer

Graham Craig - Actor

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Chorus

Kevin Drogemuller - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Various

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Playwright, Conductor, Sound Designer

Robin Eaden - Actor, Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Various, Actor, Producer, Mask Maker

Michael Eustice - Actor, Production Manager, Front of House, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Gawne - Various, Actor, Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer, Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Janice Hearne - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hodge - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Betsy Holt - Properties Master, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator, Scriptwriter, Actor, Stage Manager

Margery Irving - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter

Julian Mincham - Composer, Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Rob Morrison - Lyricist, Poet, Musician, Actor

Ian Muster - Performer, Actor, Singer

Sue Neil - Make-up Artist, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Leith Pederick - Chorus, Actor, Choir, Actor and Singer

Edmund Pegge - Actor, Producer

Lindy Powell - Actor, Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

John Reid - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Claire Robertson - Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director, Producer

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Properties Master, Various

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director, Producer

Angela Smith - Composer, Actor, Songwriter, Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Audrie Stern - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Chorister

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician, Bassist, Lyricist, Librettist, Scriptwriter

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Director

Michael Adams - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor, Producer

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist, Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Choreographer, Actor, Singer, Chorus

Gordon Bilney - Lyricist, Actor, Playwright

Gerald Born - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Choir, Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Phillip Broderick - Director, Actor, Scriptwriter

Melvyn Cann - Musician, Composer, Orchestral Leader, Musical Director

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Publicist, Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Piers Duncan - Actor, Director

Jenny Evans - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Brian Freeman - Actor, Various

Murray George - Producer, Director

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Jill Griffith - Actor, Front of House

David Griggs - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Alan Holy - Actor, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Hume - Actor, Photographer, Director

Dennis Johnson - Musical Director

Bruce King - Actor, Performance Artist, Scriptwriter

Alex Kirk - Singer, Actor

George Kiroff - Production Manager, Producer, Various, Front of House

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Administrator, Producer, Editor

Peter Marriott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Director, Voice Over Artist

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist, Trumpeter, Musical Director, Musician

Nita Pannell - Producer, Actor

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master, Actor

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Singer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker, Singer, Costume Maker

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker, Actor, Various, Costume Designer

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Lyricist, Actor

Helen Richardson - Assistant Director, Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor, Repetiteur

Judith Russell - Singer, Chorister, Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

John Schrader - Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

John Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Meredith Smith - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Terry Stapleton - Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Actor, Costume Maker

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer, Actor

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Neil Ward - Scenic Artist, Actor, Properties Master

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator, Various, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician, Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician, Guitarist, Composer, Conductor

John Worthley - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Kamahl - Actor, Performer

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Lyricist

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Stewart Armstrong - Actor, Stage Director

Rodney Bain - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Anne Banks - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Actor

Martin Bleby - Actor, Lyricist

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Boucaut - Actor, Scriptwriter

Peter Brayshaw - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Alan Bretag - Various, Scriptwriter

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Mick Cannell - Various, Stage Manager

David Cant - Various, Musician, Trumpeter

Heather Carr - Choreographer, Actor

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker, Actor

Penny Choate - Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer

Martin Christmas - Sound Designer, Actor, Singer, Director

Vivian Colmer - Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Cornish - Musician, Actor, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Alan Cotton - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jim Davies - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hyman de Vere - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Various

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Warren Edwards - Singer, Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Barbara Fargher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Properties Master, Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Lee Garton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Grant Gill - Musician, Actor, Actor and Singer

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor, Design Consultant

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Narrator

Barry Hill - Actor, Director

Frank Hind - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Various, Projectionist, Director

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Jinny Jay - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stan Johnston - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

Norma Knight - Actor, Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Patricia Marks - Costume Maker, Actor

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Vocalist

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

John McGowan - Actor, Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Ursula McGowan - Consultant, Publicist, Dramaturg

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Messner - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor, Playwright

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Peter Narroway - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Musician, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ian Owens - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Actor, Choir

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer, Actor, Producer

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Tim Potter - Sound Designer, Musician

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

David Reed - Director, Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Noel Robbins - Singer, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Dave Robertson - Composer, Musical Director, Songwriter

David Robertson - Composer, Musician, Guitarist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director

Des Roman - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joy Samels - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Sando - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ned Secker - Various, Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Priscilla Shorne - Actor, Director

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor, Director, Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Paul Aamodt - Various, Publicist

Heidi Abbey - Actor

Pat Abbott - Actor, Costume Assistant

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach, Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Rob Avery - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Contributing Artist, Producer

Lee Barnard - Actor

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dave Barry - Actor, Scriptwriter

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Actor

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

Clarrie Battle - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Timothy Beal - Actor, Dancer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Anthony Bott - Actor, Chorister, Chorus

Joe Bowler - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer, Musician, Cellist

Richard Broinowski - Actor, Costume Assistant

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker, Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Properties Master

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Brian Claridge - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mel Clifford - Dancer, Costume Designer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Colmer - Actor, Properties Master

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House, Assistant Producer

Ray Conlon - Musician, Percussionist

Noel Coward - Playwright

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Danyse Crotti - Actor, Various

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Musical Director

Michael Davis - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Day - Musical Director

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager

Mac Dick - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tony Dickson - Actor

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter, Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Production Designer, Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker, Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Producer, Director

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Julianne English - Actor, Director

Dymphna Eszenyi - Front of House, Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager, Various

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Dialect Coach

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker, Actor

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager, Mask Maker, Producer

Susannah Foulds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jenny Gerlach - Actor, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Gerner - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Goerecke - Dancer, Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Donald Gray - Producer, Composer

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master, Actor

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Bibi Gunton - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Hiroko Hall - Actor, Assistant Producer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Greg Hart - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Vivienne Haynes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Hender - Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Craig Hill - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margaret Hill - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Hodge - Choir, Actor

Warren Hodge - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Actor

Miriam Hughes - Choir, Chorus

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter, Actor

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor, Sound Designer

Helen Kay - Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Designer

Ray Keightley - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kentish - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Rollo Kiek - Actor, Lighting Designer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer, Designer

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robyn Layton - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor, Sound Artist

Tony Lea - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Robert Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Terry Lee - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director, Organist, Harpsichordist

Robyn Lewis - Actor, Various

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Wendy Macphee - Actor, Costume Designer

Jenny Manders - Actor, Choreographer

Jill Manson - Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Judy Marchant - Actor, Various, Front of House

Jean Marshall - Director, Producer, Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor

Brian McCurdy - Various, Director, Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor, Director

Anne McLeod - Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Melville - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Kevin Miller - Director, Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Harold Minear - Actor, Director

Helen Monten - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Austin Myers - Choir, Chorus, Singer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Actor, Scriptwriter, Costume Maker

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Myk Mykyta - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Max Neill - Musician

Tom Nelson - Producer, Lyricist

Chris Neuenkirchen - Singer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor, Chorister

Paul O'Connor - Various

Linden Owen - Actor

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist, Various

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Colin Pearce - Dancer, Playwright, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jan Petersen - Performer, Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Jan Pettit - Actor, Costume Maker

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer, Chorus, Actor, Dancer

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Katrina Picozzi - Voice Coach, Actor and Singer, Actor

Charni Pilkington - Actor

Beverley Potter - Singer, Chorister, Properties Master / Mistress

James Pratt - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Director

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Rosemary Quarmby - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Neville Quigley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Reid - Musical Director

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Jo Robinson - Technician, Actor

Harold Rodda - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Trevor Rodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer

Murray Rule - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Costume Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michelle Scantlebury - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Margaret Schumacher - Conductor, Repetiteur

Sue Seager - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Colin Shadgett - Actor

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker, Choreographer, Hair Stylist

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Performance Artist

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Fay Sidey - Costume Designer, Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

John Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Tom Steel - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Heather Steen - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

David Swale - Conductor, Musical Director

Len Sweeney - Actor

Ray Swift - Actor, Production Manager

Judith Sykes - Costume Maker, Various, Actor

Diana Taylor - Musician

Grant Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor, Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician, Production Coordinator

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Stage Manager, Various

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Nick Vadasz - Various

Derek Verrall - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Actor, Dancer

David Visentin - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Kathy Wardle - Actor, Director

Frank Waters - Actor

Richard Watson - Production Designer, Make-up Artist, Actor and Singer

Bill Watt - Producer, Director

Pamela Western - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

John White - Musician, Percussionist

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Anke Willems - Clarinetist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Williams - Choir, Musician, Musical Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Willshire - Actor

Claire Woods - Actor

Donald Woolford - Musical Director, Violinist, Musician

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Miriam Alford - Actor

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Helen Andrew - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Julie Andrews - Actor

Hamish Anear - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer, Performance Artist, Book and Lyrics

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Mark Ascione - Assistant Director, Director

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Musician

Meredith Aunger - Actor, Singer

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Alan Babbage - Adaptor, Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Bannon - Actor

Takezawa Banshichi - Performer, Performance Artist

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Peter Batey - Director

Michael Bayly - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Lola Beames - Front of House

H Bendtsen - Director

Bernie Bent - Various

Joy Berriman - Actor

Michael Best - Orchestrator, Actor

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Ché Biggs - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

John Black - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Bill Blandy - Various, Front of House

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

David Blight - Actor

Ian Boath - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Producer, Playwright

David Boehm - Oboist, Musician

Robert Bolt - Playwright

William Bolter - Singer, Actor

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Veryan Bonython - Actor, Various

Garth Boomer - Actor

John Boully - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Don Boyce - Actor, Chorus

Matthew Boyce - Actor

James Boyd - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Alex Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

David Boynes - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Alan Brissenden - Director, Publicist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Tony Brock - Sound Designer, Front of House

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

John Broome - Director, Playwright

Melvin Brown - Singer, Performer, Creator

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Anne Burnell - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Emma Buter - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master, Dramaturg

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Carlini - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Michael Clancy - Various, Coordinator

Deane Clark - Actor

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

Rae Cocking - Singer, Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Lyn Coleman - Director

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

Max Collis - Costume Designer, Choreographer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Actor

Ken Conway - Various, Actor

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter, Actor

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Playwright

Tony Coombe - Producer, Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Guido Coppola - Actor

Jane Corbel - Dancer, Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker, Various

May Cottle - Singer, Chorus

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

John Courtney - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Designer

Alison Craig - Actor

Doug Craig - Actor, Director

Lola Cross - Singer

Carl Crossin - Conductor, Musician

Errol Crouch - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist, Musician

Nancy Cullen - Actor, Costume Designer

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jim Davidson - Actor

Jean Daviess - Actor, Chorister

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Ann Deane - Dancer, Actor

Peter Deane - Actor, Musician

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Norman Dewhurst - Designer, Publicist

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Dick - Director, Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano, Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager, Front of House

Norma Dodsworth - Singer, Chorus

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Stephen Druce - Actor, Lighting Designer

Chris Drummond - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Etiennette Du Puy - Actor, Chorus

Jane Duncan - Actor, Dancer

Anne Dunn - Various, Director

Bronwen Dunstan - Costume Designer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Teresa Dutton - Costume Assistant, Assistant Producer

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Eastman - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director, Director

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Fran Edwards - Director

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer, Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Brian Elliott - Producer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

Joanna Fairs - Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Fargher - Producer, Set Designer

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Julia Farrell - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Faunt - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Valda Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Noel Fidge - Musician

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Peter Fleig - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Forward - Actor, Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Actor, Production Manager

Emma Foster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Gordon Foulds - Director, Choreographer

Oliver Frank - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Freney - Production Manager, Various

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Ellice Garrett - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

Chris Gent - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Deidre Gepp - Chorus, Choreographer

Tony Gibbs - Producer, Actor

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Bart Gliddon - Various, Lighting Designer

Heinner Goebbels - Composer, Creator

Brian Goers - Photographer, Various

Peter Goers - Director

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Ad Graves - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Ian Gray - Actor

Sue Gray - Actor

Hazel Green - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Green - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Griggs - Musician

Adey Grummet - Actor, Conductor

David Grybowski - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Simon Hall - Comedian

Greville Hallam - Actor

Pam Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

Brenton Hann - Scriptwriter, Director

George Hann - Violinist

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Rick Harley - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Lyn Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Singer, Dancer

Keith Harwood - Various

Ralph Hatcher - Actor, Vocalist

Kate Hawkes - Playwright, Actor

Matthew Hawkins - Actor, Various

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager, Scriptwriter

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Rachel Healy - Actor

George Heap - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Julie Heinrich - Dancer, Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Doug Hewitson - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

Neville Hicks - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Christine Hoffman - Properties Master, Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Dianne Honey - Actor

Clive Hope - Actor, Singer

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Stephen Horan - Set Designer, Director

Frances Horner - Actor

J Hubley - Director

Gerry Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Virginia Hull - Choir, Soprano

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager, Actor

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus, Singer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Timothy Ide - Designer, Actor

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Jackson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michael Jacobs - Actor, Various

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus, Chorister

Robin Jarman - Musician, Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Johnson - Actor

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Les Johnson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raelene Jones - Costume Assistant, Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Lara Joy - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus, Vocalist

Martin Karaffa - Actor, Producer

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Peter Kelly - Actor, Supernumerary

David Kelsey - Actor

Robert Kemp - Technician, Lighting Designer

Mike Kenny - Musical Arranger, Musician

William Kentridge - Director, Designer

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Shane Kies - Actor

Tim Kildea - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Kimber - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

David King - Conductor, Composer

Marina Kirsch - Dancer, Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Prompt, Choreographer

David Lampard - Actor, Director

Harold Lang - Producer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano, Choir

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Laurence Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer, Designer

Anthony Lea - Actor

Sue Lea - Actor, Writer

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Warren Leslie - Stage Manager, Various

Anna Lester - Clarinetist, Choir

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Violinist

Juliette Levy - Actor

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Director, Creator

Leonard Lindon - Publicist, Director, Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Visual Artist, Author

Anne Lloyd - Singer, Costume Assistant

Gregory Lohe - Musician, Violinist

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Lott - Actor

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Producer

John Low - Musician, Actor

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Ian S MacDonald - Musician, Set Designer

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

John MacGowan - Actor

Heather Mackay - Musical Director, Singer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Chris Marchant - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus, Singer

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

Rosalind Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress, Mezzo-Soprano

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

David Matison - Actor

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir, Chorus

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gary McCaffrie - Director, Various

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Lyn McGrail - Choreographer

Sue McKenzie - Actor, Costume Maker

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Alan McKie - Musical Director

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor, Chorister

Stephen Measday - Actor

Michelle Meegan - Various, Properties Master / Mistress

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dean Millard - Set Designer, Designer

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Tessa Miller - Actor, Voice Coach

James Mills - Director, Actor

Michael Mills - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Derek Mitchell - Trumpeter, Lighting Designer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Michael Moody - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Brian Moore - Musician, Director

Christine Moore - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist, Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Chris Morley - Actor, Dancer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Rob Morris - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director, Dancer

Lyn Murray - Actor, Costume Maker

Alex Naco - Chorus, Singer

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Nerissa Nankervis - Actor, Costume Maker

Grant Neck - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor

John Nelson - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Michael Noblet - Playwright, Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director, Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Anne Oakey - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer, Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Richard Pank - Various, Musician

Robert Parbs - Dancer, Actor

Fred Parker - Actor, Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Coordinator

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Garry Patterson - Actor, Playwright, Director

Nanette Payne - Actor, Dancer

Kitty Peake - Actor

Steve Peake - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Barry Pearce - Actor

Douglas Pearce - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Ione Pearson - Properties Master, Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor, Publicist

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

David Pender - Choreographer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Gwen Perriam - Actor, Chorus

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Phelps - Chorister, Singer

John Phillips - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Coralie Plush - Actor

Vincent Plush - Composer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Carol Poland - Actor

Pam Pollard - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright, Director

Sandra Power - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Actor, Dancer

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Adaptor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ken Prouse - Chorus

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter, Sound Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone, Actor

Geoffrey Radford - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Rae - Actor, Make-up Artist

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Udo Reebs - Chorister, Chorus

Jayne Renner - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Val Richards - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Brian L. Richardson - Choreographer, Director

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ella Rigby - Actor

Peter Riley - Technical Director, Coordinator

Dave Roberts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Actor, Various

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor, Stage Director

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Meg Rose - Actor

Ian Ross - Musician

John Rothenberg - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Rowell - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

Tom Russell - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Sabine - Actor

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Dave Sainsbury - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Sangster - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

Clare Saunders - Actor, Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Repetiteur, Pianist

Trevor Sawyer - Singer, Chorus

Stuart Schilling - Actor

Gillian Schlank - Various, Actor

Jill Schlank - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor, Performer

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Joe Scullion - Actor, Production Manager

Janet Seidel - Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Nick Setchell - Actor

Liz Sexton - Various, Stage Manager

Anne Shadgett - Chorus, Actor

Margaret Sharpe - Actor, Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer, Various

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Alan Shepley - Actor

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kathy Short - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer, Actor

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Lincoln Siliakus - Actor

Henry Silvester - Various, Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Fay Skinner - Soprano, Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Eric Smart - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

David Smith - Actor

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Pete Smith - Playwright, Scriptwriter

Peter Smith - Actor, Singer

Robyn Smith - Actor, Choir Master/Mistress

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician, Singer

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jane Southcott - Actor, Musician

Kim Spargo - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Michael Spargo - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Actor, Chorus

Janet Spooner - Actor

Rod Sprigg - Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Heather Stanton - Scriptwriter, Actor

Charmain Starr - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Paul Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Rosalyn Stock - Soprano, Choir

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer, Scriptwriter

Johann Strauss - Composer

Simon Stretton - Director

Inta Strods - Director, Actor

Tony Strutton - Actor

Takemoto Sumitayu - Performance Artist, Performer

James Sumner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Anne Sved - Actor, Costume Assistant

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Chris Swaine - Musician, Scriptwriter

Robert Sykes - Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mochizuji Tamekatsu - Performance Artist

Yoshido Tamso - Performance Artist, Performer

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Bert Tester - Actor

Judith Thiem - Chorus, Violinist

Max Thomas - Musician

Merici Thompson - Actor

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Actor, Dancer

Georg Tintner - Conductor, Musical Director

Sue Tipping - Designer, Actor

Guila Tiver - Contralto, Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

Barry Tozer - Various, Lighting Designer

David Trebilcock - Actor, Designer

John Trebilcock - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Trestrail - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Tugwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Turner - Director, Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Michael Wainwright - Actor, Various

Louise Wakefield - Designer, Costume Maker

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Michael Walsh - Various

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Margaret Ward - Contributing Artist, Actor

David Watts - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond White - Stage Director, Properties Master

Elizabeth White - Actor, Composer

Leon White - Violinist

Richard D White - Actor, Lighting Operator

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Graham Williams - Pianist, Actor

John Williams - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Williams - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Claude Wischik - Production Designer, Actor

Roger Wiseman - Various

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Bill Wood - Actor, Front of House

Pat Woods - Actor

Anne Worden - Actor, Various

Ueyama Yoshinori - Performance Artist, Performer

Andrew Young - Actor and Singer

Bryan Young - Actor

John Young - Actor

Jenny Zerk - Costume Maker, Actor

Olga Zorich - Actor

Eun-Hwa - Chorus

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Charles Abbott - Actor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Aldo Acella - Singer

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Jane Adcock - Various

Judith Adcock - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Tiffany Agars - Actor

Debra Aitken - Dancer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Prue Aitken - Actor

Raphael Albani - Actor

Peter Alchin - Actor

David Aldred - Actor

L Aldridge - Dancer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Dylan Alexander - Actor

M Alford - Dancer

Anthony Allen - Musician

Dave Allen - Publicist

David Allen - Director

Graham Allen - Actor

John Allen - Performer

Margaret Allen - Costume Maker

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Pauline Allen - Actor

Anthony Allison - Chorister

John Allison - Actor

Deidre Allyson - Actor and Singer

Michael Alpers - Actor

Sarah Alpers - Actor

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Sam Amamoo - Actor

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Peter Andersen - Various

George Anderson - Producer

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Judith Anderson - Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Luke Anderson - Various

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

Rod Andrew - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Bob Andrews - Actor

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

Elly Angel - Actor

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Robert Angove - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Performer

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

Kevin Archer - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

Lee Ardlie - Actor

A Are - Chorus

- Aready - Director

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Armitage - Various

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Faye Assender - Dancer

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Lisa Attenborough - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Loloane Auala - Dancer

John Aubrey - Writer

William Austin - Stage Manager

L Avellana - Director

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Carol Backard - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Peter Baghurst - Clarinetist

D Bah - Dancer

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Judith Bailey - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

John Baily - Properties Master

D Bak - Dancer

A Baker - Chorus

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Jan Baker - Actor

Steve Baker - Actor

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marie Ballerini - Singer

William Bamford - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Barker - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Barley - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Presenter

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Dene Barnett - Director

C Barr - Dancer

Catriona Barr - Chorus

Ruth Barratt - Lyricist

Angela Barrett - Actor

Beverley Barrett - Actor

Ross Barrett - Playwright

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Pam Bartell - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Debby Barton - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Richard Barton - Various

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Batchelor - Director

Paul Batley - Publicist

C Battle - Chorus

Elaine Batton - Dresser