|
John Edmund
- Actor, Adaptor, Administrator, Artistic Director, Director, Producer
-
Twelfth Night, 1990
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-the-Moon Marigolds, 1978
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 1975
-
The Little Mahagonny / Novello, 3 December 1974
-
Dangerous Corner, August 1974
-
The Guardsman, 1974
-
Rooted, 1973
-
Half Way Up The Tree, 1973
-
The Star Spangled Girl, 1973
-
Rooted, 12 October 1972
-
Dangerous Corner, August 1972
-
The Beaux Stratagem, 4 March 1972
-
Not Now Darling, December 1971
-
The Anniversary, June 1971
-
There's a Girl in my Soup, November 1970
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 13 June 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours, 7 April 1970
-
Ourselves in Amber, 6 March 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, 6 March 1970
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 16 November 1969
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 31 October 1969
-
Little Malcolm and his struggle against the Eunuchs, 26 October 1969
-
Willie The Wizard And The Cross Queen, 30 August 1969
-
The Creeper, 29 March 1969
-
Gigi, March 1969
-
Spring and Port Wine, 1969
-
Green Julia, 29 April 1968
-
The Anniversary / Poor Bitos, 1 March 1968
-
On Approval, 9 February 1968
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1968
-
Night Must Fall, 1968
-
A Late Night Special, 1968
-
The Pied Piper of Hamelin, 1968
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1968
-
Cabbages at the Cross Roads, 1 September 1967
-
Gaslight, 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1967
-
King Lear, 1967
-
The Knack, 3 June 1966
-
Beauty and the Beast, 28 May 1966
-
Twelfth Night, 1966
-
Hansel and Gretel, 14 May 1965
-
The Rehearsal, 25 March 1965
-
Toad of Toad Hall, 16 January 1965
-
Anastasia, 25 November 1964
-
Paddle Your Own Canoe, 8 May 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, 4 May 1964
-
She Stoops to Conquer or The Mistakes of a Night, 7 March 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, 13 February 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, 13 November 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Walzing?, 3 November 1963
-
The Miracle of Rufas River, 31 July 1963
-
The Miracle of Rufus River, 31 July 1963
-
Othello, 7 June 1963
-
The Gentle Rain from Heaven, 27 March 1963
-
Monsieur Perrichon Goes Abroad, 1 March 1963
-
Bell, Book and Candle, 29 January 1963
-
The Children's Hour, 4 December 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, 7 November 1962
-
The King and I, 16 August 1962
-
Great Expectations, 31 May 1962
David Hursthouse
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, September 1974
-
The Beaux Stratagem, 4 March 1972
-
Major Barbara, September 1971
-
The Anniversary, June 1971
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 13 June 1970
-
Frank Lazarus and Maggie Soboil, 1970
-
Willie The Wizard And The Cross Queen, 30 August 1969
-
The Creeper, 29 March 1969
-
Gigi, March 1969
-
Spring and Port Wine, 1969
-
Under Milk Wood, 20 November 1968
-
Green Julia, 29 April 1968
-
The Anniversary / Poor Bitos, 1 March 1968
-
On Approval, 9 February 1968
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1968
-
The Pied Piper of Hamelin, 1968
-
Cabbages at the Cross Roads, 1 September 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, 29 April 1967
-
Alfie, 1967
-
Rattle of a Simple Man, 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1967
-
King Lear, 1967
-
Gaslight, 1967
-
The Rehearsal, 25 March 1965
Rob Croser
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Director
-
Taking Sides, 28 July 1999
-
Hamlet, 12 March 1999
-
Master Plan, 2 December 1998
-
Othello, 14 March 1997
-
Filumena, 26 October 1996
-
The View from Golgotha, 1 March 1996
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, 26 October 1995
-
Earthly Possessions, 16 June 1994
-
On the 20th Century, 25 February 1994
-
Hauptmann, 9 October 1993
-
Too Clever by Half, March 1993
-
Never the Sinner, 15 October 1992
-
Cold Comfort Farm, 18 June 1992
-
Breaking the Code, 17 October 1991
-
The Magistrate, August 1991
-
Tom Jones, 7 March 1991
-
Loot, 12 October 1990
-
Daphne Laureola, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, 1990
-
Fathers and Sons, 22 June 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, 1989
David Roach
- Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Taking Sides, 28 July 1999
-
Hamlet, 12 March 1999
-
Master Plan, 2 December 1998
-
Othello, 14 March 1997
-
Filumena, 26 October 1996
-
The View from Golgotha, 1 March 1996
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, 26 October 1995
-
Earthly Possessions, 16 June 1994
-
On the 20th Century, 25 February 1994
-
Too Clever by Half, March 1993
-
Never the Sinner, 15 October 1992
-
Cold Comfort Farm, 18 June 1992
-
Breaking the Code, 17 October 1991
-
The Magistrate, August 1991
-
Loot, 12 October 1990
-
Daphne Laureola, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, 1990
-
Fathers and Sons, 22 June 1989
-
The Amorous Prawn, 30 June 1973
-
The Beaux Stratagem, 4 March 1972
-
The Anniversary, June 1971
-
Ourselves in Amber, 6 March 1970
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 16 November 1969
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 31 October 1969
-
Gigi, March 1969
-
The Anniversary / Poor Bitos, 1 March 1968
-
Night Must Fall, 1968
-
Goodnight Mrs Puffin, 1967
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 24 November 1966
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, 4 May 1964
-
She Stoops to Conquer or The Mistakes of a Night, 7 March 1964
-
Who'll Come A-Walzing?, 3 November 1963
-
Othello, 7 June 1963
-
The Gentle Rain from Heaven, 27 March 1963
-
The Children's Hour, 4 December 1962
-
Hamlet, 12 March 1999
-
Othello, 14 March 1997
-
Twelfth Night, 1990
-
The Merchant Of Venice, 1983
-
Macbeth, 9 August 1981
-
As You Like It, 11 July 1981
-
Pericles Prince of Tyre, 9 August 1980
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 18 March 1980
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1968
-
Julius Caesar, 1967
-
The Merchant of Venice, 1967
-
King Lear, 1967
-
Twelfth Night, 1966
-
The Tempest, 1964
-
Othello, 7 June 1963
Richard Davey
- Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Director
-
Frank Lazarus and Maggie Soboil, 1970
-
Mr Dodo Meets the Frumbles, 1970
-
Mr Dodo's Nose, 13 May 1968
-
Green Julia, 29 April 1968
-
The Anniversary / Poor Bitos, 1 March 1968
-
On Approval, 9 February 1968
-
Cabbages at the Cross Roads, 1 September 1967
-
The Clown who Ran Away, 12 May 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, 29 April 1967
-
Rattle of a Simple Man, 1967
-
Gaslight, 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1967
-
King Lear, 1967
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 24 November 1966
Chris Winzar
- Actor, Director, Producer, Set Designer
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 1975
-
The Little Mahagonny / Novello, 3 December 1974
-
Fortune and Men's Eyes, 1974
-
President Wilson in Paris, 18 October 1973
-
The Beaux Stratagem, 4 March 1972
-
Not Now Darling, December 1971
-
Major Barbara, September 1971
-
There's a Girl in my Soup, November 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come, August 1970
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 13 June 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours, 7 April 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, 6 March 1970
-
Eh?, 31 January 1970
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 1975
-
Not Now Darling, December 1971
-
Ourselves in Amber, 6 March 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, 6 March 1970
-
Eh?, 31 January 1970
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 16 November 1969
-
Little Boxes / The Coffee Lace / Trevor, 31 October 1969
-
Willie The Wizard And The Cross Queen, 30 August 1969
-
Gigi, March 1969
-
Under Milk Wood, 20 November 1968
-
Night Must Fall, 1968
Michael Fuller
- Actor, Choreographer, Director, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
The Pink Files, 12 October 2001
-
Scrambled, 5 May 1993
-
Red Like the Devil, 17 April 1991
-
The Heartbreak Kid, 16 August 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, 1989
-
As You Like It, 11 July 1981
-
Red Light Square, 11 February 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, 11 February 1981
-
Traitors, 10 September 1980
-
The Right Man, 23 July 1977
-
Dangerous Corner, August 1974
-
Dangerous Corner, August 1972
-
Gigi, March 1969
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1968
-
How's the World Treating You?, 1967
-
The Rehearsal, 25 March 1965
-
Anastasia, 25 November 1964
-
Monsieur Perrichon Goes Abroad, 1 March 1963
-
The Aspern Papers, 7 November 1962
-
Great Expectations, 31 May 1962
Axel Bartz
- Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Donald Gray
- Administrator, Director, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist, Playwright, Producer
Gordon Poole
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Peter Wilkins
- Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager
Luke Cutler
- Administrator, Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Publicist
Kathleen Davey
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Brian Debnam
- Actor, Designer, Director
Walter Plinge
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Barry Underwood
- Actor, Costume Maker, Translator
Judy Chapman
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jim Coogan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Heather Freeman
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Malcolm Harslett
- Actor, Creator, Director, Playwright, Writer
Salvatore Tropiano
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Hilary Winzar
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bertolt Brecht
- Librettist, Playwright, Writer
Angus Davidson
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Nick Gill
- Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright
Stephen House
- Playwright, Producer, Publicist
Tina Hurley
- Actor, Actor-manager
Margaret Rawlinson
- Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager
Sean Riley
- Director, Playwright, Writer
David Roberts
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Les Shipel
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Adrian Shirley
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Russell Starke
- Actor, Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Velalien
- Choreographer, Make-up Artist
Ray Withy
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Iain Anderson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Damien Carey
- Administrator, Production Manager
Dean Hills
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Leslie Hinton
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Khail Jureidini
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Allen Lyne
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Angus Macdonald
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Max Mastrosavas
- Designer, Director, Playwright
Andrea O'Shea
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Dennis Olsen
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Palfrey
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Nick Roach
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Joan Shipway
- Actor, Costume Assistant
Colin Watkins
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Stephanie Anderson
- Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Zoe Barry
- Musician, Cellist, Sound Composer
Susan Beard
- Actor, Stage Manager
Michael Boughen
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Brian Budgen
- Designer, Designer, Associate
Margaret Day
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Anne Edmonds
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Brant Eustice
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
David Gadsden
- Circus Style Performer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Rob George
- Director, Playwright, Producer
Susan Grey-Gardner
- Designer, Assistant to the, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Hatch
- Accompanist, Actor
Sarah Lawton
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nigel Levings
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Deborah Little
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Catherine McCassey
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Gaelle Mellis
- Designer, Designer, Supervisor
Brian Messenger
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
John Paisley
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
John Rosen
- Actor, Stage Manager
Gordon Santo
- Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Peter Sich
- Actor, Stage Manager
Jeff Smith
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Gunther Stopa
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Richard D White
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Winston Appleyard
- Actor, Performer, Puppeteer, Sound Composer
Pattie Atherton
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Liz Bailey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Keith Barnett
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Janice Beeby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Bunney Brooke
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Sally Chance
- Director, Movement Director
Jim Daly
- Actor, Playwright
Murray Dickson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Marie Docking
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
David Fielding
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Catherine Fitzgerald
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lani Gibb
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
John Greene
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Mark Griffin
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Greg Gurney
- Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist
Vincent Hadley
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
Judy Halliday
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Harslett
- Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Designer, Director, Playwright
Kellie Jones
- Administrator, Publicist
Paul Kelly
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist
Monte Kempster
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrea Lemon
- Artistic Director, Dramaturg/e
Reg Livermore
- Actor, Choreographer, Designer, Director, Lyricist, Writer
John Lonie
- Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Kevin Makin
- Musician, Percussionist
Bruce McKendry
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Brian McMahon
- Set and/or Property Maker
Leanne Mitton
- Properties Master / Mistress, Technician
Helen Nichols
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ann Pascoe
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sean Peter
- Composer, Librettist, Music and Lyrics
Colleen Reilly
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Russell
- Designer, Stage Manager
Rino Russo
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Shepherd
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Martin Smith
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Stan Smith
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Vivien Smith
- Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ann Spencer
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Brett Valentine
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Desmond White
- Administrator, Stage Manager
Pat Wilson
- Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director
Pam Barritt
- Properties Master / Mistress
John Blaine
- Set and/or Property Maker
Anthony Bock
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Russell Boyd
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Anthea Browne
- Lighting Operator / Technician
John Brus
- Set and/or Property Maker
D Buick
- Musician, Violinist
Diana Buratto
- Properties Master / Mistress
Matt Cajun
- Musician, Saxophonist
Cath Cantlon
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Charlton
- Devisor, Director, Assistant
James Coogan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Murray Copland
- Designer, Director, Playwright
Graham Coxon
- Set and/or Property Maker
Teresa Crea
- Director, Playwright
Rob Crouch
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Ed Cymerman
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Andreas Dalman
- Lighting Operator / Technician
R Delbridge
- Musician, Trombonist
Wendy Downie
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Eustace
- Set and/or Property Maker
Ken Evans
- Designer, Puppet Designer
Ron Evans
- Actor and Singer
Ian Farr
- Musical Director
Pat Fleming
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Rob Gee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Don Gibson
- Musician, Trumpeter
Carl Gross
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Ally Gum
- Production Manager
Alan Gurr
- Lighting Designer
David Hadley
- Set Designer, Stage Director
Glenys Haensel
- Properties Master / Mistress
Darryl Hannaford
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Todd Hardy
- Musician, Trumpeter
Mary Harrison
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Rod Herbert
- Musician, Trombonist
E Hincks
- Musician, Violinist
Jenny Holder
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Rae Hope
- Set and/or Property Maker
Kathy Howell
- Director, Assistant to the, Set Designer
G Jones
- Actor and Singer
David Kenny
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Pat Kirby
- Actor and Singer
Ernst Kiss
- Set and/or Property Maker
Debbie Law
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Susan Laying
- Set and/or Property Maker
Susan Layng
- Set and/or Property Maker
Buzz Leeson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Armando Licul
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Mick Lowe
- Actor and Singer
Shelley Lush
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Helen Macdonald
- Properties Master / Mistress
Marie Mansell
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Fiona McHugh
- Choreographer, Assistant
Sean Mee
- Director, Playwright
K Meegan
- Musician, Violinist
Brianna Meldrum
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Andrew Mitton
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Malcolm Moore
- Artistic Director, Director
Ian Moreland
- Actor, Technical Director
Mick Mykyta
- Lighting Operator / Technician
A N Other
- Actor and Singer
Jed Palmer
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Julie Paul
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Colin Penney
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Petchell
- Composer, Musical Director
Norman Pick
- Director, Assistant to the
Dino Pollice
- Properties Master / Mistress
Edward Reilly
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Pat Rix
- Composer, Musical Director, Playwright
Ren Roach
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Lyn Rouch
- Costume Assistant
Dennis Sallas
- Musician, Bassist, Musician, Flautist
Cris Scarborough
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Jennifer Scott
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Owen Scotts
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Shaw
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Leanne Simpson
- Properties Master / Mistress
Vicki Smallacombe
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bill Stewart
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Merran Sykes
- Set and/or Property Maker
Vince Talbot
- Set and/or Property Maker
Max Thomas
- Musician, Clarinetist
Nick Tsoutas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sonja Van Dok
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jim Vile
- Costume Designer, Director
Katie Wilson
- Properties Master / Mistress
Rob Zibell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Olga Zorich
- Stage Manager, Assistant
|
Provide feedback on Theatre 62