Venue Arts Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Arts Theatre, corner of Angas St and Moore St.
The Arts Theatre
Address 53 Angas Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.930383 | 138.602978
Events

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Matt Byrne Media

Theatre Association of South Australia

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Mary Tobin Presents

The Government of South Australia

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Arts Theatre

Queen Elizabeth Hospital Revue Society

Chappell and Company Limited

Cottage Theatre Company

A-List Entertainment

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Youth Theatre

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Die Brucke Drama Company

Festival of Perth

Internode

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Kay Cranwell Ballet

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mayfair Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Prospect Productions

SA FM Radio

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Beatles

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Friends of The Anzacs

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

William Snell Productions

Adrian Bohm Presents

alist.com.au

Andrew Taylor Management

Arena Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Performing Group

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Balloon Dubloon

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bob Lott

BP Australia

Broccoli Productions

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Centre for the Performing Arts

Channel 9

Christies Community Players

City of Kensington & Norwood City Orchestra

Claire Leahy Promotions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Creative Souls Theatre

Dalman Modern Ballet School

David Spicer Productions

Desme White's Heritage Dancers

Dominie PTY LTD

Dominie Pty Ltd

Doug Anthony Allstars

Eric Dare

Ethni Comedy Productions

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

Glynn Nicholas Group

Handspan Theatre

Harry M. Miller

HLA Management Pty Ltd

Independent Theatre

Intimate Opera Group

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Joanne Priest's School

Kalakshetra of Madras

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Laughing Stock Productions

Living Health

London Theatre Group

M & L

Mabou Mines

Magpie Theatre Company

Margaret and Her Tap Dancers

Masquerade Productions

Menza Testa

Michael Codron

Michael Edgley International

Moral Re-armament

Mr. Briscoe's Troupe

Nimrod Theatre Company

Noarlunga Theatre Company

Northern Light Theatre Company

Oakapple Day

Patch Theatre

Pelican Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

PJ Productions

Plaza School of Dance and Drama

Pool Productions

Red Shed Company

RMIT Union

Silk Stockings Enterprises

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

St Martin's Theatre Company

St. Ignatius Choir

St. Jude's Players

Sue Ingleton

Sydney Theatre Company

Teatro dell'Angolo

Thalia Theatre Company

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Play Company

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Canada Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Government of India

The Heartache and Sorrow Theatre Company

The Kransky Sisters

The Royal Court Theatre

The Shakespearian Drama Group

The South Australian Ballet Company

The Stage Company

The Thargoh School of Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre 62

Theatre De La Marmeille

Theatre Mandragore

Theatre-Go-Round

Token Events

Token Productions

Tokyo Shock Boys

Total Image Dance Company

Twenty To One

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Utah Foundation

Warner / Chappell Music

Youth for Christ Players

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Various

Peter Drake - Various, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Director, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Rigney - Actor, Director, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Loriel Smart - Actor, Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Performer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Director, Various

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Special Effects, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Stage Manager

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer, Director, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Norman Caddick - Photographer, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Hermonn - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Various, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Various

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Various

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Barry Hill - Actor, Director, Musical Director, Designer, Pianist, Accompanist

Graham Duckett - Actor, Director, Assistant Producer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Composer, Lighting Designer

Murray George - Director, Actor, Stage Director, Set Designer, Producer, Stage Manager

Michael Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Administrator, Actor, Properties Master, Singer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Special Effects, Stage Manager

June Ball - Actor, Director

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Designer, Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Maker

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer

Barbara Saunders - Actor, Director, Producer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Director, Costume Assistant

John Hockley - Actor, Singer, Performer

Joe Mezzino - Actor, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Carl Menz - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Production Supervisor , Various, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer

Melanie George - Choreographer, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Judy Menz - Assistant Producer, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Director, Costume Assistant, Actor, Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Julie Quick - Actor, Front of House

Michael Noblet - Director, Actor, Producer, Writer, Set Designer

Sue Wylie - Director, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Dance Director

Brian Knott - Actor, Director

Paul Linkson - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Producer, Various

Bill Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Trevor Davis - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Music and Lyrics, Composer, Playwright, Writer, Librettist

Tony Haslam - Actor, Various

Pam O'Grady - Actor, Director

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer, Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Costume Maker, Actor, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Ronald Peterson - Director, Actor, Producer, Writer

Lyn Pike - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Producer, Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Peter Waddell - Actor

Mark DeLaine - Musical Director, Performer, Actor, Conductor

Geoff Ford - Choreographer, Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

Greg Hart - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Jude Hines - Director, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Hunt - Musical Director, Actor

Barbara Nutchey - Actor, Dancer

Richard Rodgers - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Lyricist, Playwright

Julia Whittle - Actor, Assistant Director

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor, Composer

Angela Drewer - Actor, Prompt, Assistant Director

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

David Sinclair - Actor, Director

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer, Actor

Kerrin White - Director, Set Designer

Max Birch - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright, Writer, Author

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Shirley Gully - Actor, Director

Glen Jessop - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Director, Actor

Jacinta Vistoli - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Christine Lord - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Designer, Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator

Ian Maitland - Director, Actor, Various

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Assistant

Roseleen Ralph - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

John Schubert - Properties Master, Actor, Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Actor, Special Effects, Stage Manager

Gordon Combes - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Orchestral Leader

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Actor, Performer, Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Director, Set Designer

Richard Lane - Director, Actor

Harold Minear - Writer, Producer, Director, Actor, Devisor

Robert Perry - Director, Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

John Russo - Stage Director, Actor, Technical Director

Angus Smith - Actor

Carmel Turner - Dancer, Actor, Costume Designer

Sue Bell - Actor, Dancer, Chorus

Jude Brennan - Actor, Properties Master

Matt Byrne - Director, Actor, Producer, Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Drake - Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager, Projectionist, Sound Designer

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Director

Don Goldsmith - Actor, Director

Roy Grubb - Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Stage Director, Director

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

John Koch - Actor, Performer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Eric Offler - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Kerry Searle - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Fay Skinner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Trevaskis - Director, Actor, Performer

Michael Whitmee - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Director, Dancer

Bill Youde - Book and Lyrics, Actor, Producer, Director, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Heidi Abbey - Actor, Performer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Lorraine Armstrong - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Celeste Barone - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Mike Crook - Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Daniel Fleming - Actor

John Hills - Actor

Rodney Hrvatin - Actor, Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Leanne Marsland - Actor

Dermot O'Boyle - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Phillis - Actor

Max Rayner - Actor, Director, Puppeteer

Ben Saunders - Director, Musical Director

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor, Performer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor, Director

Emily Schwab - Actor

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects, Properties Master

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Gary Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Kim Clark - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer, Chorister

Andrew Crayford - Actor, Director

Michael Croome - Actor, Director

Megan Dansie - Actor, Director

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Duffy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor, Production Manager

Laura Harrison - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer, Musical Arranger

Christopher Meegan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Helen Noblet - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Properties Master, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

David Rapkin - Actor, Performer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Robert Reid - Choreographer, Producer, Actor, Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Brian Richardson - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Meg Skuce - Actor, Various

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Geanette Benger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Katy Campbell - Actor

Judith Chambers - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor, Set Designer

Yvonne Coker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Writer

Peter Davies - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager

James Hind - Actor

Greg Janzow - Actor

Carolyn Lockett - Actor

Ric Marshall - Actor, Writer, Producer, Director, Adaptor

Myfanwy May - Actor, Composer

Harry Munn - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor, Musical Director, Stage Director

Enid Parrington - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Kel Quinn - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Producer

Paul Rodda - Actor

John Rosen - Actor, Performer

Amanda Rowe - Director, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Trish Spence - Actor, Director, Musical Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Leone Bellchambers - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Douglas Black - Musical Director, Special Effects

Beverley Blinman - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

Katharine Chase - Actor, Dancer

John Copeland - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Peter Goers - Director, Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer, Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Janet Langham - Actor, Choreographer

Stuart Lowry - Actor, Singer

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

Robert Muir - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Norris - Actor

Geoffrey Peters - Actor, Director

Sue Pole - Actor, Choreographer

Colin Price - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Stage Director, Various, Actor

Jill Stephens - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Production Manager

David Summers - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Patsy Thomas - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Director

Stanley Tuck - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Rory Willett - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Producer, Stage Manager

Anna Winter - Dancer

Ken Withers - Actor, Chorus

Nadine Wood - Actor, Director

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Eddie Bruce - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Tony Busch - Actor

Antonio Cirocco - Actor

Buddy Dawson - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor, Director

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Sound Designer, Projectionist, Actor

Kay Duffy - Actor

Katherine Earle - Actor, Performer

Chris Eaton - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Ian Foster - Various, Actor

Marie Gehan - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peta Gurr - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor

Kristen Heanes - Actor

Tricia Holman-O'Boyle - Actor

Steven Hughes - Actor

Hugh Hunkin - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Linda Lawson - Choreographer, Actor

Barbara Leyson - Actor

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

Janet Matthews - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Bob McKell - Costume Designer, Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

John Oster - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Joanna Patrick - Actor, Musical Director

Kenneth Robertson - Producer, Director, Circus Style Performer, Actor

David Salter - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Simmons - Actor

Dave Simms - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Smith - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Smith - Dancer, Actor

Michael Speers - Set Designer, Actor

Nick Spottiswoode - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Ben Stefanoff - Musical Director, Director

Christopher Strain - Actor

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director, Assistant Director, Conductor, Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Helen Watson - Dancer

Brian Wenzel - Actor, Singer, Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer, Designer

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master, Unknown

Gary Anderson - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Graham Andrew - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer, Various

Cecil Bates - Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer

John Birks - Actor, Chorus

Jeff Booth - Actor

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Abe Burrows - Writer, Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Adrienne Carvell - Actor, Director

Frank Caspers - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Linda Collis - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Julie Dawson - Properties Master, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Rachel Dow - Actor, Choreographer

John Drake - Musical Director, Accompanist

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Wayne Eckert - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright, Writer

Monique Fortanier - Performer, Actor

Frank Gargro - Director, Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Beverley George - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Colin George - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Noel Gully - Actor

Richard Harris - Writer, Playwright

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Noel Herriman - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Shirley Lang - Actor

Barry Lenny - Actor, Chorus

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Louise Marquis - Properties Master, Actor

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Bill Mathews - Actor, Properties Master

Richard Mau - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert McCarthy - Director, Actor, Musical Director

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Angela Moore - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Visual Director

Kerry Neagle - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director, Choreographer

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Monica Pole - Actor

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor, Costume Designer

Gordon Poole - Actor

Betty Quin - Playwright, Actor, Director, Vocalist, Writer, Producer

Matthew Randell - Actor

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Brian L. Richardson - Director, Designer, Producer, Choreographer

Keith Rosenthal - Musician, Drummer

Tom Ruff - Musical Director, Conductor

Julianne Ryan - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jason Sarti - Actor, Performer

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master, Associate Director, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Margaret Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor

Harold Soulsby - Actor, Set Designer

John Stecker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Brian Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Musical Director

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Arthur Turner - Actor

Ushmo - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Bob Vale - Actor

Njal Venning - Actor

Selena Vistoli - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Neil Weber - Musical Director

Tony Allison - Actor

Ross Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Vicki Arnold - Actor, Editor

Rosaleen Aust - Stage Manager, Director, Producer

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager, Front of House

Clarrie Battle - Musical Director

Chauvel Bawden - Actor

Doreen Bell - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mary Canny - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Harold Coggins - Actor, Performer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Lee Cook - Actor

Brendan Cooney - Actor, Director

Paul Coulson - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Don Davies - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Deane de Laine - Actor

Dudley Denton - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Anne Doherty - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Warren Durdin - Properties Master, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Various

Linda Ellis - Actor, Performer

Peter Emery - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Composer, Choreographer

David Gauci - Actor

Leonie Graske - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Dramaturg

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Jennifer Greathead - Actor, Dancer

Hazel Green - Performer, Director, Actor

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Jillian Gulliver - Musical Director, Voice Coach

Kerry Hailstone - Actor, Producer, Director, Assistant Director

Otto Harbach - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barbara Henshaw - Actor, Performer

Megan Humphries - Actor

Rodney Hutton - Actor

Nathan Illes - Actor

Darren Jakobsson - Actor, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alisa James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Researcher

Gerry Kuusk - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Lampard - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Barry Linthorne - Actor, Dancer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Dianne Lovell - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright, Writer

Robert MacKrell - Actor

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bradley Martin - Actor

Todd Martin - Actor

Howard Matthews - Actor

Ross Mayne - Pianist, Actor, Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Rosemary Mignone - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor

Linda Mitton - Actor, Choreographer

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Noblet - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Mike Norman - Actor

Kylie O'Donohue - Actor

Christina Page - Actor, Properties Master

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Cec Polglase - Producer, Director

Avis Pollitt - Dancer, Properties Master

Terry Porter - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Lindsay Prodea - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor, Director

Muriel Rendell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Scott Reynolds - Actor

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jessica Rossiter - Actor

Sylvia Rundle - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glen Schulz - Musical Director

Helga Seymour - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Writer, Author

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Cynthia Snow - Choreographer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer, Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gayle Tiver - Actor, Properties Master

Maxwell Trengove - Actor, Choreographer

Ray Trowbridge - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Warburton - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken Watkins - Actor, Chorus

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Writer, Author

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michael Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michael Williams - Actor

Tom Williams - Actor

Heather Winter - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Jamie Wright - Actor

Bryan Young - Actor, Musical Director

Les Zetlein - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Adams - Properties Master, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andy Ahrens - Actor

Fiona Aitken - Actor

Mick Allnut - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

James Antonas - Actor

Laura Antoniazzi - Actor, Publicist

Len Ashby - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Penny Baker - Actor, Properties Master

Arj Barker - Performer, Comedian, Presenter

Philip Barry - Playwright

Michael Bates - Actor

Heather Beasley - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Robert Bell - Actor

Tamara Bennetts - Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Beverly Berry - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Guy Bolton - Playwright, Writer

Carmel Booker - Actor, Chorus

Allison Bourke - Actor

Marion Bowers - Stage Director, Actor

Judy Brennan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Frank Bryan - Costume Designer

Sophia Bubner - Actor, Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Chris Buhagiar - Actor, Performer

Miffy Burden - Actor

Tom Carney - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Performer, Actor

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist, Musical Director

Errol Chugg - Actor

Patrick Clements - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Andrew Crispe - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

Russel Crouse - Adaptor, Writer, Lyricist

Leslie Darbon - Writer, Playwright, Adaptor

Claire Davidson - Actor

Megan Doherty - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Mark Drury - Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Nancy Ellis - Actor

Michael Eustice - Director, Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer