|
-
Four Dreams (excerpts), March 2017
-
Michael Francis Willoughby in Elohgulp, 28 September 2013
-
Thorough Bass and Human Nature, 21 April 2013
-
Phosphori, 1 March 2013
-
Tank, 3 April 2010
-
Elevate, 13 March 2010
-
Big Sister Little Brother, 2008
-
Six Women Standing in Front of a White Wall , 2007
-
Svetlana in Slingbacks/Salt Orange, 1999
-
At the Crossroads, 1998
-
Three Corners / Obliviousness, 1 December 1996
-
Three Sisters Called Eve, 1 December 1996
-
For God, Queen and Country, 1 December 1996
-
My Funny..., 1 December 1996
-
Fence, 10 October 1996
-
Children of the Devil, 1 September 1996
-
Nothing like the Odyssey, 1 September 1996
-
At The Foot Of The Storytellers Chair, 1 July 1996
-
Rhinoceros, 30 May 1996
-
In Praise, 3 May 1996
-
Brother's Grim, 1996
-
Tadpole, 23 April 1994
-
The Secret Life of Carbon, 26 March 1993
-
Shopping for Boys, 29 October 1992
-
Ridge's Lovers, 1 October 1992
-
Macbett, 1 February 1992
-
Boiling Frog, 1 February 1992
-
Marble Arch, 14 October 1991
-
Corporeal Mime Theatre Workshop 1991, April 1991
-
Court of Flora / Nuti / Kikimora, 18 October 1990
-
A Quintessence of Dust, 14 May 1990
-
Tell-Tale Heart / Not I, April 1987
-
Play it again Sam, 1987
-
No Choice, 1987
-
The Real Thing, 1987
-
Medea, 2 December 1986
-
Contact, October 1986
-
My Daughter, July 1986
-
Pippin, April 1985
-
Rites of Passage, 30 October 1984
-
Hinemoas Leap, August 1983
-
Theorem, August 1983
-
Empty Vessels, 15 May 1983
-
Friday, 13 May 1983
-
An Act of Settlement, 12 May 1983
-
Transported, 12 May 1983
-
Did Somebody Say Something about a Drink of Bourbon, 12 May 1983
-
Applecarts, May 1983
-
Traps, May 1983
-
God's People, May 1983
-
The Fortunes of Doctor Belio, May 1983
-
A Poet in Destiny's Mill, May 1983
-
Down an Alley Filled With Cats, May 1983
-
Backtrack, April 1983
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, 1983
-
Trees, 5 October 1982
-
Here Comes Kisch, May 1982
-
Dance in the Ashes, May 1982
-
The Execution of Steele Rudd, May 1982
-
Doctor Floyd Fly By Night Medicine Show, 1982
-
Trees, 1982
-
Shadows, 1982
-
Crook Shop, 8 November 1981
-
Sez Who?, 8 November 1981
-
It's M.A.D., 8 November 1981
-
Billy Field and the Bad Habits Band, September 1981
-
Colonial Sketches, August 1981
-
For Some Fun, July 1981
-
Rest and Recreation, March 1981
-
Opening on Broadway, 27 January 1981
-
Hey! Hey! 1942, 1981
-
The Pierrot Show, 1981
-
The Seven Hundred Thousand, July 1980
-
Mesh, July 1980
-
Inner Voices, 15 June 1980
-
Furious Lovers, May 1980
-
The Men in their Lives, May 1980
-
Backyard, May 1980
-
The Choir, May 1980
-
The Cinderella Syndrome, May 1980
-
Budgeribong Dead, May 1980
-
Me Jack You Jill, March 1980
-
Boys Own McBeth, 18 February 1980
-
Strollers / The Outing / The Year of the Monkey (excerpts from), 1980
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, 1980
-
Billy Liar, 1980
-
Me Jack, You Jill, October 1979
-
Goodbye Mr. Chips, October 1979
-
Power Play, August 1979
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, May 1979
-
The Alien, 1979
-
Diskko, 1979
-
Mike 'The Music Man' Jackson, 1979
-
The No-No's Nose, 1979
-
Mam'zelle Angot, 7 June 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, June 1978
-
Oh What a Lovely War, 11 May 1978
-
No Room for Dreamers, May 1978
-
The Empty House, April 1978
-
Brisbane is Burning, 1978
-
Fifth Australian National Playwrights' Conference, 15 May 1977
-
Some Other Town, May 1977
-
The Midgets, 1977
-
Face to Faces, 1977
-
Don Quixote, 1977
-
Ups and Downs, 8 June 1976
-
Coco and Crumpet, 6 May 1976
-
The Voices of Green WIllow Pond, 3 March 1976
-
Johnny Castilhino, 1976
-
Man and Man, 1976
-
The Visit, May 1975
-
Bloody Harry, May 1975
-
Bananas, May 1975
-
No Visitors Please, 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, 1974
-
Caucasian Chalk Circle, 1974
-
The After-Life of Arthur Cravan, 4 March 1973
-
The Exception and the Rule, 1973
-
White with Wire Wheels, 16 May 1972
-
Horrie's Alibi, 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 1971
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 1970
-
The Explorers, 8 October 1968
-
Just a Show, 30 September 1968
-
The Adventures of Captain Blood, July 1968
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, 1962
-
The Wisdom of Solomon, 7 May 1960
-
The School for Wives Criticised, 1949
-
The School for Wives, 1949
-
Pride and Prejudice, 1949
-
Painful Necessity, 1949
-
Trial Run, 1949
-
The Shoplifter, 1949
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 1949
-
The Mirror, 1949
-
Death and Mr Makepeace, 11 October 1948
-
The Bear, 19 February 1947
-
Hallowed Ground, 19 February 1947
-
Brains, 19 February 1947
-
Little Red Riding Hood, 1941
|
|
Domenic Mico
- Artistic Director, Director, Writer
Terence Clarke
- Artistic Director, Director
Les Solomon
- Actor, Director, Producer
J V Woods
- Playwright, Producer
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer
Bob Bertles
- Musician, Saxophonist
Ted Briggs
- Choreographer, Singer
David Clyde
- Musician, Saxophonist
Barbara Denham
- Costume Co-ordinator, Narrator
Dave Ellis
- Musician, Guitarist
Tom Ferns
- Musician, Guitarist
Lorraine Francis
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director
Rose Ianno
- Musical Director, Musician
Cliff Keuter
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
Tom Price
- Musician, Keyboardist
Sue Roff
- Actor and Singer
Carl Vine
- Composer, Musical Director
Keith Young
- Actor and Singer, Set Designer
|
Provide feedback on Canberra