Venue | Geelong | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Geelong VIC 3220 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -38.148539 | 144.361361 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Performing Lines LtdPlaybox Theatre Company
Victorian Arts Council
Australia Council for the Arts
Back to Back Theatre
Canberra Youth Theatre Troupe
Company B Belvoir
Creative Victoria
Fools Gallery Theatre Company
Geelong Fete
Geelong Repertory Theatre Company
Handspan Theatre
Melbourne Music Theatre
Nimrod Theatre Company
Strange Fruit
The Arts Council of Australia
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Blind Entertainers
The City of Greater Geelong
The Council of Adult Education
The Deaf, Dumb, and Blind Entertainers
The University of Melbourne
Union Theatre Repertory Company
Victoria State Opera
Victoria State Opera Chorus
Victoria State Opera Orchestra
Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres
Zoo Productions
|
||
Robert Taylor - Chorus, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Playwright
Graham Cox - ConductorStephen Curtis - Designer
Russell Field - Tour Manager
Ray Lawler - Actor, Director, Playwright
William Yang - Actor, WriterBruce Ackland - Chorus
Trevor Alexander - Actor
Barbara Amatnieks - Chorus
Neil Armfield - Director
Dalmazio Babare - Composer
Valerie Bader - Actor
Keith Bain - Choreographer
Simon Barley - Designer, Assistant
Wade Beed - Actor
Glenda Beeston - Actor
John Bell - Director
Malcolm Billings - Actor
Georges Bizet - Composer
Alan Blackmore - Chorus
Cynthia Blundell - Chorus
Christopher Bogg - Actor
Rosie Boylan - Milliner
Rosemary Boyle - Actor
Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer
June Bronhill - Actor
Chris Brotherton - Chorus
Christopher Bull - Chorus
Rita Burchill - Chorus
Marcella Burgoyne - Actor
Helen Burnham - Actor
Gary Burns - Chorus
Annie Byron - Actor
Zoe Caldwell - Actor
Lewis Carroll - Author
Ron Challinor - Choreographer
Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer
Terence Clarke - Composer
Auga Colman - Costume Designer
Patrick Conlan - Actor
Boris Conley - Composer
Robert Constable - Actor
Sally Cooper - Actor
Ian Cousins - Actor
Harry Covill - Composer
Peter Cox - Actor
Brian Crossley - Actor
Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker
Cheryl Darvidis - Chorus
Richard Divall - Conductor
Anita Dorian - Chorus
Christine Douglas - Actor
Alex Duncan - Tour Manager
Roslin Dyer - Actor
Cliff Ellen - Actor
Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer
Jon Ewing - Actor
Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator
Ian Farr - Actor, Composer
Drew Forsythe - Actor
John Frawley - Actor
Julie Frey - Wig Stylist
William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist
Garry Ginivan - Adaptor
Bruce Gladwin - Creator
Paul Goddard - Actor
Carlo Goldoni - Playwright
Michael Gow - Playwright
Graham Gray - Chorus
Shaun Gurton - Set Designer
Hugh Halliday - Director
Peter Hannah - Actor
Geoff Harrison - Chorus
Judith Haskins - Chorus
Nancye Hayes - Choreographer
Jim Henry - Mechanist
Rhian Hinkley - Creator, Video Artist
Julie Holah - Actor
Inga Holmberg - Chorus
Geoff Hooke - Designer, Director
Douglas Horton - Director, Assistant
Malcolm Hughes - Actor
Barry Humphries - Actor
Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager
Aleda Johnson - Actor
Suzanne Johnston - Actor
Gillian Jones - Actor
Daniel Keene - Playwright
Gail Kelly - Director
Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor
Kathryn Krol - Chorus
Tanya Leach - Stage Manager
Barry Lovett - Actor
Colin Mann - Electrician
Constantine Mavridis - Actor
Gordon McDougall - Actor
John McTernan - Actor
Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director
Lynette Moore - Chorus
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Jillian Murray - Actor
Danny Nash - Actor
Simon O'Loughlin - Actor
Ian O'Meara - Chorus
Colin Offord - Musician
David Oldham - Stage Manager
Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker
Stanley Page - Actor
Frederick Parslow - Actor
Ron Pengelly - Chorus
Anne Phelan - Actor
Margaret Quon - Actor
Pamela Rabe - Actor
Sharon Raschke - Musical Director
Anne Reid - Stage Manager
Sylvia Reid - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Charles Reither - Orchestral Leader
Penni Rendell - Chorus
Margaret Ricketts - Director
Durham Ritchie - Lighting Designer
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Jason Schmidt - Chorus
Steve Schmidt - Chorus
Tamara Searle - Creator, Director
Alan Seymour - Playwright
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Tony Sheldon - Actor
Judith Sporton - Chorus
Barbara St Ledger - Actor
Fabian Stirling - Actor
Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer
John Sumner - Director
Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor
Tony Taylor - Actor
Ronald Thompson - Chorus
Richard Vella - Composer
Elspeth Vines - Chorus
Hugh Wayland - Actor
Ross Williams - Actor
Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer
John Wood - Actor
Carol Woodrow - Director
Margie Wright - Production Manager
|
||
Venue Identifier | 3899 | |
Provide feedback on Geelong