Venue Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.868901 | 151.207089
Events

Toe Truck Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Festival of Sydney

Keyhole Productions

Pact Co-operative Ltd.

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Western Theatre Workshop

Australian Performing Group

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Biennale of Sydney

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Music and Theatre Education Services

Music Box Theatre

New South Wales Labour Council

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

Touring Theatre Company of Sydney

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Village Players

Actors' Forum

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Aphids

Architecture Faculty, University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Photo-Play Company

Australian Play Society

  • Spy, 11 August 1935

Australian Theatre Company

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Australian Youth Performing Arts Association

Back to Back Theatre

Big Day Out Festival

Bradfort Troupe

Buchal Duo

Building Workers Industrial Union

Chameleon Theatre

Chatswood Musical Society Inc

Chatterbox Trio

Chunky Move Dance Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Death Defying Theatre

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

FreeLance Club

Harmonious Events

International Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Lane Cove Dramatic Society Inc

Maryborough Arts Society

Network Productions

New South Wales Department of Health

NIDA

Northside Ballet Company

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

Pageant Theatre in Education

Penrith Musical Comedy Company

Peter Rix Management

Player's Theatre Company

Pymble Players Inc

Short and Sweet

Sole Brothers Pty. Limited

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Players' Club

The Actors' Forum

The Flying Oslers

The Ida Newton Players

The Rocks Players

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre In Sculpture

University of New South Wales

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

University Theatre Company

Version 1.0

VicHealth

Walkers and Talkers Theatre Company

Richard Bradshaw - Designer, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Love - Director, Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer

Christine James - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Ken Moffat - Actor, Devisor

Derek Nicholson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Larry Rivera - Director, Playwright

Les Solomon - Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright

Christina Totos - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright

Ian White - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer, Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Margherita Bedford-Young - Playwright

Tom Blair - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

Rex Corrigan - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Nick Ferranti - Choreographer, Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Writer

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Green - Director, Producer, Writer

Steve Hansen - Devisor, Director

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Designer, Director, Playwright

Mark Hopkins - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Leonard Lee - Actor, Director

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

David Finlayson MacSwan - Director

Don Mamouney - Director, Writer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Campion Neville - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Raymond Omodei - Director

Damien Parker - Actor

Tony Prehn - Actor, Devisor, Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Fred Waski - Actor

Silver - Animal Performer

Lesley Adams - Actor

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Cas Anderson - Director, Writer

Don Anthony - Vocalist

Neil Armfield - Director

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Terry Ashton - Company Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

David Atkins - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Catherine Ball - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Carl Barron - Comedian

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Lauren Beck - Devisor

George Stephenson Beeby - Playwright

Michael Beecher - Actor

John Bennett - Set Designer

S'Haila Bernard - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ian Bevins - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Tamas Bishops - Actor

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Roberta Bosetti - Devisor, Performer

Barbara Botzi - Stage Manager

Ken Boucher - Director

Jo Boyer - Stage Manager

Pat Bradfort - Circus Style Performer

Mona Brand - Playwright

Graham Breeding - Drummer

Steven Brindberg - Performer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director

June Bronhill - Actor

Robert Brough - Scriptwriter

Paul Brown - Playwright

Ron Brown - Clown

Guillaume Brugman - Actor

Doug Buchal - Clown

Robyn Bugg - Actor

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Director, Performance Artist

Abe Burrows - Writer

Geoff Burton - Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Mark Byrne - Performer

Vicki Carmichael - Circus Style Performer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Jimmy Castano - Circus Style Performer

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Garry Charny - Director, Writer

Louise Christie - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

David Clarkson - Creator

Colleen Clifford - Director

David Clyde - Saxophonist

Angela Cockburn - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

Brick Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Robert Connolly - Producer

Martin Connor - Director

Mathew Cook - Actor

David Coombs - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Devisor

Noel Coward - Songwriter

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Rex Cramphorn - Playwright

Julian Crotti - Performer

Laurie Cruikshank - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director, Executive Producer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Grant Dale - Actor

Judy Davidson - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Mark Deans - Actor, Writer

Shawna Dempsey - Performance Artist

Joan Denniss - Actor

Jess Devereaux - Performer

Chris Dickson - Actor

Rozanne DiGoir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Dixon - Designer, Director

Katrina Douglas - Director

Kevin Dowling - Director

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

Holly Durant - Performer

Mary Eaton - Actor

Paul Eddington - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Eguavon Eguaibor - Actor

Esosa Eguaibor - Actor

David Ellis - Guitarist

Rebekah Elmaloglou - Actor

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Tony Esterman - Keyboardist

Rick Everett - Performer

John Faassen - Producer

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

Peter Farmer - Director

Neil Farmilo - Actor, Writer

Tom Ferns - Guitarist

John Ferraro - Director

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Delia Fetter - Playwright

Billy Field - Vocalist

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Associate Artist

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor, Director

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Jennifer Foster - Dancer

Peter Foster - Musical Director

Faye Francis - Actor

Mark Franklin - Performer

Martin Friedel - Composer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Garry Fry - Actor

Robin Gador - Associate Artist

Lee Gallagher - Musical Director

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Susan Gandy - Actor

Ben Gannon - Producer

Valda Gardiner - Actor

Sally Gardner - Dancer

Catherine Garrick - Dancer

Agnes Gavin - Screenwriter

John Gavin - Actor, Director

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

David Gibson - Actor, Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Bruce Gladwin - Actor, Writer

Judy Glen - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Diane Goode - Stage Director

Jepke Goudsmit - Director, Writer

Philip Gould - Actor

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Chris Green - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Annabel Grice - Dancer

Melinda Grotto - Dancer

John Hackett - Actor

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Writer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Stephen Hall - Artistic Director

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Barbara Hannan - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Movement Director

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Susan Marie Harrison - Circus Style Performer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Doreen Harrop - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Hatherley - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Sue Healey - Dancer

Stuart Hearne - Actor

Mark Henderson - Actor

Robert Henderson - Actor

Alison Henville - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Ken Hetherington - Actor

Jocelyn Hibberd - Photographer

Sharon Higgins - Actor

John Hoffman - Saxophonist

Philip Hogan - Actor

Ros Horin - Director, Playwright

Greg Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Voula Hristeas - Actor, Writer

Anna Hruby - Actor

Frank Hruby - Actor

Joy Hruby - Actor

Lorraine Hudson - Actor

Adrian Hunter - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Designer

Michael Irving - Circus Style Performer

Chrissie James - Actor

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Michael Jenkins - Director

Shauna Jensen - Vocalist

Lorna Johnson - Dancer

Paul Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Trombonist

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Graham Jones - Director, Writer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor, Performer

Sally Jones - Dancer

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Barry Kay - Assistant to the Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Tour Manager

Frances Keevil - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glenn Kelly - Actor

Patrick J. Kelly - Director, Playwright

Keith Kempis - Performer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Chris Kieran - Actor

Jacqueline Klune - Dancer

Zoltan Kovacs - Designer

Simon Krawat - Actor

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

Ian Lake - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Ted Langley - Bassist

Jordana Langridge - Actor, Writer

Ann Christialina Lau - Director

Emma Leak - Performer

Megan Leigh - Dancer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

May Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Designer

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Joe Maclean - Actor

Bill MacMahon - Devisor

Angie Macnevin - Performer

Christian Manon - Performer

Barbara Marcot - Actor

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

Annette Marue - Dancer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

John May - Devisor

John Maynard - Producer

Bob Maza - Playwright

Karen McCann - Actor

Lisa McDiarmid - Dancer

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Hal McElroy - Producer

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Jai McHenry - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

David McPherson - Actor

Tristan Meecham - Creator, Devisor, Performer

Marcia Meenahan - Costume Designer

Tristan Milani - Photographer

Lori Millan - Performance Artist

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Joy Miller - Actor

Val Mills - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Colin Mitchell - Set Designer

Rebecca Mitchell - Dancer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer, Stage Director

Patricia Monkhouse - Mask Maker

Dana Moore - Actor

John Maddison Morton - Playwright

Rebecca Morton - Actor

A J Moulton - Cinematographer

Mike Mullins - Director

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Ida Newton - Producer

Jack Nicholas - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Director

Vicki Nield - Adaptor, Designer

Raymond Nock - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Emily O'Brien - Devisor

John P. O'Doherty - Playwright

  • Spy, 11 August 1935

Bridgit O'Donahue - Vocalist

John O'May - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Russell J. Oakes - Playwright

Annette Oliver - Actor

Wendy Oliver - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Ruth Park - Author

Lisa Parker - Dancer

Jane Parkin - Performer

Antony Partos - Dancer

Mark Paskal - Playwright

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Barry Patterson - Actor

Dennis Patterson - Playwright

Tania Payne - Sound Designer

Tanya Pearson - Dancer

Jean Perry - Proprietor

Joe Perry - Circus Style Performer, Proprietor

Lindsay Perry - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Pat Pitney - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

John Polson - Actor

Nick Power - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Jennifer Press - Actor

Tom Price - Keyboardist

Sian Pugh - Actor

Rod Quantock - Comedian

Maria Raper - Designer

Bec Reid - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

Nigel Rice - Actor

Jacinda Richards - Performer

Ray Richardson - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Rhoda Roberts - Artistic Director

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Jenny Rogers - Actor

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Mariette Rups - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Tess Sagar - Actor

Brigita Saiva - Actor

John Samaha - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

David Saul - Actor, Director

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Michael Schweiger - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Mark Scrivener - Translator

Louise Seller - Dancer

Lee Serle - Performer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Stephen Sewell - Screenwriter

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager

James Shannon - Performer

Beth Shelton - Dancer

Angelina Sifis - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Director

Luke Smiles - Devisor

David Smith - Actor

Kerrie Smyth - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Sommerville - Sound Designer

Gerry Sont - Actor

Grant Sorenson - Actor

Tony Spragg - Devisor

Caroline Stacey - Director

Carolhn Stanton - Dancer

Mike Steel - Performer

Lucy Stephen - Director

David Stevens - Playwright

Adam Stone - Director

Tony Strachan - Performer

Hamish Stuart - Drummer

Lizzie Stuart - Actor

Paul Stuck - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Paul Summers - Administrator

Rachael Swain - Creator

Jo Swerling - Writer

Robert Swinfield - Set Designer

Ami-Lee Taylor - Director

Chris Taylor - Actor

Charles Tazewell - Playwright

Carrie Tennant - Producer

  • Spy, 11 August 1935

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Devisor, Performance Artist

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Lara Thoms - Devisor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Leah Tilney - Performer

Patrick Togher - Actor

Sydney Tomholt - Playwright

Hilary Tomlinson - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor

Elizabeth Tyson-Doneley - Actor, Playwright

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Paul Virgona - Actor, Writer

Carlo Vitale - Actor

Wolfgang Von Stas - Director

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Dorothy Wall - Author

Tasma Walton - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Freya Waterson - Producer

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Director

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Edna Wicks - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

David Williams - Performer

Marea Wilson - Actor, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

Nicholas Wolaszko - Actor

Stevie Wonder - Performer

Brian Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Rowan Woods - Director

Stephen Worrall - Actor

Terry Wright - Guitarist

Herbert H. Wyatt - Musical Director

Nerryl Wyatt - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Damon Young - Performer

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Venue Identifier 4483